Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Jones (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  868 Vision Screen Printing
2 Stephen Sperry (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  800 poa
3 Henry McCullough (2 - Cat2)   Taylors, SC 23362  824 POA Cycling Team
4 Derek Wilford (1 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  810 Spin/RR Donnelley
5 Andy Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Cohutta, GA 57051  830 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
6 Joseph Gallagher (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 275500  837 Les Amis
7 Jim Brown (3 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  815 Spinx Bike Race Team
8 Joe Lehner (2 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  826 TEAM headstrong
9 Greg Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  801 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNP Glenn Sandefur (Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  803 Robson Forensic (hilton Head Cycling Inc.)
DNP Glenn Thrift (Cat3)   Gray Court, SC 48723  866 Pre-Reg.com
DNP James Avery (Cat3)   Maryville 233996  827 Weigels Convenience Stores
DNP Arthur Reaves (Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 29315  838 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
DNP Jon Limbird (Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  818 TEAM headstong
DNP Randy McCreight (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 51638  829 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
DNP Terry Wilson (Cat3)   Asheville, NC 38590  814 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Gregory Hanson (Cat3)   Dacula, GA 267772  849 Frazier Cycling
DNP Paul Steagall (Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  819 SV/BikeSource Racing Team

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Tebbetts (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  712 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
2 Darin Marhanka (2 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  735 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
3 Todd Mion (3 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781  748 Unattached
4 Jon McLaughlin (4 - Cat2)   Cleveland, TN 140396  737 Scenic City Velo
5 Rodney Dender (5 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  711 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
6 Gregory Charkoudian (6 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  747 Team WHAYNE
7 Brendan Canty (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  723 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
8 Yuans Halaixt (7 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  757 Unattached
9 James Beers (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 3164  725 CES commonwealth eye surgery
10 Michael Diker (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 66668  746 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
11 Timothy Tobbe (8 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  766 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
12 Clive DeSousa (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 140768  270 Glory Racing
13 Scott Simpkins (2 - Cat4)   Boiling Springs, SC 333840  713 Spinx Bike Race Team
14 Kurt Hahn (3 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  702 Hawleys Bicycle World
15 Brandon Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Centerville, GA 204612  402 Doulos Cycling
16 Robert Watkins (9 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592  749 Chainheart Masters
DNS Lee Champion (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 110268  251 BRICA Racing
DNP Matt Bonaime (Cat4)   Lexington, KY 164949  724 promotioncycling.com Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNP Ives VanHeule (Cat3)   Greer, SC 308260  267 Unattached
DNP John Menges (Cat5)   Greer, SC 308551  786 Go Army
DNP Colin Whelan (Cat4)   Bonaire, GA 62891  401 Doulos Cycling
DNP John Martin (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 223383  709 Unattached
DNP Scott Miner (Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  727 Unattached

Men - Juniors 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  999 Frazier Cycling
2 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  924 Junior Flyers
3 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  947 Frazier Cycling
4 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  940 Frazier Cycling
5 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  935 Frazier Cycling
6 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  931 TriCities Road Club
7 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929  269 Junior Flyers
8 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  946 Frazier Cycling
9 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  939 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  943 Frazier Cycling
2 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  994 DIY Music p/b ABRC
3 Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  954 FACT

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  138 Team Type 1 Development
2 Edison Turner (1 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  14 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
3 Joe Eldridge     43 
4 Leonardo Marquez (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  112 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5 Juan Carlos Arias     113 
6 igor rudalev (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  69 Iron Data Racing
7 Thaddeus Dulin (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 130354  29 Globalbike Racing
8 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
9 Justin Crawford (2 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  62 VeloShine Cycling Team
10 Andrew Meyer (4 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  15 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
11 Richard Kirby (3 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  Pre-Reg.com
12 Isaac Enderline (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  105 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
13 Matthew Brooks (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  40 Team Type 1 Development
14 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  74 VeloShine Cycling Team
16 Daniel Rudalev (6 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  161 Iron Data cycling team
17 Matthew Dinsmore (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  63 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
18 Jeremiah Dyer (8 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  11 Chainheart Cycling Studio
19 Brad Parkerson (9 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  Lifetime Bikes Loganville
20 John ShalekBriski (5 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
21 Andrew Hodges (10 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017  120 Frazier Cycling
22 Dylan DeGan (6 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093  116 Unattached
23 David Goodman (11 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  115 Frazier Cycling
24 Scott Edge (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 60  28 Globalbike Racing
25 Brooks Bostick (12 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  10 Low Country Racing Elite Team
26 Chris Emory (13 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  95 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
27 jason marshall (14 - Cat2)   Stanley, NC 266082  77 Velo 16 BSG
28 Branden Russell (8 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  142 Team Type 1 Development
29 Stradford Helms (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  146 Team Type 1 Development
30 Richard Bailey (15 - Cat2)   Irmo, SC 239739  33 Team Ville LLC
31 Mark Brown (16 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  61 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
32 Simon Bennett (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 326758  42 Team Globalbike
33 Matt Bole (17 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 669  20 Merrill lynch
DNS Tyler Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNP Andrea Ciacchini     136 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Marc Williams (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  24 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Chris Ernst (Cat1)   Fairview, NC 145551  88 DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Andrea Pirovano     144 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Dylan Cipkowski (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  66 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNP Andrew Macrae (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 257951  162 Frazier Cycling Partners
DNP Darion Fleming (Cat2)   Manassas, VA 332752  16 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNP Trey Miller (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  52 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Jovan Zekavica     175 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Mike Stone (Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441  191 Hincapie Development team
DNP Matthew Willing (Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 284687  45 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNP Monika Sattler (Cat1)   Indoroopilly 300593  383 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNP Jon McLaughlin (Cat2)   Cleveland, TN 140396  737 Scenic City Velo
DNP Justin Morris   Wakefield, RI 284655  220 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Parker Kyzer (Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  108 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNP Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  226 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNP Samuel Massie (Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 292642  114 Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNP Kyle Knott (Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033  26 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  126 AeroCat Cycling
DNP Tyler Karnes (Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  201 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNP Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  72 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Michael Stone (Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441  213 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNP Mathew Lipscomb (Cat1)   Decatur, GA 256439  143 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNP James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  131 Chemstar
DNP E. Julian Cabra (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  65 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
DNP Brendan Dillow (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  93 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  38 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Wyatt Briggs (Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559  19 Brevard Cycling
DNP Robert Giannini (Cat1)   Monroe, CT 105754  64 University of Georgia
DNP Jae Bowen (Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  22 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Michael Dalterio     149 
DNP Bruce Humphries (Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  21 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Nick Fishbein (Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  87 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP William Richter (Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  110 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNP Peter Kay (Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  18 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Paolo Cravanzola     210 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Caleb Welborn (Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937  103 Brevard College
DNP Wilmar Vargas   Greer, SC 235366  107 Hincapie Development team
DNP Jake Boone (Cat2)   Hurst, TX 284344  176 Matrix Cycling Club
DNP Darren Fuller (Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  221 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Kevin Satterfield (Cat2)   Easley, SC 275103  102 
DNP Johnny Mitchell (Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  202 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
DNP Cody Johnson (Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  82 DIY MUSIC p/b chainheart cycling studio
DNP Larry Warbasse     183 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  Hot Tubes Junior Development Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  351 Mars Hill College
2 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  319 Beast Racing
3 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA 258322  303 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  364 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  387 Above Category Racing
6 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  340 Team Ville LLC
7 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902  399 Team Craddock Slipstream Jr. Development
8 Paul Price Jr   Columbia, SC 296500  307 FACT
9 Thomas Wilson   Leicester, NC 38592  366 Velosports Racing
10 oliver flautt   Boulder 307228  365 DePaula Racing
11 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  363 CBC Racing Team
12 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  325 Melo Velo/Clemson
13 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  305 CBC Racing Team
14 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  306 Velosports Racing
15 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  313 Merrill Lynch Cycling
16 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  355 Unattached
17 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  338 Unattached
18 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  362 MISSION SOURCE-NGCA
DNS Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  Hincapie Development team
DNP Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  101 Fulton Flyers
DNP JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  360 FRAZIER CYCLING
DNP Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  361 Frazier
DNP Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  349 Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cyclin
DNP Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  318 TCRC
DNP Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  310 Colavita
DNP Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  328 Krystal Cycling Team
DNP Peggy LeGrand   Ladson, SC 272836  235 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  302 FACT
DNP Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  336 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Samuel Douglas   Rome, GA 341112  316 Cycle-Therapy GA
DNP Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  311 Carolina Break
DNP Adam Escobar     103 
DNP James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  345 CatUp Coaching
DNP James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  331 Les Amis
DNP Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  356 Team Traveller
DNP Gregory Hanson   Dacula, GA 267772  849 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  419 
2 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  438 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
3 Chris Adams   Greenville, SC 328428  462 RTO National
4 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  483 Carolina Break
5 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  493 latino cycling team
6 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337  466 TEAM headstrong
7 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169  487 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8 Gregory Hanson   Dacula, GA 267772  849 Frazier Cycling
9 Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  480 RTO National
10 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  456 Unattached
11 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  446 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
12 Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070  490 
13 Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  476 Team Headstrong
14 Duane Hebert   Roswellroswell, GA 341566  484 Frazier Adult Racing Team
15 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  469 RTO National
16 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  430 TCRC
17 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818  Team Mission Source - NGCA
18 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  413 NGCA
19 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177  425 Team Mission Source - NGCA
20 Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA 280419  489 Team Mission Source-NGCA
21 Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC 299731  49 Trysports p/b Timex
22 Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC 331860  473 Globalbike
DNP Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  454 Les Amis
DNP Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  434 Mud Sweat and Gears CX
DNP Adam Griffith   Cornelius, NC 323230  457 Velo 16 BSG
DNP Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  426 Beast Racing-Bicycles East
DNP William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  467 Team Ville LLC
DNP Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  400 The Spirited Cyclist
DNP Thomas Hackemer   Cumming, GA 317576  422 Team Mission Source - NGCA
DNP Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  448 Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNP Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240  37 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
DNP David Loebs   Concord, NC 299742  458 Velo 16/ BSG
DNP Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  475 Les Amis
DNP Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  23 Carolina Break
DNP Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  486 Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNP Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  984 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNP Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  485 Frazier Cycling
DNP Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  28 Team Traveller
DNP Jonathan Adel   Alpharetta, GA 334614  488 Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNP Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  472 catUP Coaching
DNP Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  427 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
DNP allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  437 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP Tony Stone   Lexington, SC 210657  403 Kind Human Sports
DNP David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  406 Frazier Cycling
DNP Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC 334676  423 RTO National
DNP Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  407 Les Amis
DNP Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  424 Team Dayton
DNP Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  415 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNP Yrjo Roovers   Charlotte, NC 142255  Apex Packaging
DNP Kurt Hahn   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  702 Hawleys Bicycle World
DNP Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  435 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNP Nathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH 312196  409 Spin

Men - Cat 5 - 34+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Ratledge   Cartersville, GA 208885  500 Depaula Racing
2 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  524 Unattached
3 Pierce Schaaf   Davidson, NC 329056  532 Unattached
4 ALexander Streett   Timmonsville, SC 361897  521 SV/ Bike source Racing
5 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  523 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
6 Ethan Sealy   Bonaire Ga 366936  535 Doulos Cycling
7 jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  518 
8 Andreas Adrian   Woodbridge Va 367027  522 Try Sports p/b Timex
9 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832  546 Velo 16 (BSG)
10 Tyler Adsit   Warner Robins  366943  534 Doulos Cycling
11 John Curwen   Bluffton, SC 366794  503 Hilton Head Cycling Inc.
12 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  511 Trysports p/b Timex
13 Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  531 The Spirited Cyclist
14 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  934 Carolina Break
15 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  529 Clemson University
16 Jaymes Graham   Mount Ulla, NC 365890  507 
17 Derek Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 366937  536 Doulos Cycling
18 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880  540 DIY Music p/b ABRC
19 Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  504 
DNS Sam Kophazi     Carolina Break
DNS Joshua Cole     
DNS Matthew Tagliaferri   Lexington, SC 360766  Kind Human Sports
DNP Tucker Helms   Greenville, SC 209249  562 Les Amis
DNP Michael Potter   Asheville, NC 359849  528 Spin Tech Cycling
DNP MATTHEW TAGLIAFERRI   Lexington, SC 360766  508 Kind Human Sports
DNP Joshua Cole   Asheville, NC 362159  539 
DNP Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  578 Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
DNP Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  961 Junior Flyers
DNP William DeGraw   New Bern, NC 346216  580 Furman University
DNP MarkAdam Abramowicz   Irmo, SC 307179  571 KindHuman Sports

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Marshall   Anderson, SC 335374  614 Melo Velo
2 Ivis Zapata     665 
3 Paul Greene   Greenville Sc 366967  604 Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Jared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  602 Greenville Spinners Racing
5 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  648 Unattached
6 Damien Macaluso   Asheville, NC 365861  626 
7 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  613 Doulos Cycling
8 Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870  647 Unattached
9 Mark Harden   Greenville, SC 368157  644 Greenville Spinners Racing
10 Imtiaz Khan   Greer, SC 340678  615 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
11 Brannon Jackson   Gray 366935  639 Doulos Cycling
12 Chip Jones   Centerville, GA 367533  612 Doulos Cycling
13 Raymond Clark   Simpsonville, SC 331278  616 RTO National
14 Rip Major   Greenville, SC 368717  605 Greenville Spinners
15 Cesar Rodriguez   Mauldin, SC 320330  607 greenville spinners racing team
16 Henry Zuver   Decatur, GA 365850  646 Frazier Cycling
17 Doug Brown   Roswell, GA 369111  645 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNS Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892  ABRC
DNP Daniel Driscoll   Simpsonville, SC 74279  601 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Joseph Cross   Charlotte, NC 180797  625 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
DNP Robert Potter   Weaverville, NC 367148  636 Spin Tech Cycling
DNP Victor Neill   Concord, NC 364632  609 SV/BikeSource Racing
DNP Jonathan Heald   Greenville, SC 286171  610 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Michael Billings   Greer, SC 368155  606 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Wendell Scott   Dacula, GA 298577  617 Frazier Cycling
DNP Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200  611 Trysports p/b Timex Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  957 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  410 DIY Music
4 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  101 Fulton Flyers
5 Tony Morales   Lexington, SC 343212  942 
6 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  999 Frazier Cycling
7 Santiago Montenegro   Columbia 366467  914 FACT
8 Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  911 FACT
9 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  912 Farm Team Cycling
10 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  924 Junior Flyers
11 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  920 Hearts
12 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  485 Frazier Cycling
13 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  947 Frazier Cycling
14 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240  37 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
15 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  961 Junior Flyers
16 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  940 Frazier Cycling
17 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  937 Frazier Cycling
18 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900  936 Frazier Cycling
19 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  943 Frazier Cycling
20 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  938 Frazier Cycling
21 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  935 Frazier Cycling
22 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  931 TriCities Road Club
23 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929  269 Junior Flyers
24 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  946 Frazier Cycling
25 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  242 Frazier Cycling
26 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099  240 Frazier Cycling
27 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  994 DIY Music p/b ABRC
28 Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412  933 Frazier Cycling
29 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  939 Frazier Cycling
30 Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786  952 frazier cycling
31 Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367922  944 Frazier Cycling
32 Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  954 FACT
DNS Luke Thompson     Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNS Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  962 Junior Flyers
DNS Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA 337090  Fairhope Bicycle Company
DNS Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  Frazier Cycling
DNS Ben Holland   Columbiacolumbia, SC 364794  968 FACT
DNS Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367922  Frazier Cycling
DNS Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  502 Juniors Flyers
DNS Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  964 TCRC
DNS Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  972 FACT
DNS Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  Frazier Cycling
DNS Santiago Montenegro   Columbia 366467  966 FACT
DNP Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  970 Frazier Cycling
DNP Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  915 F.A.C.T.
DNP Carrina Macaluso   Asheville, NC 366870  901 DIY/Asheville Youth Cycling Development Team
DNP Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  945 Frazier Cycling
DNP Paul Price Jr   Columbia, SC 296500  307 FACT
DNP Juliet Feltwell   Columbia, SC 358393  921 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  953 Frazier Cycling
DNP Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  917 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  925 DIY/Asheville Youth cycling
DNP Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  927 Farm Team Cycling
DNP Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  926 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNP William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  910 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP grayson wickel   Asheville 369009  923 DIY AYC
DNP Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  916 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNP Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  189 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNP Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  501 Carolina Brake
DNP Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  934 Carolina Break
DNP Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  913 Les Amis
DNP Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  951 Frazier Cycling
DNP James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  510 DIY Music p/b ABRC
DNP JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  360 FRAZIER CYCLING
DNP Joshua Katz   Asheville, NC 344924  907 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DIY Junior Developm
DNP Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  238 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  286 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  523 SV/Bike Source Racing Team

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  229 CatUP Coaching
2 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  221 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
3 Jana Morse   Greenville, SC 368950  208 Greenville Spinners Race Team
4 Jenny Pierce   Greenville, SC 368309  202 Greenville Spinners
DNP Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  994 DIY Music p/b ABRC

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren De Crescenzo (1 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  236 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  264 Sycamore Cycles
3 Peggy LeGrand (2 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC 272836  235 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  237 Greenville Women's Cycling
5 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  215 PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Kristina Stratton (1 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 302805  233 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Sarah Kraxberger (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  229 CatUP Coaching
8 Zoe Frazier (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  242 Frazier Cycling
9 Stephanie Cucaz (4 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099  240 Frazier Cycling
10 Amy Alexander (2 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123  221 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
11 Jana Morse (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 368950  208 Greenville Spinners Race Team
12 Jenny Pierce (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 368309  202 Greenville Spinners
DNS Allyson Beach (Cat3)   Cleveland , OH 308581  Fairhope Bicycle Company
DNS Zoe Frazier (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  Frazier Cycling
DNP Ohara Osorio-Mckenna (Cat3)   Florence, SC 59318  219 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
DNP Leslie James (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 241224  222 Greenville Spinners
DNP Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  226 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
DNP Abigail Aldridge (Cat3)   Canton, GA 273899  278 Frazier
DNP Carol Burger (Cat4)   Easley, SC 368165  201 Greenville spinners

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee