Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.82John Patterson (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 198878  835 Beast Racing-Bicycles East
2317.18Stephen Sperry (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  800 poa
3331.54Thomas Ball (1 - Cat3)   Framingham, MA 59457  839 Spinx Racing Team
4345.90Greg Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  801 Spinx Bike Race Team
5360.26Andy Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Cohutta, GA 57051  830 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
6374.62Mac Canon (3 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  867 Pre-Reg.com
7388.98Mark Ruscoe (4 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 246326  828 Earthfare/I-9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
8403.34Randy McCreight (5 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 51638  829 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
9417.70Ben Jones (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  868 Vision Screen Printing
10432.06Joe Lehner (6 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  826 TEAM headstrong
11446.42Thomas Ratajczak (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 273692  811 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12460.78Arthur Reaves (3 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 29315  838 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
13475.14Joseph Gallagher (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 275500  837 Les Amis
14489.50Mark Kadowaki (7 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 251084  887 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
15503.86Robert Oast (8 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 46297  813 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16518.22Jim Magruder (9 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  834 Spinx Bike Race Team
17532.58Glenn Sandefur (10 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  803 Robson Forensic (hilton Head Cycling Inc.)
18546.94Jon Limbird (11 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  818 TEAM headstong
19561.30Jim Brown (4 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  815 Spinx Bike Race Team
20575.66Brad Barnell (5 - Cat4)   Greenwood, SC 273105  859 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
21590.02Tom Spaits (6 - Cat4)   North Charleston, SC 80208  865 Low Country Cycling Team
DNPRandall Maddox (Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  864 Headstrong
DNPTerry Wilson (Cat3)   Asheville, NC 38590  814 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNPGlenn Thrift (Cat3)   Gray Court, SC 48723  866 Pre-Reg.com
DNPDon Burgoon (Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 159138  836 Unattached
DNPTim Sigmon (Cat3)   Concord, NC 49759  833 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNPGuenter Heyen (Cat4)   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  39 Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cycling Team

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.40Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 21638  60 Iron Data Racing
2263.23Jerry (Jay) Charles (2 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  777 Carolina Cycling Team
3272.06Matthew Tebbetts (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  712 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
4280.89Geoff Hughes (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712  255 Evolution Cycling Club
5289.72Todd Clapp (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, NC 259157  773 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA Cycling Team
6298.55Scott Miner (4 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  727 Unattached
7307.38Bob Wright (5 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 185424  763 Chainheart Cycling Studio
8316.21Steven Carpenter (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 54521  770 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Developm
9325.04Matt Botting (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  783 Carolina Cycling Team
10333.87Gordon Stiel (7 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  784 Carolina Cycling Team
11342.70Rodney Dender (8 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  711 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
12351.53Robert Kendrick (1 - Cat3)   Clemson, SC 109241  759 Melo Velo
13360.36Victor Siegfried (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  256 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14369.19Mark Fontanilla (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172712  779 Carolina Cycling Team
15378.02Marcus Jones (4 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  259 Sycamore Cycles / Crosstown Velo
16386.85John James (5 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  710 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
17395.68Elias Hengst (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  254 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
18404.51Tommy Jones (6 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  717 Carolina Cycling Team
19413.34Jeff Cash (7 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 172345  764 Window Gang Racing
20422.17Brendan Canty (8 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  723 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
21431.00Jeff Marshall (1 - Cat4)   Anderson, SC 335374  614 Melo Velo
22439.83Glenn Poupore (9 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 28541  253 Vision Screen Printing
23448.66Christopher Thomas (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 55724  258 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
24457.49Timothy Tobbe (10 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  766 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
25466.32Joel Price (10 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 207000  721 Colavita Racing Inc.
26475.15John Martin (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 223383  709 Unattached
27483.98Gregory Charkoudian (11 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  747 Team WHAYNE
28492.81Bryan Miller (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172253  252 BRICA Racing - CFC
29501.64Yuans Halaixt (12 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  757 Unattached
30510.47Lee Champion (12 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 110268  251 BRICA Racing
31519.30Michael Koerschner (13 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 19563  250 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
32528.13Scott Latell (13 - Cat3)   Brevard Nc 68594  755 CZ Velo
33536.96Darin Marhanka (14 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  735 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
34545.79Arthur Danfy (14 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 8604  720 spinx bike race team
35554.62Joe Hathcock (15 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  795 Carolina Cycling Team
36563.45Scott Simpkins (3 - Cat4)   Boiling Springs, SC 333840  713 Spinx Bike Race Team
37572.28Clive DeSousa (16 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 140768  270 Glory Racing
38581.11James Clark (4 - Cat4)   Valdese, NC 301043  701 Fiets Maan Racing
39589.94Kent Williams (15 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 85910  774 Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
DNPAndrew Pooser (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 77615  740 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPBill Gros (Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  257 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.18Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  138 Team Type 1 Development
2162.90Tanner Putt (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 216553  225 Unattached
3166.62Adam Farabaugh (2 - Cat1)   Owego Ny 238217  218 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4Larry Warbasse     183 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5174.06Reid Beloni (3 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 221018  204 VeloShine Cycling Team
6Jovan Zekavica     175 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
7181.50Johnny Mitchell (4 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  202 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
8185.22Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  222 Bissell Pro Cycling
9188.94Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  217 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
10192.66Justin Morris   Wakefield, RI 284655  220 Team Type 1 Development
11196.38Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  180 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
12200.10Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  87 VeloShine Cycling Team
13203.82Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411  209 Team Type 1 Development
14207.54Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
15211.26Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  226 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
16214.98Branden Russell (5 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  142 Team Type 1 Development
17218.70John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  74 VeloShine Cycling Team
18222.42David Goodman (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  115 Frazier Cycling
19226.14Christopher Harkey (6 - Cat1)   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  167 Veloshine Cycling team
20229.86Taylor Little (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642  170 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studios
21233.58Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  Les Amis
22237.30Evan Burkhart (7 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358  205 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
23241.02Daniel Rudalev (4 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  161 Iron Data cycling team
24244.74Ryan Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  223 Melo Velo
25Juan Carlos Arias     113 
26252.18J Gabriel Lloyd (8 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  182 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
27255.90Mark Warno (9 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  127 AVC/Team Hagerstown
28259.62Nathan Kupperstock (6 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA 259473  198 
29263.34Thomas Wrona (7 - Cat2)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  12 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
30267.06Charlie Hough (8 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
31Andrea Ciacchini     136 Team Type 1 Development
32274.50Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  212 VeloShine Cycling Team
33278.22Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  38 Team Type 1 Development
34281.94Matthew Dinsmore (9 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  63 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
35285.66Chris Emory (10 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  95 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
36289.38jason marshall (11 - Cat2)   Stanley, NC 266082  77 Velo 16 BSG
37293.10Eric White (12 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963  90 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
38296.82Scott Edge (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 60  28 Globalbike Racing
39300.54Thaddeus Dulin (11 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 130354  29 Globalbike Racing
40304.26Josh Oxendine (12 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  81 Chainheart Cycling Studio
41307.98Jon McLaughlin (13 - Cat2)   Cleveland, TN 140396  737 Scenic City Velo
42311.70igor rudalev (13 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  69 Iron Data Racing
43315.42Brendan Dillow (14 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  93 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
44319.14Simon Bennett (14 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 326758  42 Team Globalbike
45322.86Geri Mewett (15 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 138184  227 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
46326.58Mark Brown (15 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  61 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
47330.30Richard Bailey (16 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 239739  33 Team Ville LLC
48334.02Kyle Knott (16 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033  26 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
49337.74Isaac Enderline (17 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  105 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
50341.46Chris Ernst (17 - Cat1)   Fairview, NC 145551  88 DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling Studio
51345.18Steven Gordon (18 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 224401  235 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
52348.90Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  215 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
53352.62Tyler Karnes (19 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  201 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
54356.34Parker Kyzer (1 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  108 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
55360.06Stradford Helms (20 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  146 Team Type 1 Development
56Paolo Cravanzola     210 Team Type 1 Development
DNSDaniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650   Carolina Break- U23
DNPHeath Dotson (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 53689  729 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNPMatthew Brooks (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  40 Team Type 1 Development
DNPDavid Fuentes (Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  151 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNPAndrew Macrae (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 257951  162 Frazier Cycling Partners
DNPGrayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  957 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPEvan Fader (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569  200 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNPChris Lessing (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824  206 Round-Here Racing
DNPPeter Kay (Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  18 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNPRobert Giannini (Cat1)   Monroe, CT 105754  64 University of Georgia
DNPWilliam Richter (Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  110 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNPMichael Dalterio     149 
DNPAndrea Pirovano     144 Team Type 1 Development
DNPCody Johnson (Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  82 DIY MUSIC p/b chainheart cycling studio
DNPTerry Turner (Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  216 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNPAndrew Meyer (Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  15 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNPDarren Fuller (Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  221 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNPDarion Fleming (Cat2)   Manassas, VA 332752  16 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNPAdam Switters (Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  214 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNPBoyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  23 Team Globalbike
DNPJustin Crawford (Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  62 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNPEvan Wynn (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  208 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
DNPJoshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNPTrey Miller (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  52 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNPJames Schurman (Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  131 Chemstar
DNPAndrew Hodges (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017  120 Frazier Cycling
DNPEdison Turner (Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  14 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNPArtem Kraitor     203 
DNPMichael Stone (Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441  213 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
DNPJeremiah Dyer (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  11 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPLeonardo Marquez (Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  112 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNPMarc Williams (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  24 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNPJason Smitherman (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 306781  211 Round Here Racing
DNPStephen Weller (Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236  207 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNPMatthew Willing (Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 284687  45 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNPEric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  199 Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
DNPWilmar Vargas   Greer, SC 235366  107 Hincapie Development team
DNPDylan Cipkowski (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  66 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.83Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  306 Velosports Racing
2367.01Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  338 Unattached
3372.19Carlos Pinate   Indian Trail, NC 96741  319 Beast Racing
4377.37Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  353 VeloShine Cycling Team
5382.55Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902  399 Team Craddock Slipstream Jr. Development
6387.73Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  311 Carolina Break
7392.91Paul Price Jr   Columbia, SC 296500  307 FACT
8398.09Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  377 VeloSports Racing
9403.27Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  355 Unattached
10408.45Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  328 Krystal Cycling Team
11413.63Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  340 Team Ville LLC
12418.81hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  304 Krystal Cycling Team
13423.99SAMUEL BELL   Yuma, AZ 277470  343 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
14429.17Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  318 TCRC
15434.35Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917  398 Round Here Racing
16439.53Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  320 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNSKirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  Hincapie Development team
DNPBenjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  361 Frazier
DNPJason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  336 Pre-Reg.com
DNPDavid Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807  317 Team Ville LLC
DNPRobert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  356 Team Traveller
DNPEdward Greene   Ipswich 288723  310 Colavita
DNPJONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  360 FRAZIER CYCLING
DNPSamuel Douglas   Rome, GA 341112  316 Cycle-Therapy GA
DNPJames Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  397 
DNPThomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  302 FACT
DNPBrad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  374 Chain Reaction
DNPBrett Bennett   Lenoir, NC 274730  382 Fiets Maan Racing
DNPMatthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  100 Team Type 1 Development
DNPLuke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  101 Fulton Flyers
DNPjoel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  354 Unattached
DNPBrian Myrick   Chattanooga, TN 172684  315 TEAM headstrong
DNPJames Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  331 Les Amis
DNPStephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  972 FACT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.18Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  991 JET Cycling
2387.68david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  438 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
3392.18Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  15 Unattached
4396.68Chris Adams   Greenville, SC 328428  462 RTO National
5401.18Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  410 DIY Music
6405.68Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  404 Les Amis
7410.18Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  477 Greenville Spinners Racing
8414.68Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA 323480  25 CONEXION LATINA
9419.18Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  499 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
10423.68Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  976 Frazier Cycling
11428.18Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  882 Beast Racing
12432.68Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  999 Frazier Cycling
13437.18James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  456 Unattached
14441.68Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  417 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
15446.18Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  475 Les Amis
16450.68Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  400 The Spirited Cyclist
17455.18zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200  36 Melo Velo
18459.68Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  430 TCRC
19464.18Shawn Shields   Tucker, GA 311478  24 conexion latina
20468.68Chris ClaytonSyrrist   Charlottesville, VA 308083  26 Team Traveller
21473.18Josh Payne   Candler, NC 339524  468 Carolina Masters
22477.68Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  915 F.A.C.T.
23482.18Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  28 Team Traveller
24486.68Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  33 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
25491.18Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC 297989  452 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
26495.68David Novak Jr   Greenville, SC 236066  29 Unattached
27500.18Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  408 Lowcountry Cycling Team
28504.68Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  35 
29509.18Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748  444 Modry/Evergreen Partners
30513.68Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  427 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
31518.18Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  485 Frazier Cycling
32522.68Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667  22 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
33527.18Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  407 Les Amis
34531.68allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  437 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
35536.18Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC 283145  34 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
36540.68Hardy Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 272880  32 Modry/Evergreen Partners
37545.18Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  446 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
38549.68Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353  498 Palmetto Velo/Massage Envy Racing
39554.18Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  31 Globalbike Club Team
40558.68Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  480 RTO National
41563.18Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  454 Les Amis
42567.68David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  30 Bob's Red Mill
43572.18Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  902 Junior Flyers Development
44576.68David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  406 Frazier Cycling
45581.18William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  467 Team Ville LLC
46585.68John Davidson   Greenville, SC 303201  21 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
47590.18Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  481 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNSBrian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  Veloshine Cycling
DNPHank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  Carolina Break
DNPPrithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  947 Frazier Cycling
DNPAndrew Hager   Asheville, NC 282941  460 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNPTerrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  Globalbike
DNPJohnatan Escobar   Taylors, SC 282367  47 
DNPColeman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  415 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNPJim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  23 Carolina Break
DNPedwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  975 Unattached
DNPTony Stone   Lexington, SC 210657  403 Kind Human Sports
DNPNicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240  37 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
DNPMikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  924 Junior Flyers
DNPJames Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  940 Frazier Cycling
DNPWatson Powell   Charlotte, NC 305097  450 Modry Evergreen Racing
DNPSpencer Holland   Radford, VA 321180  27 Team Traveller
DNPTimothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  435 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.30David Hay   Charlotte, NC 354692  667 Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2514.33Jeff Dudley   Asheville, NC 245906  629 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3Tom Harvey     653 
4520.39Paul Greene   Greenville Sc 366967  604 Greenville Spinners Racing
5523.42Hank Walls   Matthews, NC 367387  661 
6526.45Jared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  602 Greenville Spinners Racing
7529.48Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870  647 Unattached
8532.51Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  662 Giordana-Clif Bar
9Wim De Baudringhien     689 
10538.57Damien Macaluso   Asheville, NC 365861  626 
11541.60Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  633 Beast Racing
12544.63Jorge Atehortua   Greenville, SC 130379  690 
13547.66Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc 351876  632 Beast Racing
14550.69Dave McQuaid   Greenville, SC 252750  624 Greenville Spinners Racing
15Ivis Zapata     665 
16556.75Joseph Cross   Charlotte, NC 180797  625 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
17Den Harvey     654 
18562.81Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892  672 ABRC
19565.84Steve Church   Fayetteville, GA 340482  651 Southern Crescent Cydling
20568.87Obed Ingram   Locust Grove, GA 349726  687 Southern Crescent Cycling
21571.90Rip Major   Greenville, SC 368717  605 Greenville Spinners
22574.93John Harsch   Hampton, GA 270942  652 Southern Crescent Cycling
23577.96Ramon Perez   Greer, SC 338022  663 Unattached
24580.99Roger Carr   Atlanta, GA 341174  686 
25584.02Brett Fisher   Asheville, NC 11696  618 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
26587.05Jim Blanton   Turnersville, NJ 98754  688 
27590.08Raymond Clark   Simpsonville, SC 331278  616 RTO National
DNSKenny Gilead   Lithonia, GA 335096  Conexion Latina
DNSDaniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650   Carolina Break- U23
DNPJeff Marshall   Anderson, SC 335374  614 Melo Velo
DNPWendell Scott   Dacula, GA 298577  617 Frazier Cycling
DNPKevin Pergerson   Simpsonville, SC 308679  640 Harrells Bicycle World
DNPJonathan Heald   Greenville, SC 286171  610 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNPDaniel Driscoll   Simpsonville, SC 74279  601 Greenville Spinners Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Jan-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.58Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  572 Drummond Racing
2469.13Pierce Schaaf   Davidson, NC 329056  532 Unattached
3476.68Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  934 Carolina Break
4484.23mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  579 Presby Sports Medicine p/b Energy Cafe
5491.78Neil Ostenfeld   Columbia, SC 366413  577 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6499.33Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  523 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
7506.88William DeGraw   New Bern, NC 346216  580 Furman University
8514.43John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  511 Trysports p/b Timex
9521.98Joey Church   Charlotte, NC 356044  558 One2Tri Racing
10529.53Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  574 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
11Brent Hawkins     516 
12544.63Andrew Koch   Columbia, MD 332828  561 Furman University
13552.18Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  578 Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
14559.73Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA 206370  576 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
15567.28David Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  960 Carolina Break
16574.83Jaymes Graham   Mount Ulla, NC 365890  507 
17582.38Justin Keck   Taylors, SC 381330  575 
18589.93Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880  540 DIY Music p/b ABRC
DNSSam Kophazi     Carolina Break
DNSMatthew Tagliaferri   Lexington, SC 360766  Kind Human Sports
DNPkenneth ingersoll   Charleston, SC 347108  582 CRCA/siggis/nyvelocity
DNPMarkAdam Abramowicz   Irmo, SC 307179  571 KindHuman Sports
DNPDaniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650  560 Carolina Break- U23
DNPJason Williamson   Anderson, SC 368808  501 Melo Velo
DNPEric Warren   Hendersonville, NC 362034  573 Crosstown Velo
DNPJoshua Katz   Asheville, NC 344924  907 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DIY Junior Developm
DNPMATTHEW TAGLIAFERRI   Lexington, SC 360766  508 Kind Human Sports

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.72Arden Stelly   Anderson, SC 365519  258 Pain Pathways
2442.13Kendra Garrett   Greenville, SC 368839  254 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
3456.54Courtney McDonald   Atlanta, GA 306538  289 GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
4470.95Erica StieveCaldwell   Fairfax Station, VA 345982  265 Antietam Velo Club
5485.36Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  221 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
6499.77Shelly Franke   Charlotte, NC 358124  216 Modry Evergreen Partners
7514.18Jana Morse   Greenville, SC 368950  208 Greenville Spinners Race Team
8528.59Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  229 CatUP Coaching
9543.00Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  962 Junior Flyers
10557.41Jenny Pierce   Greenville, SC 368309  202 Greenville Spinners
11571.82Carol Burger   Easley, SC 368165  201 Greenville spinners
DNPIsabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  994 DIY Music p/b ABRC

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.87Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  230 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
2315.53Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  264 Sycamore Cycles
3325.19Zoe Frazier (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  242 Frazier Cycling
4334.85Lauren De Crescenzo (2 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  236 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
5344.51Hannah Miller (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  203 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
6354.17Amy Phillips (4 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  290 Mystique Cycling Team
7363.83Kristina Stratton (1 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 302805  233 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
8373.49Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  237 Greenville Women's Cycling
9383.15Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  249 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
10392.81Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  211 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
11402.47Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  215 PainPathways Cycling Team
12412.13Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  226 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
13421.79Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC 133102  288 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
14431.45Christine Fuentes (5 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  253 Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
DNSZoe Frazier (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  Frazier Cycling
DNSSalma Huque (Cat4)   Douglasville, GA 334838  Junior Flyers
DNPJana Morse (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 368950  208 Greenville Spinners Race Team
DNPKlara Rossouw (Cat2)   Marshall, NC 306015  227 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
DNPLeslie James (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 241224  222 Greenville Spinners

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee