Race Results for
2012 Mellow Johnnys Classic
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK0:59:58 260604   Villian CX
2 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK1:01:35 260030   Bike One Racing
3 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:04:17 271761   Cycle Progression
4 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:05:17 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:06:26 5947   Joe's Pro Bike's
6 Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX1:06:51 303581   EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
7 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:08:20 290666   Bicycle Heaven
8 Emil Ellis   Austin, TX1:09:21 217070   Cycle Progression
9 Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:11:27 243606   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX1:13:09 40700   Ozone Bikes
11 Chris Chepil   Austin, TX1:23:09 202641   Ozone
DNF Jack Hicks   Austin, TXDNF 16105   Cycle Progression

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:20:08 164788   Subaru-Trek
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL1:21:24 194806   Super Cool Bike Shop/American Classic
3 Ben Bostrom   Federal Way, WA1:21:44 288048   Sho-Air/Specialized
4 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:22:22 276372   Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo
5 JT Cody   San Antonio, TX1:23:12 7243   Bicycle Heaven
6 Macky Franklin   Taos1:23:59 215111   Orbea Tuff Shed
7 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:24:36 13715   Team Cycle Progression
8 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO1:24:38 198436   Epic Pro Cycling Team
9 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:25:19 220597   American Classic/Xpedo p/b Max
10 Octavio Vicente   1:25:46   DC
11 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1:25:51 269465   Bike One Racing
12 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:27:05 188575   WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
13 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:27:52 5255   Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
14 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX1:28:19 175637   Ya Gotta Giv'r
15 Marshall Bell   Austin, TX1:28:56 194835   Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:29:48 188971   Athletes On Track
17 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO1:29:54 144576   Turner Bikes
18 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:30:30 264099   Park Place Lexus
19 Jason Savill   Dale, TX1:30:56 201276   Mellow Johnny's
20 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:32:17 125961   RBM/Matrix
21 Manuel Gallegos   Austin, TX1:33:26 256128   Ozone Bikes
22 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:35:19 155738   Bicycle Sport Shop
23 Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX1:39:13 153682   Knobbies & Slicks
24 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX1:41:13 275429   Austin Bikes
DNS Scott Minard   Houston, TXDNS 92947   West End Bikes
DNS Noah Wright   Austinaustin, TXDNS 337912   Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXDNF 168160   ATC Racing
DNF Bryan Fawley   Denton, TXDNF 198394   Orbea Tuff Shed
DNF Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CODNF 16737   Subaru-Trek
DNF Luke Yantis   Austin, TXDNF 291841   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Marc Mayo   Boulder, CODNF 129022   Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNF Jason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059   Team Jamis
DNF John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TXDNF 202613   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNF Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731   MCSupercenter Cannondale
DNF Scott Henry   Austin, TXDNF 254   Chicken and Waffles
DNF Frank Webber   Little Rock, ARDNF 260111   Orbea Tuff-Shed
DNF Matthew Davis   Fort WorthDNF 157395   Colonel's/Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:57:15 227522   Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Lucas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA0:57:53 318670   Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA0:58:16 287620   Whole Athlete-Specialized
4 Zach Carlson   Plano, TX0:58:31 277433   RBM/Matrix
5 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ0:58:38 258285   AZ Devo
6 Carson Lange   Austin, TX0:59:02 349134   787 Racing
7 Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:59:06 196300   BMC MTB Development Team
8 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX0:59:49 264681   Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
9 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA1:00:02 222461   Cycle Youth
10 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA1:00:16 271070   Ritte Development Team
11 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA1:00:36 235691   Ritte-Costelli Developement
12 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:01:12 286395   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:01:13 237533   Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
14 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:02:28 286774   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
15 Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:29 293885   Pro Cycling of Colorado Springs
16 Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA1:02:41 297164   
17 Jacob Mathis   Lorena, TX1:04:01 366350   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
18 Damian Castillo   Austin1:04:34 289300   Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
19 Cesar Tidrick   Austin1:05:10 320954   Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX1:05:55 263553   MCSupercenter Cannondale
21 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:07:13 243589   Hill Country Bicycle Works
22 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO1:07:39 295821   Reeb Cycles
23 Garrett Gerloff   Spring, TX1:08:10 368969   BikeBarn Champions/Monster Energy
24 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:09:04 271341   Hill Country Bicycle Works
25 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:26:53 287900   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
26 Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR1:59:03 307374   Bell and Company
DNF Sanford Morton   Austin, TXDNF 315782   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WVDNF 286422   MCV/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
DNF Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TXDNF 360780   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:32:11 304144   Jack and Adam's Racing
2 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX1:32:34 226693   BikesOnline.com/Rocky Mountain
3 James Rowan   Durango, CO1:33:02 283821   Colavita SW
4 Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX1:33:04 345142   
5 Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:33:32 258117   Cycle Progression
6 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:33:50 299037   Hub Racing
7 Barret Davis   Yukon, OK1:35:42 337886   Bike One Racing
8 Joseph Karpus   Atlanta, GA1:36:15 306127   C-Town Bikes
9 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ1:36:18 245390   The Cyclery
10 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX1:39:15 235610   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
11 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX1:39:53 312394   Bicycles Inc
12 Zach Adams   1:39:54   Fast Forward Racing
13 Jeff Sikes   Edmond, OK1:40:00 228074   Bike One Racing
14 Cody Ard   San Marcos, TX1:42:02 359185   The Hub/Texas State University
15 Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX1:42:35 324352   Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Jeremy Morris   Arlington, TXDNF 272491   B&B Bicycles
DNF Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CADNF 303308   Bikeland Factory Developmental Race Team
DNF Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TXDNF 340206   Hub Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:27:44 191004   Sho-Air/Specialized
2 Wes Jerman   Austin, TX1:28:14 296681   Jack and Adam's Racing Team
3 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO1:32:23 275550   Ethos Racing
4 Tyruss Cramer   Austin, TX1:32:54 274895   Texas Cycle Werks
5 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX1:33:52 316522   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
6 Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX1:34:30 303278   Orange Seal Cycling/Texas Cycle Werks
7 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:35:08 308762   Bicycles Plus
8 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA1:35:40 291417   Whole Athlete - Specialized
9 Pedro Del Busto   Mckinney, TX1:36:20 225793   McKinney Velo
10 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:36:39 177873   Dallas Bike Works
11 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:37:28 287031   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Ken Primer   Flower Mound, TX1:37:53 212529   Bicycles Plus
13 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:38:07 282793   Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
14 Matt Brown   Emporia, KS1:38:30 5115   High Gear Cyclery
15 Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:49 263081   FLi BYe Racing
16 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:38:55 279173   Bicycles Plus
17 James Exum   Benbrook, TX1:39:24 11120   Colonel's/Sho-Air
18 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:40:08 303595   Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
19 Darren Poore   Austin, TX1:41:29 28433   WoolyMammoth
20 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:42:15 232048   Ozone Bikes / Kona
21 Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX1:43:47 139617   team Kordestani Cycling
22 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:45:55 199834   Mafia Racing
23 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:46:45 252237   787 Racing
24 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:54:10 248131   Ozone Bikes
25 Jon Hundley   Austin, TX2:04:19 83575   
26 John Layne   Waco, TX2:36:59 297626   Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
DNS Justin Leighton   Houston, TXDNS 129185   Shama Cycles
DNF Eric Bostrom   Newbury Park, CADNF 326206   Sho-Air/Specialized
DNF Derek Delpero   Austin, TXDNF 283697   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Dan Becraft   Seattle, WADNF 218169   Moots Grass Moots
DNF Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TXDNF 225274   The Hub
DNF Travis Justilian   Austin, TXDNF 220479   Cycle Progression
DNF Casey Stoddard   Houston, TXDNF 253566   Bicycle World of Houston
DNF Ramsey Foster   Austin, TXDNF 12115   Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO0:58:22 37549   Stans No Tubes Elite Masters
2 Brian Jones   Austin, TX0:59:31 18135   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX0:59:46 366136   Redwood Singletrack
4 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ1:00:46 57466   Trek-Subaru
5 Terry Roach   Benbrook, TX1:02:20 244013   Bicycles Inc.
6 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:02:22 6135   RBM/Matrix
7 Donnie Harries   Ocala, FL1:02:38 78598   Retro Racing USA
8 Terry Coddington   Conway, AR1:02:56 230012   CoachDrewEdsall.com/Endurance Factor and
9 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX1:03:18 23403   Proganda/Cook Ford
10 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:03:57 97614   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
11 Brandon McDowell   Austin, TX1:04:20 104475   Shimano/Pearl Izumi
12 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:04:39 194241   EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
13 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:05:21 254984   787 Racing
14 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:05:39 194312   Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
15 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:05:59 270946   Monkey Wrench Racing
16 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX1:06:57 37464   Colonel's/Sho-Air
17 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX1:06:58 153692   Bullethead/AJ's
18 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX1:07:32 188387   Bike World Racing
19 John Madden   Houston, TX1:07:33 308953   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
20 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX1:07:34 85066   Team Hammerhead Bicycles
21 Ramon Avina   Laredo, TX1:07:51 127062   Camaleonex-Gold's Gym Laredo
22 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:09:00 163030   Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
23 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX1:09:54 219282   Team Sage Cycles
24 Daniel Sutherland   Pompton Lakes, NJ1:10:08 84070   Skylands Cycling
25 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX1:11:42 278106   Cyclesmith/Dallas Bike Works
26 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:11:45 204749   Austin National/Jack & Adams
27 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:13:12 157782   Bicycle Heaven
28 Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:13:50 178241   PAAC
29 Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:13:59 303829   Bicycles Inc
30 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:16:34 119613   Bicycles Inc.
31 Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX1:16:35 265914   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
32 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:17:31 1984   Cycle Progression
33 Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX1:18:30 334912   Steve
DNS Trevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNS 291909   Austinbikes/Revenant
DNS Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TXDNS 167973   Bikesport/Ion
DNS Philip Hantel   Scottsdale, AZDNS 15020   Honey Stinger/Sunday Cycles
DNS Mark Legg-Compton   Colorado Springs, CODNS 20788   Katie Compton Coaching
DQ Rob Sisk   Houston, TXDQ 165285   Bikesport/ION
DNF John Petrosky   Houston, TXDNF 214208   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
DNF Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TXDNF 283161   Camaleonex
DNF Brett Faulk   Houston, TXDNF 11325   Bicycle World of Houston
DNF Joe Gonzalez   Allen, TXDNF 335912   Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
DNF Paul Sacket   Troy, TXDNF 243590   Tri-City Bicycles
DNF Michael Grote   Austin, TXDNF 102835   
DNF Carlos Uranga   Irving, TXDNF 325182   PACC
DNF Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CADNF 41985   
DNF Chad Christian   San Antonio, TXDNF 91475   Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:02:58 31116   Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:04:07 186298   Team Sage Cycles
3 Marty Soetaert   Austin, TX1:05:30 33420   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX1:05:54 114399   PACC
5 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:06:03 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
6 Rodriguez Mario   1:06:44   MC Supercenter
7 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:06:45 73177   Monkey Wrench Bikes
8 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:07:10 16827   Wheelsport Seattle
9 Mike Carter   1:07:27   Pure Austin
10 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:07:41 269518   Concho Bike Hanks Racing
11 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:08:18 7789   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
12 Morris Denton   Austin, TX1:09:06 178459   
13 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX1:11:33 40995   Camino Real
14 John Elder   Bellaire, TX1:12:27 186297   WestEnd (Houston TX)
15 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:12:58 13909   Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
16 John Worzel   Spring, TX1:13:46 325610   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17 Ron Lieberman   Austin, TX1:13:55 21154   Matrix/RBM
18 Mike Rossi   Houston, TX1:14:59 107218   Bikesport/Ion
19 Tom Boldizar   Simpsonville, SC1:17:55 54252   PACC
20 Sergio Garcia   1:21:10   Bicycles Outback
21 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:28:55 291206   Bicycles Inc.
22 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:32:02 126923   Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
DNF Don Losawyer   Arlington, TXDNF 275430   Tri City Bicycles
DNF John Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 273864   Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:14:11 30494   Team Mcallen
2 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:14:52 72892   USA Cycling
3 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:16:15 11872   Bike Barn Houston
4 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:16:18 98324   PACC
5 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX1:19:41 115518   Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:19:50 84650   Bicycles Inc.
7 Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX1:22:14 129177   
8 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX1:23:02 89401   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:23:15 140813   Bicycles Inc.
10 Russell Debarbieris   Sugar Land, TX1:24:51 115408   
11 John Howell   Austin, TX1:25:49 169633   Velocity Cycling
12 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:33:20 109257   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX1:39:38 175630   
DNF Larry Pruitt   Houston, TXDNF 28785   Bikesport

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:06:42 337506   787 Racing
2 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:07:39 308456   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3 Alex Ward   Austin, TX1:08:28 281860   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4 John R Madden   Houston, TX1:08:31 329156   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
5 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:08:44 291129   Matrix/RBM
6 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX1:09:05 264100   Sugar Cycles
7 Andrew Bobb   Boiling Springs, PA1:09:06 314682   whiskey springs jr. devo
8 Michael Hamric   Spring, TX1:13:03 364786   Bike Barn - Texas
9 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:13:43 290909   Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX1:17:44 355860   Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
10 James Procter   Sherman Tx1:17:45 368688   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNS Spencer Christian   Austin, TXDNS 342222   Team Bicycle Sport Shops
DNF Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286775   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Grant Sides   Austin, TXDNF 222742   Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark DAvino   Philadelphia, PA1:06:04 312166   BSS Larmar Service
2 Vince Colvin   Austin, TX1:06:34 367508   BikesOnline.com Racing
3 Andrew Cork   Waco, TX1:06:35 301724   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Joseph Bacinski   Shippensburg, PA1:10:40 293187   Fast Forward Racing
5 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX1:15:43 220298   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX1:16:45 358059   Bicycles Plus
7 Paul Loesch   1:19:49   Chain Link Racing
8 Isidoro Martinez   1:20:12   
9 Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX1:27:42 310021   Level X
10 Matt Malone   Dallas, TX1:34:16 281734   Dallas Bike Works
DNF Jacob Luedecke   Abilene, TXDNF 358616   VT Bike Stuff
DNF Hunter Braasch   DNF   
DNF Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OKDNF 292811   BikeOne Racing
DNF Gerald Drummond   Springdale, ARDNF 300927   Bell & Co
DNF Brian Barnett   DNF   
DNF David Lee   Pasadena, CADNF 313504   Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Matt Carr   DNF   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benedict Wheeler   1:02:40   Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX1:05:58 378991   OMW Racing
3 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX1:07:12 317226   Dallas Bike Works
4 Gorden Yang   1:07:45   Lone Star Gravity/Oakely
5 Robert Johnston   1:07:47   Chain Link Racing
6 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:08:39 266264   BikeSport/ION
7 Robert Discher   Austin, TX1:09:16 340816   Chain Drop
8 Scott Eskew   Woodway, TX1:13:35 368020   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9 Lance Hyde   1:16:14   OMW Racing
10 Joshua Ortiz   1:16:57   Concho bike
11 Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX1:18:44 354414   Chain Link Bicycle Shop
12 Clay Smith   Pearland, TX1:18:45 334872   Mona Vie
13 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake1:22:06 369239   HCC Cycling Team
14 Matt O'Bryan   1:23:05   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
15 Todd Ritz   1:25:31   
16 Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX1:25:43 391108   
17 Jorge Quintanilla   Laredo, TX1:29:53 256971   Dominion Falcon Bank
DNS Chris Lovin   Austin, TXDNS 238600   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Edwin Gama   DNF   
DNF Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TXDNF 332080   Bikesport/ION
DNF Stephen Peters   Sugar Land, TXDNF 367707   Planetary Cycles Houston
DNF Jason Whitson   Austin, TXDNF 350662   Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lakoski   Austin, TX1:03:46 158172   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
2 Taury Patterson   Dallas, TX1:05:12 360255   Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
3 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX1:05:23 218465   Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Marc Ostryniec   Austin, TX1:05:33 358601   
5 Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX1:06:23 158168   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
6 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX1:06:33 110526   
7 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:07:09 295606   EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
8 Luis Acosta   Austin, TX1:08:04 273898   Violet Crown
9 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX1:08:10 220829   Team Seton Brain & Spine Racing
10 Paul Mathis   Lorena, TX1:09:56 366348   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11 Gino Cussimanio   Austin, TX1:10:56 238320   Golds Gym Cycling Team
12 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX1:11:13 280922   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
13 Lucas Hilbrich   1:11:20   Texas Pro Health Racing
14 David Ness   Lewisville, TX1:12:04 361040   Bicycles Plus
15 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX1:12:10 217687   Retro Racing USA
16 Thomas Clements   Spring , TX1:12:19 292542   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX1:13:34 174454   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
18 Glen Cunial   Houston, TX1:15:16 336594   Bike Barn Houston
19 Alan White   Edmond, OK1:15:33 328308   Bike One Racing
20 Ben Stovall   Austin1:15:34 171518   Bicycle Sport Shop
21 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX1:16:01 224871   Orange Seal
22 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX1:16:12 310215   Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters
23 Aldermar Hernandez   Mcallen, TX1:17:43 367758   quesejoda.com
24 Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX1:18:33 339446   Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling
25 Matt Horton   Houston, TX1:18:34 192284   
26 Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX1:19:04 248633   Joe's Pro Bikes
27 Ty Smith   Houston, TX1:19:51 326578   Trailantulus
28 John Wright   1:26:32   Lifetime Fitness
29 Joe Love   Austin, TX1:30:33 210440   Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing
30 Paul Burslem   Austin, TX1:30:34 348514   
DNS Kyle Fisher   DNS   EnviroInks.com
DNS Erick Ullman   DNS   
DNF Jared Dilg   Austin, TXDNF 335774   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Christopher Lohman   Austin, TXDNF 368580   
DNF Forrest Streeter   Austin, TXDNF 337426   BikesOnline.com Racing
DNF Julian Howitt   Allen, TXDNF 352318   McKinney Velo

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Gray   Austin, TX1:03:42 329384   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
2 Charlie Dixon   Beaumont, TX1:04:30 53469   Bronze Body Kinsel Ford
3 Clift Richardson   Austin, TX1:04:32 42120   University Cyclery
4 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX1:04:58 333442   787 Racing
5 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX1:05:01 301057   Austin Bikes/Revenant
6 Robert Via   Belton, TX1:07:08 306106   Tri City Bicycles
7 Steve Mace   Ocala, FL1:07:21 307029   Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com
8 Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX1:08:09 109710   RideAway Bicycles
9 Justin Joyner   Austin, TX1:08:19 339710   Team Chain Drop
10 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX1:08:44 306040   Team Sage Cycles
11 Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX1:08:54 342024   Cap Carter Racing
12 Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX1:09:36 272483   Golds Laredo
13 David Dodson   Lakeway, TX1:10:19 358403   LAME
14 Glenn Kasin   Austin, TX1:11:00 117916   Mellow Johnny's
15 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:11:08 255458   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
16 Vince Haisler   Denton, TX1:12:27 14637   
17 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX1:13:40 237540   Bikesport/ION
18 Ubaldo Castillo   1:14:17   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
19 Silverio Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:14:42 251170   Gold's Gym
20 Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK1:14:52 343874   Bike One Racing
21 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:18:13 255092   P -n- J -n- J
22 Colin Hill   `1:18:41 283831   Bike Barn Houston
23 Jim Jackson   1:21:00   
24 Kreg Conner   Cedar Park, TX1:21:03 369433   Bicycle Sport Shop
25 Shane Hatton   Austin Tx1:24:14 365474   Ozone Bikes
26 John Gonzales   Walnut Creek, CA1:24:18 48309   Mac Racing
27 Ed Perrey   1:24:30   Team Perrey
28 Kane Summer   1:26:26   Malvern Cycle Sport
29 Joe Alderete   1:28:40   
30 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX1:32:49 308986   Team Seton Brain & Spine Racing
DNS Mark Roberson   Katy, TXDNS 257392   EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
DNF Javier Elenes   Austin, TXDNF 286938   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
DNF Michael Tiffin   DNF   
DNF Dennis Vincent   Webster, TXDNF 153652   MPC
DNF Michael Schneider   DNF   SALSA
DNF Jim Telino   DNF   
DNF Eddie Villarreal   DNF   Dominion-Falcon Bank

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX1:08:24 367338   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
2 Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX1:08:50 303499   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
3 Tom Courtney   Kentfield, CA1:09:13 221053   Whole Athlete
4 Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX1:09:17 365975   Austin Bikes/Revenant
5 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX1:09:59 341150   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6 Doug Lange   Mountain Top, PA1:11:31 153167   Monkey Wrench Racing
7 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX1:11:32 11322   Action Bikes
8 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX1:12:06 144548   Team McAllen Racing
9 Michael Smith   1:12:07   LAME
10 Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX1:13:10 371864   
11 David Hardman   Plano, TX1:14:42 109409   Richardson Bike Mart
12 Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX1:15:38 324734   Hank's Racing/Concho Bike
13 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:16:31 194267   Team Bike Lane
14 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:16:34 188559   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Doug Gardner   Deweyville, UT1:16:38 143366   
16 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX1:16:40 184335   Team Brain & Spine Cycling
17 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX1:18:41 286360   Violet Crown
18 Glen Bruemmer   San Antonio, TX1:18:53 370933   VW Ean Claire
19 John Deckert   1:19:36   
20 Joel Jimenez   1:20:12   Team WOLF
21 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:20:53 39085   i cycle/ El Rey
22 Jeff Boatman   Austin, TX1:26:12 300045   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
23 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:29:59 124983   Missing Link Racing
24 Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM1:31:09 360499   St Clair Winery
25 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX1:32:34 155371   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
26 Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX1:32:53 216259   Kelly's Team
27 John Procter   1:38:09   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
28 Joe Incardona   San Antonio, TX1:43:14 344348   Bikemojo.com
29 Michael McMurtray   1:51:14   Pirate Race Productions
DNS James Helbig   Sanmarcos, TXDNS 365914   Team Cycle Progression
DNS Randall Christian   Austin, TXDNS 342226   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Brent Barker   DNF   
DNF Tony Baustert   Union City, OKDNF 350962   Bike One Racing
DNF Dan Hickman   Austin, TXDNF 154632   OMW Racing
DNF Ken Adolph   DNF   Austin Bikes
DNF Donnie Harries   Ocala, FLDNF 78598   Retro Racing USA

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:10:52 157012   Laredo Golds Gym
2 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:13:28 225348   Polli Veloce
3 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX1:14:04 365838   Team PACC
4 Floyd Crawford   Austin, TX1:14:40 170199   
5 William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX1:15:22 218990   Team Mad Duck
6 Tom Presswood   Austin, TX1:15:45 169059   Presswood Dental Ceramics
7 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX1:15:46 23434   None
8 Robert Willcox   1:16:20   Pikes Peak Velo Racing
9 Joseph Lewrigtht   1:16:30   Bicycle Sport Shop
10 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX1:17:01 318478   enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
11 Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX1:17:13 71077   Sage Cycles
12 Ned Barnett   Houston, TX1:19:29 312060   TOYOTA/GCCA
13 Lynn Wyatt   Pflugerville, TX1:19:32 252730   Violet Crown Sport Association
14 Cornelius Morley   1:20:01   Polestar Group
15 Matthew Padon   Houston, TX1:21:18 368200   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
16 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX1:22:53 42108   Texas Pro Health Racing
17 Chris Robin   Houston, TX1:24:09 339330   Robin's Roost
18 Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX1:25:15 101057   equipe campionissimo
19 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX1:25:48 268863   Team Ciao!/AAR
20 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX1:26:54 35626   Team PACC
21 William Lamb   Crawford, TX1:27:00 364869   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:27:10 182578   Racer-X
23 Mike Robin   Houston, TX1:36:18 340466   MOREInternational.com
DNS Gerard Bulhon   DNS   
DNS Joseph Hunt   DNS   Team Tacodeli
DNS Phillip Evans   Houston, TXDNS 93985   Phillips Evans Piano Service
DNF Mike VanRandwyk   Manor, TXDNF 191261   Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Roger Hardman   Valley View, TXDNF 109447   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Conley   Missouri City, TX1:05:26 368888   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2 Scot Pemberton (1 - Cat2)   Stiener Ranch, TX1:07:05 114557   Monkey Wrench Racing
3 Myles Overstreet (2 - Cat2)   El Paso, TX1:08:57 349430   Cycle Progression
4 Lee Freeman   Waco, TX1:14:25 364769   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubill Mitsubishi
5 Ken Parmerter   1:14:36   L.A.M.E.
6 Winfield Haggard Jr (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX1:14:59 308865   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7 Allan Sieja   Austin, TX1:16:25 299399   Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
8 Robert Remlinger (4 - Cat2)   Smithville, TX1:17:32 185903   OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
9 Kenny Carothers   1:18:08   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
10 Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX1:19:43 366128   Dallas Bike Works
11 Andy Puentes (5 - Cat2)   Spring, TX1:20:03 256594   Team BikeLane
12 Conard Steitz   1:20:09   Bikes Online
13 Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA1:21:32 110743   backbone/kenda
14 Robert Pac (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX1:22:31 287058   
15 Gregg Colvin (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX1:22:50 218713   OMW
16 Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX1:24:18 243136   Team Texas Pro Health
17 Jared Johnson   1:32:40   
DNS Mark Wise (Cat2)   Houston, TXDNS 160025   Bike Barn
DNS Lyle Mattick   Boerne, TXDNS 309988   The Bicycle Shack
DNF Richard Gardner   DNF   Trailsntulas
DNF James Brumsey   DNF   Dallas Bike Works

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:32:52 156146   Giant Factory Team
2 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:34:29 109232   Subaru/Trek
3 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:42:16 308761   Bicycles Plus
4 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:44:05 271764   Cycle Progression
5 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX1:47:52 80726   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6 Kate Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX1:47:54 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNF Lisa Uranga   Irving, TXDNF 325178   PACC
DNF Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TXDNF 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Courtney   Kentfield, CA1:09:59 307752   Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO1:16:33 296745   Tokyo Joe's
3 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO1:21:42 287354   Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX1:15:32 319824   Bikeland
2 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX1:15:53 337574   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:22:03 185706   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Stephanie Brown   Emporia, KS1:23:24 317246   High Gear Trek
5 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:25:15 217745   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
6 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO1:27:32 248319   Liv/giant Giant USA
7 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX1:29:30 337334   Dalla Bike Works
DNF Jill Hueckman   Durango, CODNF 350478   Bandwagon Racing
DNF Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CADNF 270057   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX1:18:21 88101   Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:22:38 143436   Team Rockwall Cycling
3 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX1:31:22 291188   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:41:58 236072   Cap Carter Racing
5 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX2:00:14 214338   Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Chance   Dallas, TX1:17:03 157443   Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:19:01 26368   Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX1:35:26 84651   Bicycles Inc

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR1:28:39 341932   Bell & Company Mountain Biking
2 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX1:45:18 259584   Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Mathis   Lorena, TX1:16:21 366349   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Melissa White   Houston, TX1:17:23 366057   
3 Robyn Reyes   Beaumont, TX1:23:58 322750   Bronze Body Kinsel Ford
4 Deanna Mueller   Fort Worth, TX1:24:23 361961   Bicycle Inc
5 Liz Lurz   Abilene1:26:43 206473   ACU/Cap Carter Racing
6 Becky Bumford   1:56:08   Wrecks
7 Tamra Trujillo   Houston, TXDNS 311468   Planetary Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alice Nance   Austin, TX1:19:59 378788   
2 Susannah Bannon   San Marcos, TX1:24:07 357738   Bike Barn Texas
3 Amy Farley   Austin, TX1:29:01 303989   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Xochilt Gonzalez   Dallas, TX1:30:00 371954   Dallas Bike Works
5 Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX1:34:59 332390   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6 Colleen Quindlen-Parham   Austin, TX1:36:17 288150   Ozone
7 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX1:42:23 222610   Ozone Bikes
DNF Karissa Sansome   DNF   BikeMojo

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx1:24:41 365178   Waco Bicycle Club
2 Frederika Tausch   Austin, TX1:25:38 211352   Team Nada
3 Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO1:29:04 366090   
4 Liz Sandusky   1:32:27   Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:46:03 209658   Dallas Bike Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee