Race Results for
Johnson City Omnium
various, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Lee   Greenville, SC1:55:56.000 91837  291 Team Ville LLC
8 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC1:57:24.000 309874  285 SVMIC Cycling
10 Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC1:58:05.000 89358  288 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
13 Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN1:59:23.000 255506  296 MOAB Masters Racing
14 Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN1:59:24.000 279498  289 SVMIC Cycling
15 Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC1:59:55.000 274969  280 Carolina Cycling Team
16 Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC2:00:05.000 193080  292 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
17 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN2:00:06.000 209900  294 SVMIC Cycling
18 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC2:00:08.000 187218  297 Team Ville LLC
20 Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC2:00:44.000 226560  300 Chainheart Cycling Studio
21 S Austin Walker IV   Asheville, NC2:00:50.000 88126  281 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
25 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN2:01:09.000 155267  284 Tri Cities Road Club
30 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC2:04:28.000 108366  290 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
32 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:05:10.000 140220  298 Harper Auto
33 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC2:05:11.000 185968  286 Team Ville LLC
39 Brett Bennett   Lenoir, NC2:13:11.000 274730  299 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
41 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc2:14:50.000 42298  293 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC1:55:50.000 180136  243 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC1:56:25.000 110326  209 Carolina Cycling Team
4 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN1:56:44.000 54521  206 Hincapie Development team
5 William Robison   Smyrna, TN1:56:49.000 30237  253 MOAB Masters Racing
6 Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN1:56:55.000 56984  230 Harper Auto
7 Bob Wright   Arden, NC1:57:04.000 185424  270 Chainheart Cycling Studio
9 Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC1:57:43.000 54348  217 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
11 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN1:58:20.000 248592  267 MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
12 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN1:59:21.000 290524  224 Scheller's Racing Team
19 Robert Kendrick   Clemson, SC2:00:12.000 109241  234 Melo Velo
22 Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc2:00:52.000 104484  225 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
23 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY2:00:55.000 109373  260 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24 Andrew Pooser   Asheville, NC2:01:08.000 77615  247 Chainheart Cycling Studio
26 Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY2:02:06.000 93184  207 Scheller's Racing Team
27 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC2:02:58.000 172712  223 Carolina Cycling Team
28 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC2:03:43.000 37647  269 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
29 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY2:04:27.000 209624  237 Scheller's Racing Team
31 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN2:04:37.000 45105  203 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
34 Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY2:05:20.000 233853  262 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
35 Michael Thomas   Knoxville, TN2:06:33.000 318238  265 Harper Auto
36 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA2:07:17.000 177493  219 Velo Voodoo
37 Gary Minter   Berea, KY2:08:06.000 331352  242 
38 Tim Johnson   Elizabethtown, KY2:09:50.000 242795  233 Scheller's Racing Team
40 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN2:14:48.000 76393  231 MOAB Masters Racing
42 Brian Clark   Radford, VA2:18:14.000 58929  212 Rogues Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 steven Mendelson   Asheville, NC2:06:13.000 109322  156 ABRC
2 Craig Horn   Greenville, SC2:07:12.000 70672  175 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
3 Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY2:08:01.000 242217  165 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 James Avery   Maryville2:08:10.000 233996  195 Weigel's Convenience Stores
5 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN2:08:11.000 299220  200 SVMIC Cycling
6 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC2:10:29.000 246326  139 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
7 Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC2:11:57.000 273692  142 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC2:11:58.000 186828  150 Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Daniel Askren   Montgomery, AL2:12:32.000 180405  196 Competitive Velo - Masters
10 Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN2:12:58.000 181466  130 KnoxVelo Club
11 Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN2:13:01.000 46380  128 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
12 Randy Shackelford   Johnson City, TN2:13:03.000 46982  137 Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY2:13:37.000 257036  179 Southern Express
14 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN2:13:40.000 50441  134 Jackson Spokes
15 Brian Mahoney   Powell, TN2:15:41.000 368510  161 Harper Auto
16 edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN2:15:45.000 260460  159 MOAB Masters Racing
17 Mark Kadowaki   Kingsport, TN2:16:57.000 251084  170 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
18 Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC2:19:00.000 164782  140 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
19 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN2:19:19.000 216711  167 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
20 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC2:24:18.000 46297  146 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN2:27:14.000 110848  163 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
22 Brad Barnell   Greenwood, SC2:36:18.000 273105  192 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
23 Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN2:55:23.000 218382  176 Caney Fork Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Swope   Louisville, KY2:06:14.000 47984  111 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 David Stevens   Vilas, NC2:13:30.000 248476  110 Constellation Cycling
3 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN2:17:18.000 70151  107 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
4 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC2:21:47.000 127745  106 Headstrong
5 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN2:22:53.000 126508  105 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Robert Scofield   Miami, FL2:23:56.000 50062  108 
7 David Fuller   Greensboro, NC2:27:35.000 55527  103 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
8 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN2:33:10.000 13000  104 St Louis Cycling Club
9 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC2:34:30.000 250329  102 
10 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC2:44:21.000 32468  109 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC2:42:55.000 205722  33 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
2 Shawn Gravois (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL2:45:56.000 230009  15 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
3 Christopher Brown (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN2:46:10.000 5048  LITESPEED-BMW
4 Spencer Gaddy (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC2:46:16.000 256705  13 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
5 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL2:46:33.000 139426  Athletix P/B Globalbike
6 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA2:46:37.000 93133  37 VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Taylor Little (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:46:58.000 321642  75 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
8 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN2:48:01.000 257316  98 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA2:48:25.000 61583  VeloShine Cycling Team
10 Joseph Welsh (4 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN2:48:30.000 259649  59 Constellation Cycling
11 Winston David   Greenville, SC2:48:58.000 194743  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
12 Adam Ray (5 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC2:49:13.000 165535  21 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
13 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC2:50:27.000 264350  58 Christiana Cycling
14 Caleb Welborn (2 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC2:50:29.000 299937  61 Lone Star Racing Club
15 Giancarlo Bianchi (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL2:50:31.000 179136  97 Flying Ace Cycling Club
16 Reid Beloni (7 - Cat1)   Boone, NC2:51:06.000 221018  Appalachian State University
17 Eric Haynes (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO2:51:23.000 292442  84 Boston Mountain Cyclists
18 Austin Vinton (8 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO2:51:56.000 311693  35 Mercy Cycling Team
19 Nathan Smith (9 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC2:51:57.000 195442  30 Low Country Racing Elite Team
20 Eric Stubbs (10 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:51:58.000 255870  31 GearLink Racing INC.
21 James Gotsick (4 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA2:52:00.000 69847  14 Iron Data Racing
22 Derek Schanze (11 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:52:05.000 252844  26 GearLink Racing INC.
23 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC2:52:36.000 256717  Les Amis
24 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN2:53:09.000 337040  17 787 Racing
25 John Hart (12 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN2:53:10.000 141477  16 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
26 Zachary Hoover (5 - Cat2)   Chattanooga2:53:11.000 296838  83 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
27 Zeb King (13 - Cat1)   Boone, NC2:53:36.000 307756  79 Appalachian State University
28 Ian Baker (6 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY2:53:37.000 281530  99 McDonalds Cycling Team
29 Andrew Scarano (14 - Cat1)   Athens, GA2:54:06.000 178109  25 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
30 Nicholas Grigsby (7 - Cat2)   London, KY2:54:16.000 228975  86 Team WHAYNE
31 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC2:54:29.000 192115  52 Champion System / Cannondale
32 Christopher Larsen (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:54:38.000 70660  77 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
33 Chris Lessing (9 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA2:54:40.000 274824  76 Round Here Racing
34 Charlie Hough (10 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC2:56:16.000 255729  82 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
35 Isaac Enderline (1 - Pro)   Cary, NC2:56:55.000 300421  10 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC2:57:46.000 67702  34 VeloShine Cycling Team
37 David Flynn (15 - Cat1)   Winston Salem2:57:48.000 277970  12 VeloShine Cycling Team
38 Jeffrey McGrane (16 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN2:58:14.000 256582  73 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
39 John Francisco   Louisville, KY2:58:27.000 269259  87 
40 Baird Sills (11 - Cat2)   Boone, NC2:59:19.000 239845  65 Appalachian State University
41 Wyatt Briggs (12 - Cat2)   Lexington, NC2:59:21.000 271559  96 brevard college
42 Nathan Trimble (13 - Cat2)   San Marcos, TX2:59:24.000 266854  51 Constellation Cycling
43 Ryan Saylor (17 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:59:42.000 31413  24 GearLink Racing INC.
44 Matthew Russell (14 - Cat2)   Woodbury3:00:54.000 300391  66 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
45 Benjamin Renkema (18 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:01:59.000 193086  22 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
46 Justin Crawford (15 - Cat2)   Covington, VA3:02:01.000 271187  50 VeloShine Cycling Team
47 E. Julian Cabra (19 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:03:38.000 265979  Team Ville LLC
48 Simon Bennett (20 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:09:55.000 326758  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
49 Jason Smitherman (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:10:47.000 306781  64 Round Here Racing
50 Alex Dayton (17 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN3:14:29.000 271461  91 Mock Orange Racing
51 Mclean Harris (18 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:14:30.000 300050  85 Smyrna Bicycles
52 Matthew Dinsmore (19 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC3:15:56.000 194334  90 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
53 Michael Koerschner (20 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC3:17:48.000 19563  78 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
54 Timothy Valentine (21 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN3:20:04.000 233845  56 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
55 Zachary Nave (22 - Cat2)   Gray, TN3:24:10.000 240094  70 Team Ville LLC
56 Oneil Samuels (21 - Cat1)   North Miami Beach, FL3:30:12.000 347228  23 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNF Timothy Jenkinson (Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  53 Mars Hill College

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA2:57:19.000 284009  172 Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Jimmy PIcard   Richmond, VA2:58:13.000 361553  143 Richmond Velo Sport
3 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN2:58:32.000 282272  194 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
4 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA2:59:01.000 299925  186 Athens Velo Club
5 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN2:59:15.000 298437  135 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA2:59:37.000 276916  185 Depaula Racing
7 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC2:59:39.000 278146  133 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
8 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC3:00:53.000 304444  187 Carolina Break- Mens
9 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA3:01:12.000 270856  183 Queen City Wheels
10 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA3:01:13.000 241116  190 Team Traveller
11 Marcelino Nicolas   Atlanta, GA3:01:15.000 292248  147 Conexion Latina
12 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN3:01:24.000 291524  152 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
13 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem3:01:30.000 87936  189 Mock Orange Racing
14 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC3:02:14.000 281561  141 FACT
15 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY3:02:15.000 247283  191 
16 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY3:02:43.000 270121  155 BH/Comedy Central
17 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn3:02:57.000 224641  148 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
18 john king   Houston, TX3:02:58.000 303793  168 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC3:02:59.000 281614  154 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
20 Paul Low   Lexington, VA3:03:55.000 312074  162 Team Traveller
21 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN3:04:19.000 272407  169 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
22 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN3:04:56.000 206084  144 Harper Auto
23 Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC3:05:24.000 138720  198 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
24 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC3:05:29.000 255774  138 Inland/Back to Dirt
25 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC3:05:40.000 344832  164 
26 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN3:06:13.000 306836  125 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
27 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM3:06:17.000 87298  181 International Christian Cycling Club
28 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN3:06:18.000 298377  149 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
29 chris winter   Jackson, TN3:06:39.000 358277  127 
30 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC3:07:19.000 357205  171 
31 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC3:07:27.000 334752  151 Carolina Break- U23
32 Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN3:09:04.000 340102  129 Harper Auto
33 Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN3:09:16.000 333934  199 
34 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC3:09:28.000 301772  188 Carolina Break
35 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC3:12:49.000 276816  158 Hincapie Cycling
36 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC3:15:06.000 192836  174 CTSC Racing
37 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA3:15:13.000 203142  157 Rogues Racing
38 Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN3:19:08.000 36142  132 Harper Auto
39 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC3:21:10.000 259635  124 Les Amis
40 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN3:24:40.000 247377  145 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
41 Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN3:33:45.000 38901  126 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
42 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN3:37:40.000 178931  131 Motor Mile Racing
43 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC3:39:25.000 227423  160 Hincapie Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hicks   Niota1:55:32.000 358004  332 
2 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC1:55:34.000 326166  371 North Carolina State University-Raleigh
3 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC1:56:44.000 319362  369 
4 Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC1:56:45.000 359399  334 Appalachian State University
5 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC1:57:10.000 322992  308 
6 Steve Ziemba   Franklin, TN1:57:38.000 239336  377 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Jeff Buhr   Lexington, KY1:58:15.000 240648  311 Promotioncycling.com
8 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN1:59:40.000 260498  350 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Josh Payne   Candler, NC1:59:42.000 339524  324 Carolina Masters
10 Michael Potter   Asheville, NC1:59:43.000 359849  355 Appalachian State University
11 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC1:59:45.000 324896  318 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12 Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA2:00:37.000 323480  359 
13 Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC2:00:49.000 331860  322 Globalbike Club Team
14 Nathaniel Bankhead   Signal Mountain, TN2:00:50.000 321832  305 Harper Auto
15 Tyler Sims   Granite Falls, NC2:01:04.000 306304  365 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
16 John Anderson   Danville , KY2:01:16.000 367255  301 
17 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC2:01:45.000 308793  357 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
18 David Ferguson   Central City, KY2:01:48.000 304203  323 River City Racing- KY
19 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN2:01:50.000 271109  304 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
20 Michael Barrett   Knoxville, TN2:02:09.000 354888  306 
21 Kevin Sprouse   Knoxville, TN2:02:28.000 261945  366 
22 Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN2:03:04.000 321538  331 Caney Fork Racing
23 Stephen Greer   Arden, NC2:03:07.000 346532  326 
24 nathan kerr   Roanoke, VA2:03:08.000 342790  339 
25 Judah Brownstein   Lexington, VA2:03:09.000 309456  310 Team Traveller
26 Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN2:03:16.000 251445  360 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
27 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN2:03:17.000 303199  356 Treehouse Racing
28 Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA2:03:25.000 204612  368 Doulos Cycling
29 Jason Midkiff   Aurora , CO2:03:29.000 333226  349 Appalachian State University
30 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN2:03:48.000 343266  341 Team Bikers Choice
31 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC2:03:58.000 277393  333 
32 Jacob Hendrix   Baxter, TN2:04:28.000 164148  330 Caney Fork Racing
33 Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC2:04:29.000 267775  347 Crosstown Velo
34 Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN2:04:41.000 323390  362 Krystal Cycling Team
35 Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN2:05:09.000 292633  375 
36 Brian Schultz   Asheville, NC2:05:20.000 197637  363 ABRC
37 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN2:05:21.000 30699  361 
38 Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN2:05:35.000 356997  328 BPC Cycling
39 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN2:06:09.000 310829  364 Treehouse Racing
40 Andrew Hager   Asheville, NC2:06:15.000 282941  327 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
41 Jaroslaw Kanski   Blacksburg, VA2:06:21.000 309235  338 Rogues Racing
42 David Bradbury   Nashville, TN2:07:05.000 303982  309 Treehouse Racing
43 Derek Johnson   Blacksburg, VA2:07:11.000 303074  337 Rogues Racing
44 Mark Zhu   Blacksburg, VA2:07:53.000 278108  376 Rogues Racing
45 Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL2:08:25.000 365953  312 
46 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC2:09:37.000 342880  314 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
47 Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN2:09:57.000 298155  374 Tri Cities Road Club
48 Jared Moore   Taylors, SC2:11:14.000 368500  351 Greenville Spinners Racing
49 Andy Garner   Franklin, TN2:12:19.000 126135  325 Gran Fondo Racing
50 Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN2:13:24.000 358037  367 
51 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN2:14:07.000 341470  348 BPC Cycling
52 jehaan panjuani   2:14:41.000  354 carolina break
53 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN2:17:21.000 314224  342 Tri Cities Road Club
54 Thomas Hanlon   Knoxville, TN2:17:22.000 241322  329 SCO/Micro Metals-Bike Zoo-Sunspot
55 Eric Nelson   Roswell, GA2:17:53.000 249968  353 
56 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN2:18:33.000 300913  313 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
57 Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC2:19:06.000 304192  344 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
58 Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC2:20:23.000 290534  340 Appalachian State University
59 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC2:21:42.000 24958  352 Fiets Maan Racing
60 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN2:22:06.000 292403  372 Team Gran Fondo
61 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN2:23:54.000 263561  335 Tri Cities Road Club
62 Shawn Shields   Tucker, GA2:24:20.000 311478  378 ConeXion Latina
63 William Vess   Stone Mountain, GA2:27:12.000 272683  370 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
64 JASON COOPER   Erwin, TN2:27:57.000 276058  317 Tri Cities Road Club
65 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN2:29:14.000 284489  373 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
66 Eric Cooper   Erwin, TN2:36:33.000 381331  315 TCRC
67 Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN2:53:57.000 228124  320 Cookeville Bicycles
68 Shane Deason   Kingsport, TN3:33:31.000 255907  321 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jack findley   Chattanooga, TN2:00:28.000 379917  220 
2 Richard Fish   Conover, NC2:01:10.000 183305  271 FIETS MAAN RACING
3 Chris Leonard   Athens, TN2:02:06.000 379999  236 
4 Timothy Martell   Dexter, KY2:02:15.000 339112  238 
5 Neil Ostenfeld   Columbia, SC2:02:51.000 366413  245 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6 John Gorum   Boone, NC2:03:54.000 319964  226 
7 Hunter Jackson   Knoxville, TN2:04:37.000 161158  232 Nearly New Fish
8 Bo Butler   Mooresville, NC2:05:48.000 300638  204 coolbreeze cyclery
9 David Graham   Chattanooga, TN2:05:50.000 323784  227 Krystal Cycling Team
10 Harry Sedwick   Signal Mountain, TN2:06:23.000 300861  256 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11 Tim Carnes   Maryville, TN2:06:36.000 356144  205 Cycology Bicycles
12 Nicolas Andre   Knoxville, TN2:07:03.000 362304  201 
13 kody sanderfer   Hendersonville, TN2:10:30.000 379846  255 Gran Fondo Racing
14 Michael Eakin   Johnson City, TN2:11:24.000 318512  218 Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Benjamin Rasnick   2:12:26.000  248 
16 Rex Martin   Ashland, OR2:15:02.000 123408  239 
17 Jimmy Hayes   Elizabethton, TN2:15:38.000 267257  228 
18 Dan DeJager   Blountville, TN2:15:58.000 299080  216 
19 Bismarck Perez   Norcross, GA2:18:25.000 331964  246 Conexion Latina
20 Jonathan Heald   Greenville, SC2:18:29.000 286171  229 Greenville Spinners Racing
21 alexander ratliff   2:19:04.000  249 
22 John Finney   Davidson, NC2:19:19.000 275083  221 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
23 Sam Skiles   2:19:51.000  257 TCRC
24 Jeffrey Weatherall   Kingsport, TN2:20:10.000 352588  268 TCRC
25 Chester Riggs   2:20:47.000  251 
26 Regan Chandler   2:22:44.000  208 
27 Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN2:23:25.000 351488  250 Cookeville Bicycles
28 Fausto Crapiz   Dandridge Tn2:23:49.000 385573  213 
29 charles milner   Johnson City, TN2:26:35.000 151262  241 tcrc
30 Bryan McClure   Louisville, KY2:28:28.000 365270  240 Team Louisville
31 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN2:28:58.000 352942  252 NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Timothy Blayney   Piney Flats, TN2:29:00.000 359462  202 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
33 Brett Fisher   Asheville, NC2:31:12.000 11696  222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
34 Frans Clarenbach   Sevierville, TN2:33:50.000 262512  211 Harper Auto
35 Timothy Murray   2:35:16.000  244 TCRC
36 Jared Day   2:35:39.000  215 
37 Steven Toby   Somerset2:40:00.000 372502  266 Cumberland Cycles
38 Edgar Slicer   Blowing Rock, NC2:41:04.000 369074  258 Boone Area Cyclists

Women - Women 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:04:05.000 234148  398 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Katie Ryan (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN2:06:22.000 345508  385 SVMIC Cycling
3 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC2:06:30.000 185224  379 VeloShine Cycling Team
4 Elizabeth McCalley (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN2:07:56.000 270074  390 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Amy Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN2:08:59.000 337516  387 Mystique Cycling Team
6 Amanda Ragle (4 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN2:09:18.000 314570  386 Treehouse Racing
7 Jessica Owings (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN2:09:37.000 313558  388 SVMIC Cycling
8 Hannah Miller (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC2:10:49.000 299147  389 PainPathways Cycling Team
9 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC2:11:12.000 149427  394 PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Molly Hubbard (7 - Cat2)   Seneca, SC2:11:19.000 337496  393 PainPathways Cycling Team
11 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC2:11:26.000 162337  392 Greenville Women's Cycling
12 Emily Shields   Advance, NC2:11:33.000 220875  383 PainPathways Cycling Team
13 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC2:11:38.000 307916  399 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
14 rachel monderer   2:13:14.000  72 
15 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC2:13:58.000 220876  382 PainPathways Cycling Team
16 Pamela Tate (8 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN2:14:21.000 153533  381 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Leanna House (1 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA2:14:42.000 372082  81 Rogues Racing
18 Golden Moore (2 - Cat4)   Lenoir, NC2:14:58.000 300687  71 Fiets Maan Racing
19 Hannah Arensman (3 - Cat4)   Rutherford College, NC2:15:31.000 326470  100 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
20 Michelle Hayner (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX2:18:57.000 355384  395 Velossimo Racing
21 Lisa Gallagher (2 - Cat3)   Vero Beach, FL2:19:02.000 331932  397 Rose Bandits
22 Amanda Schaap (9 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI2:21:31.000 342042  384 Team Kenda
23 Kiersta Tucker (3 - Cat3)   Custer, KY2:21:46.000 258820  380 Wood -N- Wave
24 Kimberly Nelson (4 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA2:22:37.000 373219  69 Sorella Cycling
25 Amy Alexander (5 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC2:22:58.000 301123  400 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
26 Diana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA2:27:44.000 385403  94 
27 Valerie Nagoshiner (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN2:32:35.000 271999  55 Team Belladium
28 Susie Stanfield (4 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN2:38:04.000 381223  63 
29 rebecca jackson (5 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN2:41:15.000 323662  80 Mystique Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee