Race Results for
Irving Crit Series on Wednesday Nights
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Erickson (1 - Cat3)   Broomfield, CO 361094   
2 Marc Parlette (2 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
3 C. Alex Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Dudley Irby (3 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 277518   Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Willem Van Der Gryp (4 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7 Danny Finlan (1 - Cat4)   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
8 Chris Hunt (2 - Cat4)   Lantana, TX 377684   
9 Clayton Arhelger (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10 Joel Saldana (3 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
11 Rhett McKeller (4 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
12 Brad Ketterer (5 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 366378   
13 Doug Ray (6 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
14 Grant Ward (7 - Cat4)   Double Oak, TX 121784   FCS Cycling
15 Matt Centofonti (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16 Scott Giancola (8 - Cat4)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
17 John Supplee (9 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 285636   Crest/RBM Cycling
18 Tracy McGrath (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix Cycling Club
19 Scott Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   Cowboys Racing
20 Matthew Tinonga (11 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 35626   PACC
21 Walter Megura (8 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 111657   McKinney Velo Club
22 louie corwin (9 - Cat3)   Rockwall, TX 309747   Rockwall Cycling
23 Robert Swainhart (12 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 205918   
24 Carlos Uranga (13 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX 325178   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26 Jared Drapkin (14 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 262766   
27 Alex Berry (15 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 367985   Crest/RBM Cycling
28 Enoc Ishida (10 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
29 Jamie Zitnik (16 - Cat4)   Southlake, TX 253523   Cowboys Racing
30 Steven Thompson (17 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 260029   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
31 Bernave Velasquez (18 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   
32 Glen Love (11 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
33 Derek Whisenhunt (19 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 180655   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
34 Dan Ronan (12 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 356856   
35 Michael Braden (13 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
36 Brent Napier (14 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Bill Ketterer (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
DNP Todd Luckey (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 358257   
DNP Chris Dauwe (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling
DNP Anthony Sequera (Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX 331110   
DNF John de St Germain (Cat4)   Allen, TX 342192   PACC
DNF Ken Tomlinson (Cat5)   Dallas, TX 353676   
DNF William Bonnette (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNF Courtney Bach (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF JohnPaul Blanton (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Jan Bennett (Cat3)   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNF Ryan Crissey (Cat3)   Garland, TX 133   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Stephan Terrill (Cat4)   Frisco, TX 314956   McKinney Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee