Race Results for
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race
Enumclaw, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.35Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA30:12 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
2446.86Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA30:12 302869   Audi
3452.37Steven R Holland   Portland30:12 72446   United Finance
4457.88Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA30:12 102809   JL Velo Racing Team
5463.39Kerry Farrell   Federal Way30:12 50091   Wheelsport Cycling Team
6468.90Rick Benson   Seattle, WA30:12 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7474.41Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA30:12 268153   Pain Cave Productions
8479.92Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA30:12 67360   Apex Racing Team
9485.43Mick Walsh   Seattle, WA30:12 37104   JL Velo Racing Team
10490.94Mark Runyan   Sammamish, WA30:12 30873   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11496.45Nick Duckstein   Seattle30:12 276304   Bikesale.com
12501.96Dan Norton   Renton, WA30:12 47254   Puget Sound Cycling Club
13507.47Bob Sackett-Converse   Enumclaw, WA30:12 166554   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
14512.98Pat Harrington   Kirkland30:12 334794   Bikesale.com
15518.49Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA30:12 264726   Bikesale.com
16524.00Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY30:12 30982   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17Lister Farrar   30:12   
18535.02Peter DesRosier   Issaquah, WA30:12 288084   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19540.53Randall Nordfors   Woodinville, WA30:12 49052   Amgen Cycling Club
20546.04Tim Purcell   Bellevue, WA30:12 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
21551.55Martin Rand   Enumclaw, WA30:12 267481   
22557.06Dave Reed   Seattle, WA30:12 163525   Herriott Sports Performance
23562.57Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA31:15 134012   NWCC - Dimensional
24568.08JD Little   Marysville, WA31:42 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
25573.59Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA33:29 302728   Apex Racing Team
26579.10Tom McLaughlin   Yakima, WA33:46 366699   
27James Pauly   33:51   
28590.12Dan Bass   Wenatchee, WA34:52 62994   Excel Sports Boulder

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA15:46 326272   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2548.33Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA15:50 270185   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3Isaac van der Vliet   16:03   
4564.99Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA16:03 317500   Cycle U
5Croix Cameron   16:03   
6581.65Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA18:17 375179   Cycle U
7589.98Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA19:01 361294   Cycle U

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.23Alexander West   Covington, WA15:39 278369   
2532.42Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA15:39 285209   JL Velo Racing Team
3539.61Jack Alessi   Boise, ID15:46 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4546.80Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA15:46 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5553.99Mark Grant   15:46 382276   
6561.18Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA16:03 296923   JL Velo Racing Team
7Darin Ongers   16:03   
8575.56Layton Carroll-Novack   Seattle, WA16:03 368622   Northwest Velo
9582.75Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA16:03 378713   
10589.94Ryan Engledow   Bonney Lake, WA16:13 380154   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.70Greg Christian (1 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA59:04 186412   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2279.05Gabe Varela (2 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID59:06 249909   Hagens Berman Cycling
3Bailey McKnight   59:12   
4Jacob Schwingboth   59:19   
5Cody Canning   59:19   
6288.45Derek Wilkerson (3 - Cat1)   Dallas 59:19 52173   Kryki Sports
7Tyler Trace   59:19   
8Adam de Vos   59:19   
9Rob Britton   59:19   
10297.85Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA59:19 228238   
11300.20Steve Fisher (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling
12302.55Jeffrey Hoover (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA59:19 335684   Audi
13304.90Patrick Stanko (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 221231   Kryki Sports
14Craig Logan   59:19   
15309.60Ian Crane (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
16Chris Gruber   59:19   
17314.30Stephen Bedford (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR59:19 305665   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
18Tim Abercrombie   59:19   
19319.00Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA59:19 222488   Lake Washington Velo
20Aaron Schooler   59:19   
21323.70Cody Campbell   Austin, TX59:19 306175   
22326.05Kyle Buckosky   59:19 402693   
23328.40David Richter   Seattle, WA59:19 29781   HSP
24330.75Joe Baum (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA59:19 54315   Garage Racing
25Colter Young   59:19   
26335.45Aaron Shaw (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA59:19 128315   HSP
27337.80Ethan M Reynolds (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID59:19 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
28340.15Ian Tubbs (8 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA59:19 111313   Audi
29Brad Clifford   59:19   
30Mike Sidic   59:19   
31347.20David Fleischhauer (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling
32Justin Kerr   59:19   
33351.90Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA59:19 168449   Hagens Berman Cycling
34354.25Jesse Reams   59:19 382262   
35Garrett McLeod   59:19   
36358.95David Stephens   59:19 378017   
37361.30Jeff Werner   Norton, MA59:19 61200   
38Kris Dahl   59:19   
39366.00Brian Hitchcock (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA59:19 284741   HSP
40368.35Matt Pence (6 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO59:19 262595   Gateway Harley-Davidson
41370.70Christopher Wingfield (10 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA59:19 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
42Erik Mulder   59:19   
43375.40Bill Booth (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA59:19 333350   Apex Racing Team
44Marvin Guzman   59:19   
45380.10Colton Hlavinka (8 - Cat2)   Boise, ID59:19 233016   Volkswagen Boise
46382.45Shawn Ongers (11 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA59:19 220235   Audi
47384.80Carson Miller   Seattle, WA59:19 203931   
48387.15Ian McKissick (12 - Cat1)   Everett, WA59:19 172573   Audi
49389.50Ian Mensher (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
50Maurice Worsfold   59:19   
51394.20Nick Bennette (14 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
52Alexander Cataford   59:19   
53398.90Kyle Farrell (15 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 230828   Garage Racing
54401.25Ryan Iddings (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 146372   Kryki Sports
55403.60Bradford Kilcline (9 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA59:19 254141   HSP
56Mike Rothengatter   59:19   
57408.30Dustin Van Wyck (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA59:19 229254   HSP
58410.65Jordan Cheyne   59:19 379306   
59413.00Max O'Neal (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA59:19 229273   HSP
60415.35Todd Herriott (17 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA59:19 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
61Chris Worsfold   59:19   
62420.05William Barta (12 - Cat2)   Boise, ID59:19 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
63422.40Grant Boursaw (18 - Cat1)   Clatskanie, OR59:19 170203   Puget Sound Cycling Club
64424.75Zachary Jones (13 - Cat2)   Kent, WA59:36 225834   Garage Racing
65427.10Travis Monroe (14 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID59:38 253956   Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
66429.45Brian Parker (15 - Cat2)   Boise, ID59:39 248018   Volkswagen Boise
67431.80Will Niemann-Ross (16 - Cat2)   Portland, OR59:39 272436   
68434.15Carl Hoefer (19 - Cat1)   Tigard, OR59:42 113787   Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew
69436.50Ian Baldwin (17 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA59:44 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling
70438.85William Laubernds (18 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:00:14 327726   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
71441.20Will Teal (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:00:14 318226   HSP
72443.55Eric Schuman (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:00:28 52882   Audi
73445.90Davis Shepherd (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:02:40 292230   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
74448.25Nicholas Zylkowski (22 - Cat2)   Seatac, WA01:05:00 297629   Stranamanti Cycling
75Laurent Dallaire   01:05:00   
76452.95Qayam Jetha (23 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA01:05:00 279022   Garage Racing
77Dave Johnson   01:05:00   
78457.65Stephen Mull (20 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:05:00 86831   
79460.00Evan Hepner (21 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM01:06:18 161841   Cascade Bicycle Studio
80462.35Ryan Miller (24 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR01:06:53 246445   Lake Washington Velo
DNFColby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WADNF 293479   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNFJason Williams (Cat2)   Seattle , WADNF 241690   Cascade Bicycle Studio
DNFDavid Gillam   DNF 378108   
DNFCraig Jones   DNF   
DNFShannon Maris (Cat2)   Buckley, WADNF 213130   Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.11Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA28:37 46828   Peterson's Five
2268.03Kenny Williams (2 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA28:37 57046   Slalom Consulting Racing
3John van der Vliet   28:37   
4291.87Warren Atkey (3 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA28:37 50756   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5303.79Todd Gallaher (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:37 12680   
6315.71Gary Brown (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA28:37 5069   Audi
7327.63Scott Laliberte   28:37 379394   
8339.55Ryan Perlman (4 - Cat1)   Sammamish, WA28:41 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling
9351.47Sean Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA28:41 274488   Garage Racing
10363.39Robert Campbell (5 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA28:41 73795   CBC Racing
11375.31Alex Rosenast (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:41 196878   Garage Racing
12387.23Jeff Dunn (5 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA28:41 220003   Stranamanti Cycling
13399.15Gregory Kauper (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:41 221706   FareStart
14411.07Matthew Oseto (1 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA28:41 59413   Audi
15422.99Todd Davis (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:41 103745   Kryki Sports
16434.91Anthony Dickson (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:41 117337   Audi
17Julian Base   28:41   
18458.75Roger Honz (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA28:41 54763   Apex Racing Team
19470.67Pete Baughman (9 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA28:41 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
20Mark Sherman   28:41   
21494.51Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA28:41 16599   
22506.43Tom Wick (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:41 204808   Garage Racing
23518.35Kevin Masterson (11 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA28:41 188289   Garage Racing
24530.27Morgan Coleman (12 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA28:41 272452   Team Steam
25542.19Ed Harley (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:48 196024   JL Velo Racing Team
26554.11Todd Morse Tucker (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA28:48 251275   Team Stanley
27566.03Mike Rogers (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA28:51 48546   Bikesale.com
28Shane Savage   28:53   
29589.87James Holbrooks (4 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA30:19 180568   CBC Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.65Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA42:16 271933   Recycled Cycles Racing
2356.23Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA42:16 286284   Apex Racing Team
3Richard Machhein   42:16   
4365.39Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA42:16 299287   HSP
5369.97Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA42:16 250108   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6Tristan Hughes   42:16   
7379.13Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA42:16 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8Aidan Caves   42:16   
9Jordan Duncan   42:16   
10392.87Cory Custer   Seattle, WA42:16 104062   HSP
11397.45Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA42:16 289231   Lake Washington Velo
12402.03Evan Siroky   Portland, OR42:16 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
13406.61Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA42:16 321144   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14Luke Koolman   42:16   
15415.77Martin Turek   North Bend, WA42:16 336434   Audi
16420.35PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA42:16 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
17424.93Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA42:16 256081   Avanti Racing Club
18429.51Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID42:16 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
19434.09Jackson Pickell   42:16 384224   
20Nicholas Jones   42:16   
21443.25Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA42:16 105471   Team Stanley
22447.83Zachary Bowden   Vancouver Wa42:16 245716   
23452.41John McAllister   Redmond, WA42:16 306966   HSP
24456.99Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA42:16 266765   Lake Washington Velo
25Evan Carey   42:16   
26466.15John Curtis   Eagle, ID42:16 320356   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
27470.73Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi42:16 318408   Apex Racing Team
28Joel Taylor   42:16   
29479.89Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA42:16 294358   Apex Racing Team
30484.47Michael Hocking   Boise, ID42:16 276766   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31489.05Scott Larson   Orting, WA42:16 266713   Lake Washington Velo
32493.63Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA42:16 305679   Apex Racing Team
33498.21Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN42:16 238604   Audi
34502.79Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA42:16 304664   Puget Sound Cycling Club
35507.37Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA42:16 308323   Audi
36Wes Ochitwa   42:16   
37516.53Rob! McDaniel   Seattle, WA42:16 284692   Recycled Cycles Racing
38521.11Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA42:16 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
39525.69Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA42:16 306633   Audi
40530.27Patrick Gerke   Portland42:16 369122   Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew
41534.85Vern Cole   Kent, WA42:16 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
42539.43Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA42:16 126804   NWCC - Dimensional
43544.01Michael Spring   Seattle42:16 242900   Audi
44548.59David O'Brien   Olympia, WA42:16 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
45553.17Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA42:16 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
46557.75Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA42:16 307040   FareStart
47562.33Mark Franks   North Bend, WA42:16 183911   Herriott Sports Performance
48566.91Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA42:16 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
49571.49Tim Smith   Olympia, WA42:30 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
50576.07Nicholas Moroz-Koops   Kenmore, WA42:31 335040   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
51580.65Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA42:31 305201   Apex Racing Team
52585.23David Kirske Jr   Seattle, WA42:45 261975   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
53589.81Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA44:59 210067   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.59Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA21:49 288845   Cycle U
2430.54Peter Streit   Seattle, WA21:49 370543   Second Ascent
3433.49Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA21:49 310319   Apex Racing Team
4Adam Reddy   21:49   
5439.39Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA21:49 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6442.34Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA21:49 135167   HSP
7445.29Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA21:49 339716   Bikesale.com
8448.24Allen Butler   Seattle, WA21:49 326902   Second Ascent
9Michael Dew   21:49   
10454.14Lane Seeley   Edmonds, WA21:49 291895   FareStart
11457.09Mike Foster   Seattle, WA21:49 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12460.04Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA21:49 311391   Audi
13462.99Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID21:49 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14465.94Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID21:49 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15468.89Philip Newman   Seattle, WA21:49 361796   Lake Washington Velo
16471.84Don Pattalock   Reno, NV21:49 333470   Audi
17474.79John Alving   Seattle, WA21:49 299088   Apex Racing Team
18477.74Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA21:49 211165   JL Velo Racing Team
19480.69Todd Allen   Seattle, WA21:49 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
20483.64David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA21:49 302619   JL Velo Racing Team
21486.59Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA21:49 307354   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22489.54Benjamin Quintana   Boise, ID21:49 324238   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23492.49Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA21:49 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24495.44Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA21:49 311819   Herriott Sports Performance
25498.39David Meyers   Bellevue, WA21:49 24225   Apex Racing Team
26Taylor Ellison   21:49   
27504.29Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ21:49 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
28507.24Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA21:49 272789   Avanti Racing Club
29510.19Christopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA21:49 239255   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
30513.14Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA21:49 290027   JL Velo Racing Team
31516.09Phil Macino   Newcastle, WA21:49 333960   Audi
32519.04Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La21:49 331420   
33521.99Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK21:49 330938   Extreme Pita Racing
34524.94Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA21:49 305716   Bikesale.com
35527.89Andrew Austin   University Place, WA21:49 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
36530.84Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA21:49 305626   FareStart
37533.79Peter Miller   Seattle, WA22:02 292874   Apex Racing Team
38536.74Carsten Croff   Seattle, WA22:02 309482   Second Ascent
39David Brown   22:04   
40542.64Timothy Hubner   Bellingham, WA22:06 286035   BFF Cycling
41545.59Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA22:08 357792   Fanatik Bike Co.
42548.54Pavel Kritovich   Bellevue, WA22:08 309174   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
43551.49Martin Chvoj   Kirkland, WA22:35 286958   Thumbprint Racing
44554.44Kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA22:37 344010   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
45557.39Brendan Cowley   Salem Oregon22:37 382956   
46560.34Andrew Grant   22:39 382276   
47Andrei Tchourakov   23:25   
48566.24Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA23:27 333054   Apex Racing Team
49569.19Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA23:30 358593   
50572.14Rod Garbarino   Redmond, WA23:41 291529   Recycled Cycles Racing
51575.09Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA26:26 269636   Lake Washington Velo
52578.04Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA26:26 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
53580.99Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA26:26 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
54Duncan Grant   26:26   
55586.89Xnwei Tan   Seattle, WA23:45 331966   University of Washington-Seattle
56589.84Dylan Quintana   Boise, ID32:04 324240   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.10Timothy Hughes (1 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA30:44 288962   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
2491.06David Steiner (2 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA30:44 288410   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3495.02Brian Bolin   Medina, WA30:44 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4498.98Ed Reagan (3 - Cat4)   Portland, OR30:44 29303   
5Brian Burke   30:44   
6506.90Paul Coffee (4 - Cat4)   Federal Way, WA30:44 331942   Tacoma Bike
7510.86J. Scott Monett (5 - Cat4)   Tacomaa, WA30:44 343104   Tacoma Bike
8514.82Michael Sanderson (6 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA30:44 309751   Bikesale.com
9Kent Duncan   30:44   
10522.74Robert Church   Salt Lake City, UT30:44 245909   
11526.70Daniel Liberator (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA30:44 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12530.66Jason Celestine (8 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA30:44 297624   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
13534.62Kyle Anderson (9 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA30:44 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
14538.58James Wells (10 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, WA30:44 262630   NWCC - Dimensional
15542.54Chris Mahan (11 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA30:44 190831   Step Down Racing
16546.50Sean Murphy (12 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA30:44 120568   Tacoma Bike
17550.46David Acheson (13 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA30:44 1083   Methow Valley Cycling
18554.42Nick Berry   Salt Lake City, UT30:44 76724   
19558.38John Clouse (14 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA30:44 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
20562.34Chris Soelling (15 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA30:44 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21566.30Francisco Pons (16 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA30:44 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
22570.26John Austin (17 - Cat4)   Seattle32:21 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
23574.22Michael Skinner (18 - Cat4)   Clinton, WA32:26 169468   Avanti Racing Club
24578.18Scott Rittscher (1 - Cat5)   Stanwood, WA32:15 366782   NWCC - Dimensional
25582.14Michael Clarke (2 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA34:10 339950   Fanatik Bike Co.
26586.10Larry Baker (19 - Cat4)   University Place, WA35:40 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
27John Livingstone   30:44   
DNFGary Hocking (Cat4)   Kirkland, WADNF 271937   Cycle U
DNFChris Johns (Cat4)   Tacoma, WADNF 310331   Avanti Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.53Thomas Roseberry   Seattle, WA18:17 290347   
2488.21Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA18:17 367560   
3490.89Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA18:26 316224   Classic Cycles
4493.57Ayden Young   Olympia, WA18:26 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5496.25Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA18:26 345598   Methow Valley Cycling
6498.93Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA18:26 324474   Avanti Racing Club
7501.61James Hart   Buckley, WA18:26 339566   
8504.29Martin VanEycke   Tacoma18:26 375025   Tacoma Bike
9506.97Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA18:26 366506   HSP
10509.65Peter Kriofske   Seattle, WA18:28 374871   Cycle U
11512.33Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA18:28 340950   
12515.01Brandon Orstad   Edmonds 18:28 379157   Jet City Velo
13517.69Robert Demick   Seattle, WA18:28 365202   
14520.37John Rombold   Bellingham, WA18:28 374507   
15523.05Christopher Stewart   University Place, WA18:28 375817   Tacoma Bike
16525.73Bukie Mabayoje   Hillsboro, OR18:48 332662   
17528.41Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA18:48 371675   Fanatik Bike Co.
18531.09Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA18:48 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
19533.77David Garate   Buckley, WA18:48 367407   
20536.45Jeremy Murray   Rancho Cucamonga, CA18:48 235394   
21539.13Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA18:48 292775   JL Velo Racing Team
22541.81Benjamin Wertz   Mount Vernon, WA18:48 222533   NWCC - Dimensional
23544.49Michael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA18:53 360674   Cycle U
24547.17Jeff Nelson   Seattle, WA18:53 367319   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
25549.85Kevin Yarnell   Issaquah, WA18:53 365094   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26552.53Alec Miller   Nampa, ID18:53 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
27555.21Michael Elekes   Sammamish, WA18:53 357387   Cycle U
28Tyler Wardle   18:53   
29560.57Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID18:53 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
30563.25Raymond Bowling   Lacey, WA18:53 366179   
31Christopher McLeod   18:53   
32568.61Rian Rustvold   Pullman, WA18:53 367130   Washington State University
33571.29Thomas Catalina   Seattle, WA18:53 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
34Arsenio Ferreria   18:53   
35576.65Chris Searcy   Enumclaw, WA19:01 343070   
36579.33Eliyah Smith   Kenmore, WA19:04 369245   Second Ascent
37582.01Jeff Nyman   Bellingham, WA20:03 254001   
38584.69Jim Baskin   Boise, ID20:25 300616   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
39587.37James Grant   20:25 382274   
40590.05Christopher Alme   Bothell, WA20:29 344572   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Reynolds   16:13 382311   
2Una Farrar   16:29   
3573.34Eleanor James   Seattle, WA18:09 297799   JL Velo Racing Team
4Sophie Donnachie Parks   18:40   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.52Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ39:40 295914   Lake Washington Velo
2256.53Kelly Plese (1 - Cat2)   Enumclaw, WA39:40 281405   Slalom Consulting Racing
3Jennifer McMahon   39:40   
4274.55Jocelyn Setter (1 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA39:40 278305   Stranamanti Cycling
5283.56Jane Evely (2 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA39:40 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
6292.57Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC39:40 289220   Gulf Coast Velo
7Jessica Sterner   39:40   Team REP
8310.59Elizabeth Nettles (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA39:40 179798   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
9Erin Redl   39:40   
10328.61Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA39:40 262453   Peterson Racing
11Jenny Lehmann   39:40   
12346.63Marissa Carr (4 - Cat2)   Stanwood, WA39:40 336040   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
13Laxson Shoshauna   39:40   
14364.65Emily Eggers (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA39:40 307722   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15373.66Grace Alexander (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID39:40 251513   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16382.67Ivy Audrain (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA39:40 287816   Stranamanti Cycling
17391.68Jennifer Burtner (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA39:40 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
18400.69Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA39:40 158992   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
19Claire Cameron   39:40   
20418.71Danyel Longmire (1 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA39:40 244537   
21427.72Beth Kobza (7 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID39:40 281413   Volkswagen Boise
22Kristine Brynjolfson   39:40   
23445.74Jesse Opp (2 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA39:40 283252   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
24454.75Annette Williams (4 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA39:40 71338   Slalom Consulting Racing
25463.76Tamara Bessette (5 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT39:40 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
26472.77Sarah Tisdale (3 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR39:40 311027   
27481.78Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WA39:40 303507   Keller Rohrback Cycling
28490.79Eryn Maris (4 - Cat3)   Buckley, WA39:40 264004   Peterson Racing
29499.80Sarah Carroll (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA39:40 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30508.81Jan Moss (5 - Cat3)   Portland39:40 177551   
31517.82Heidi Wood (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA41:21 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
32526.83Amara Edwards (9 - Cat2)   Newcastle , WA41:21 170202   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
33535.84Theresa Harding (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA41:21 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
34544.85Michele Conrad (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA41:21 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
35553.86Laura Dodd (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA41:21 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36Jennifer Gerth   41:21   
37571.88Carly Tu (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA43:09 287548   Peterson Racing
38580.89Sara Youmans (7 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID45:10 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling
39Melanie von Stetten   45:10   
DNFAndrea Casebolt (Cat3)   Olympia, WADNF 256332   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNFJulia Garnet   DNF   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.96Megan Doherty   Boise, ID28:32 355510   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2496.55Justine Clift   28:32 381916   
3500.14Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA28:32 367844   Volkswagen Boise
4503.73Linda Moul   Seattle, WA28:32 72314   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5Clara MacKenzie   28:32   
6Gillian Ellsay   28:32   
7514.50Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA28:32 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8518.09Karine Valliant-Saunders   Seattle, WA28:32 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9Brenna Pauly   28:32   
10525.27Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA28:32 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11528.86Megan Gray   Seattle, WA28:32 377586   
12532.45Heather Zimchek   Olympia, WA28:32 375204   Peterson Racing
13536.04Lori Surges   Seattle, WA28:32 331092   Peterson Racing
14539.63Christine Jerko   Portland28:32 358734   
15Maggie Coles-Lyster   28:32   
16Tarryn Cote   28:32   
17550.40Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA28:32 370838   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18Meryn Bowen   28:32   
19Kia van der Vliet   28:32   
20561.17Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA28:32 212912   Bikesale.com
21564.76Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA30:02 309658   Cycle U
22568.35Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA30:07 365879   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
23571.94Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA30:07 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
24575.53Alicia King   Seattle Wa30:07 368371   Bikesale.com
25579.12Colleen Skinner   Clinton, WA31:15 198820   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
26Sophie DeBoever   31:15   
27Christiana Moser   30:55   
28589.89Mary Foster   Seattle, WA30:55 364847   Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee