Race Results for
Irving Crit Series on Wednesday Nights
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Brady (1 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 344466   McKinney Velo Club
2 Josue Ramos (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 334912   
3 Gilberto Velazquez (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Danny Finlan (2 - Cat4)   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
5 David Angeles (3 - Cat3)   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Willem Van Der Gryp (4 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7 Marc Parlette (5 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Enoc Ishida (6 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
9 Rhett McKeller (3 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
10 Glen Love (7 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Scott Giancola (4 - Cat4)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
12 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX 325178   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Carlos Uranga (5 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Troy Anderson (6 - Cat4)   Dallas 341138   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Wil Haln      
16 Mark Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 365838   PACC
17 Roland San Miguel (7 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
18 Kristopher Chelette (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 226472   Dallas Bike Works
19 Christopher Hyde (9 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 225519   PACC
20 Frank Velazquez (10 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
21 Eddie Cadena (11 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
22 Grayson Keppler (2 - Cat5)   Allen 380276   
23 Craig Fulk (8 - Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   Black Sheep Racing Club
24 Diren Singhe (12 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310976   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
25 Chris Dauwe (13 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling
26 Zoran Smaic (14 - Cat4)   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
27 Martin Mendez (3 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 297761   
28 Eric Hinton (9 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
29 Michael Yeager (15 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Nolan   Dallas, TX 306856   Matrix/RBM
1 Nicholas Wells   Plano, TX 345110   
2 Grayson Keppler   Allen 380276   
2 William Bonnette   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3 Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
3 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
4 Che Rotramble   Decatur, TX 380410   
5 Nicholas Wells   Plano, TX 345110   
6 Channing Washlesky   Dallas, TX 388205   
7 Paul Belger   Keller, TX 378394   
8 Tony Washington   Villa Park, IL 366211   
9 Kevin Goins   The Colony, TX 360210   
10 Monte Bennett   Little Elm, TX 358062   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
11 Chris Degenaars   Plano Tx 358414   Matrix/RBM
12 Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX 386877   
13 Brian Mazzei   Allen, TX 390158   
14 Sam Cifuentes      
15 Luciana Silva   Lewisville, TX 389658   
16 Shelby Walston   Carrollton, TX 331762   Low Country Cycling Team
17 William Bonnette   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
18 James Merkel   Dallas, TX 368572   
19 Dalton Walters   Richardson, TX 387471   Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
20 John Smith   Dallas, TX 293572   
21 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee