Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  201 Team Cocos
2 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  266 Team Cocos
4 Ortelio Marin (2 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  135 Team Cocos
5 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  132 EBP Racing Team
6 Oscar Mauricio Henao (3 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  244 FLYING ACE CYCLING
7 Joel Barros   Hialeah, FL 170269  191 Sun Cycling Team
8 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  139 G M Bikes
9 JAKE SILVERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  240 Slipstream-Craddock
10 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL 320912  250 BLUESTAR
11 Garret Moore (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  197 Bike America Racing Team
12 Dan Valdes (3 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  48 Cool Beans Racing
13 Roman Morozov (4 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  146 Cool Beans Racing
14 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  119 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15 Frankie Gonzalez (5 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  141 Interactive Metronome
16 Esteban Arniella (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Big Wheel
17 Christopher Corrigan (7 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  72 Cool Beans Racing
18 Giancarlo Bianchi (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  202 Sun Cycling Team
19 Yip Tsang (5 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  243 FLYING ACE CYCLING
20 Alfred Baurley (8 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL 325196  140 Team Cocos
21 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  178 G M Bikes
22 Ashton Hulscher (9 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  40 Unattached
23 Gabriel Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL 329554  236 BLUESTAR
24 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  117 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25 Jorge Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  173 Cool Beans Racing
26 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
27 Thomas Gibbons (10 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 346994  247 EBP Racing Team
28 Maikel Matos (6 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  136 Team Cocos
29 Jose Armas (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  74 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
30 Raul Alejandro Bello (7 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  245 FLYING ACE CYCLING
31 Richard Diaz (4 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
32 Adam Baskin (8 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669  20 ZMOTION Racing Team
33 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  242 EBP Racing Team
34 Alexander Gil (9 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  234 Sun Cycling Team
DNF Ken Schofield (Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  13 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Raife Snover (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  12 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Philip Elliott (Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL 51741  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  179 Unattached
DNF Stephen D Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Gregg Blow (Cat2)   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  160 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  222 G M Bikes
DNF Rainlel Sanchez (Cat1)   Winter Park, FL 59556  195 Z s Bike Shop I Vista Velo com
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  189 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Jose Frank Rodriguez     138 Team Cocos
DNF Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  137 Team Cocos
DNF Brent Lucas (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF David Guttenplan (Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  106 United Healthcare At Georgia

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL 365236  232 Rossetti
2 Angel N. Alayon     262 Unattached
3 Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  258 Sun Cycling Team
4 Abdel Salas (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  126 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Kevin Abbate (2 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  264 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
6 Frank Morejon   Hialeah, FL 367256  259 Stradalli
7 Enrique Lopez   Anaheim, CA 201115  235 Stradalli
8 Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL 332614  238 Unattached
9 Rafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL 360309  257 Rossetti
10 ZAID RAHMAN (3 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 259630  209 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
11 Robin Vandekreeke (4 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL 217182  256 Miami Velo Racing
12 Javier Barquero   Miami, FL 228353  252 RB CYCLES DORAL
13 Sean Kenney   Miami, FL 365351  112 Unattached
14 John Roach (1 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL 361155  196 JMR
15 Serge Augustin (5 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  268 Cool Beans Racing
16 Mauricio Araya   Miami, FL 367263  269 Stradalli
17 David Arquilla (6 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 295584  265 Unattached
18 Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  78 Rossetti
19 abdel osorio (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  144 Unattached
20 Lain Ruiz     267 Unattached
21 Bruce Keno (8 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 303950  66 JMR
22 Richard Noritake (9 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 144864  260 Century Road Club Ass.
23 Leydin Escobar     253 RB CYCLES DORAL
24 Erick Orozco (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 365268  251 Unattached
25 Jose Maldonado (10 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  233 JMR
26 Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  90 Rossetti
27 Matt Pourbaix   Miami, FL 367706  239 Unattached
28 Dennis Phipps (11 - Cat4)   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  249 Cool Beans Racing
29 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  65 Velo Masters Of Miami
30 Jaime Gomez (12 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  46 JMR
31 Adrian Mena   Miami, FL 314478  177 Rossetti
32 Rick Slifkin   Jupiter, FL 234309  225 Dog House
33 Eddie Arboleda (3 - Cat5)   Coconutcreek, FL 318546  99 Bicycle Generation
34 Mark Chandler   Orlando , FL 369445  226 Dog House
35 Armando Garcia (13 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  150 Sun Cycling Team
36 Lisa Gallagher   Vero Beach, FL 331932  248 Rosebandits
37 Samuel Sanchez     231 Sun Cycling Team
38 Ivan Rodriguez (14 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 359801  207 FIU CYCLING TEAM
39 Larry Bolano (4 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  254 Unattached
DNF David Kroupa (Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Carlos Pagan (Cat5)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  241 JMR
DNF Locksley Vassell   Miramar, FL 367260  261 Unattached
DNF Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  263 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Andres Correa     266 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Carlos Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
3 Philip Elliott (1 - Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL 51741  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Grant Bruggemann (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 87464  62 Bike America Racing Team
5 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  32 Stradalli
6 Raife Snover (2 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  12 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  221 Z s Bike Shop I Vista Velo com
8 stephen Tannenbaum (1 - Cat4)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  172 Unattached
9 Gregg Blow (3 - Cat2)   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  160 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  222 G M Bikes
11 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  131 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
12 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Israel Vera (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  169 Pink Panther
14 Jose Molina (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  67 Velo Masters Of Miami
15 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  65 Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Omelio Rufin   Miami, FL 297191  125 Stradalli
17 Ken Schofield (5 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  13 ZMOTION Racing Team
18 Leonel Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 367258  164 Ghost Riders
19 Jorge Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  173 Cool Beans Racing
20 Edixon Rodriguez (4 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  118 Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Cesar Ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  162 Big Wheel
22 Mark Hewitt (6 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  181 Stradalli
23 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
24 Brent Lucas (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
25 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  219 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
26 Richard Diaz (6 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
27 Jose Armas (7 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  74 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
28 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  178 G M Bikes
29 Anthony Carr   Weston, FL 356952  77 Bike America Racing Team
30 Juan M Santos (2 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 324692  35 Big Wheel
DNF Mike Schweiger (Cat3)   Coral Springs, FL 254969  24 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Stephen D Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Jirn Redgate (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 337852  129 Unattached
DNF Paul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Phil Scandariato (Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 125125  45 Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Eric Platero (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 225891  161 Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Javier Ortiz (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
DNF George Fetko (Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 247434  218 P&E RACING
DNF Andrew Zerbock   Boca Raton, FL 367264  171 Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Carlos Cruz (Cat3)   Sunrise, FL 138705  50 Miami Masters
DNF James Clossick (Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  76 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Steve Midlarsky (Cat5)   Delray Beach , FL 366568  220 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  179 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Julien (1 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  98 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Charles Rosenthal (1 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team
3 Peter Carlos (2 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  224 Velo Masters Of Miami
4 Jeff Fleming (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  230 GS Palm Beach
5 Jonathan Creavalle (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  29 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  54 Miami Masters
7 Irving Regalado (4 - Cat3)   Miramar, FL 48069  95 Miami Masters
8 Rolando Hurtado (5 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  55 Miami Masters
9 Luis Camacho (1 - Cat5)   Cumming, GA 216909  176 Stradalli
10 Shaun Redman (2 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 239227  228 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
11 Howard Seiler (3 - Cat4)   Coral Springs, FL 332214  27 ZMotion
12 Fernando Angel (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 54464  51 Miami Masters
13 Phil Scandariato (4 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 125125  45 Pickle A Eddie Racing
14 William Tittle (6 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  28 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 James Clossick (7 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  76 Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  79 Bike America Racing Team
17 George Fetko (5 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 247434  218 P&E RACING
18 Bruce Keno (6 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 303950  66 JMR
19 Armand Patregnani (8 - Cat3)   Parkland, FL 254968  26 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Victor Balmaseda (9 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  175 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Steve Midlarsky (2 - Cat5)   Delray Beach , FL 366568  220 Bike America Racing Team
22 Manuel E Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  159 Unattached
23 Bryan Crement (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
24 Jorge Herrera   Aventura, FL 211176  229 Unattached
25 Andrew Zerbock   Boca Raton, FL 367264  171 Pickle A Eddie Racing
26 Daniel Stauber (7 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 102448  187 Velo Masters Of Miami
27 Paul Perry (8 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  64 Bike America Racing Team
28 Mark Parker (10 - Cat3)   Englewood, FL 238085  223 Mc DONALD CYCLING TEAM
DNF David Kroupa (Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Jirn Redgate (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 337852  129 Unattached
DNF Paul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Eric Platero (Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 225891  161 Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  255 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF MICHAEL ROWE (Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287675  227 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee