Race Results for
Irving Crit Series on Wednesday Nights
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willem Van Der Gryp (1 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
1 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
2 Gilberto Velazquez (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
3 Jairo Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 59859   Texas Flyers
3 Matt Brady (4 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 344466   McKinney Velo Club
4 Marc Parlette (5 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Stewart Ericson (6 - Cat3)   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles inc
5 Clayton Arhelger (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5 Justin Stanley (8 - Cat3)   Midlothian, TX 386614   
6 Enoc Ishida (9 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
6 Christopher Rowley (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7 Matt Centofonti (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7 Enoc Ishida (11 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
8 Florentino Martinez (2 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 354342   Cowboys Racing
8 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
9 Toby Russell (3 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 380124   
9 Jairo Garcia (12 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 59859   Texas Flyers
10 Kristopher Chelette (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 226472   Dallas Bike Works
10 Thomas Baert (5 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
11 Carlos Uranga (6 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Craig Fulk (13 - Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   Black Sheep Racing Club
12 Joel Saldana (7 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12 Bryan Rodcud      
13 Chris Dauwe (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling
13 Gerardo Chaparro (9 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Courtney Bach (14 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Willem Van Der Gryp (15 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15 Justin Stanley (16 - Cat3)   Midlothian, TX 386614   
15 Matt Centofonti (17 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15 Michael Yeager (10 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Team Bicycles Inc.
16 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Bill Ketterer (11 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
17 Manuel Alba (12 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 212902   FCS Cycling
18 Patrick Mahan (18 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
19 Thomas Baert (13 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
20 Frank Velazquez (14 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
21 Bernave Velasquez (15 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   
22 Dave Burrow (16 - Cat4)   Sachse, TX 349062   Matrix/RBM
23 Doug Ray (17 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
24 Carla Keeton (19 - Cat3)   Irving, TX 325924   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
25 Eric Hinton (20 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26 Bill Ketterer (18 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
27 Scott Winn (21 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 86045   PACC
28 Michael Yeager (19 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Team Bicycles Inc.
29 Jeff Fisher (20 - Cat4)   Southlake, TX 255304   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
30 Christina Koeppe (22 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club
31 Christopher Rowley (21 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
32 Andrew Jones (22 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 382034   
33 Gerardo Chaparro (23 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
34 Jorge Alvarez (23 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35 Brent Napier (24 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
36 Daniel Fontenot (25 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
37 Jan Bennett (26 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DQ Josue Ramos (Cat4)   Arlington, TX 334912   
DNP William Bonnette (Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNP Craig Fulk (Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   Black Sheep Racing Club
DNF Monte Bennett (Cat5)   Little Elm, TX 358062   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNF James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
DNF JohnPaul Blanton (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Zoran Smaic (Cat4)   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee