Race Results for
Matrix Track Cup p/b Richardson Bike Mart
Frisco, TX
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135  Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
2 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  48 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
3 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787  30 Get Crackin' MS-Society
4 Tyler Matthies   Grand Prairie, TX 240789  14 Park Place Dealerships
5 Brendan Sharpe   Austin, TX 205553  33 Austin Bikes/Revenant
6 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863  31 Get Crackin' MS-Society
7 Zack Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  39 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
8 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344  37 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
9 Joseph Lacour   Mansfield, TX 171332  34 Colavita Texas
10 Ted Kicey   Houston, TX 52884  26 Southern Elite
11 Sean Burke   San Diego, CA 138946  29 Crank Cycling
12 Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020  36 Tean Spincycle
13 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069  27 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart

Men - Cat 3 - Race 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   
5 Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX 330116   McKinney Velo Club
7 Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Club
8 Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974   Northwest Cycling Club
9 Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Race 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Connor Westhoff   Plano, TX 369126   McKinney Velo Club
4 Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
5 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   Artemis
6 Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
8 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix Cycling Club
9 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   Ghisallo Foundation
10 Jesse Duncan   Austin, TX 350756   Ghisallo Foundation

Men - Cat 4 - Race 2 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix Cycling Club
2 joshua gibson   Katy, TX 354940   Northwest Cycling Club
3 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Lance Mooney   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Race 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Rains   Dallas, TX 290892   Unattached
2 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Connor Westhoff   Plano, TX 369126   McKinney Velo Club
4 Mason Rains   Dallas, TX 378371   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Race 3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
2 Mark Solewin   Dallas, TX 71494   
3 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   Artemis
4 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Race 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Ballard (1 - Cat3)   Anna Il 177319   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Joel Hawks (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 284976   Infinity Cycling Club
3 Mathew york (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 292077   Crest/RBM Cycling
4 Craig Jones (2 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 280908   Team SpinCycle
5 Sean Price (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 28702   Artemis
6 Andrew (Drew) Tucker (2 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Race 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Ted Kicey (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 52884   Southern Elite
3 T Frank Lawlis (1 - Cat3)   Celina, TX 213612   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Jeff Barrett (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 45060   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - Masters - Race 3 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Woolfolk (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 195832   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Bob Pfarr (1 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 266597   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Michael DeEstrada (2 - Cat3)   Benbrook, TX 166769   ThinkFinance Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678  105 FCS|Rouse: p/b Mr. Restore
2 Suzie Goodwin   Mckinney, TX 96860  100 Crest/Richardson Bike Mart Cycling
3 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627  110 FCS|Rouse: p/b Mr. Restore
4 Cindi Vargas   Humble, TX 298185  111 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
5 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484  118 Northwest Cycling Club
6 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094  113 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
7 Hannah Clark   Houston, TX 357136  114 Northwest Cycling Club
8 Valerie Tiemann   Spring, TX 330038  117 Northwest Cycling Club
9 Jamie Odom   Houston, TX 375934  116 Bicycle World of Houston
10 Pam Jackson   Garland, TX 157028  104 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
11 Madison Curry   Mckinney, TX 343738  102 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
12 Christine Tucker   Richardson, TX 188676  112 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 3 - Race 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindi Vargas   Humble, TX 298185   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4 - Race 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Hannah Clark   Houston, TX 357136   Northwest Cycling Club
4 Valerie Tiemann   Spring, TX 330038   Northwest Cycling Club
5 Jamie Odom   Houston, TX 375934   Bicycle World of Houston
6 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Madison Curry   Mckinney, TX 343738   Matrix Cycling Club
8 Cristine Tucker   Richardson, TX 188676   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4 - Race 2 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Madison Curry   Mckinney, TX 343738   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Olivia Jones   Katy, TX 347080   Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee