Race Results for
Waterford Hills Training Series
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  254 Bissell / ABG Nuvo
2 Alan Zoltowski (1 - Cat2)   Canton, MI 66373  280 MCG / Lathrup Industires
3 Adam York (1 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  289 Felt Bicycles / Cleveland Clinic
4 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  264 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  285 Wolverine Sports Club
6 John Gabriel (2 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  284 Team Velo Sport
7 Scott Claes (2 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  252 Swami's Cycling Club
8 Sven Baumann   Lake Orion, MI 378155  288 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Anthony Prentice (3 - Cat2)   Allendale  292144  258 Priority Health
10 Dylan Lanspeary    356765  274 Tower International
11 Blaine Benson (4 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  277 
12 Jason Hess (5 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  259 Specialized
13 Martin Vecchio (6 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI 289623  287 MCG / Lathrup Industires
14 Michael Simonson   Oxford, MI 199958  282 RBS Cycling / CPA Crossings
15 Don Cameron (7 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  275 Team Specialized
16 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  232 Wolverine Sports Club
17 Rich Russell (8 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  256 Essex Brass
18 Chris Johnson (9 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  255 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  273 Cadieux / Team O2
20 Brian Adams (3 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  279 MCG / Lathrup Industries
21 William McLaughlin (10 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 76592  265 MaumeeValley Wheelmen
22 Jason Mulawa (11 - Cat2)   Clinton Township, MI 310681  272 
23 Eric Leene     266 Cilco Sport
24 Tomas Szostopal     267 Cilco Sport
25 Cory Stange (12 - Cat2)   Millington, MI 260216  262 Bissell / ABG
26 Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  240 Wolverine Sports Club
27 Alan Antonuk (4 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093  291 Priority Health
28 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  250 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
29 James Perren (13 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  261 Breakaway Racing / Ifractual
30 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  231 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
31 Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI 200606  278 Team Giant
32 Tom Clark   Sterling Heights, MI 262346  268 Bike Sport Shop
33 Donald Cumming (1 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI 337658  257 Wolverine Sports Club
34 John Sammut (14 - Cat2)   Washington, MI 31145  270 Wolverine Sports Club
35 Thomas Kachelmeyer (5 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI 18395  283 Wolverine Sports Club
36 Luke Cavender (15 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 199544  276 Wolverine Sports Club
37 Frederick Anderson (16 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI 1625  281 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Cat 3/4 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Laughton (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 233026  784 Cadieux / Team O2
2 John Gracely (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 309574  794 CFT Cycling Team / TNR Cycling Club
3 Stephen Sambrano (3 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  782 Mainline Cycling
4 Jay Click   Ferndale, MI 323334  783 MCG / Trails Edge
5 Don Kring (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 340150  788 Leadout Racing
6 James Bonnell (2 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI 322724  802 MCG / Trails Edge
7 Paul Skorupskas (4 - Cat3)   Ferndale, MI 353196  805 Cadieux / Team O2
8 Steven Hetfield (3 - Cat4)   Owosso, MI 255211  771 
9 Brad Legris (4 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 274623  795 Blue Moon
10 Colin Hebert (5 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI 293700  781 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Zak Konett (5 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI 310209  796 TNR Cycling Club
12 David Hicken (6 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI 251192  772 Cadieux / Team O2
13 Mark Warner (6 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 299805  797 TNR Cycling Club
14 Derek Delzer (7 - Cat3)   Troy, MI 317058  799 
15 William Cawthorn (8 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 312882  779 Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 Tim Schutt (7 - Cat4)   Whitmore Lake, MI 286397  778 Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Pete Thompson (9 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 245538  810 Team Specialized
18 David Wassmann (8 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI 375631  806 Cadieux / Team O2
19 Michael Schultz (9 - Cat4)   Farmington, MI 60984  809 Cadieux / Team O2
20 Anthony Byram (10 - Cat4)   Holly, MI 339602  780 Ann Arbor Velo Club
21 Matthew Hepp (11 - Cat4)   Howell, MI 323106  786 Cyclefit
22 Rodney Eaton (12 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 259797  770 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Shawn Schaffert (13 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 284970  768 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Andrew Fedewa (10 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI 262182  731 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Clayton Monahan (11 - Cat3)   Birmingham, MI 310102  800 U of M Cycling
26 keith davis (14 - Cat4)   Walled Lake, MI 326646  785 Cycle Therapy
27 Loren Simons (12 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi 47936  789 Priority Health
28 Christopher Donnelly   Birmingham, MI 74343  808 Cadieux / Team O2
29 Paul Guerreso (15 - Cat4)   Florence, SC 298251  807 Cadieux / Team O2
30 Michael Stroyan   Port Huron, MI 311730  767 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
31 David Riggs (13 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 114298  811 
32 James Barrett (16 - Cat4)   Belleville, MI 248958  775 Spokane Rocket Velo
33 Jeff Plotzke (17 - Cat4)   Novi, MI 323298  773 Racing Greyhounds
34 Lori Hotchkin (14 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids Mi 333304  792 Real Women
35 Mike Adams   Saline, MI 295354  774 Racing Greyhounds
36 Scott Weiss (18 - Cat4)   Novi, MI 341948  798 Racing Greyhounds
37 Jack Miner (19 - Cat4)   West Bloomfield, MI 278177  776 Team Active
38 Paul Wright (15 - Cat3)   Holly, MI 51282  777 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
39 Michael Maher (20 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI 369735  789 Leadout Racing
40 Brian Lucas   Bloomfield Hills, MI 377378  804 Cadieux / Team O2
41 Enrique Jackson (21 - Cat4)   Garden City, MI 257101  787 Wolverine Sports Club
42 Mark Caffyn (22 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 252670  803 MPI / Main Street Bicycles

Men - Cat 5 - C Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  943 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Michael Emerson   Rochester, MI 339244  947 Cadieux / Team O2
3 Ethan Koronka   Williamsburg, MI 376365  935 Hagerty Racing
4 David Ladomer   Novi, MI 379779  939 
5 Simon Lynch   Lake Orion, MI 376958  944 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI 301353  940 Wheels in Motion
7 Matt Fill   White Lake, MI 359712  952 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI 369604  949 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Eduardo Desa   Royal Oak, MI 377282  934 
10 Daniel Cole     922 
11 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL 296403  938 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 283441  951 
13 Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  954 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Kristen Waite   Baltimore Md 356911  957 Cadieux / Team O2
15 Briggs Pille   Rochester Hills, MI 352778  932 KLM / Cold Stone
16 Jeff Curley   Commerce Township, MI 299686  950 
17 John Gielow   Rochester Hills, MI 298144  946 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Samuel Martin   Flint, MI 322604  931 
19 Paul Blotske     941 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Todd Doolittle   Waterford, MI 379775  942 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 Bradley Fear   Commerce, MI 309699  948 Wolverine Sports Club
22 Andrew Dever   Clarkston, MI 325136  953 Cycle Therapy
23 Michael Falconer     925 
24 Anup Diwakar     956 Wolverine Sports Club
25 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI 324218  945 
26 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  933 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee