Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.45Ian BOSWELL   Bend, OR4:27:33 216155  22 Bontrager-Livestrong Team
2104.20Lawson CRADDOCK   Austin, TX4:27:33 194685  24 Bontrager-Livestrong Team
3104.95Chad BEYER   Tucson, AZ4:27:39 155190  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
4105.70Francisco MANCEBO   Dahlonega, GA4:29:43 334418  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
5106.45Tyler WREN   Rensselaerville, NY4:29:45 121621  113 Jamis-Sutter Home
6Rubens BERTOGLIATI   4:29:47  81 Team Type 1- SANOFI
7107.95Joe DOMBROWSKI (1 - Pro)   Marshall, VA4:29:47 259375  25 Bontrager-Livestrong Team
8Cameron WURF   4:29:50  67 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9109.45Mathew COOKE   Boulder, CO4:29:53 190900  11 Team Exergy
10110.20Sebastian SALAS   4:29:53 357834  57 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies
11110.95Rory SUTHERLAND   Boulder, CO4:29:58 271162  41 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
12111.70Andrew BAJADALI (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:29:58 40956  51 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies
13112.45Chris BALDWIN (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:30:09 2384  31 Bissell Cycling
14113.20Nathan ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA4:31:06 258309  75 Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
15113.95Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARAN   Albuquerque, NM4:31:36 288135  111 Jamis-Sutter Home
16114.70Evan HUFFMAN (1 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA4:32:20 256955  141 California Giant Cycling Team
17115.45Marc DE MAAR   Asheville, NC4:32:29 303948  43 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
18116.20Andy JACQUES-MAYNES (4 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA4:32:29 17590  77 Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
19116.95Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO4:32:29 254025  143 California Giant Cycling Team
20117.70Chris BUTLER   Greenville, SC4:32:33 250020  61 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21118.45Cesar GRAJALES (5 - Pro)   Longmont, CO4:32:34 175295  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
22119.20Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO4:32:38 207985  142 California Giant Cycling Team
23119.95Carter JONES   Boulder, CO4:32:50 222644  32 Bissell Cycling
24120.70Jeff LOUDER   Salt Lake City, UT4:33:06 21636  46 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
25121.45Julian KYER (2 - Cat1)   Boulder Co4:34:35 220448  121 Juwi Solar
26Luis Enrique LEMUS   4:34:36  195 Mexican National Team
27122.95Mike OLHEISER (6 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL4:34:38 133375  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
28123.70Tom ZIRBEL   Boulder, CO4:34:38 209308  58 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies
29Javier MEGIAS   4:34:52  85 Team Type 1- SANOFI
30125.20Phil GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA4:34:52 211475  73 Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
31125.95Craig LEWIS (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:34:52 180664  63 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
32Juan Esteban ARANGO   4:34:52  181 Colombian National Team
33Ignacio SARABIA   4:34:52  193 Mexican National Team
34128.20Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA4:35:50 23057  38 Bissell Cycling
35Julien EL FARES   4:36:02  83 Team Type 1- SANOFI
36129.70Morgan SCHMITT (7 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA4:36:02 189118  15 Team Exergy
37Josh ATKINS   4:36:02  21 Bontrager-Livestrong Team
38Marlon PEREZ   4:38:10  185 Colombian National Team
39131.95Peter VAN DYK (8 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ4:38:10 365080  116 Jamis-Sutter Home
40132.70Chris WINN   Lakewood, CO4:38:10 292547  126 Juwi Solar
41133.45James DRISCOLL (9 - Pro)   Park City, UT4:38:50 163112  117 Jamis-Sutter Home
42134.20Michael CREED (10 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO4:39:10 60077  54 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies
43134.95Jonathan HORNBECK (4 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA4:39:22 288624  156 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
44135.70Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA4:39:22 195652  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
45136.45Robert BRITTON   Santa Rosa, CA4:39:22 305668  131 Team Rio Grande
46Garrett MCLEOD   4:39:25  132 Team Rio Grande
47Noe GIANETTI   4:39:25  18 Team Exergy
48138.70Serghei TVETCOV (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA4:39:25 341418  17 Team Exergy
49Eder FRAYRE   4:39:25  196 Mexican National Team
50140.20Taylor SHELDEN   Louisville, CO4:39:25 211114  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
51140.95Tanner PUTT   Park City, UT4:39:27 216553  91 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
52141.70James MATTIS (6 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA4:39:27 127344  147 California Giant Cycling Team
53142.45Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA4:41:42 263055  148 California Giant Cycling Team
54143.20William DUGAN (11 - Pro)   Burlington, VT4:42:24 203975  82 Team Type 1- SANOFI
55143.95Sam JOHNSON (12 - Pro)   Boise, ID4:42:24 208321  14 Team Exergy
56144.70Carson MILLER   Seattle, WA4:42:24 203931  114 Jamis-Sutter Home
57145.45Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID4:42:24 208936  165 Jetfuel Cycling Team
58Marsh COOPER   4:42:24  52 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies
59Arles CASTRO   4:42:24  183 Colombian National Team
60147.70Greg KRAUSE   Littleton, CO4:42:24 255940  123 Juwi Solar
61148.45Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO4:42:24 160019  137 Team Rio Grande
62149.20James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI4:42:24 230799  76 Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
63149.95Jason MCCARTNEY (13 - Pro)   Coralville, IA4:42:24 23245  47 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
64150.70Benjamin Day   Boulder4:42:24 270977  42 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
65151.45Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO4:42:24 178103  125 Juwi Solar
66152.20Travis MCCABE (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:42:24 268330  172 Team Landis Cyclery
67152.95Fred RODRIGUEZ   Berkeley, CA4:42:24 30322  16 Team Exergy
68Carlos LOPEZ   4:42:24  194 Mexican National Team
69154.45Luis ZAMUDIO (8 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA4:46:49 204879  166 Jetfuel Cycling Team
70155.20Gavin MANNION   Dedham, MA4:46:49 218736  27 Bontrager-Livestrong Team
71155.95Bobby SWEETING   Asheville, NC4:46:49 205722  78 Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
72156.70Jesse GOODRICH (9 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO4:46:49 276415  122 Juwi Solar
73157.45Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO4:46:49 143903  124 Juwi Solar
74Georg PREIDLER   4:46:49  86 Team Type 1- SANOFI
75Jose Edmundo ROBLEDO   4:46:49  197 Mexican National Team
76159.70Stephen LEECE (10 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA4:46:49 282569  145 California Giant Cycling Team
77160.45Nathan BROWN   Covington, TN4:46:49 188123  23 Bontrager-Livestrong Team
78161.20Andrew MEYER (14 - Pro)   Cohutta, GA4:46:49 191327  94 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
79Pierrick NAUD   4:46:49  103 Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN
80Vegard LAENGEN   4:46:49  84 Team Type 1- SANOFI
81163.45Ian BURNETT   Durango, CO4:48:17 191725  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
82164.20Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO4:48:17 256803  157 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
83164.95K Frank Pipp (15 - Pro)   Longmont, CO4:48:17 164362  35 Bissell Cycling
84165.70Jeremy VENNELL (11 - Cat1)   Santarosa, CA4:48:17 304747  33 Bissell Cycling
85166.45Chase PINKHAM (16 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT4:48:17 251593  34 Bissell Cycling
86Don COLIN   4:48:17  174 Team Landis Cyclery
87167.95Gabe VARELA (12 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID4:48:17 249909  152 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
88Justin KERR   4:48:17  133 Team Rio Grande
89169.45Reid MUMFORD (17 - Pro)   Sandy, UT4:48:17 25407  56 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies
90170.20Thomas JONDALL (13 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA4:48:17 243091  173 Team Landis Cyclery
91Gang XU   4:48:17  62 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92171.70Eric YOUNG   Boulder, CO4:48:17 279095  36 Bissell Cycling
93172.45James ORAM (14 - Cat1)   Auckland New Zealand4:48:44 427738  28 Bontrager-Livestrong Team
94Jean-Samuel DESHAIES   4:48:44  106 Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN
95Weimar ROLDAN   4:48:46  184 Colombian National Team
96Hector RANGEL   4:48:46  192 Mexican National Team
97175.45Kyle WAMSLEY (18 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA4:49:36 37157  118 Jamis-Sutter Home
98176.20Christopher STASTNY (15 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA4:49:36 249743  146 California Giant Cycling Team
99Zachary Hughes   4:49:36  164 Jetfuel Cycling Team
100177.70Luca DAMIANI (19 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH4:54:46 256765  71 Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
101178.45Stefan ROTHE   Austin, TX4:54:46 205741  134 Team Rio Grande
102179.20Jovan ZEKAVICA   Greenville, SC5:00:27 376721  97 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
103Antoine MATTEAU   5:00:27  104 Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN
104180.70Charles BRYER   5:00:27 353722  107 Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN
105181.45Jonathan CLARKE   Asheville, NC5:00:27 303945  48 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
106182.20Chris JONES   Bend, OR5:00:27 187300  45 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
107182.95Paul MACH (20 - Pro)   Oakland, CA5:00:27 238694  72 Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
108183.70Alejandro BORRAJO (21 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA5:00:39 288134  115 Jamis-Sutter Home
109184.45Anton VARABEI   5:00:52 356904  163 Jetfuel Cycling Team
110185.20Isaac ENDERLINE (22 - Pro)   Cary, NC5:01:54 300421  96 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
111Jordan BROCHU   5:01:54  105 Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN
112186.70David GLICK (16 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ5:01:54 175967  176 Team Landis Cyclery
113187.45Chris ATEN (17 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ5:01:54 234254  175 Team Landis Cyclery
114188.20George CYRUS (18 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ5:06:25 324344  177 Team Landis Cyclery
115Jesse REAMS   5:06:25  154 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
116189.70Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA5:06:25 250723  153 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
117190.45Parker KYZER (23 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC5:10:12 263324  95 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
118Jamie RIGGS   5:11:19  162 Jetfuel Cycling Team
119John PHILIPS   5:14:19  135 Team Rio Grande

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.05Garrett Suydam (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO4:47:43 306027  585 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
2141.74fortunato ferrara (2 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM4:47:43 294241  523 Bike 'n' Sport
3144.43Mark Aasmundstad (3 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ4:47:44 210273  501 Flagstaff Cycling
4147.12Bryce Young (1 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT4:48:25 274878  595 Canyon Bicycles
5149.81Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL4:49:01 286536  536 Athletix p/b Globalbike
6152.50Louis Meintjes   Temecula, CA4:49:01 377149  554 Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Cannondale
7Marco Escarcega   4:49:15  521 Crazy Cat Cyclery
8157.88Jonathan Petrillo (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM4:49:20 272291  567 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
9160.57Rudy Napolitano (4 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA4:49:20 214693  561 Marc Pro - Strava
10163.26Mino Giunta (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX4:49:20 305070  528 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11165.95Justin Laue (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:49:20 264982  544 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
12168.64Kempton Jackson (4 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM4:49:29 317112  539 ZiaVelo
13171.33Kyle Colavito (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:49:31 190677  514 Bicycle Haus
14174.02orion berryman (7 - Cat1)   Missoula4:49:33 184053  505 Spy-Swamis DET
15176.71Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ4:49:33 135975  594 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16179.40James Peterman (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:49:35 195657  565 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
17182.09Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV4:49:37 195008  522 Team Clif Bar
18184.78Colby Ricker (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:49:39 257288  575 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
19Manuel Salas   4:49:39  579 Crazy Cat Cyclery
20190.16Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM4:49:39 81251  511 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
21192.85Joe Waters (10 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT4:52:09 267821  591 Canyon Bicycles
22195.54Dan Harm   Seattle4:52:12 209022  535 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
23198.23jacob stocking (11 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT4:52:12 222652  584 revolution cafe rio
24200.92Ryan Miller (5 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR4:52:12 246445  558 Lake Washington Velo
25203.61Tyler Riedesel (12 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT4:52:12 264518  576 Canyon Bicycles
26206.30Shane Buysse (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA4:52:15 271231  510 Spy-Swami's DET
27208.99Erik Broo (14 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC4:52:15 288833  509 Happy Tooth Racing
28211.68cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA4:52:17 243988  531 Get Crackin-MS SOCIETY
29214.37Jonathan Moskowitz (6 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA4:52:44 213197  560 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
30217.06Jos Le Roux   Temecula, CA4:53:04 367190  545 Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Cannondale
31219.75Robert Pasco (15 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA4:53:51 136970  564 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
32222.44Craig Magee (16 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO4:55:06 309830  547 Natural Grocers
33225.13Stefan Gomez (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:55:17 260152  529 CU Cycling
34227.82chris zieman (8 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill4:55:22 40606  597 Happy Tooth Racing
35230.51jacob berkman (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA4:55:23 303643  504 Dolce Vita Cycling
36233.20Corey Piscopo (10 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO4:55:38 146402  569 Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS
37235.89Christian Varley (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA4:55:42 367732  589 Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Cannondale
38238.58Art Rand (18 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA4:56:04 170859  574 Marc Pro - Strava
39241.27David Swanson   Tucson, AZ4:56:08 195946  586 US Paralympic Cycling
40243.96Justin Mauch (19 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA4:56:08 219434  550 HPC/LIST
41246.65Sem Gallegos (11 - Cat2)   El Paso, TX4:58:19 233198  527 Crazy Cat Cyclery
42249.34Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX4:58:51 185731  593 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
43Cory Jay   4:59:04  540 Craftsman Construction
44254.72shawn daly (12 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ4:59:21 205616  517 trisports cycling
45257.41Michael Grundmann (13 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA4:59:25 182738  532 Ritte Racing
46260.10Alan Adams (20 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT5:01:06 198136  502 Hagens Berman LLP
47262.79Lars Finanger (21 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX5:03:43 204441  524 SPY-Swami's
48265.48kris lunning (22 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA5:03:54 121729  546 Marc Pro - Strava
49268.17Garrett Mcallister (14 - Cat2)   Bend, OR5:04:22 278438  551 Canyon Bicycles
50270.86Nate Freed (23 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA5:04:48 86484  526 Marc Pro - Strava
51273.55morgan ryan   Ventura, CA5:04:48 177959  578 Get Crackin' MS Society Cycling Team
52276.24Jon Moro (15 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:05:29 172183  559 
53278.93Bryce Daviess (16 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO5:10:16 284353  519 Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS
54281.62Shane Braley (24 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL5:10:27 139426  506 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
55284.31chad totaro (17 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:10:27 202107  587 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
56287.00Benny Breck (18 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA5:10:27 319608  507 8thWC/Helens
57289.69Winston David   Greenville, SC5:10:27 194743  518 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
58292.38Zack Gould (19 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:12:27 228241  530 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
59295.07Jonathon Schilling (20 - Cat2)   Grover, MO5:12:27 255838  580 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
60297.76Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS5:16:59 216306  533 US Paralympic Cycling
61300.45Paul Warner (25 - Cat1)   Boise, ID5:18:12 349884  590 Bicycle Haus Racing
62303.14Simon Bennett (26 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC5:21:52 326758  503 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
63305.83Andre McNulty (21 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ5:26:02 260527  553 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
64308.52Robert O'Gorman Jr (27 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC5:26:23 248170  562 Happy Tooth Racing
65Nicholas Jay   5:28:16  541 Craftsman Construction
66313.90Ryan Hughes (22 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO5:29:46 145422  538 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
67316.59Steve Smith (23 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA5:33:03 67527  583 Ritte Racing
68319.28Mahting Putelis (24 - Cat2)   Louisville , CO5:41:36 286398  571 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
69321.97Brian Ellis (25 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ5:45:52 288591  520 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
70324.66Justin Orkney (26 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ5:45:52 257895  563 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
71327.35Christian Maldonado (27 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ5:45:52 305869  548 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.16Kip Taylor   Albuquerqe, NM3:16:10 331778  767 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
2257.98Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA3:16:15 296167  716 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3262.80Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO3:16:17 171286  752 Honey Stinger Bontrager
4267.62Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA3:16:18 277767  704 CA Pools/CFS Mortgage
5272.44Logan Phippen   Ogden, UT3:16:18 265398  756 Ogden One
6277.26Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA3:16:21 316758  738 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7282.08Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA3:16:21 294912  751 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8286.90Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC3:16:42 278146  769 US Paralympic Cycling
9291.72Jonathan Copsey   Carmel 3:16:54 324190  715 US Paralympic Cycling
10296.54Nate Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO3:16:54 374170  765 Ronin Racing
11301.36Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ3:16:56 306603  725 Northern Arizona University
12306.18Jonathan Bearden   Coloradosprings, CO3:17:00 308336  707 Fli Bye Racing
13311.00Nicholas Kempin   Crested Butte, CO3:17:00 18874  739 Alpine Orthopaedics
14315.82Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM3:17:00 202433  745 SCALO Veloce
15320.64Scott Warren   Boulder, CO3:17:03 221982  772 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze
16325.46Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:17:03 210124  754 Alpine Orthopaedics
17330.28Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO3:17:04 315940  709 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HEALTH PLANS
18335.10Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM3:17:09 207338  705 Scalo Veloce
19339.92dan cobley   Hermosabeach, CA3:17:13 303983  714 big orange
20344.74Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA3:17:42 296904  742 Team Redlands
21349.56Timothy Lang   Portland, OR3:18:00 257848  734 Trailhead Coffee Racing
22354.38John Klish   Grand Junction, CO3:18:07 193003  774 Unattached
23359.20Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA3:18:11 306165  710 Team Ritte Racing
24364.02Jonathon Triplett   Tucson, AZ3:18:12 306832  776 Team O2/Maynards
25368.84Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO3:18:15 255974  706 Ronin Racing
26373.66Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ3:21:13 229834  748 White Mountain Road Club
27378.48Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX3:21:23 303566  771 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
28383.30Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX3:21:29 300681  766 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
29388.12Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT3:21:33 276239  732 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
30392.94Tyler Cutbirth   Austin, TX3:21:33 297642  717 Austin Bikes/Revenant
31397.76Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ3:21:37 277660  764 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
32402.58Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA3:21:46 305042  757 Get Crackin' / Rudyfit.com
33407.40Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA3:21:49 261766  711 
34412.22Bart Abriol   Superior, CO3:21:56 197211  703 Sonic Boom Racing
35417.04Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO3:22:00 311078  721 Colorado State University
36421.86Joshua Smith   Erie, CO3:23:14 215580  762 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
37426.68Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX3:23:23 285093  708 Matrix Cycling Team
38431.50Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO3:23:29 207986  773 HPC/List
39436.32Christopher Abbott   Albuquerque, NM3:23:29 1019  701 Scalo Veloce
40441.14Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA3:23:43 269632  768 Ritte Racing
41445.96Michael Steeves   Garland, TX3:23:43 72640  763 PACC
42450.78Jason Tso   San Marino, CA3:25:40 290297  770 Big Orange Cycling
43455.60Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ3:26:20 153282  775 Team O2/Maynards
44460.42Mark Franks   North Bend, WA3:26:46 183911  726 Herriott Sports Performance
45465.24Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA3:27:16 298053  761 Ritte Racing
46470.06Sean Hampton   Parker, CO3:27:53 343140  730 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
47474.88Sean Perry   Altadena, CA3:30:15 270704  755 Big Orange Cycling
48479.70Nathan Shay   Silver City, NM3:30:15 32358  760 Unattached
49484.52Gregory Foster   Albuquerque, NM3:30:33 217473  724 Scalo Veloce
50489.34Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO3:30:33 191851  737 US Paralympic Cycling
51494.16james davis   Chandler, AZ3:31:23 60564  718 Trisports cycling/eclispe racing
52498.98Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM3:31:46 31738  759 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
53503.80Brian Hart   Littleton, CO3:34:14 358703  731 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
54508.62Luis Flores   Apex, NC3:42:58 314538  723 CatUp Coaching
55513.44Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM3:43:01 272236  758 
56518.26Patrick Mcnamee   Parker, CO3:48:16 111194  749 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
57523.08Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO3:51:56 343100  736 Colorado Bike Law
58527.90Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh3:52:20 222630  719 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.16David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM3:31:33 257419  982 Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2430.59PABLO FERNANDEZ   El Paso, TX3:31:42 336692  928 Ghost Cyclery Company
3433.02Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ3:31:59 302241  944 Team O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
4435.45Bobby Trujillo   Silver City, NM3:31:59 342400  978 
5437.88tyson kaman   Fort Collins, CO3:32:06 99202  945 
6440.31Gabriel Gaarden   Rio Rancho, NM3:32:08 358934  933 Unattached
7442.74Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM3:32:14 255292  927 
8445.17Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ3:32:17 324434  958 Bicycle Haus Racing
9447.60Michael Zerinskas   Westminster, CO3:32:23 310409  984 PSIMET/Zilla
10450.03John Beck   Tucson, AZ3:32:41 264025  987 Momentum Endurance
11452.46Marcus Toya   Thoureau3:33:04 376740  985 Gila Hike & Bike
12454.89Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM3:33:05 342964  986 Zia Velo
13Gordon Smith   3:34:01  975 PSIMET/Zilla
14459.75Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM3:34:22 343224  953 Lobo Cycling Team
15462.18Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM3:34:22 338216  934 ZiaVelo
16464.61Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ3:34:35 349216  929 
17467.04Charlie Dixon   Beaumont, TX3:35:12 53469  923 Austin Bikes
18469.47Andre -Paul Michaud   Durango, CO3:35:17 156802  961 Durango Wheel Club
19471.90Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM3:35:52 360430  973 Scalo Veloce
20474.33Chuck Van Drunen   Gallup, NM3:36:05 278927  981 Rez Dog Racing
21476.76Mike Brown   Midland, TX3:36:16 366748  907 Team Flat Belly Organics
22479.19james rowan   Durango, CO3:36:39 283821  970 Colavita SW
23481.62Austin Buckett   Colorado Springs, CO3:36:51 365216  908 
24484.05Jesse Gilmer   Tucson, AZ3:37:01 358648  936 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
25486.48Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM3:37:06 251814  930 Rob & Charlie's / Rex Goes Racing
26488.91Michael De Sena   Denver, CO3:37:06 361784  921 Primal 1st Bank Cycling Team
27491.34Ignacio Rivera de Rosales   Tucson, AZ3:37:06 283356  969 El Grupo Yoouth Cycling Club
28493.77Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM3:37:29 306042  931 
29496.20Beau Savage   Durango3:38:33 273754  971 Durango Wheel Club
30498.63Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ3:39:38 301455  962 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31501.06DANIEL GUIZAR   El Paso, TX3:40:17 286640  939 Ghost Cyclery Company
32503.49Anthony Moye   El Paso, TX3:41:07 330358  964 Crazy Cat Cyclery
33505.92Rich Nibbe   Fort Collins, CO3:41:29 363336  965 Team Rio Grande
34508.35CRAIG HONEKER   Tucson, AZ3:41:43 335234  943 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35510.78David Dobler   Tucson, AZ3:42:25 366594  925 TEAM O2 / Maynards
36513.21Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM3:42:58 296750  905 Scalo Veloce
37515.64Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM3:43:12 6701  915 Olen Rapido
38518.07Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL3:43:16 344782  972 2Bici
39Cesar Magana   3:44:31  952 Ghost Cyclery Company
40522.93Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ3:44:43 306778  980 Team O2/Maynards
41525.36ruben mendez   Santa Fe, NM3:44:43 260560  960 Frankie Flats Cycling Team
42527.79Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX3:45:39 303999  950 Olev Rapido
43530.22Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO3:45:48 295245  911 Psimet/Zilla
44532.65Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM3:46:37 303997  901 Olev Rapido/Kickstand
45535.08Craig Hasselbach   Fort Collins, CO3:46:44 363992  942 Team Rio Grande
46Justin Hall   3:47:05  940 Team Rio Grande
47539.94Kai Kuller   Santa Fe, NM3:47:18 295618  948 Bike N Sport Racing
48542.37Josh Buehner   Albuquerque, NM3:48:03 261619  904 
49544.80Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ3:49:17 304269  949 Team 02 /Maynards
50547.23Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co3:50:37 118147  976 Psimet/Zilla
51549.66Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM3:51:06 2578  903 High Desert Bicycles
52552.09John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM3:52:05 273212  947 High Desert Bicycles
53554.52Matt Maxfeldt   Ramona, CA3:54:49 366637  954 Crank Cycling
54556.95Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ3:56:19 296677  912 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
55559.38Michael French   Durango, CO3:57:31 82593  932 Durango Wheel Club
56561.81Dale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM3:57:31 296648  955 Oleg Rapido / The Kickstand
57Jesus Cornejo Osuna   3:58:53  918 Ghost Cycling Club
58566.67Javier Chavarin   El Paso Tx.4:07:48 380319  914 Ghost Cycling Club
59569.10Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ4:11:28 307417  968 Landis Trek
60571.53Brandon McNellis   Boulder, CO4:21:55 295645  959 Durango Wheel Club
61573.96Ernesto Camacho   4:30:37 380320  910 Ghost Cyclery Company
62576.39Manuel Ivan Garza   El Paso, TX4:35:10 272885  935 suncity cab

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.05Frank Zoldak (1 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO3:16:30 260369  689 Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods
2174.54Matthew Carinio (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:16:30 6109  645 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
3181.03Ken Gallardo (2 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA3:16:30 255453  656 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4187.52Mauricio Prado (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV3:18:52 28603  674 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5194.01David Zimbelman (3 - Cat1)   The Dalles, OR3:19:02 183037  688 Salmon Cyclery
6200.50Travis dixon (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM3:19:07 74064  650 Tokyo Joes's - Whole Foods - Primal
7206.99Todd Sanders (4 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL3:19:07 47280  676 Treasure Coast Cycle Werks
8213.48Matthew Segur (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:19:09 224161  678 Mix1
9219.97Brian Todeschini (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:19:26 35683  682 Boulder Orthopedics
10226.46Mark Schaefer (7 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT3:20:51 66592  677 HarmonyHomes.com
11232.95Marc Holbert (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:21:52 123682  659 Mix1
12239.44Greg Cousins (9 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL3:22:13 257512  648 Morgan Stanley Specialized
13245.93Louie Amelburu (4 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV3:22:31 65992  632 Harmony Homes.com racing
14252.42Todd Gallaher (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:22:31 12680  655 Guinness Cycling
15258.91Cris Williams (5 - Cat1)   Park City, UT3:22:31 38323  685 Giant Cycling World - Jumex - Skullcandy
16265.40James Silverman (11 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ3:22:31 183486  680 GST Racing
17271.89Thomas Fiorillo (12 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:22:31 321592  653 Team Evergreen Racing
18278.38Bryan Antol (13 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ3:22:31 1806  633 GST Racing
19284.87Kurt Kroese (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:23:25 190256  663 GST Racing
20291.36John Verheul (6 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM3:24:20 36612  683 Nob Hill Velo
21297.85Alex Osborne (14 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA3:26:13 26855  670 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22304.34David Binkowski (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO3:26:22 369584  640 unattached
23310.83keith brodhagen (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ3:26:45 257201  642 FASTER performance center
24317.32John Arnold (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA3:28:02 156539  634 
25323.81Matthew Pobloske (16 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3:28:02 288775  672 GST Racing
26Mark Sherman   3:28:02  679 
27336.79Scott Biaggi (17 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3:28:02 140879  639 GST Racing
28343.28Chris Poole (18 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ3:29:42 120794  673 FASTER Performance Center
29349.77Mitchell Hyra (4 - Cat3)   Glenwood Springs, CO3:30:01 193033  660 Tokyo Joes/Wholes Foods
30356.26Ken Germond (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX3:30:09 254085  658 Austin Nationals Cycling
31362.75Luke Dale (19 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ3:30:44 252667  649 jetset Racing
32369.24Tony Bettini (20 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM3:30:51 260271  638 Cafe Giuseppe
33375.73John Bonnet (21 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA3:31:00 125403  641 Team Bicycle Trip
34382.22James Slauson   San Antonio, TX3:31:18 142783  681 Bicycle-Heaven
35388.71Tom Bain (6 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX3:31:45 45045  635 Geri Atrix
36395.20Ron Castia (22 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA3:33:30 144264  647 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
37401.69Eric Burkhart (23 - Cat2)   Midland, TX3:36:13 127652  643 Team Delirium
38408.18stephen ferretti (24 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA3:38:20 193308  652 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
39414.67Danny Bennett (7 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ3:46:31 49417  636 Landis/Trek
40421.16Frank Kurzawa (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX3:52:00 66479  664 Violet Crown Sports Association
41427.65George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX3:52:33 72892  691 Geri Atrix

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Thompson   3:43:48  877 Gila Hike & Bike
2352.06Silvio Menezes (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM3:44:35 148850  851 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
3355.84Randall Bradford (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:45:05 53480  809 Olev Rapido/Kickstand
4359.62dermot kealey   Tucson, AZ3:47:01 208291  839 Finchley racing team
5363.40Kurt Frankenburg (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT3:47:01 224284  824 MiDuole
6Mark Rosenthal   3:47:06  865 Durango Wheel Club
7370.96Kari Babinski (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM3:47:06 376042  805 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
8374.74Matt Chanin (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM3:47:11 6615  815 The Bicycle Company El Paso
9378.52Mark Gonzales (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM3:47:13 306739  826 Nob Hill Velo
10382.30Tom Ober (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO3:47:18 182316  854 Durango Wheel Club
11386.08Matt Caruso (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM3:48:34 46502  813 Olev Rapido/Kickstand
12389.86Thomas Cunico (6 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM3:48:36 162136  821 ZiaVelo Cycling Club
13393.64Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM3:48:38 274426  814 Olev Rapido/Kickstand
14397.42Dale Kneller (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO3:48:44 257034  843 Durango Wheel Club
15401.20Tom Gifford (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM3:48:48 318606  825 NM Bike and Sport
16404.98Dirk Hollebeek (5 - Cat4)   Gallup, NM3:48:48 278665  837 Rez Dog Racing
17408.76Scott Steffen (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:49:00 340970  874 Sport Systems Cycling Club
18412.54John Heck (7 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:49:00 275291  831 Sport Systems Cycling Club
19416.32David Rutledge (7 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM3:49:49 63661  867 ZiaVelo Racing Club
20420.10Michael Ramsey (8 - Cat4)   Midland, TX3:50:06 247554  861 Flat Belly Organics Cycling
21423.88Greg Weix (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM3:50:38 170591  880 
22427.66christopher murphy (9 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ3:50:54 25476  853 solo
23431.44Michael Kulikowski (10 - Cat4)   Silvercity, NM3:51:22 306944  847 Gila Hike & Bike
24435.22Patrick Holland (11 - Cat4)   El Paso Tx3:51:25 121715  835 Team El Paso
25439.00Tim Ketelaar (12 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM3:51:36 309230  842 ZiaVelo Cycling
26442.78Scott Hollander (9 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA3:51:36 308269  836 Central Sierra Cyclists
27446.56Kurt Kroemer (10 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ3:52:47 200910  845 FASTER Performance Center
28450.34Anthony Pachelli (13 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:52:58 286513  855 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
29454.12Jon Black (14 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:53:01 154067  808 GST Racing
30457.90John Stadick (11 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM3:53:03 154386  873 Colavita New Mexico SW
31461.68DK Sager (15 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM3:53:15 305561  868 Bike-N-Sport
32465.46mark trejtnar (16 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:53:19 190764  878 Rio Grande Racing Team Concrete Systems
33469.24john kelly (12 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR3:53:22 48395  841 CARVE
34473.02Brian Robinson (17 - Cat4)   Silver City, NM3:53:22 30169  862 ZiaVelo Racing Club
35476.80Efren Gonzalez (18 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX3:53:31 336872  827 Atom Cyclist
36480.58Stephen Hester (19 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT3:53:34 193791  832 MiDuole
37484.36Tim Poppe (13 - Cat3)   Crested Butte, CO3:53:45 263158  860 Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders
38488.14Randy Charrette (14 - Cat3)   Ridgway, CO3:53:51 69784  816 Peak To Peak Bicycles
39491.92Jim Holbrook (15 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ3:53:56 247766  834 FASTER Performance Center
40495.70Spencer Compton (16 - Cat3)   Durango, CO3:54:08 171353  819 Durango Wheel Club
41499.48Christian Krueger   Hurley, NM3:54:35 280030  846 Gila Hike & Bike
42503.26Michael Sorensen (17 - Cat3)   San Lorenzo, NM3:55:10 273862  870 
43507.04John McManus (20 - Cat4)   Durango, CO3:56:01 93502  850 Durango Wheel Club
44510.82Vincent MacMillan (21 - Cat4)   Cortez, CO3:56:53 309079  849 Ciclistas del Rio
45514.60Donald Ward (18 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX3:58:04 49826  879 Team El Paso
46518.38Paul Kealey (19 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:58:25 151304  840 Team Colleen
47522.16Steve Grusis (20 - Cat3)   Madera, CA3:58:38 60756  828 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
48525.94Steve Sprinkle (22 - Cat4)   Austin, TX3:59:10 159240  872 Unattached
49529.72Tony Baca (23 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:59:50 277395  806 Sport Systems Cycling Club
50533.50Mark DEPREE (24 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:59:50 82997  822 Sport Systems Cycling Club
51Tim Cannon   4:00:54  812 Telluride
52541.06David Rodriguez (25 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM4:01:26 279479  863 Bike N Sport Racing
53544.84waldo terrazas (26 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX4:03:17 288782  876 Team El Paso
54548.62Charles Shanks (27 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX4:03:17 216836  869 Team El Paso
55552.40David Peterson (28 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ4:03:26 222074  857 Durango Wheel Club
56556.18Ruben Rosales (29 - Cat4)   Elpaso, TX4:04:56 309593  864 Team El Paso
57559.96Gary Ruddell (21 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:05:32 122275  866 Olev Rapido/Kickstand
58563.74Kurt Austin   Las Cruces, NM4:06:18 380318  803 ZiaVelo Cycling Club
59567.52Rob Douangpanya (22 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:11:43 81013  823 Nob Hill Velo
60571.30Steve James (23 - Cat3)   Austin, TX4:13:33 55172  838 Violet Crown Sports Assn
61575.08Glenn Kostur (30 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO4:16:54 368010  844 unattached
62578.86Brad Wilkinson (31 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM4:17:57 273272  882 ZiaVelo Cycling Club
63582.64Stephen Bennett (24 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO4:28:22 68855  807 ColoBikeLaw.com
64586.42John Collins (32 - Cat4)   Austin, TX4:29:35 60926  818 Seton Brain & Spine Cycling
65590.20Craig Ayers (33 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX4:34:15 271107  804 Bicycle-Heaven

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.87Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID3:15:44 137044  331 Exergy TWENTY12
2128.52Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:17:40 229709  316 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3131.17Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:17:40 98704  321 NOW and Novartis for MS
4133.82Janel Holcomb (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:17:59 255006  311 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5136.47Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA3:18:01 289582  337 Exergy TWENTY12
6139.12Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR3:18:02 255887  317 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7141.77Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA3:18:05 167636  351 Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing
8144.42Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa3:18:10 234148  313 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9147.07Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ3:18:10 279796  347 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
10149.72Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:18:10 190817  333 Exergy TWENTY12
11152.37Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA3:18:10 185441  332 Exergy TWENTY12
12155.02Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:18:17 232172  322 NOW and Novartis for MS
13157.67Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:18:22 205968  323 NOW and Novartis for MS
14160.32Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:18:22 266674  341 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
15162.97Lindsay Myers (1 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA3:18:42 272063  306 Team TIBCO
16165.62Tara Whitten (2 - Cat1)   Seal Beach, CA3:19:50 334434  308 Team TIBCO
17168.27Amy Charity (3 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs3:19:50 363583  391 Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS
18Maria Calle Williams   3:19:50  392 Columbian National Team
19173.57Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA3:20:25 158992  353 Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing
20Jasmin Glaisser   3:20:44  375 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
21178.87Catherine Johnson (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:20:48 185214  386 Panache
22181.52Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:21:10 223053  328 NOW and Novartis for MS
23Courteney Lowe   3:23:21  315 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24186.82Emma Grant   Pleasanton, CA3:23:21 379338  314 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25Veronique Fortin   3:23:26  302 Team TIBCO
26192.12Kathryn Hunter (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:23:26 337604  363 Landis/Trek
27194.77Melanie Colavito (6 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:23:26 196731  362 Landis/Trek
28197.42Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA3:23:28 266806  336 Exergy TWENTY12
29200.07Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:23:47 145511  354 Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing
30Pascale Schnider   3:23:47  335 Exergy TWENTY12
31Heather Logan Springer   3:24:06  334 Exergy TWENTY12
32208.02Lex Albrecht   3:24:12 380330  312 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33210.67Elizabeth 'Beth' Newell   Oakland, CA3:24:42 252152  327 NOW and Novartis for MS
34213.32Devon Gorry   Logan, UT3:26:43 210903  325 NOW and Novartis for MS
35215.97Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO3:26:43 262479  303 Team TIBCO
36Loren Rowney   3:26:43  346 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
37221.27Mary Zider   Barre, VT3:26:43 212025  377 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
38Leah Guloien   3:26:43  376 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
39226.57Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO3:26:43 219698  352 Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing
40229.22Jen Weinbrecht (7 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA3:26:43 267997  355 Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing
41231.87Julie Emmerman (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:26:43 121552  361 Landis/Trek
42234.52Amy Dombroski (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:26:43 246803  343 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
43237.17Caitlin Laroche (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:27:29 366797  365 Landis/Trek
44239.82Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC3:27:37 229620  374 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
45242.47Kimberley Turner (2 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO3:27:49 260140  384 Naked Women's Racing
46245.12Natalie Koch (3 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY3:28:03 287336  364 Landis/Trek
47Joanie Caron   3:31:41  373 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
48250.42Moriah MacGregor   3:31:41 377733  371 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
49Kaelly Simpson   3:37:30  348 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
50255.72Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ3:42:38 405300  372 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
51258.37Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX3:50:25 217750  324 NOW and Novartis for MS
52261.02Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:50:25 221594  345 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
53263.67Julie Anne Cutts (10 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA3:50:48 236645  342 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.84Anne Perry   Draper, UT3:58:03 339882  273 Revolution Cafe Rio
2362.59Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO4:00:16 345588  252 Durango Wheel Club
3371.34Jennifer App   Bend, OR4:00:36 351910  251 Kaladi-Subway
4380.09Maria Santiago (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO4:00:38 376546  275 Durango Wheel Club
5388.84Karen Ortiz (2 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM4:00:47 178347  272 NM Spokettes Racing Team
6397.59Lauren Frisk (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA4:01:06 277295  262 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7406.34Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT4:01:15 326298  263 Bountiful Mazda Race Team
8415.09Jennifer Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:01:45 309984  274 Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
9423.84Rebecca Heck (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO4:01:49 363324  264 Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi
10432.59stacey nenninger (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:02:54 275180  271 Sport Systems Cycling Club
11441.34Julie VanSomeren (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:03:00 333888  279 sports systems mountain top
12450.09Amber Woodbury (8 - Cat3)   West Bountiful, UT4:03:27 338506  281 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13458.84Val Valle (9 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:03:48 256608  277 NM Spoke Hes Racing Team
14467.59Daniela Diamente (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ4:03:48 358118  258 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
15476.34Linnea Herbertson (10 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ4:04:03 311466  265 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16Jessica D'Amato (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO4:04:25 364423  256 Naked Women's Racing
17493.84rachel farrett (12 - Cat3)   Parker, CO4:08:10 364079  261 primal/mcdonald audi
18502.59Breeze Brown (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO4:10:19 363254  254 Team Primal
19511.34Molly Van Rheen (13 - Cat3)   Denver, CO4:10:19 367572  278 Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi
20520.09Kaelin Westbrook (3 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV4:10:30 305717  280 Colavita/ Outback Steak House Las Veges
21528.84Ruth Kostur (14 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO4:10:37 289739  269 
22537.59Jill Janov (15 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:12:08 117385  267 New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
23546.34Shannon Castle (16 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA4:14:24 252525  255 PAA/REMAX
24555.09Lisa Broidy (17 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:16:31 91887  253 Sport Systems Cycling Club
25563.84Joanna Eckstein (18 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM4:19:12 305676  259 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
26572.59Dorothy Dare (4 - Cat4)   Silver City, NM4:31:17 370735  257 
28581.34Michelle Maxwell (5 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO4:50:31 305270  270 Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi Women's Racing
29590.09Karen Hess (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA4:59:33 348674  266 Team Dudegirl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee