Race Results for
Tour de Murrieta
Murrieta, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor George   Orange, CA01:36:17 340988  520 Impact Racing 1
2 Chris BOHANNON   01:38:14  505 
3 Christian Kownacki   Chula Vista, CA01:38:14 310404  534 
4 Eric Boarman   San Diego01:38:14 345208  504 San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA01:38:14 331562  502 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA01:38:14 333050  557 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Justin DILLON   01:38:14  512 
8 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA01:38:14 362189  547 Catalyst Racing
9 Daniel Coronado   San Diego, CA01:38:14 364647  509 Catalyst Racing
10 roger hauptman   Upland, CA01:38:14 358318  524 Southern California Velo
11 Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA01:38:14 367115  535 
12 Chris Ludikhuize   Redlands, CA01:38:14 366777  598 Team Redlands
13 Don Horner   Henderson, NV01:38:16 365648  525 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
14 Nick Jones   San Diego01:38:16 365932  532 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 David Howarth   La Mesa, CA01:38:16 365685  526 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 mike bruggeman   Newport Beach, CA01:38:16 362391  507 Radsport Cycling Team
17 Tim Zaspal   San Diego, CA01:38:16 348484  558 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Jeffrey Mitchell   Las Vegas, NV01:38:16 298516  541 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 Steven Lada   San Diego, CA01:38:16 316524  536 Catalyst Racing
20 Rick Lucia   Ramona, CA01:38:16 365927  537 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Rich Jarrin   La Jolla, CA01:38:16 365930  527 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA01:38:16 93703  514 Ranchos Cycling Club
23 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA01:38:16 34317  551 
24 Anthony Navarra   San Diego01:38:16 366362  542 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Jim Shampoe   Las Vegas, NV01:38:18 44047  550 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
26 scott weinzapfel   Claremont, CA01:38:18 307650  553 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
27 Jacob Gonzalez   Bonsall, CA01:38:18 366399  522 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
28 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA01:38:18 365452  549 Catalyst Racing
29 Jeremy johnson   Canyon Lake, CA01:38:18 364765  530 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 Michael Fosselman   Glendora , CA01:38:18 311122  518 Full Circle Cycling Powered by
31 Matt Jaskol   Las Vegas, NV01:38:18 339382  528 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 Tony Vu   Las Vegas, NV01:38:20 177190  552 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
33 Jeffrey Martin   Oceanside, CA01:38:20 319570  539 Crank Cycling
34 donovan chapparosa   Redlands, CA01:38:21 365558  508 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA01:38:21 367941  599 Team Redlands
36 Kyle MAU   01:38:29  540 
37 Jonathan DAVIS   01:38:37  511 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Matt RIECK   01:39:32  548 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
39 Bryan Jolliff   Costa Mesa, CA 361153  531 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444  503 Team Redlands
41 Jay ALIDO     500 
42 Austin Curnow   San Diego, CA 352522  510 Catalyst Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA01:26:51 330824  421 University of California-Rivers
2 Lee Hodgin   Carlsbad, CA01:26:51 298554  445 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Justin Herd   Denver, CO01:26:51 296021  443 Ritte Racing
4 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA01:26:51 334908  474 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA01:26:52 274822  487 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA01:26:52 253153  417 LUX Pro Development
7 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA01:26:52 358491  498 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA01:26:52 277054  463 Montrose Cycling Club
9 giovanni ortiz   Riverside, CA01:26:52 285225  479 Dons Bikes
10 Erik Der   San Diego, CA01:26:52 302928  424 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA01:26:52 362230  482 South Bay Wheelmen
12 Mark Hiday   Redlands, CA01:26:52 238505  140 Team Redlands
13 Kristian Garibay   Pomona, CA01:26:52 315446  428 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA01:26:52 232565  429 Team Redlands
15 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA01:26:52 50009  468 Bike Palace
16 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA01:26:53 301908  439 Southern California Velo
17 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:26:53 357702  419 A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
18 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA01:26:53 313290  455 Velo Club LaGrange
19 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA01:26:53 316908  473 Ritte Racing
20 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA01:26:53 325874  431 Catalyst Racing
21 Joel Wheeler   Palm Desert, CA01:26:53 305399  134 Team Redlands
22 Michael Ciauri   Irvine, CA01:26:54 340918  414 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
23 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA01:26:54 254602  494 Wolf Pack Cycling
24 D Heilman   Carlsbad, CA01:26:54 338484  441 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach01:26:54 357352  423 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycli
26 Christian Husband   Corona, CA01:26:54 291064  448 Team Velosport Club
27 James Walsh   Encinitas, CA01:26:55 266213  128 DNA
28 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA01:26:55 332666  483 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA01:26:55 337174  400 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
30 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA01:26:55 307473  495 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
31 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA01:26:55 334642  438 Southern California Velo
32 Soichi Takahashi   Irvine, CA01:26:55 366860  122 
33 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA01:26:56 220797  469 Spy Blue
34 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA01:26:56 291238  452 Ritte Racing
35 Peter Romero   La Quinta, CA01:26:56 332722  491 Team Redlands
36 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA01:26:56 306730  409 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA01:26:56 303908  456 Moment Cycle Sport
38 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA01:26:56 273036  418 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
39 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA01:26:57 263738  433 
40 Peter Nesbitt   Solana Beach, CA01:26:57 305129  478 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
41 Jesus ROCHA   01:26:57  489 
42 Brandon Mosst   Irvine01:26:57 227636  472 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 CHRIS NESBITT   Kerrville, TX01:26:58 331758  477 Moment Cycle Sport
44 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA01:26:58 338406  141 Southern California Velo
45 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA01:26:58 332936  465 Swami's Cycling Club
46 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA01:26:59 337176  410 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
47 Brian Co   Encinitas, CA01:26:59 84510  416 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
48 Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO01:27:00 305269  476 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
49 Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA01:27:01 288715  449 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
50 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:27:01 295702  437 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
51 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA01:27:01 305590  480 Catalyst Racing
52 Shannon OShea   Laguna Beach, CA01:27:02 288616  481 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
53 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA01:27:03 333560  131 LA Velocity
54 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA01:27:03 294664  123 Swami's Cycling Club
55 Mark Greenberg   Boulder City, NV01:27:03 53476  432 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
56 Luis Perez   Corona, CA01:27:04 331464  484 Canyon Velo
57 JT Lyons   San Diego, CA01:27:04 238305  137 Moment Cycle Sport
58 William Ciesielczyk   San Diego, CA01:27:04 218872  415 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
59 Brian Harmon   Orange, CA01:27:05 310648  436 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
60 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA01:27:07 162289  497 Swami's Cycling Club
61 Ching Luk   Los Angeles, CA01:27:09 301876  460 Ritte Racing
62 Evan Warren   San Diego, CA01:27:10 305007  129 Moment Cycle Sport
63 Stephen LAVERY   San Marcos, CA01:27:31 329654  457 Swami's Cycling Club
64 Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA01:27:34 297473  485 Swami's Cycling Club
65 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA01:27:56 257528  492 Moment Cycle Sport
66 Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA01:28:58 337990  412 Catalyst Racing
67 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA01:29:00 293477  467 Canyon Velo
68 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID01:29:03 306173  490 
69 James Beller   San Diego, CA01:31:09 296493  403 
70 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ01:31:13 323426  407 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
71 Octavio Lopez   San Diegosan Diego, CA01:32:42 334572  459 
72 Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA01:32:45 256862  466 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
73 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA01:32:52 272158  422 Swami's Cycling Club
74 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA01:35:43 239395  454 HP Racing
75 Don Jean   Las Vegas, NV01:39:18 284610  450 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
76 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581  125 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
77 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148  493 LA Velocity
78 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  124 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA01:53:54 331896  333 METALMTN Cycling
2 David Perez   San Pedro, CA01:53:54 243983  350 Bike Palace
3 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA01:53:54 316972  361 Velo Club LaGrange
4 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA01:53:54 331486  337 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA01:53:54 323670  380 Spy Blue
6 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA01:53:54 60646  386 Black Sheep Squadron
7 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA01:53:54 298247  310 VRC
8 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA01:53:54 277767  300 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
9 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA01:53:54 221350  321 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA01:53:54 197767  389 Coates Cyclery
11 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA01:53:54 310781  394 Blackstar
12 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA01:53:54 340320  367 Unspecified
13 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA01:53:54 255574  390 Black Sheep Squadron
14 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA01:53:54 70835  387 Pennacliff
15 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA01:53:54 297293  369 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
16 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA01:53:54 243267  313 Team Redlands
17 David MENDOZA   01:53:54  376 Calimax
18 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA01:53:56 314346  382 Tru Cycling
19 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA01:53:56 250995  351 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
20 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA01:53:56 256520  318 Spy Blue
21 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA01:53:56 296904  341 Team Redlands
22 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA01:53:56 214863  325 Get Crackin'-MS Society
23 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA01:53:57 327292  381 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
24 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA01:53:57 96506  326 Catalyst Racing
25 James Jorgensen   Chino, CA01:53:57 336588  340 
26 carlos franco   Chula Vista , CA01:53:57 337480  392 LaGrange
27 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA01:53:57 165920  358 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA01:53:58 151584  342 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
29 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA01:53:58 273166  301 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA01:53:58 315506  302 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
31 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA01:53:58 92852  316 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
32 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA01:53:58 262643  373 ACQUA/AL2/SDBC
33 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA01:53:58 53550  359 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
34 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA01:53:58 276257  304 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:53:58 240136  308 Team Redlands
36 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA01:53:58 203150  365 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
37 Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA01:53:58 299323  370 Swami's Cycling Club
38 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA01:53:58 223839  323 CVC / FRANCO Racing
39 Mike Prentice   Irvine, CA01:53:58 65260  353 Team Velosport Club
40 Dana Pierce   Corona, CA01:53:58 305749  352 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
41 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA01:53:58 261766  312 
42 Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA01:53:58 218731  344 METALMTN Cycling
43 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA01:53:58 158100  385 Ranchos Cycling Club
44 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA01:54:00 293308  315 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
45 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA01:54:00 311623  393 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
46 Thomas Ryan   Oceanside, CA01:54:00 50214  356 Celo Pacific
47 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA01:54:00 238313  334 Swami's Cycling Club
48 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA01:54:00 224263  395 
49 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA01:54:00 50711  355 Santa Clarita Velo
50 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA01:54:00 293494  374 Celo Pacific
51 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA01:54:01 288464  309 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
52 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA01:54:01 89415  357 Bahati Foundation-CA
53 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA01:54:01 277673  345 Ritte Racing
54 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA01:54:02 157174  364 
55 Jason Barney   San Diego, CA01:54:02 272145  305 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
56 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA01:54:02 180468  319 Paramount Racing
57 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA01:54:02 318904  303 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
58 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:54:03 13607  384 
59 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA01:54:03 136950  327 Paramount Racing
60 Tommy Beringer   Murrieta, CA01:54:03 3453  307 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
61 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas01:54:03 203307  335 Celo Pacific
63 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA01:54:03 301510  330 Tru Cycling
64 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA01:54:04 199149  348 Swami's Cycling Club
65 Jerry Godinez   La Mirada, CA01:54:04 108248  375 Team velocity
66 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ01:54:11 266234  306 Ritte Racing
67 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA01:54:11 289664  317 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
68 Kevin Miller   01:54:14  347 Victory Velo Racing
69 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA01:54:15 337644  366 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
70 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA01:54:28 76557  363 Team Helen's
71 Andrea Martinelli   Carlsbad, CA01:54:31 236873  383 Vigili del Fuococ
72 Jason HALL   01:55:28  331 
73 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA01:58:34 188895  354 Catalyst Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey CURRAN   03:17:58  258 Surf City Cyclery
2 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ03:18:03 253798  209 Landis/Trek
3 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA03:18:03 304909  230 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA03:18:03 213564  250 Stage 17
5 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA03:18:03 263275  256 Team Revolution
6 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA03:18:03 224173  242 Southern California Velo
7 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA03:18:04 302395  247 Sho Air Rock N Road
8 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA03:18:04 218355  214 Southern California Velo
9 Alexandre Darville   Santa Barbara, CA03:18:04 280894  207 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea
10 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA03:18:05 263355  216 High Desert Cycling Club
11 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA03:18:05 314666  225 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA03:18:06 231759  229 Velo Club LaGrange
13 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA03:18:06 272524  236 Southern California Velo
14 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ03:18:06 257895  226 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin
15 Orlando GARIBAY   03:18:07  254 SC VELO
16 Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA03:18:07 180954  219 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA03:18:38 262526  228 Southern California Velo
18 Erik VOLOTZKY   03:19:45  238 Get Crackin'-MS Society
19 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA03:19:45 259418  201 Spy-Swami's Development Elite T
20 Mark FLUSS   03:19:47  260 Velo Club LaGrange
21 Elan WALSHE   03:19:54  239 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
22 Shane Lawlor   Carlsbad, CA03:19:55 195580  245 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
23 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA03:19:55 129753  235 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
24 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA03:19:55 182728  217 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
25 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ03:19:55 260527  246 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin
26 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA03:19:56 257227  221 Get Crackin'-MS Society
27 Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA03:19:56 90716  233 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
28 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ03:19:57 148285  218 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
29 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV03:19:57 245236  232 Velo Club LaGrange
30 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ03:19:57 288720  203 Bicycle Ranch
31 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA03:19:57 6973  255 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA03:19:57 259408  259 Paramount Racing
33 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA03:19:57 288274  251 Stage 17
34 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA03:19:58 5708  253 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
35 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA03:19:58 306670  210 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
36 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA03:19:58 3316  200 Team Revolution
37 Dominic GALENTI   03:19:58  213 Southern California Velo
38 Tony BRADY   03:19:59  202 CVC / FRANCO Racing
39 Brian ELLIS   03:20:01  211 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin
40 Chris BURNHAM   03:20:10  257 Spy-Swami's Development Elite T
41 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV03:21:10 294725  224 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA03:26:23 277371  212 Team Revolution
43 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia 275284  220 Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA03:17:10 367187  27 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Diego Yepez (1 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA03:17:11 288987  47 Full Circle Cycling Powered by
3 Rahsaan Bahati (2 - Cat1)   Compton03:17:11 116625  Bahati Foundation-CA
4 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (3 - Cat1)   Covina, CA03:17:11 188908  58 Socal Velo
5 David Santos (4 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA03:17:11 278526  40 CashCall Mortgage
6 Michael WEICHT   03:17:11  45 La Grange
7 James Esser   Redlands, CA03:17:12 222116  17 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
8 Austin Carroll (5 - Cat1)   Orange, CA03:17:12 192670  12 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Danny Kam (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV03:17:12 165840  55 Monster Metal
10 Connor McCutcheon (7 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA03:17:12 279388  32 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA03:17:12 136696  CashCall Mortgage
12 Norman Carter (8 - Cat1)   Beaumont, CA03:17:12 55077  13 Team Redlands
13 Lee Muse (9 - Cat1)   Danville, CA03:17:12 281123  34 CashCall Mortgage
14 Lucas Binder (10 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA03:17:12 262024  Spy-Swami's Development Elite T
15 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA03:17:13 206298  41 Full Circle Cycling Powered by
16 Andrew Bosco (11 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA03:17:13 215226  SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Desi
17 Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA03:17:13 367190  30 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
18 Menso de Jong (1 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA03:17:13 243003  15 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
19 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA03:17:13 243988  21 Get Crackin'-MS Society
20 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA03:17:13 177959  37 Get Crackin'-MS Society U23
21 Diego Sandoval (12 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA03:17:13 273807  57 
22 Julio MOLLINDO   03:17:14  33 
23 Devan Dunn (13 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA03:17:15 287721  16 CashCall Mortgage
24 Shawn Daurelio (14 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA03:17:16 287621  54 Velo Club LaGrange
25 Etienne SAMSON   03:17:16  39 
26 Shane Buysse (15 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA03:17:16 271231  Spy-Swami's Development Elite T
27 Martin Adamczyk (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA03:17:17 115698  Team Revolution
28 Trevor Haag (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA03:17:17 271928  23 Spy-Swami's Development Elite T
29 Cory Bruno (18 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA03:17:19 277285  Spy-Swami's Development Elite T
30 Brandon Trafton (19 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA03:17:19 240033  42 Full Circle Cycling Powered by
31 David Robertson (20 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA03:17:20 297339  35 Full Circle Cycling Powered by
32 Andrew Salcedo (21 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA03:17:20 237384  38 Team Revolution
33 Michael Smith LARSEN   03:17:21  29 
34 Orion Berryman (22 - Cat1)   Missoula03:17:23 184053  Spy-Swami's Development Elite T
35 Anthony Canevari (23 - Cat1)   Downey, CA03:17:24 293641  10 CashCall Mortgage
36 Daniel Farinha (24 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA03:17:27 240558  18 Full Circle Cycling Powered by
37 Christian Walker (25 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA03:17:34 50894  48 Time Factory Team
38 Victor Ayala (26 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA03:17:35 128496  Velo Club LaGrange
39 Miles LaMon (27 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA03:17:44 187271  28 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40 Christian Varley (28 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA03:17:46 367732  44 B&L Bikes
41 Rigoberto Meza (29 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA03:17:55 88272  56 Coates Cyclery
42 Michael Herdman (30 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA03:17:58 179332  50 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 Brandon Gritters (31 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA03:17:58 207755  22 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
44 Thor FRANCK   03:17:58  20 
45 Brian McCulloch (32 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA03:18:24 169774  31 CashCall Mortgage
46 Justin Williams (33 - Cat1)   Los Angeles03:18:49 197316  46 CashCall Mortgage
47 Alex Jarman (34 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA03:19:39 225617  25 Spy-Swami's Development Elite T
48 Lars Finanger (35 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX03:20:53 204441  19 Spy-Swami's Development Elite T

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Easter (1 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA01:46:36 78027  720 Time Factory Team
2 Craig Turner (2 - Cat1)   Redlands, CA01:46:36 79177  750 Team Redlands
3 Kayle Leo Grande (3 - Cat1)   Upland, CA01:46:37 58272  755 So Cal Velo Monster Media
4 Chris DeMarchi (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA01:46:43 9156  717 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Kevin Phillips (5 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA01:46:44 28056  741 ironfly
6 Robert Kamppila (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA01:46:44 58194  730 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
7 Andy Brown (7 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA01:46:44 178391  769 CA Pools/CMS Mortage
8 Peter Andersen (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA01:46:44 142973  701 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
9 John Abate (9 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA01:46:44 271862  700 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Gary Douville (10 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA01:46:45 101476  719 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
11 David Bautista (1 - Cat3)   Poway, CA01:46:45 2952  703 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
12 Jonathan Davy (1 - Cat2)   Torrance, CA01:46:45 154991  716 ironfly
13 Aron Gadhia (11 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA01:46:45 197322  724 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14 Ruben Meza (12 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA01:46:47 62483  762 CA Pools/CMS Mortage
15 Eben Benade (2 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA01:46:47 48230  705 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16 Evan Trubee (2 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA01:46:47 100279  749 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
17 Karl Bordine (13 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA01:46:47 163315  707 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
18 Ben Travis (1 - Cat4)   Palm Springs, CA01:46:47 35877  770 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
19 Gustavo Corona (3 - Cat3)   Northridge, CA01:46:47 197571  760 Breakawy From Cancer
20 James Robbins (3 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA01:46:49 30054  772 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
21 Richard Cimadoro (4 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA01:46:49 6934  709 Velo Club LaGrange
22 James Gunn-Wilkinson (14 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA01:46:51 245243  725 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
23 Adam Livingston (15 - Cat1)   Vista, CA01:46:55 749  775 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
24 Stephan Andranian (4 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA01:46:56 191742  768 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
25 Fred Arellano (5 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA01:46:57 240535  702 Suarez
26 Anthony Morrow (16 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA01:46:57 497  738 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
27 Vince DiMeglio (5 - Cat2)   Lomita, CA01:46:57 49450  718 Ironfly
28 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA01:46:58 211927  708 CVC / FRANCO Racing
29 Randall Coxworth (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA01:47:00 48052  714 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
30 James Paolinetti (18 - Cat1)   Brea, CA01:47:00 48611  740 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
31 Rudolph Napolitano (19 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA01:47:11 214693  774 Time Factory Team
32 Michael Williams (6 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA01:47:19 184434  754 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
33 Alex Klein (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA01:47:21 19331  773 Riders One
34 Christopher McDonald (20 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA01:47:22 61059  736 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
35 Gilbert Correa (21 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA01:48:35 41138  713 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
36 Tomo Hamasaki (22 - Cat1)   Las Vegas01:48:38 50511  727 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
37 Brad Foley (6 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 42619  722 Team Velocity
38 Farshid Behshid (7 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA 48355  704 Time Factory Team
39 Mason Cooley (3 - Cat4)   Van Nuys, CA 309136  712 
40 Carlos Ristorcelli (8 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 54059  744 ironfly
41 Justin Davanzo (7 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 55105  715 LA Velocity

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Leibert (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA01:32:49 129138  832 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycli
2 Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA01:32:50 30417  888 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Dan Vogt (2 - Cat2)   Corona Del Mar, CA01:35:25 214845  878 Spy Blue
4 Steven Strickler (3 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA01:35:25 107274  857 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Brett Clare (4 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA01:35:25 47831  808 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Steve Klasna (2 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA01:35:25 41924  829 Big Orange Cycling
7 Benny Parks (5 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA01:35:25 27288  844 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
8 Ronald Groth (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA01:35:26 195055  874 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Randall Tinney (6 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA01:35:26 35624  859 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
10 Stephen Gregorios (7 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA01:35:26 135047  819 Pinnaclife Racing Team
11 Russell Shapley (2 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA01:35:27 207867  854 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
12 Robb Mesecher (3 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA01:35:27 263338  839 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13 Eric Johnson (8 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA01:35:27 55982  825 Team Redlands
14 Roger Worthington (9 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA01:35:27 38984  866 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
15 Greg Fenton (4 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA01:35:28 11447  816 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Dennis King (3 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA01:35:28 51230  828 Central Coast Tire CCT
17 Mark Palmer (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA01:35:28 272765  843 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
18 Timothy Meza (6 - Cat3)   Laguna Woods, CA01:35:29 258639  840 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
19 Bart Clifford (10 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA01:35:29 263807  809 CVC / FRANCO Racing
20 Steve Landry (11 - Cat2)   Bonita, CA01:35:29 106895  867 CA Pools/ CFS Mortgage
21 Thomas FitzGibbon (7 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA01:35:29 139462  868 Velo Club / LaGrange
22 Andrew Jessup Jr. (8 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA01:35:29 17814  824 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
23 William Lupo (9 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA01:35:30 237837  833 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
24 John Ryan (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA01:35:30 270737  880 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 William Wayne (11 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA01:35:30 257050  862 CVC / FRANCO Racing
26 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN01:35:30 50643  826 Minnesota Cycling Team
27 James Wimberly (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA01:35:30 159037  865 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 Gary Wall (13 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA01:35:30 188986  861 Pinnaclife Racing Team
29 Craig Hamilton (14 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ01:35:32 166357  822 FASTER Performance Center
30 JOAQUIN BLANCO (1 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA01:35:32 238955  871 Hdez Racing
31 Scott Manning (15 - Cat3)   Colton, CA01:35:32 72407  835 Team Redlands
32 Mark Foist (2 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA01:35:32 223450  817 Team Redlands
33 Robert Bingham (16 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA01:35:37 49716  804 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Joseph Dagostino (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA01:35:49 50754  812 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
35 Brien Miller (17 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA01:35:59 292387  841 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
36 Paul GRAVESANDI   01:36:09  877 Citrus Valley Velo
37 Daniel Belling (13 - Cat2)   Temecula, CA01:36:34 46908  802 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38 Guy Roundy (18 - Cat3)   West Jordan, UT01:40:10 51897  849 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
39 Erich Schenk (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA01:40:12 310327  852 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
40 Artemio Martinez (19 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA01:40:13 247807  837 Team Redlands
41 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA01:40:13 120335  814 Citrus Valley Velo
42 Steven Farner (4 - Cat4)   Vista, CA01:40:14 208622  815 Swami's Cycling Club
43 Mark Tucsnak (14 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV01:40:16 36036  860 
44 Kurt Kovacks (5 - Cat4)   Menifee, CA01:42:28 263117  831 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
45 Jeffrey Padgett (15 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA01:42:29 216960  842 Team Redlands
46 Donald MacGregor (20 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca01:42:54 117782  834 Team Velocity
47 R Bryan Burt (21 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 145833  805 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
48 Thomas Bielaszka (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 79453  803 Team Redlands

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca01:35:26 45461  910 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Michael Birditt (1 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA01:35:27 47255  901 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Malcolm Hill (2 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA01:35:27 156650  908 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Michael Mueller (2 - Cat3)   El Cajon, CA01:35:27 46688  912 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Kal SZKALAK   01:35:27  927 
6 Michael Hines (3 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA01:35:28 125061  909 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Scotty Bohlman (1 - Cat4)   Palm Desert, CA01:35:29 352540  903 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
8 Steve Cahill (4 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA01:35:29 204724  906 Celo Pacific
9 John Rubcic (3 - Cat2)   Hemet, CA01:35:29 48760  919 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Daniel Nicolette (4 - Cat2)   Los Alamitos, CA01:35:29 26090  930 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Mark Ainslie (5 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA01:35:30 1254  900 
12 Richard Gentili (1 - Cat5)   Loma Linda, CA01:35:32 247382  928 Citrus Valley Velo
13 John Robertson (5 - Cat2)   Bentonville, AR01:35:32 270177  917 BMC/Walmart
14 Paul Rodriguez (6 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA01:35:49 58847  918 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Rick Swanson (7 - Cat3)   Corona, CA01:35:53 34753  922 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 Daniel Valentin (8 - Cat3)   Moreno Valley, CA01:36:07 36299  924 Citrus Valley Velo
17 Henry Schnepf (9 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA01:36:22 70853  920 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Kenneth Caldera (2 - Cat4)   Imperial, CA01:40:13 177591  929 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 Mark Parra   Loma Linda, CA01:40:14 104199  914 Team Redlands
20 Ken Burns (10 - Cat3)   Upland, CA01:40:14 95649  905 Southern California Velo
21 Chuck Thompson (3 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA01:40:14 193819  923 Polli Veloce
22 Kim Bleth (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA01:40:15 49191  902 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
23 Steven Borer (4 - Cat4)   Bend, OR01:43:16 245777  904 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Richard Pfeiffer (11 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 27989  915 UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren ROWNEY   01:54:30  638 Specialized-lululeman
2 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA01:54:31 254874  600 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Amy ROBERTS   01:54:31  635 
4 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA01:54:31 47513  641 Helens/Cannondale
5 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA01:54:31 145511  632 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
6 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA01:54:31 167636  619 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
7 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA01:54:31 272063  629 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
8 Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR01:54:31 255887  652 Team Optum Pro Cycling
9 Mariah MCGREGOR   01:54:31  648 Roadtrack Colavita
10 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA01:54:33 188007  633 Helens/Cannondale
11 Amber Gaffney   Claremont, CA01:54:33 349836  613 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
12 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA01:54:33 253229  636 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
13 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA01:54:33 197383  618 Team Revolution
14 Julia Lafranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO01:54:33 221181  656 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link
15 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA01:54:33 211759  608 Team Revolution
16 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA01:54:33 332272  601 Velo Club LaGrange
17 Jenny RIOS   01:54:33  634 
18 Kate Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA01:54:34 258361  646 NOW and Novartis for MS
19 Angelica FRAYRE   01:54:34  654 Frayres
20 holly breck   Santa Ynez, CA01:54:34 317802  603 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
21 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA01:54:35 211183  655 Surf City Cyclery
22 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA01:54:35 236645  609 Velo Club LaGrange
23 Pey-Lih Littler (1 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA01:54:36 294290  621 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA01:54:38 267997  645 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
25 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA01:54:38 4720  604 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
26 Amy Firth (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA01:54:41 292331  612 Catalyst Racing
27 Suzan Given (3 - Cat2)   Fullerton, CA01:54:42 204896  614 Team Revolution
28 Hannah Swan (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA01:54:42 311541  642 Strive Racing
29 lisa campbell (5 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA01:54:43 287503  606 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
30 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes01:54:44 171700  602 Velo Club LaGrange
31 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA01:54:44 7113  607 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
32 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA01:54:44 218863  626 Helens/Cannondale
33 Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA01:54:44 30385  637 Helens/Cannondale
34 Belinda Eschenwald (6 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA01:54:44 230267  611 Velo Club LaGrange
35 sarah mattes (3 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA01:54:45 287844  624 Helens/Cannondale
36 Michelle Ignash (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA01:54:45 259220  617 Helens/Cannondale
37 Ryan Hostetter (7 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA01:54:46 191767  615 Metromint Cycling
38 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA01:54:46 221486  605 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
39 Natasha Meinecke (5 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV01:54:48 296125  627 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse L
40 Angela Wimberly (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA01:54:49 180041  647 CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
41 Crystal Howard   Boise Idaho01:54:56 128775  616 Team Revolution
42 Alison Maloof (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA01:54:58 249677  653 GSAAB
43 Raegan Lunsford (8 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA01:55:09 274438  622 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
44 Michelle Scharf (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA01:55:09 258446  640 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
45 Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA01:55:20 167107  620 Velo Club LaGrange
46 Annabelle DUMAIS     610 
47 Courtney Comer (8 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 287901  649 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee