Race Results for
Irving Crit Series on Wednesday Nights
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josue Ramos (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 334912   
2 Eric Hinton (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3 Jorge Alvarez (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 David Angeles (3 - Cat3)   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Matt Centofonti (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
6 Justin Stanley (5 - Cat3)   Midlothian, TX 386614   
7 Robert Baatz (6 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 339438   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
8 Carlos Uranga (2 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Dave Burrow (3 - Cat4)   Sachse, TX 349062   Matrix/RBM
10 Daniel Fontenot (7 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Mark Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 365838   PACC
12 Patrick Mahan (8 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
13 Roland San Miguel (4 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
14 Guy Briggs (9 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 92736   
15 Gilberto Velazquez (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
16 Toby Russell (5 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 380124   
17 Manuel Alba (6 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 212902   FCS Cycling
18 Bill Ketterer (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
19 Carla Keeton (11 - Cat3)   Irving, TX 325924   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
20 Bernave Velasquez (8 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   
21 Dan Ronan (12 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 356856   
22 Frank Velazquez (9 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
23 Andrew Nolan (10 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 306856   Matrix/RBM
24 Greg Gibbs      
25 Willem Van Der Gryp (13 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26 Ramon Galindo (14 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 213699   
27 Craig Fulk (15 - Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   Black Sheep Racing Club
28 Courtney Bach (16 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29 Hugo Scala (2 - Cat5)   Dallas 388006   
30 Nicholas McRight (17 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 333530   Matrix Cycling Club
31 JohnPaul Blanton (18 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Wells   Plano, TX 345110   
2 Grayson Keppler   Allen 380276   
3 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
4 Shawn McAfee   Rockwall 380125   
5 Monte Bennett   Little Elm, TX 358062   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
6 Brian Mazzei   Allen, TX 390158   
7 Kevin Goins   The Colony, TX 360210   
8 Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX 386877   
9 William Bonnette   Lewisville, TX 343552   
10 Doug Merriman   Lewisville, TX 380135   
11 Che Rotramble   Decatur, TX 380410   
12 Roberto Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 325494   
13 Tony Washington   Villa Park, IL 366211   
14 Ken Tomlinson   Dallas, TX 353676   
15 Martin Mendez   Dallas, TX 297761   
16 Luciana Silva   Lewisville, TX 389658   
17 Justin Wilder      
18 Cesar Silva   Euless, TX 397991   
19 Ron Bradshaw   Dallas, TX 377100   
20 Rigoberto Huertq      
21 John Smith   Dallas, TX 293572   
22 Thomas CarrierGuillomet   Dallas, TX 387497   Matrix Cycling Club
23 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix/RBM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee