Race Results for
West Michigan Stage Race
Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1842       42

Men - Junior Men 13/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Mckey   Grandville, MI 376853  261 West Michigan Coast Riders
2565.00Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI 314012  260 Leadout Racing
3590.00Stu Cole   Rockford, MI 376852  257 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Junior Men 15/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  263 Team Spin

Men - Junior Men 17/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI 315864  258 CMS
2Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI 305754  264 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Masters Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.68Greg Mueller   South Bend, IN 57121  103 Pro Form
2197.19Jimmy Mcmurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  101 East Hills Velo
3217.70Rick Snow   Macomb, MI 56503  106 Team Giant-Michigan
4238.21David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  96 East Hills Velo
5258.72Jd Lobbezoo   Jenison, MI 63163  99 Leadout Racing
6279.23Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  100 East Hills Velo
7299.74Abe Mcnutt   Germantown, OH 194766  102 Merrill Lynch p/b Team Dayton
8320.25Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI 357134  98 Leadout Racing
9340.76Geoff Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  105 Spidermonkey Cycling
10361.27Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  95 Jade/Whisper
11381.78Dave Baar   Ada, MI 125256  91 East Hills Velo
12402.29Aaron VandeWege   Rockford, MI 334316  107 Speed Merchants
13422.80Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  93 
14443.31Charles Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI 98601  90 Fusion/LIVESTRONG
15463.82Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI 135609  104 Team Giant-Michigan
16484.33Kirk Graham   Lowell, MI 332164  94 Bissell/ABG
17504.84James Conner   Spring Lake, MI 354434  92 Freewheeler Racing

Men - Masters Men 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.36Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI 13211  139 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
2366.21Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  143 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
3393.06John Meachum   Ada, MI 299075  145 Team Priority Health
4419.91Bruce Macdonald   Avon Lake, OH 235772  144 Spin Second Sole Multisport
5446.76Jeff Dombrowski   Jenison, MI 67302  138 ASCENSION CYCLING
6Nick Ginnetti     140 
7500.46Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  141 WDT/Allvoi
8527.31Craig VanEss   Grand Rapids, MI 296338  146 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
9554.16James Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI 337494  142 Lead Out Racing

Men - Masters Men 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.78Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766  134 hagerty race team
2538.83Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI 5908  132 West MI Coast Riders
3555.88Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI 37712  136 Hagerty
4572.93David Joos   Okemos, MI 311272  133 CFT Cycling Team
5589.98Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  135 Team Tati

Men - Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.84Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202  72 Carbon Racing
2208.54Luke Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  80 East Hills Velo
3217.24Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977  70 
4225.94Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  88 athletes by design (ABD)
5234.64Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  67 Steel City Endurance
6243.34Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH 293011  76 Team National Engineering
7252.04Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  62 ZWS/Bertolli
8260.74Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI 300177  61 R4AC
9269.44Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH 230499  60 
10278.14Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  65 Team TATI
11286.84Dirk Dejonge   Hudsonville, MI 189389  66 Team Whisper Jade
12295.54Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  69 CMS Race Team
13304.24Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI 259572  87 Ventus
14312.94Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  73 Tenspeed Hero / J.P Graziano
15321.64Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  78 East Hills Velo
16330.34Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  57 
17339.04Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI 270480  84 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
18347.74Anthony Prentice   Allendale  292144  81 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
19356.44Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  64 ZWS / Bertolli
20365.14Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI 304914  77 Ascension Cycling
21373.84Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI 302801  86 Speed Merchants
22382.54Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890  89 Andrie Machine Star
23391.24Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  82 ZWS/Bertoli
24399.94Dan Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  75 ZWS/Bertolli
25408.64Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  71 Leadout Racing
26417.34Bryan Kuyper   Grandrapids, MI 310893  74 Leadout Racing
27426.04Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  59 East Hills Velo
28434.74David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  68 Zephyr Wheel Sports
29443.44David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  58 East Hills Velo
30452.14Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  56 Ventus Cycling
31460.84Derrick Obrien   Jackson, MI 315388  79 Ventus Cycling Team

Men - Men Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.73John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI 309574  172 CFT Cycling Club
2339.26Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570  162 Team Giant
3342.79John Leach   Traverse City, MI 337826  187 Einstein Racing
4346.32Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580  202 CFT Cycling Team
5349.85Clay Monahan   Birmingham, MI 310102  199 University of Michgan
6353.38Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI 367324  147 
7356.91Craig Newell   Williamston Mi 308443  203 CFT Cycling Team
8360.44Don Kring   Grand Rapids, MI 340150  185 Club Leadout
9363.97Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  188 ZWS / Bertolli
10367.50Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  217 Jade / Whisper
11371.03Earl Hillaker   Grand Rapids, MI 290407  178 Founder Alger Racing
12374.56Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI 300557  207 MCG/Trails Edge
13378.09Aric Dershem   Grand Rapids, MI 361108  165 Leadout Racing
14381.62John Draminski   Cadillac, MI 289674  166 CFT Cycling Team
15385.15Brad Mackenzie   Hudsonville, MI 289457  189 R4AC Cycling Project
16388.68Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376  149 ZWS/Bertolli
17392.21Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  154 Team TATI
18395.74Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861  208 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19399.27Chad Rector   Holland, MI 346060  211 Team Lakeshore
20402.80Benjamin Groenhout   Seattle, WA 356691  173 Leadout Racing
21406.33Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI 298137  150 West Michigan Coast Riders
22409.86Bob Miller   Saginaw, MI 353624  198 Tri-City Cyclist Race Team
23413.39Doug Crysler   Rockford, MI 307614  163 R4AC Cycling Project
24416.92Ethan Koronka   Williamsburg, MI 376365  183 Hagerty Racing
25420.45Bennett Paul   Saint Ignace, MI 319178  206 Einstein Racing
26423.98Ian Carr   Chicago, IL 282428  161 Team Tati
27427.51Ryan Kennedy   Traverse City 366183  180 Einstein Racing
28431.04Kevin Mayfield   Skokie, IL 374744  193 Cycles Cordoba
29434.57Todd Ramsdell   Milford, OH 335220  210 ZWS/Bertolli
30438.10Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  170 CMS Racing
31441.63Brian Vanzweden   Grand Rapids, MI 368229  221 Rapid Wheelmen
32445.16Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323  153 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
33448.69Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI 333396  201 Cadieux/Team02
34452.22Peter Nye   Ada, MI 65441  204 Athletic Mentors
35455.75Andrew Carolus   Winnetka, IL 361735  159 Colavita
36459.28Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI 321060  158 StomachOfAnger
37462.81Jonathan Studer   Shelby, MI 372258  219 
38466.34Bill Kool   Caledonia, MI 377280  182 Freewheeler
39469.87William Burt   Taylor, MI 336820  157 
40473.40Richard Bielewicz   Traverse City, MI 339596  155 Hagerty
41476.93Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI 293897  216 AAVC/Two Wheel Tango
42480.46Marty Mrozinski   Rockford, MI 368910  200 
43483.99Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL 311106  169 Team TATI
44487.52Nick Mathis   Wyoming, MI 170776  192 R4AC Cycling Project
45491.05Benham DeJohg   Grand Rapids, MI 375168  164 Rapid Wheelmen
46582.83Dan Mcgraw   Grand Rapids, MI 356708  196 Freewheeler Racing
46586.36Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI 381101  222 
46536.94Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763  184 Ian Kresnak
46498.11Bryan Carps   Traverse City, MI 371776  160 Hagerty / TOLaw U25
46494.58David Buick   Portage, MI 356318  156 CMS Racing
46505.17Brian Beauchamp   Traverse City, MI 373544  152 Hagerty Cycling
46508.70Jimmy Argyle   Traverse City, MI 355864  148 Hagerty Cycling
46519.29Brooks Kelley   Northport, MI 369645  179 Hagerty
46512.23Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI 296639  176 Leadout
46501.64Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322  175 Rapid Wheelmen
46533.41Mike Vanden Berg   Grand Rapids, MI 356422  220 Club Leadout
46526.35Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  197 
46515.76Kurt Etter   Maineville, OH 65692  167 ZWS/Bertolli
46561.65Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145  168 ZWS Bertolli
46558.12Joseph Kennedy   Portland , MI 361337  181 CFT Cycling
46554.59Sam Martin   Flint, MI 322604  191 
46529.88Michael Maher   Rockford, MI 369735  190 Leadout Racing
46522.82Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  186 Zws/Bertillon
46547.53Mike Mcavoy   Byron Center, MI 365156  194 Freewheeler Racing
46544.00Jim Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  209 ZWS/Bertolli
46589.89Aaron Mccormack   Omagh Northern Ireland 350086  195 CycleLodge.com
46540.47Lloyd Robinson   Grand Rapids, MI 336574  212 Rapid Wheelmen
46565.18Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL 192928  205 LambLittleRacing
46551.06Steve Smigiel   Rockford, MI 32995  218 Bissell/Advantage Health
46572.24Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 311997  215 Andrie/Machine Star
46568.71Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  214 Team TATI
46575.77Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  174 Team TATI
46579.30Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  171 Team TATI

Men - Men Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.61Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  20 xXx Racing - Athletico
296.72Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  38 Carbon Racing
3100.83Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  14 Priority Health
4104.94Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  41 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
5Greg Cushing    379143  16 TDI-Team Zuck
6113.16Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  47 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
7117.27Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  34 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
8121.38Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  26 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
9125.49Drew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  37 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10129.60Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  12 TEAM CARD
11133.71Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI 102694  53 Team Priority Health
12137.82Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  Team Priority Health
13141.93Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  Bissell-ABG-NUVO
14146.04Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  31 Leadout Racing
15150.15Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  29 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
16154.26Steve Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  Lathrup Industries
17158.37Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678  51 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
18162.48Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  33 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
19166.59Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  30 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
20170.70Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  52 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
21174.81Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  48 Carbon Racing
22178.92Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  15 Carbon Racing
23183.03Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  25 Priority Health
24187.14Ross White   Madison, WI 200545  49 RACC p/b Geargrinder
25191.25Jason Young   Portage, MI 159810  54 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
26195.36Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  13 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
27199.47Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  44 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
28203.58Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  46 Rhythm Racing
29207.69Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598  45 East Hills Velo
30211.80Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  27 East Hills Velo
31215.91Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  35 Leadout Racing
32220.02Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  30 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
33224.13Brent Aquino    379519  Z-Team
34228.24Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  23 PRIORITY HEALTH
35232.35Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  Carbon Racing
36236.46Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  43 xXx Racing - Athletico
37240.57Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  28 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
38244.68Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664  Carbon Racing
39248.79Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  24 East Hills Velo

Women - Junior Women 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  265 Team TATI

Women - Junior Women 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Kreslins   Fremont, MI 350212  267 Priority Health
2Morgan Mckey   Grandville, MI 376851  268 West Mi Coast Riders

Women - Junior Women 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI 352774  266 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.01Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI 342042  248 Team Kenda
2345.76Janelle Cole   Rockford, MI 358569  228 West Mi. Coast Riders
3354.51Bridgett Widrig   Interlochen, MI 306302  254 Hagerty Racing
4363.26Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI 317498  243 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
5372.01Kayla Starr   Lancaster, OH 336464  249 Team Cyclist Connection
6380.76Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI 342048  247 Hagerty
7389.51Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  252 Kinky Llama Racing
8398.26Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  226 Priority Health
9407.01Lori Hotchkin   Hudsonville Mi 333304  237 Real Women Tri
10415.76Kelsey Groenhout   Grand Rapids, MI 356692  235 Real Women Tri
11424.51Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 342636  224 Team Kenda
12433.26Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968  239 Hagerty Cycling
13442.01Marie Dershem   Grand Rapids 366832  231 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
14450.76Kaitlyn Patterson   Cadillac, MI 376453  246 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
15459.51Joann Cranson   Lake Odessa, MI 354324  229 Fusion / Livestrong
16468.26Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI 276047  230 Hagerty
17Marci Coco     227 Hagerty Racing
18485.76Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  251 Team TATI
19494.51Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  250 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health; RGF
20503.26Michele Howard   Traverse City, MI 263518  238 Hagerty
21512.01Jane Van Hof   East Grand Rapids, MI 345552  253 Real Women Tri
22520.76Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  242 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
23529.51Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MI 262343  232 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24538.26Sarah Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 366227  255 Real Women Tri
25547.01Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  241 team TATI
26555.76Sheena Enriquez   Chicago, IL 282709  234 Team Tati
27564.51Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  244 Team TATI
28573.26Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  256 Team TATI
29582.01Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790  245 Wolverines

Women - Women Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.81Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  122 Cleveland Clinic/RGF/Carbon
2225.60Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  131 Einstein Racing
3230.39Julie Marceau   Toronto, NY 379437  119 lapdogs
4235.18Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  126 Les Petites Victoires
5239.97Kathy Everts   Hudsonville, MI 307335  113 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycling & Fitness
6244.76Samantha Brode   Akron, OH 206620  109 Carbon Racing - Cleveland Clinic
7249.55Amanda Ryan   Farmington Hills, MI 286220  127 Einstein Racing
8254.34Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277  121 Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder
9259.13Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI 275925  108 Hagerty
10263.92Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI 263846  130 Hagerty Racing
11268.71Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  124 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
12273.50Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  118 Team kenda p/b Geargrinder
13278.29Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  225 Les Petites Victoires
14283.08Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  123 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
15Krystal Lacy-Mcnutt     116 Team Kenda
16292.66Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546  128 Einstein Racing
17297.45Mia Moore   Chicago, IL 286576  120 Les Petites Victoires
18302.24Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  117 Smart Cycling
19307.03Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  125 Einstein Racing
20311.82Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  115 Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder
21316.61Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  111 Team Kend presented by Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee