Race Results for
Waterford Hills Training Series
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Vanias (1 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766  202 Bissell / ABG Nuvo
2 Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  239 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Jason Hess (1 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  211 Specialized
4 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  229 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  232 Wolverine Sports Club
6 Jason Mulawa (2 - Cat2)   Clinton Township, MI 310681  230 
7 Chris Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  216 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Don Cameron (4 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  225 
9 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  241 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  220 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Branden Lyon (5 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  219 Ada Bike Club / East Hills Velo
12 Bob Hockin (6 - Cat2)   Flint, MI 164410  246 Team Giant
13 Rich Russell (7 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  210 Essex Brass
14 Doug McKibbon (1 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI 276085  234 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Zachary Maino (8 - Cat2)   Jackson Mi 235419  207 Ventus Cycling Team
16 Brian Adams (2 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  242 MCG / Lathrup Industries
17 Brett Beddow (9 - Cat2)   Grossepointe, MI 279808  221 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Cory Stange (10 - Cat2)   Millington, MI 260216  212 Bissell / ABG
19 Greg Archi     209 Team CHCL
20 James Minnema (11 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI 258591  236 Striders
21 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  201 Racing Greyhounds
22 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  203 Bissell / ABG Nuvo
23 John Gabriel (3 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  243 Team Velo Sport
24 Eric Leene     215 Cilco Sport
25 Patrick Robb (2 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371  206 Wolverine Sports Club
26 Collin Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MI 264396  244 MCG / Trails Edge
27 Scott Fabijanski (4 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 256573  224 Wolverine Sports Club
28 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  228 Cadieux / Team O2
29 Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  240 Wolverine Sports Club
30 David Hietikko (12 - Cat2)   Ada, MI 16121  218 Ada Bike Club / East Hills Velo
31 Adam York (4 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  245 Felt Bicycles / Cleveland Clinic
32 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI 264374  223 Cycle Therapy
33 Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI 200606  233 Team Giant
34 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  231 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
35 Terry Ritter (13 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 135609  227 Team Giant
36 John Sammut (14 - Cat2)   Washington, MI 31145  213 Wolverine Sports Club
37 Jamie Smith (15 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI 33160  226 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Pratt (1 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 311360  729 Cyclin Pratt Profoma
2 Nick Laughton (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 233026  737 Cadieux / Team O2
3 James Bonnell (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI 322724  746 MCG / Trails Edge
4 Tom Payn (3 - Cat3)   Troy, MI 300557  728 MCG / Trails Edge
5 Paul Skorupskas (4 - Cat3)   Ferndale, MI 353196  763 Cadieux / Team O2
6 Matthew Hepp (2 - Cat4)   Howell, MI 323106  748 Cyclefit
7 Rodney Eaton (3 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 259797  739 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 James Pratt (4 - Cat4)   Niles, MI 313840  730 Cyclin Pratt Profoma
9 Enrique Jackson (5 - Cat4)   Garden City, MI 257101  757 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Stephen Charles (6 - Cat4)   Warren Mi 160465  755 Cadieux / Team O2
11 Mark Warner (7 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 299805  753 CFT Cycling Team / TNR Cycling Club
12 Jay Click   Ferndale, MI 323334  745 MCG / Trails Edge
13 Steven Hetfield (8 - Cat4)   Owosso, MI 255211  736 
14 Paul Guerreso (9 - Cat4)   Florence, SC 298251  756 Cadieux / Team O2
15 Richard Clay (10 - Cat4)   Troy, MI 310421  758 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Mark Caffyn (11 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 252670  765 MPI / Main Street Bicycles
17 Albert Lake   Washington, MI 288072  751 Cadieux / Team O2
18 Nate Cole (5 - Cat3)   Wyoming, MI 236397  750 
19 Donald Cumming (6 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI 337658  742 Wolverine Sports Club
20 Gennaro Capasso   Orion, MI 243717  759 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 David Joos (12 - Cat4)   Okemos, MI 311272  749 Cyclefit
22 Andrew Fedewa (7 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI 262182  731 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Jeff Plotzke (13 - Cat4)   Novi, MI 323298  738 Racing Greyhounds
24 Bill Guisinger (14 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI 224995  744 Cadieux / Team O2
25 Scott Christensen   Troy, MI 260122  752 
26 keith davis (15 - Cat4)   Walled Lake, MI 326646  754 Cycle Therapy
27 David Wassmann (16 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI 375631  764 Cadieux / Team O2
28 Loren Simons (8 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi 47936  740 Priority Health
29 John Stefanides (17 - Cat4)   Roseville, MI 102276  761 Wolverine Sports Club
30 Dave Rieland (9 - Cat3)   Troy, MI 29849  762 Cadieux / Team O2

Men - Cat 5 - C Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Emerson   Rochester, MI 339244  914 Cadieux / Team O2
2 Damon Marxer   Boulder, CO 22790  917 Racing Greyhounds
3 Dean Gericke   Brighton, MI 355174  901 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI 357758  906 
5 Sandy Gaulin   White Lake, MI 311408  910 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Briggs Pille   Rochester Hills, MI 352778  905 KLM / Cold Stone
7 Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  913 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Matt Fill   White Lake, MI 359712  927 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Eduardo Desa   Royal Oak, MI 377282  908 
10 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL 296403  916 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Todd Doolittle   Waterford, MI 379775  915 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI 60984  924 Cadieux / Team O2
13 Simon Lynch   Lake Orion, MI 376958  921 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Kristen Waite   Baltimore Md 356911  918 Cadieux / Team O2
15 Patrick Tomlinson   Ann Arbor, MI 300417  929 Team Sandbag
16 Carla Murphy     911 
17 Daniel Hoffman   South Lyon, MI 346242  909 MCG / Trails Edge
18 Andrew Dever   Clarkston, MI 325136  928 Cycle Therapy
19 John Gielow   Rochester Hills, MI 298144  919 Wolverine Sports Club
20 Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI 369604  912 
21 Samuel Martin   Flint, MI 322604  903 
22 Marty Mrozinski   Rockford, MI 368910  904 
23 Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  923 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Daniel Cole     922 
25 Tim Morgan   Royal Oak, MI 304235  926 
26 Michael Brokenshire   Troy 376334  920 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Michael Falconer     925 
28 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  907 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee