Race Results for
Tour de Frankenmuth
Frankenmuth, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK MATHIS   Wyoming, MI1:55:31.48 170776   R4AC CYCLING PROJECT
2 TOM PAYN   Troy, MI1:55:31.49 300557   MCG/TRAILS EDGE
3 JEREMY VANSPRONSEN   Portage, MI1:55:31.52 341250   CMS RACING
4 WILLIAM CAWTHORN   Ann Arbor, MI1:55:31.58 312882   Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 HAZEN SILLS   Holland, MI1:55:31.62 280598   TEAM JADE / WHISPER
6 TIM SCHUTT   Whitmore Lake, MI1:55:31.66 286397   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7 JOHN RISK   Birmingham, MI1:55:31.71 98726   WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
8 SHAWN SCHAFFERT   Clarkston, MI1:55:31.80 284970   FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
9 CRAIG NEWELL   Williamston Mi1:55:31.85 308443   CFT CYCLING TEAM
10 ERIK KRUEGER   Clawson, MI1:55:32.18 308256   RACING GREYHOUNDS
11 STEPHEN CHARLES   Warren Mi1:55:32.37 160465   CADIEUX/TEAM O2
12 JOHN GRACELY   Ann Arbor, MI1:55:32.38 309574   CFT CYCLING TEAM
13 EDWARD JOHNS   Houghton Lake, MI1:55:32.41 276580   TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
14 MIKE VANDEN BERG   Grand Rapids, MI1:55:32.47 356422   LEADOUT RACING
15 COLIN HEBERT   Brighton, MI1:55:32.48 293700   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
16 PAUL HAVENS   Jenison, MI1:55:32.62 279713   LEADOUT RACING
17 BILL NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH1:55:32.71 331826   SNAKEBITE RACING
18 CHRISTOPHER ABSTON   Livonia, MI1:55:32.85 365708   RACING GREYHOUNDS
19 JIM BRAAM   Jenison, MI1:55:33.09 311031   ASCENSION CYCLING
20 ERIC VANDENBRINK   1:55:33.13 384866   CICLO SPORT RACING
21 KEVIN DAUM   Mount Pleasant, MI1:55:33.27 353030   TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
22 NATHAN SOTHERLAND   Kalamazoo, MI1:55:33.37 353584   CMS RACING
23 ANTHONY BYRAM   Holly, MI1:55:33.49 339602   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
24 CJ BRISH   Milford, MI1:55:33.53 323646   HOMETOWN RACING
25 ALEX HUYGHE   Berkley, MI1:55:33.63 334636   TEAM O2/ CADIEUX B.C.
26 JOE BERNARDI   Nogales, AZ1:55:33.70 303866   CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 JAMES MARTINUS   Hudsonville, MI1:55:33.77 235922   EAST HILLS VELO
28 DEREK SILKWOOD   Milan, OH1:55:34.44 339546   SPIN
29 JOE THOMAS   Portage, MI1:55:34.53 353598   CMS RACING TEAM
30 STEVE SAGERS   1:55:35.62   UNATTACHED
31 ERIC MALZAHN   Royal Oak, MI1:55:35.70 210651   TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN
32 JEFFREY FLETCHER   Brighton, MI1:55:36.07 221210   AAVC
33 MATT BOCKBRADER   Lakewood, OH1:55:36.28 261597   SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
34 E.RAY FULKERSON   Kalamazoo, MI1:55:38.21 69598   CMS
35 WINSTON BENEDICT   Ann Arbor, MI1:55:38.88 352042   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB / TWO WHEEL
36 KYLE SCHROEDER   Ann Arbor, MI1:55:38.89 293897   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/TWO WHEEL T
37 DARRYL DOLBY   Portage, MI1:55:39.03 264814   CMS RACE TEAM
38 TERRY BISHOP   Stcharles, MI1:55:39.21 291871   TRI CITY CYCLISTS
39 CHRIS KREPLE   Holland, MI1:55:39.35 19825   LEADOUT RACING
40 GEORGE BRACKEN   South Lyon, MI1:55:39.43 340702   ASSENMACHER
41 PLATON RODRIGUEZ   Oxford, MI1:55:39.48 375966   MPI-MAIN STREET-KUHNNEHN
42 KEN TAYLOR   Grand Rapids, MI1:55:39.68 264347   LEADOUT RACING
43 AARON MCCORMACK   Omagh Northern Ireland1:55:39.83 350086   CYCLE LODGE
44 DAVID PALAN   Ann Arbor Mi1:55:39.84 277740   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
45 MATTHEW HEPP   Howell, MI1:55:40.25 323106   CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
46 DENNIS HAMEL   Comstock Park, MI1:55:40.32 276322   RAPID WHEELMEN
47 GREG JENKINSON   Corunna, MI1:55:41.01 297623   TEAM TOAST
48 DON KRING   Grand Rapids, MI1:55:44.70 340150   Leadout Racing
49 RYAN HARTWELL   Saint Joseph, MI1:55:59.63 296639   LEADOUT
50 MARTIN BURK   Saginaw, MI1:56:09.73 340860   TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
51 DAVE LENTING   Wyoming, MI1:56:55.46 357134   LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
52 JEFF CHAPIN   Verona, WI1:57:31.14 311570   TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN
53 MIKE PEIFFER   Maumee, OH2:11:33.02 293009   MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
54 MARK HUGHES   Sarasota, FL2:14:55.50 296403   FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
55 KEVIN ROSE   Milford, MI2:15:40.75 342266   HOMETOWN CYCLE
56 NIGEL MULLIS   Rochester, MI2:15:42.86 333396   CADIEUX/O2
DNS JON BALLEMA   Kalamazoo, MI 279364   CMS RACE TEAM
DNS BRAD NEAGOS   Denver , CO 372580   CFT CYCLING TEAM
DNS ANTHONY BASTUK   Grand Blanc, MI 304279   KLM / COLD STONE
DNS ENRIQUE JACKSON   Garden City, MI 257101   WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNS DEVIN WINTON   Battle Creek, MI 255916   TEAM ACTIVE
DNF BOB MILLER   Saginaw, MI 353624   TRI-CITY CYCLISTS RACE TEAM
DNF JOHN GIELOW   Rochester Hills, MI 298144   Wolverine Sports Club
DNF WILLIAM FIGELEY   Kalamazoo Mi 277504   CMS RACING
DNF DOUGLAS GATTO   Allen Park, MI 196826   MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE RACING TEAM
DNF JOE MIESSNER   Ann Arbor, MI 309818   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF BRIAN KACZMAREK   Clinton Twp., MI 18396   Wolverine Sports Club
DNF GAHL BERKOOZ   Annarbor, MI 289992   AAVC
DNF JAMES BONNELL   Waterford, MI 322724   MCG/TRAILS EDGE

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLIN VIS   East Grand Rapids Mi2:35:49.70 204068   EAST HILLS VELO
2 BRYAN KUYPER   Grand Rapids, MI2:35:49.78 310893   LEADOUT RACING
3 ANTHONY PRENTICE   Allendale 2:35:49.97 292144   Team Priority Health
4 ADAM SULKES   Westland, MI2:35:50.10 191897   RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 LUCAS OOSTINDIE   Middleville, MI2:35:50.14 268132   EAST HILLS VELO
6 KEIGO HIGAKI   Canton, MI2:35:50.17 304287   RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 MARK HOTCHKIN   Grand Rapids Mi2:35:50.26 190321   LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
8 BENJAMIN COX   Fenton, MI2:35:50.28 258444   TEAM GIANT- MI
9 DEREK DELZER   Troy, MI2:35:50.31 317058   Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 BENJAMIN ROLLENHAGEN   Lansing, MI2:35:50.34 240802   TRI CITY CYCLISTS
11 CHRISTOPHER VITTON   Rockford, MI2:35:50.35 302801   SPEED MERCHANTS
12 JOSHUA NEIDER   Northville, MI2:35:50.38 277699   Trails-Edge Cycling Team
13 JUSTIN SPRUNG   Portage2:35:50.41 274267   CMS RACING
14 NATE BENKE   Plymouth, MI2:35:50.44 284145   VENTUS CYCLING
15 MATT CELEK   Cuyahoga Falls, OH2:35:50.53 319220   RIDE ON WOOSTER
16 NATE COLE   Wyoming, MI2:35:50.55 236397   
17 DOUG MCKIBBON   Farmington Hills, MI2:35:50.56 276085   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
18 BRENT DELROSARIO   Rochester Mi2:35:50.57 232619   WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
19 BRENT GOETZ   Toledo, OH2:35:50.66 336412   MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
20 JUSTIN LYONS   Jenison, MI2:35:50.74 304914   RECYCLING TEAM
21 PATRICK ROBB   Royal Oak, MI2:35:50.95 48371   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
22 CAMERON TIMMER   Byron Center, MI2:35:50.98 270480   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
23 TRAE BOTT   Blanchard, MI2:35:51.19 273675   VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
24 TODD HOWMAN   Wooster, OH2:35:51.40 316934   RIDE ON WOOSTER
25 JOHN WUNDERLIN   Kalamazoo, MI2:35:51.88 148149   CMS RACING
26 KYLE STANGE   Millington, MI2:35:52.11 222632   CYCLEFIT
27 BRIAN CERMAK   East Grand Rapids, MI2:35:52.47 300177   R4AC CYCLING PROJECT
28 DONALD CUMMING   Waterford, MI2:35:54.25 337658   WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
29 MARK PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI2:35:54.80 264374   CYCLETHERAPY
30 DERRICK OBRIEN   Jackson, MI2:35:55.78 315388   TEAM ACTIVE RACING
31 SCOTT LEMPKA   Cleveland Heights, OH2:35:55.85 290590   SPIN / RR DONNELLY
32 BRIAN WACHLARZ   Royal Oak, MI2:35:56.33 259572   WOLVERINES/ ACF STORES
33 KYLE LAKE   Grand Rapids, MI2:35:57.42 221613   EAST HILLS VELO CLUB
34 MARK GORI   Chagrin Falls, OH2:35:57.60 320320   TEAM SPIN
35 LEWIS HENRICKSON   Gowen, MI2:36:01.70 309627   CMS RACE TEAM
DNF NICHOLAS RAITI   Encino, CA 282264   Track Teams by WAHU

Men - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMUEL FORSYTH   0:49:38.85   

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN KORIENEK (1 - Cat2)   Grandville, MI3:05:53.14 288930   LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CY
2 STEVE BROGLIO (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI3:05:53.89 55197   LATHRUP INDUSTRIES / GIANT BICY
3 GEOFF POWER   3:05:54.90   REYNOLD CYCLE
4 ANDREW FLORIAN (3 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI3:05:58.03 198114   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
5 MIKE TACCHELLA (4 - Cat2)   Byron Center, MI3:06:04.11 249598   EAST HILLS VELO
6 MIKE ANDERSON (5 - Cat2)   Alpena, MI3:06:29.70 248234   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7 RANDALL RODD   Ferndale, MI3:06:32.53 290060   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
8 ALAN ZOLTOWSKI (6 - Cat2)   Canton, MI3:06:33.08 66373   LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL
9 SCOTT HOFFNER   Milford, MI3:06:33.16 294925   HOMETOWN RACING
10 CORY STANGE (7 - Cat2)   Millington, MI3:06:33.17 260216   BISSELL/ABG
11 TOM LINCK (8 - Cat2)   Ada, MI3:06:33.36 225784   LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
12 MICHAEL ASTON   London3:06:33.40 380164   ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS
13 TIM FINKEL   Shelby Twp., MI3:06:33.51 216738   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
14 JIMMI MCMURRAY (9 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI3:06:33.83 166307   EAST HILLS VELO P/B SPECIALIZED
15 BRIAN ADAMS (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI3:06:33.90 80614   LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT
16 JEFF SCHILLER   3:06:33.93 354538   GARNEAU - QUEBECOR - NORTON ROS
17 MARCO LI   3:06:33.99 354552   GARNEAU-QUEBECOR-NORTON ROSE
18 RICK SNOW (10 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI3:06:34.03 56503   TEAM GIANT-MICHIGAN
19 CHAD EVERTS (11 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI3:06:34.62 220011   LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCL
20 JOHN SAMMUT   Washington, MI3:06:35.17 31145   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
21 ALEXEY VERMEULEN   Pinckney, MI3:06:35.43 258681   BISSELL-ABG-NUVO
22 MARTIN VECCHIO (12 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI3:06:35.51 289623   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
23 DYLAN LANSPEARY   3:06:35.63 356765   TOWER INTERNATIONAL
24 JASON STEPHENSON (13 - Cat2)   Clay, MI3:06:35.82 160931   VISION QUEST COACHING
25 MARK BUSH   Lawton, MI3:06:35.89 274918   VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
26 DANIEL YANKUS (14 - Cat2)   Milford, MI3:06:35.96 102694   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
27 RYAN CROSS (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:06:36.24 193829   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
28 JAMES IGNASH (15 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI3:06:36.26 276023   TEAM O2
29 ANDYS BURNS (16 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH3:06:36.52 5573   NATIONAL ENGINEERING
30 DAVID STEINER (17 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH3:06:36.73 209770   SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
31 WILLIAM MCLAUGHLIN (18 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI3:06:36.86 76592   MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
32 RUSS VAN EVERY   3:06:37.35   TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEA
33 RAY DYBOWSKI   Waterford, MI3:06:37.69 10313   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
34 RONALD CATLIN (19 - Cat2)   Ray Township, MI3:06:39.91 296981   RBS MTB TEAM
35 JASON YOUNG (20 - Cat2)   Augusta, MI3:06:46.48 159810   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
36 ADAM MCCLOUNIE   3:07:23.61   TOWER INTERNATIONAL
DNS JAMES BRUCE (Cat1)   Novi, MI 46453   LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL
DNS BRETT BEDDOW (Cat2)   Grossepointe, MI 279808   WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF NATHAN HOLLOWAY   Brighton, MI 294316   VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF GREG ALLEN      MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
DNF DAN KLEIN (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336   LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 37+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL GARDYNIK   Farmington Hills, MI1:26:07.89 299723   FLYING RHINOS
2 JEFF GANTZER   1:26:09.96   
3 ALEXANDER GAULIN   White Lake, MI1:26:10.01 311408   FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
4 TODD DOOLITTLE   Waterford, MI1:26:10.11 379775   FLYING RHINO CYCLNG CLUB
5 DIRK HEDGLIN   Grosse Pointe, MI1:26:10.23 351654   Trident Racing
6 SIMON LYNCH   Lake Orion, MI1:26:10.35 376958   FLYING RHINO CYCYLE CLUB
7 TED AGNEW   Owosso, MI1:26:10.38 351358   TEAM TOAST
8 Jeff Libby   1:26:10.54 378803   XPRESS GROUP
9 BRIGGS PILLE   Rochester Hills, MI1:26:10.62 352778   KLM/COLD STONE
10 Peter Nye   Ada, MI1:26:10.74 65441   Team Priority Health
11 JIM BOSKEE   Lapeer, MI1:26:10.82 305991   FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
12 JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI1:26:10.85 348608   ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP
13 DOUGLAS FORSYTH   Chesaning, MI1:26:11.35 378120   
14 DAN CORNWELL   1:26:12.44   UNATTACHED
15 BRAD MAY   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:26:13.59 342100   KLM/COLD STONE
16 Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI1:26:13.80 310167   Stomach of Anger
17 JASON CONNELLY   Greenville, SC1:26:14.17 7562   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 MIKE HOWELL   1:26:14.41   
19 MARTY MROZINSKI   Rockford, MI1:26:14.48 368910   Speed Merchants
20 WILLIAM BURT   Taylor, MI1:26:15.49 336820   
21 PAUL STEIGERWALD   Ypsilanti, MI1:27:02.36 301353   WHEELS IN MOTION
22 JOHN SOHN   Grosse Pointe, MI1:27:32.77 406530   
23 BRYAN * Relegate WALDMAN   Lansing, MI1:27:32.83 360326   CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
24 PETER * Relegate VAJDA   Ferndale, MI1:27:32.84 364638   O2 CADIEUX
25 TRAVIS * Relegate CONNELLY   1:27:32.85   
26 KEVIN * Relegate GAMPER   Holt, MI1:27:32.86 364775   CFT
27 JOHN * Relegate BAUER   1:27:32.87   UNATTACHED
28 GARY NEWELL   Saranac, MI1:30:35.55 352844   Rapid Wheelmen
29 JOSEPH MCGIVERN   Bay City Mi1:30:35.68 382404   FLYING HAIRY LEGS
30 JOSEPH LONIEWSKI   Northville, MI1:30:36.73 295985   
31 RANDY ZEEMAN   989-358-17681:30:40.51 370920   
32 GEOFFREY FLEURY   Riverview, MI1:30:41.02 375813   
33 ANDREW OWENS   Grosse Pointe, MI1:30:54.72 346662   HOT LAVA
34 JD ALFORD   Chelsea, MI1:31:28.08 400257   Ann Arbor Velo Club
35 DOUGLAS BINKLEY   1:33:55.18   INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLIST
36 GREG HODDER   Dexter, MI1:33:56.11 268151   TEAM LACTIC ACID
37 AARON BURGESS   Sterling Heights, MI1:34:15.46 370683   TEAM LACTIC ACID
38 NORMAN PIOTROWSKI   Linwood, MI1:35:35.34 381087   
39 DENNIS HOCKENBERRY   1:39:34.47   
40 RUSS SENKOWSKI   Sterling Heights, MI1:50:49.02 354698   
DNF LARRY STRAYHORN   Ada, MI 306849   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF MATT FILL   White Lake, MI 359712   FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
DNF KEVIN NOLLEY   Lapeer, MI 371037   TEAM SANDBAG
DNF ERIC BAETENS      XPRESS GROUP
DNF JOHN BALLARD      UNATTACHED
DNF VEE COX      UNATTACHED
DNF CHRISTOPHER LAIDLAW      
DNF JIM PATTI   Chicago, IL 302828   XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
DNF ANDY HOKE      

Men - Cat 5 - u37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI1:22:46.19 354486   EINSTEIN RACING
2 PETER SOTHERLAND   Baltimore, MD1:22:46.41 356922   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
3 MATTHEW RONAN   Howell1:22:46.43 320732   TEAM TAB MASSAGE
4 DAVID LADOMER   Novi, MI1:22:46.65 379779   
5 ANDREW STORASKA   Ann Arbor, MI1:22:46.83 353882   HC HOOLIGANS
6 RYAN ERXLEBEN   Brighton, MI1:22:46.98 357839   HOMETOWN RACING
7 Tim Martin   Clarkston, MI1:22:47.02 378892   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 TODD GREENE   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:22:47.05 294910   TRAILS EDGE
9 JARED SALINGER   Beverlyhills, MI1:22:47.07 293507   UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARBO
10 ANDREW CROWLEY   Grand Rapids, MI1:22:47.22 321640   RAPID WHEELMEN
11 JOSHUA FORSYTH   Chesaning, MI1:22:47.26 378121   
12 BRAD WADDELL   Canton, MI1:22:47.39 325960   TWO WHEEL TANGO
13 CHRISTOPHER WEBSTER   1:22:47.41   UNATTACHED
14 JOSEPH KENNEDY   Portland , MI1:22:47.50 361337   CFT CYCLING
15 WILL JURKOWSKI   1:22:47.73   TEAM TRANSITION RACK
16 ERIC MITCHELL   Grosse Pointe Park, MI1:22:47.76 283441   
17 RYAN PHILLIPS   Comstock Park, MI1:22:48.16 336946   SPEED MERCHANTS
18 CALEB WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI1:22:48.27 250823   LEADOUT RACING
19 TOM BULTMAN   Hamilton , MI1:22:48.64 352936   TEAM JADE/WHIPSER
20 STEFAN KROENUNG   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:22:48.67 355590   
21 KEVIN JUNTUNEN   Ann Arbor, MI1:22:50.05 383830   Ann Arbor Velo Club
22 KYLE EVELETH   Lexington Ky1:22:50.05 351216   TRI-CITY CYCLISTS RACE TEAM
23 JACOB PRATT   Nashville, TN1:22:50.67 378415   I AM Racing
24 RICK MCDOWELL   Flint, MI1:22:52.79 373309   PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
25 JOHN HAWKINS   Gladwin1:22:53.04 354312   TEAM O2/ CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
26 TIM WOOLFORD   Ann Arbor, MI1:22:55.42 334698   TEAM TRANSITION RACK
27 BRIAN LUCAS   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:22:55.43 377378   CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/ TEAM O2
28 ZACHARY CHAPPELL   Akron, OH1:23:03.51 358069   TEAM SNAKEBITE
29 DAVE HOHMANN   1:26:20.09   
30 JOEL BUSH   Grand Rapids, MI1:27:09.38 321060   STOMACHOFANGER
31 NICHOLAS KEHOE   Macomb, MI1:29:52.27 376188   WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
32 TOM WAMSLEY   Ann Arbor, MI1:31:46.06 375075   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
33 SAMUEL MARTIN   Flint, MI1:33:35.68 322604   
34 PATRICK TOMLINSON   Ann Arbor, MI1:33:36.88 300417   TEAM SANDBAG
35 ARIC DERSHEM   Grand Rapids, MI1:37:08.42 361108   LEADOUT RACING CLUB
36 ERIC TABACHKI   Brighton, MI1:37:08.97 283878   UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
37 TJ BREIL   1:37:16.11   
38 EBEN OSGOOD   Lansinglansing, MI1:44:43.51 386179   
39 BRENTON WIEGAND   1:53:32.09   
40 CARL SEABOLD   Lansing, MI1:54:19.35 378078   CFT CYCLING TEAM
41 ERIC ROSE   1:54:56.06   UNATTACHED
42 ANDREW SIPLEY   Warren, MI2:15:46.08 379286   
43 TJ BUTLER   2:20:50.28   UNATTACHED
DNF ZACK URDZELA   Marysville, MI 365918   
DNF CHRISTOPHER BERTOIA   Commerce Twp, MI 369232   CHRISTOPHER J BERTOIA
DNF TANNER WHITFORD   Lansing, MI 375454   CFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF DANIEL TELL   Grand Rapids, MI 351302   
DNF ADAM MCINTYRE   Jenison, MI 359411   BISSELL/ABG
DNF MATT ACKER   Grand Rapids, MI 367324   Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF HANI HABRA   Troy, MI 339682   UNATTACHED

Men - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAOLO EUGENI   2:36:25.97 412807   WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEVE
2 CARLOS GONCALVES (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD2:36:26.65 87855   TEAM LONDON
3 CARY ROSETH (1 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI2:36:26.81 97564   CFT CYCLING TEAM
4 BRUCE RIVERA (2 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI2:36:26.91 64577   ESSEX BRASS
5 JASON HESS (3 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI2:36:27.29 48059   Masters & Mentors
6 RICH RUSSELL (4 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI2:36:27.44 228348   ESSEX BRASS
7 CHRIS VLEMMIX   2:36:27.48 356872   TEAM T1C / VILLAGE CYCLE / LOND
8 PAUL HEIRTZLER (5 - Cat2)   Northville, MI2:36:27.62 128854   WOLVERINE / AMERICAN C&F
9 LUCAS WALL (6 - Cat2)   Superior Township, MI2:36:28.22 54490   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
10 MANUEL GAUDARIO   2:36:29.53 356844   TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEA
11 PAUL RIVERA (2 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI2:36:29.77 131480   ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
12 KENNETH VERNIER (7 - Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI2:36:29.84 201821   ESSEX BRASS
13 ROBERT SELLE (8 - Cat2)   Oakland Twp, MI2:36:29.86 102586   MPI-MAIN STREET-KUHNHENN
14 ZACHARY KONETT (1 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI2:36:29.88 310209   CFT Cycling Team
15 DAVID MULLINS   2:36:30.05   ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
16 CHRISTOPHER MATTHEWS (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI2:36:30.12 276259   CADIEUX BC / TEAM 02
17 ROBERTO VANI   2:36:30.15 410427   NOVOFIT-COMPAS 360 RACING
18 DEREK WILFORD (4 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH2:36:30.60 134363   SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
19 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (9 - Cat2)   Novi, MI2:36:30.60 70790   WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
20 STEVEN HETFIELD (2 - Cat4)   Owosso, MI2:36:31.08 255211   UNATTACHED
21 ADAM NAISH (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, MI2:36:31.74 272572   RBS TREK MTB TEAM
22 BRENT EVANS   Novelty, OH2:36:32.58 11037   TEAM SPIN / RR DONNELLY
23 WADE BURCH (4 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI2:36:32.59 306862   CFT CYCLING TEAM
24 DAVE RIGGS (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI2:36:33.00 114298   
25 MICHAEL ADAMS (5 - Cat4)   Stow, OH2:36:33.43 115151   WAS LABS CYCLING
26 GREG GARRETT (6 - Cat4)   Hudsonville, MI2:36:33.89 57496   SPEED MERCHANTS
27 AARON D. VANDE WEGE (6 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI2:36:34.19 334316   SPEED MERCHANTS
28 CONRAD MROWIEC   2:36:35.14 356846   FOREST CITY VELODROME
29 PAK HO   2:36:35.40 404718   MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
30 JOHN WOLF (7 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI2:36:37.48 58615   CICLOSPORT RACING
31 RODGER BOWSER (10 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI2:36:37.68 244327   ANN ARBOR PRIORITY HEALTH/2WHEE
32 JOE NARCISO   2:36:37.95   TEAM LONDON
33 IAN CULLION   2:36:38.55 404782   MAXIMUM EDGE BICYCLES
34 THOMAS NOVITSKY (7 - Cat4)   Northville, MI2:36:38.92 227191   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
35 JAMES DIERINGER (8 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH2:36:42.60 171905   SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
36 KEES LOUWS   2:36:43.14   TEAM LONDON
37 DAVID RIELAND (9 - Cat3)   Troy, MI2:36:47.24 29849   TEAM O2 / CADIUEX
38 JOHN LONCKE   2:36:56.59   TOWER INTERNATIONAL
39 DOUG DERDOWSKI (8 - Cat4)   Williamston, MI2:37:17.89 264959   CFT CYCLING TEAM
40 JEFF GRAY (11 - Cat2)   Troy, MI2:59:32.93 187265   ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
DNS DAVID PLUCK      TOWER INTERNATIONAL
DNS NICHOLAS DWYER      NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360
DNS JASON WOODS      CICLOSPORT RACING
DNS PAUL GUERRESO (Cat4)   Florence, SC 298251   CADIEUX TEAM O2
DNF PATRICK SHEA      TEAM LONDON
DNF STEVE SMITH (Cat4)   Okemos, MI 263308   CFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF CHARLIE SQUIRES   London 380812   TEAM LONDON
DNF HUMAN KAVIANPOUR      CICLO SPORT RACING
DNF CHRISTIAN CARVALLO      MAPLE LEAF

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS JOHNSON (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:00:58.03 17905   FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
2 MIKE JONES (2 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI2:00:58.14 18223   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
3 DAVE FANSLOW (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI2:00:58.27 91272   TWO WHEEL TANGO/AAVC
4 KRIS PETERSON (1 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI2:00:58.29 230869   TEAM ASSENMACHER
5 ERIC LEENE   2:00:58.48   CICLOSPORT
6 JONATHAN MORGAN (1 - Cat1)   Milford, MI2:00:58.54 25051   Team Priority Health
7 DAVID HICKEN (1 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI2:00:58.68 251192   CADIUX / O2
8 PETER OBRIEN (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI2:00:58.69 345098   PRIORITY HEALTH
9 MIKE BIRMANN (2 - Cat4)   Portage, MI2:00:58.91 263155   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
10 RANDY RUSCEAK (3 - Cat4)   Howell, MI2:00:59.23 210730   TEAM GIANT MICHIGAN
11 MICHAEL WYCZALEK (4 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI2:00:59.27 39106   TEAM GIANT - MI
12 JOE KUCHARSKI (4 - Cat4)   Portage, MI2:00:59.31 309941   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
13 THOMAS CLARK (5 - Cat4)   Sterling Heights, MI2:00:59.37 262346   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
14 RAY BARBEHENN (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI2:00:59.48 63608   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
15 DON CAMERON (5 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI2:00:59.58 94327   SPECIALIZED BICYCLES
16 JOHN MEACHUM (4 - Cat3)   Ada, MI2:00:59.61 299075   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
17 JAMES NUGENT   Taylor, MI2:00:59.77 296472   UNATTACHED
18 FREDRICK ANDERSON (6 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI2:01:00.03 1625   WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
19 MARK CAHN (7 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI2:01:00.03 45148   CADIEUX / TEAM O2
20 JOSEPH LEKOVISH (5 - Cat3)   Northville, MI2:01:00.10 166429   TRAILS EDGE-MCG
21 MICHAEL DEGA (8 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI2:01:00.12 264316   CADIEUX TEAM O2
22 DAVID DE JONG (6 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI2:01:00.33 178706   SPOUT.COM
23 SCOTT DOMBROWSKI (9 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI2:01:00.35 52364   LEADOUT RACING/ CHICAGO DRIVE
24 ZBIGNIEW LUKASIK   2:01:00.47   CICLO SPORT RACING
25 BRIAN FRYAR (7 - Cat3)   La Porte, IN2:01:00.53 12498   
26 MUSTAPHA DAKROUB (6 - Cat4)   Okemos, MI2:01:00.54 286685   CFT CYCLING TEAM
27 SCOTT FABIJANSKI (8 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI2:01:01.34 256573   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.NET
28 JEFF DOMBROWSKI (7 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI2:01:01.37 67302   ASCENSION CYCLING
29 JAMIE SMITH (10 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI2:01:01.52 33160   FLYING RHINO
30 ARMANDO VEGA (9 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI2:01:01.65 217039   MPI-MAIN STREET BICYCLES-KUHNHE
31 MICHAEL WILLIAMS (10 - Cat3)   Middleton, WI2:01:01.67 56931   CFT CYCLING TEAM
32 CHRISTOPHER BLOCH (8 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI2:01:02.18 222811   BISSELL ABG
33 ROB WYNALDA JR   2:01:02.46   BISSELL
34 DAN DUBES (11 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI2:01:02.82 10066   BISSELL
35 SCOTT DIMENT   Williamsburg, MI2:01:02.92 9537   HAGGERTY
36 TODD FENTON (12 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI2:01:03.04 80801   CADIEUX /TEAM 02
37 MARK WOLOWIEC   Davisburg, MI2:01:05.76 41215   FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
38 SCOTT STEURER (9 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI2:01:05.98 34064   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
39 RICH STARK (11 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI2:01:08.55 210510   AAVC/TWT
40 ERIC PHREED (12 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI2:02:19.37 161040   CFT CYCLING
41 JAMES HARTWELL (10 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MI2:20:25.91 337494   LEADOUT RACING
DNS DANIEL HOFSTRA (Cat3)   Traverse City, MI 119054   HAGERTY RACING
DNS ROBERT HUGHES (Cat4)   Ada, MI 202165   BISSELL/ABG
DNS KENNETH MISCH (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 251397   FLYING RHINOS
DNF THOMAS DELL (Cat3)   East China, MI 277474   TEAM 02/ CADIEUX
DNF MIKE VANHOUTEN (Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 239548   BISSELL/ABG
DNF AERTS GREG      AAVC

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE RENNEBOOG   2:04:51.88 356886   TEAM T1C LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE C
2 JOHN SHEDLOCK (1 - Cat3)   Wixom, MI2:04:53.14 61308   WHEELS IN MOTION
3 DAVE IDE (2 - Cat3)   Petoskey, MI2:04:55.08 291480   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
4 MICHAEL KRYWANSKI (1 - Cat2)   Rockford, MI2:05:32.62 77307   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5 DONALD FEDRIGON (3 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI2:05:59.94 11372   HAGERTY
6 LARS WELTON (1 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI2:06:48.52 37712   HAGERTY RACING
7 ED REID (2 - Cat2)   Grand Blanc, MI2:08:12.03 29460   CYCLEFIT
8 LOREN SIMONS (4 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi2:08:12.07 47936   PRIORITY HEALTH
9 GLENN DIK (2 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI2:08:12.12 111632   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10 LARRY BOHNSACK (5 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI2:08:12.22 40759   AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
11 CHUCK GRZANKA (3 - Cat4)   Ada, MI2:08:12.28 256835   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
12 MARK WARNER (4 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI2:08:12.41 299805   RIVERFRONT CYCLING
13 CLIFFORD ONTHANK (5 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI2:08:12.95 26766   HAGERTY
14 DONALD CAMP (6 - Cat3)   Grand Haven, MI2:08:13.44 5908   WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
15 RODNEY GODARD   2:12:59.37   CICLO SPORT RACING
DNS BOB WYDRA (Cat4)   Detroit, MI 179571   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNS MARC DETTMAN (Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   ABG/BISSELL CYCLING CLUB

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 RYAN DURAND   Interlochen, MI0:53:44.01 372015   HAGERTY CYCLING
3 RIVER BARDEN   Mount Pleasant, MI0:54:42.67 371688   TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
4 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI1:04:09.56 378132   Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 GAYVIN RYBA   1:04:15.15   HAGERTY CYCLING
6 SCOT BROWN   Winnemucca, NV1:32:09.02 163369   
DNS CHRIS ROGERS   Grand Rapids, MI 379915   RAPID WHEELMEN

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC MACDONALD   Wheelersburg, OH0:43:14.74 50780   ATTACK RACING/INVITAFCV
2 DYLAN GONDA   Portage, MI0:43:17.60 315864   CMS
3 SETH DOWNES   Westphalia, MI0:43:18.99 353130   
4 MARTIN ZANOTTI   Holland, MI0:43:19.37 305754   GRAND RAPIDS WHEELMEN
5 GABE RICE   Kalamazoo, MI0:43:19.43 380686   CMS
6 DAVID HARTWELL   Saint Joseph, MI0:43:21.73 352776   Leadout Racing
7 ALEX FORSYTH   0:52:56.38   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SPENCER VIRTUE   Traverse, MI0:43:16.89 309507   WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2 SETH FICKEL   Chesterton, IN0:43:19.14 283239   BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES
3 KYLE BOHNSACK   Brighton, MI0:43:19.63 335180   WHEELS IN MOTION
4 ANDREW DYKE   Grawn, MI0:43:19.83 319110   TRI CITY CYCLISTS
5 SEAN BROWNELL   Traverse City, MI0:43:20.37 311085   HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
DNF NATHAN PERKINS   Fremont, MI 306240   WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANE VAN HOF   East Grand Rapids, MI1:33:05.60 345552   REAL WOMEN TRI
2 KATIE WHIDDEN   Lakewood, CO1:33:05.66 356526   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3 MELISSA RYBA   Traverse City, MI1:33:06.08 342048   HAGERTY CYCLING
4 SANDIE DOMAGALSKI   Clarkston, MI1:33:06.24 262343   FLYING RHINO CYLCLING CLUB
5 MARIE DERSHEM   Grand Rapids1:33:07.61 366832   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
6 HEATHER KETTELHOHN   Midland, MI1:33:07.92 376612   TCC
7 LAURA KORIENEK   Grandville, MI1:33:08.09 300609   REAL WOMEN TRI
8 ANNA KRESLINS   Fremont, MI1:33:08.46 350212   PRIORITY HEALTH
9 JOANN CRANSON   Lake Odessa, MI1:33:08.53 354324   Fusion / LIVESTRONG
10 SARAH WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:09.79 366227   REAL WOMEN TRI
11 KENNEDY ADAMS   Stow, OH1:33:16.50 310691   WAS LABS CYCLING
12 JEN OAKES   1:33:19.90   UNATTACHED
13 CHERYL HAVENS   Jenison, MI1:37:43.24 298864   REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCL
14 SANDRA DUNN   Traverse City, MI1:37:43.61 377874   HAGERTY
15 DANIELLE NYE   Ada, MI1:46:26.53 402691   REAL WOMEN TRI
16 CHRISTY BURT   Taylor2:00:11.75 369425   
DNS MELISSA FRITZ   Traverse City, MI 315594   HAGERTY RACING
DNS SUSAN DONNELLY   Traverse City 371073   HAGERTY CYCLING
DNF KATELYN GARLICK      UNATTACHED
DNF SARAH STINTON-CZUPRYNSKI      
DNF SUSAN WALDECKER   Kawkawlin 362348   

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DORI LEIB   Farmington Hills, MI2:18:12.01 350220   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
2 DANIELLE MCKIBBON   Windsor2:18:12.18 387020   CICLOSPORT
3 LAURA MELENDEZ   Grand Rapids, MI2:18:12.89 225973   WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
4 DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MI2:18:13.83 296790   WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
5 LORI HOTCHKIN   Grand Rapids Mi2:18:13.90 333304   REAL WOMEN TRI
6 JANE GEISSE   Chagrin Falls, OH2:18:17.64 261161   Spin
DNF BRINN POPE   Grand Rapids, MI 229627   FUSION/LIVESTRONG
DNF KARINE PEPIN      CICLO SPORT RACING
DNF COLLEEN BROWN   Rochester, MI 293492   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARAH DEMERLY (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI2:18:11.82 293788   FUSION BENEFITING LIVESTRONG
2 KATHY EVERTS (2 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI2:18:11.86 307335   REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCL
3 ALICIA TREVINO (3 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI2:18:11.98 278555   FUSION CYCLING TEAM/LIVESTRONG
4 KRISTEN JUKOWSKI   Baltimore Md2:18:12.22 356911   CADIEUX/O2
5 KIMBERLY THOMAS (4 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI2:18:31.27 300926   FUSION IT
DNF LESLIE GAINES (Cat2)   Okemos, MI 182278   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF CHELSEA CLARK   Grand Rapids, MI 309613   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELLIE KORIENEK   Grandville, MI0:54:42.37 334622   REAL WOMEN TRI
2 KIERSEN KORIENEK   Grandville, MI1:12:53.97 375606   REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARAH GONDA   Portage, MI1:03:17.87 381573   KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB
DNS SARAH FICKEL   Chesterton, IN 298970   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATIE HAMEL   Comstock Park, MI0:49:00.03 294976   RAPID WHEELMEN
2 MADDIE KRESLINS   Fremont, MI0:49:01.72 355286   TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ABBEY SMICH   Sagamore Hills, OH0:49:33.12 287682   WAS LABS CYCLING
2 SARAH HARTWELL   Saint Joseph, MI0:54:24.43 352774   REAL WOMEN TRI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee