Race Results for
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race
Enumclaw, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.67Kerry Farrell   Federal Way13:50 50091   Wheelsport Cycling Team
2507.83Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA14:00 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3510.99Mick Walsh   Seattle, WA14:11 37104   JL Velo Racing Team
4514.15Steven R Holland   Portland14:12 72446   United Finance
5517.31Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY14:14 30982   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6520.47Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA14:20 268153   Pain Cave Productions
7523.63Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA14:21 302869   Audi
8526.79Martin Rand   Enumclaw, WA14:24 267481   
9529.95Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA14:26 67360   Apex Racing Team
10533.11JD Little   Marysville, WA14:37 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
11536.27Dave Reed   Seattle, WA14:49 163525   Herriott Sports Performance
12539.43Rick Benson   Seattle, WA14:50 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13542.59Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA15:00 264726   Bikesale.com
14545.75Peter DesRosier   Issaquah, WA15:14 288084   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15548.91Mark Runyan   Sammamish, WA15:19 30873   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16552.07Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA15:20 302728   Apex Racing Team
17Lister Farrar   15:22   
18558.39Tim Purcell   Bellevue, WA15:28 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
19561.55Tom McLaughlin   Yakima, WA15:29 366699   
20564.71Bob Sackett-Converse   Enumclaw, WA15:36 166554   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
21567.87Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA15:42 102809   JL Velo Racing Team
22571.03Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA15:43 134012   NWCC - Dimensional
23574.19Dan Norton   Renton, WA15:59 47254   Puget Sound Cycling Club
24577.35Dan Bass   Wenatchee, WA16:06 62994   Excel Sports Boulder
25580.51Pat Harrington   Kirkland16:08 334794   Bikesale.com
26583.67Randall Nordfors   Woodinville, WA16:18 49052   Amgen Cycling Club
27James Pauly   16:47   
28589.99Nick Duckstein   Seattle17:01 276304   Bikesale.com

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA19:00 270185   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2Isaac van der Vliet   19:07   
3556.66Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA19:12 317500   Cycle U
4564.99Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA19:58 326272   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5Croix Cameron   20:01   
6581.65Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA21:28 361294   Cycle U
7589.98Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA21:41 375179   Cycle U

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alexander West   Covington, WA16:28 278369   
2545.56Mark Grant   16:37 382276   
3551.12Layton Carroll-Novack   Seattle, WA17:43 368622   Northwest Velo
4556.68Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA17:43 285209   JL Velo Racing Team
5562.24Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA18:05 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6567.80Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA18:33 296923   JL Velo Racing Team
7Darin Ongers   18:41   
8578.92Ryan Engledow   Bonney Lake, WA18:42 380154   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9584.48Jack Alessi   Boise, ID19:34 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10590.04Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA19:40 378713   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Britton   12:23   
2320.93David Stephens   12:34 378017   
3324.17Ian McKissick (1 - Cat1)   Everett, WA12:36 172573   Audi
4327.41Patrick Stanko (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA12:44 221231   Kryki Sports
5330.65David Fleischhauer (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA12:46 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling
6333.89Greg Christian (4 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA12:47 186412   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7Justin Kerr   12:48   
8340.37Jesse Reams   12:48 382262   
9343.61Jordan Cheyne   12:48 379306   
10346.85Gabe Varela (5 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID12:49 249909   Hagens Berman Cycling
11350.09Todd Herriott (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA12:51 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
12Kris Dahl   12:53   
13356.57William Barta (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID12:55 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14Tim Abercrombie   12:57   
15Mike Sidic   13:00   
16Garrett McLeod   13:00   
17369.53Colby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WA13:03 293479   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
18372.77Steve Fisher (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA13:03 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling
19Adam de Vos   13:04   
20Cody Canning   13:05   
21382.49Carson Miller   Seattle, WA13:06 203931   
22385.73Joe Baum (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:07 54315   Garage Racing
23Jacob Schwingboth   13:08   
24392.21Colton Hlavinka (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID13:09 233016   Volkswagen Boise
25395.45Stephen Mull (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA13:10 86831   
26398.69Brian Hitchcock (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:10 284741   HSP
27401.93Stephen Bedford (9 - Cat1)   Portland, OR13:10 305665   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
28405.17Ian Crane (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA13:12 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
29408.41Dustin Van Wyck (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:14 229254   HSP
30411.65Ian Mensher (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA13:14 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
31414.89Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA13:15 222488   Lake Washington Velo
32Alexander Cataford   13:15   
33421.37Jeff Werner   Norton, MA13:15 61200   
34Bailey McKnight   13:17   
35Erik Mulder   13:19   
36431.09Kyle Buckosky   13:20 402693   
37434.33Bill Booth (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:21 333350   Apex Racing Team
38437.57Ian Tubbs (12 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA13:21 111313   Audi
39440.81Cody Campbell   Austin, TX13:23 306175   
40444.05Ryan Miller (7 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR13:24 246445   Lake Washington Velo
41447.29Kyle Farrell (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA13:24 230828   Garage Racing
42450.53Christopher Wingfield (14 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA13:25 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
43453.77Max O'Neal (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:27 229273   HSP
44Aaron Schooler   13:28   
45460.25Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA13:28 168449   Hagens Berman Cycling
46Craig Jones   13:29   
47466.73Zachary Jones (9 - Cat2)   Kent, WA13:29 225834   Garage Racing
48Craig Logan   13:30   
49473.21Shawn Ongers (15 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA13:33 220235   Audi
50476.45Bradford Kilcline (10 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA13:33 254141   HSP
51Mike Rothengatter   13:35   
52Colter Young   13:38   
53486.17Derek Wilkerson (16 - Cat1)   Dallas 13:40 52173   Kryki Sports
54489.41Davis Shepherd (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:40 292230   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
55492.65Ethan M Reynolds (12 - Cat2)   Boise, ID13:42 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
56495.89Carl Hoefer (17 - Cat1)   Tigard, OR13:44 113787   Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew
57499.13Jason Williams (13 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA13:44 241690   Cascade Bicycle Studio
58Brad Clifford   13:45   
59505.61Will Teal (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:49 318226   HSP
60508.85Eric Schuman (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:50 52882   Audi
61512.09Travis Monroe (16 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID13:58 253956   Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
62515.33Aaron Shaw (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA14:10 128315   HSP
63Tyler Trace   14:10   
64521.81Brian Parker (18 - Cat2)   Boise, ID14:15 248018   Volkswagen Boise
65Maurice Worsfold   14:17   
66528.29Matt Pence (19 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO14:18 262595   Gateway Harley-Davidson
67531.53David Richter   Seattle, WA14:19 29781   HSP
68Laurent Dallaire   14:19   
69538.01Nicholas Zylkowski (20 - Cat2)   Seatac, WA14:21 297629   Stranamanti Cycling
70541.25Ryan Iddings (18 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA14:23 146372   Kryki Sports
71Chris Worsfold   14:24   
72547.73Ian Baldwin (21 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA14:24 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling
73550.97Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA14:27 228238   
74554.21Will Niemann-Ross (22 - Cat2)   Portland, OR14:30 272436   
75557.45Jeffrey Hoover (23 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA14:48 335684   Audi
76560.69Grant Boursaw (19 - Cat1)   Clatskanie, OR14:51 170203   Puget Sound Cycling Club
77Dave Johnson   15:03   
78567.17Qayam Jetha (24 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA15:09 279022   Garage Racing
79570.41David Gillam   15:10 378108   
80Marvin Guzman   15:11   
81576.89Shannon Maris (25 - Cat2)   Buckley, WA15:30 213130   Bikesale.com
82580.13Nick Bennette (20 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA16:06 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
83583.37William Laubernds (26 - Cat2)   Portland, OR16:27 327726   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
84586.61Evan Hepner (21 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM16:37 161841   Cascade Bicycle Studio
85Chris Gruber   16:50   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.78Kenny Williams (1 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA12:56 57046   Slalom Consulting Racing
2449.79Todd Gallaher (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:05 12680   
3454.80Alex Rosenast (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:42 196878   Garage Racing
4459.81Jeff Dunn (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA13:42 220003   Stranamanti Cycling
5464.82Morgan Coleman (4 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA13:46 272452   Team Steam
6469.83Todd Morse Tucker (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA13:53 251275   Team Stanley
7474.84Ed Harley (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:57 196024   JL Velo Racing Team
8479.85Anthony Dickson (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA13:58 117337   Audi
9484.86Aaron Levin (2 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA14:02 46828   Peterson's Five
10489.87Todd Davis (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA14:05 103745   Kryki Sports
11494.88Robert Campbell (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA14:07 73795   CBC Racing
12Julian Base   14:07   
13John van der Vliet   14:07   
14509.91Gary Brown (8 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA14:09 5069   Audi
15514.92Pete Baughman (9 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA14:12 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
16519.93Scott Laliberte   14:16 379394   
17524.94Tom Wick (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA14:17 204808   Garage Racing
18529.95Kevin Masterson (11 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA14:17 188289   Garage Racing
19534.96Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA14:20 16599   
20Shane Savage   14:20   
21544.98Matthew Oseto (2 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA14:22 59413   Audi
22549.99Roger Honz (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA14:26 54763   Apex Racing Team
23555.00James Holbrooks (4 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA14:29 180568   CBC Racing
24560.01Gregory Kauper (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA14:30 221706   FareStart
25565.02Jay Hilwig (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA14:40 167866   Garage Racing
26570.03Ryan Perlman (4 - Cat1)   Sammamish, WA14:49 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling
27Mark Sherman   14:54   
28580.05Warren Atkey (5 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA15:21 50756   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
29585.06Mike Rogers (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA16:37 48546   Bikesale.com
30590.07Sean Phillips (15 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA16:54 274488   Garage Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.30Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA13:06 286284   Apex Racing Team
2431.41Tim Smith   Olympia, WA13:22 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3434.52Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi13:23 318408   Apex Racing Team
4437.63Cory Custer   Seattle, WA13:30 104062   HSP
5Jordan Duncan   13:33   
6443.85Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA13:46 294358   Apex Racing Team
7446.96Mark Franks   North Bend, WA13:47 183911   Herriott Sports Performance
8450.07John McAllister   Redmond, WA13:48 306966   HSP
9453.18Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA13:48 305679   Apex Racing Team
10456.29Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA13:50 105471   Team Stanley
11459.40Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN13:56 238604   Audi
12462.51Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID14:02 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13465.62Patrick Gerke   Portland14:02 369122   Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew
14Tristan Hughes   14:13   
15471.84Vern Cole   Kent, WA14:14 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16474.95Rob! McDaniel   Seattle, WA14:14 284692   Recycled Cycles Racing
17478.06Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA14:14 304664   Puget Sound Cycling Club
18Aidan Caves   14:15   
19484.28Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA14:18 289231   Lake Washington Velo
20487.39PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA14:21 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
21Luke Koolman   14:21   
22493.61Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA14:27 307040   FareStart
23496.72Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA14:27 299287   HSP
24Joel Taylor   14:30   
25502.94David O'Brien   Olympia, WA14:31 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
26506.05Martin Turek   North Bend, WA14:31 336434   Audi
27509.16Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA14:31 321144   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28512.27Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA14:32 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
29515.38Evan Siroky   Portland, OR14:32 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
30Evan Carey   14:35   
31521.60Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA14:35 306633   Audi
32524.71Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA14:35 250108   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
33Richard Machhein   14:43   
34Nicholas Jones   14:44   
35534.04Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA14:44 305201   Apex Racing Team
36537.15Michael Hocking   Boise, ID14:52 276766   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
37540.26Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA14:56 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
38543.37Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA14:56 210067   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
39546.48Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA14:58 266765   Lake Washington Velo
40549.59Scott Larson   Orting, WA14:59 266713   Lake Washington Velo
41552.70David Kirske Jr   Seattle, WA15:03 261975   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
42555.81Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA15:06 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
43558.92Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA15:07 308323   Audi
44562.03Nicholas Moroz-Koops   Kenmore, WA15:09 335040   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
45565.14Zachary Bowden   Vancouver Wa15:10 245716   
46568.25Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA15:12 126804   NWCC - Dimensional
47571.36Jackson Pickell   15:15 384224   
48574.47Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA15:15 271933   Recycled Cycles Racing
49577.58John Curtis   Eagle, ID15:20 320356   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
50580.69Michael Spring   Seattle15:28 242900   Audi
51583.80Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA15:29 256081   Avanti Racing Club
52586.91Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA15:42 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
53Wes Ochitwa   25:51   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.40John Alving   Seattle, WA14:05 299088   Apex Racing Team
2519.70Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA14:08 311819   Herriott Sports Performance
3521.00Philip Newman   Seattle, WA14:12 361796   Lake Washington Velo
4522.30Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA14:13 307354   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5523.60Andrew Austin   University Place, WA14:16 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
6524.90Lane Seeley   Edmonds, WA14:18 291895   FareStart
7526.20Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La14:20 331420   
8527.50Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA14:21 357792   Fanatik Bike Co.
9528.80Christopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA14:22 239255   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10530.10Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA14:26 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
11531.40Peter Streit   Seattle, WA14:28 370543   Second Ascent
12532.70Mike Foster   Seattle, WA14:29 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13534.00Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA14:33 305626   FareStart
14535.30Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA14:34 358593   
15Adam Reddy   14:36   
16537.90Peter Miller   Seattle, WA14:37 292874   Apex Racing Team
17539.20Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA14:46 135167   HSP
18540.50Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA14:52 310319   Apex Racing Team
19541.80Allen Butler   Seattle, WA14:52 326902   Second Ascent
20543.10Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA14:53 311391   Audi
21544.40Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA14:57 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22545.70Andrew Grant   14:57 382276   
23547.00Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA15:00 288845   Cycle U
24548.30David Meyers   Bellevue, WA15:00 24225   Apex Racing Team
25549.60Don Pattalock   Reno, NV15:02 333470   Audi
26550.90Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA15:02 272789   Avanti Racing Club
27552.20Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA15:03 339716   Bikesale.com
28Michael Dew   15:05   
29554.80Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID15:09 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
30556.10Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK15:17 330938   Extreme Pita Racing
31557.40David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA15:18 302619   JL Velo Racing Team
32558.70Phil Macino   Newcastle, WA15:18 333960   Audi
33Taylor Ellison   15:28   
34561.30Todd Allen   Seattle, WA15:29 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
35562.60Brendan Cowley   Salem Oregon15:34 382956   
36563.90Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA15:35 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
37565.20Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA15:40 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
38566.50Carsten Croff   Seattle, WA15:50 309482   Second Ascent
39567.80Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA15:51 269636   Lake Washington Velo
40Andrei Tchourakov   15:53   
41570.40Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ15:53 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
42David Brown   15:54   
43573.00Rod Garbarino   Redmond, WA15:54 291529   Recycled Cycles Racing
44574.30Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA15:54 333054   Apex Racing Team
45575.60Martin Chvoj   Kirkland, WA16:02 286958   Thumbprint Racing
46576.90Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA16:04 305716   Bikesale.com
47578.20Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID16:05 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
48579.50Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA16:08 211165   JL Velo Racing Team
49580.80Kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA16:09 344010   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
50582.10Pavel Kritovich   Bellevue, WA16:21 309174   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
51583.40Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA16:25 290027   JL Velo Racing Team
52584.70Benjamin Quintana   Boise, ID16:32 324238   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
53Duncan Grant   16:55   
54587.30Dylan Quintana   Boise, ID17:05 324240   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
55588.60Timothy Hubner   Bellingham, WA17:12 286035   BFF Cycling
56589.90Xnwei Tan   Seattle, WA31:40 331966   University of Washington-Seattle

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Livingstone   14:38   
2541.79David Acheson (1 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA14:40 1083   Methow Valley Cycling
3543.58Brian Bolin   Medina, WA14:47 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4545.37Chris Mahan (2 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA14:56 190831   Step Down Racing
5547.16Jason Celestine (3 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA15:04 297624   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6548.95Nick Berry   Salt Lake City, UT15:05 76724   
7550.74John Clouse (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA15:06 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8552.53Gary Hocking (5 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA15:07 271937   Cycle U
9Kent Duncan   15:07   
10556.11James Wells (6 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, WA15:10 262630   NWCC - Dimensional
11Brian Burke   15:12   
12559.69Larry Baker (7 - Cat4)   University Place, WA15:21 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
13561.48Timothy Hughes (8 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA15:24 288962   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
14563.27Daniel Liberator (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA15:24 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15565.06John Austin (10 - Cat4)   Seattle15:27 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
16566.85Michael Sanderson (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA15:28 309751   Bikesale.com
17568.64Paul Coffee (12 - Cat4)   Federal Way, WA15:29 331942   Tacoma Bike
18570.43Michael Clarke (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA15:32 339950   Fanatik Bike Co.
19572.22Ed Reagan (13 - Cat4)   Portland, OR15:34 29303   
20574.01Kyle Anderson (14 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA15:40 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
21575.80J. Scott Monett (15 - Cat4)   Tacomaa, WA15:45 343104   Tacoma Bike
22577.59Francisco Pons (16 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA15:46 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
23579.38Sean Murphy (17 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA15:57 120568   Tacoma Bike
24581.17David Steiner (18 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA15:58 288410   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
25582.96Robert Church   Salt Lake City, UT15:59 245909   
26584.75Scott Rittscher (2 - Cat5)   Stanwood, WA16:39 366782   NWCC - Dimensional
27586.54Michael Skinner (19 - Cat4)   Clinton, WA16:43 169468   Avanti Racing Club
28588.33Chris Johns (20 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA16:43 310331   Avanti Racing Club
29590.12Chris Soelling (21 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA17:24 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.80Robert Demick   Seattle, WA14:09 365202   
2528.42Thomas Roseberry   Seattle, WA14:19 290347   
3530.04Raymond Bowling   Lacey, WA14:26 366179   
4531.66Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA14:49 367560   
5533.28Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA14:59 366506   HSP
6534.90Ayden Young   Olympia, WA15:13 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
7536.52John Rombold   Bellingham, WA15:14 374507   
8538.14James Hart   Buckley, WA15:38 339566   
9539.76Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA15:43 371675   Fanatik Bike Co.
10541.38Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA15:44 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
11543.00Peter Kriofske   Seattle, WA15:51 374871   Cycle U
12544.62Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA16:02 324474   Avanti Racing Club
13546.24Thomas Catalina   Seattle, WA16:05 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14547.86David Garate   Buckley, WA16:05 367407   
15549.48Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA16:06 345598   Methow Valley Cycling
16551.10Jeff Nyman   Bellingham, WA16:07 254001   
17552.72Chris Searcy   Enumclaw, WA16:12 343070   
18554.34Jeremy Murray   Rancho Cucamonga, CA16:25 235394   
19Tyler Wardle   16:30   
20557.58Jim Baskin   Boise, ID16:33 300616   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
21559.20Benjamin Wertz   Mount Vernon, WA16:38 222533   NWCC - Dimensional
22560.82Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA16:38 340950   
23562.44Bukie Mabayoje   Hillsboro, OR16:38 332662   
24564.06Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID16:39 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
25565.68Michael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA16:45 360674   Cycle U
26567.30Eliyah Smith   Kenmore, WA16:45 369245   Second Ascent
27568.92Kevin Yarnell   Issaquah, WA16:56 365094   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28570.54James Grant   16:57 382274   
29572.16Rian Rustvold   Pullman, WA17:01 367130   Washington State University
30573.78Christopher Stewart   University Place, WA17:05 375817   Tacoma Bike
31575.40Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA17:10 292775   JL Velo Racing Team
32577.02Alec Miller   Nampa, ID17:17 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
33Arsenio Ferreria   17:18   
34580.26Christopher Alme   Bothell, WA17:19 344572   
35Christopher McLeod   17:38   
36583.50Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA17:54 316224   Classic Cycles
37585.12Michael Elekes   Sammamish, WA18:18 357387   Cycle U
38586.74Brandon Orstad   Edmonds 18:49 379157   Jet City Velo
39588.36Martin VanEycke   Tacoma18:53 375025   Tacoma Bike
40589.98Jeff Nelson   Seattle, WA18:53 367319   Husky Cycling - University of Washington

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Reynolds   18:10 382311   
2Una Farrar   19:47   
3Sophie Donnachie Parks   20:03   
4590.01Eleanor James   Seattle, WA20:06 297799   JL Velo Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.56Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA14:10 158992   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
2348.75Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ14:14 295914   Lake Washington Velo
3354.94Tamara Bessette (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT14:32 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4361.13Jocelyn Setter (2 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA14:44 278305   Stranamanti Cycling
5367.32Michele Conrad (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA14:46 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
6Kristine Brynjolfson   14:50   
7379.70Grace Alexander (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID14:56 251513   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8Claire Cameron   14:56   
9392.08Ivy Audrain (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA14:57 287816   Stranamanti Cycling
10398.27Kelly Plese (2 - Cat2)   Enumclaw, WA14:59 281405   Slalom Consulting Racing
11404.46Sara Youmans (5 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID15:01 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling
12410.65Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WA15:01 303507   Keller Rohrback Cycling
13416.84Jane Evely (3 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA15:05 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
14423.03Jennifer Burtner (6 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA15:08 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
15Jenny Lehmann   15:09   
16435.41Annette Williams (7 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA15:13 71338   Slalom Consulting Racing
17Jessica Sterner   15:14   Team REP
18447.79Sarah Tisdale (1 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR15:15 311027   
19453.98Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA15:17 262453   Peterson Racing
20460.17Carly Tu (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA15:20 287548   Peterson Racing
21466.36Beth Kobza (4 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID15:32 281413   Volkswagen Boise
22472.55Amara Edwards (5 - Cat2)   Newcastle , WA15:33 170202   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
23478.74Jan Moss (3 - Cat3)   Portland15:37 177551   
24484.93Elizabeth Nettles (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA15:38 179798   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
25491.12Emily Eggers (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA15:40 307722   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
26497.31Theresa Harding (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA15:40 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27503.50Sarah Carroll (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA15:47 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28Laxson Shoshauna   15:58   
29Jennifer Gerth   16:05   
30522.07Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC16:07 289220   Gulf Coast Velo
31Jennifer McMahon   16:10   
32534.45Laura Dodd (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA16:10 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33Erin Redl   16:18   
34546.83Jesse Opp (5 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA16:21 283252   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
35553.02Marissa Carr (10 - Cat2)   Stanwood, WA16:22 336040   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
36559.21Andrea Casebolt (6 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA16:37 256332   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
37565.40Danyel Longmire (7 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA16:49 244537   
38Melanie von Stetten   16:49   
39577.78Heidi Wood (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA16:58 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
40Julia Garnet   17:07   
41590.16Eryn Maris (9 - Cat3)   Buckley, WA17:13 264004   Peterson Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justine Clift   15:49 381916   
2541.85Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA15:56 367844   Volkswagen Boise
3Gillian Ellsay   16:01   
4545.55Alicia King   Seattle Wa16:29 368371   Bikesale.com
5547.40Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA16:39 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6549.25Christine Jerko   Portland16:40 358734   
7551.10Megan Doherty   Boise, ID16:40 355510   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8552.95Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA16:45 309658   Cycle U
9554.80Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA16:47 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10556.65Megan Gray   Seattle, WA16:49 377586   
11Brenna Pauly   16:51   
12560.35Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA16:55 212912   Bikesale.com
13Maggie Coles-Lyster   16:57   
14564.05Karine Valliant-Saunders   Seattle, WA17:06 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15Meryn Bowen   17:07   
16567.75Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA17:09 370838   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17569.60Lori Surges   Seattle, WA17:11 331092   Peterson Racing
18571.45Linda Moul   Seattle, WA17:15 72314   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19Clara MacKenzie   17:27   
20Kia van der Vliet   17:35   
21577.00Colleen Skinner   Clinton, WA17:38 198820   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22578.85Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA17:40 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
23580.70Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA17:49 365879   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
24Tarryn Cote   17:53   
25584.40Heather Zimchek   Olympia, WA17:54 375204   Peterson Racing
26586.25Mary Foster   Seattle, WA18:14 364847   Team Group Health
27Sophie DeBoever   18:18   
28Christiana Moser   18:30   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee