Race Results for
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race
Enumclaw, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.67Kerry Farrell   Federal Way02:45:38 50091   Wheelsport Cycling Team
2410.88Steven R Holland   Portland02:48:53 72446   United Finance
3418.09Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA02:48:53 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
4425.30Mick Walsh   Seattle, WA02:48:53 37104   JL Velo Racing Team
5432.51Rick Benson   Seattle, WA02:48:53 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6439.72Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA02:48:53 264726   Bikesale.com
7446.93Peter DesRosier   Issaquah, WA02:48:53 288084   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8454.14Dave Reed   Seattle, WA02:48:53 163525   Herriott Sports Performance
9461.35Randall Nordfors   Woodinville, WA02:48:57 49052   Amgen Cycling Club
10468.56Dan Norton   Renton, WA02:49:32 47254   Puget Sound Cycling Club
11475.77Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA02:50:44 102809   JL Velo Racing Team
12482.98Nick Duckstein   Seattle02:51:31 276304   Bikesale.com
13490.19Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY02:52:11 30982   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14497.40Bob Sackett-Converse   Enumclaw, WA02:54:19 166554   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
15504.61Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA02:54:27 67360   Apex Racing Team
16511.82Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA02:54:27 302869   Audi
17519.03Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA03:02:14 302728   Apex Racing Team
18Lister Farrar   03:06:58   
19533.45Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA03:12:28 134012   NWCC - Dimensional
20540.66Pat Harrington   Kirkland03:17:02 334794   Bikesale.com
DNFTim Purcell   Bellevue, WADNF 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFJames Pauly   DNF   
DNFJD Little   Marysville, WADNF 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
DNFLarry Boyer   Seattle, WADNF 268153   Pain Cave Productions
DNFMartin Rand   Enumclaw, WADNF 267481   
DNFMark Runyan   Sammamish, WADNF 30873   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA39:58 270185   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2550.00Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA40:48 317500   Cycle U
3Isaac van der Vliet   41:28   
4Croix Cameron   42:24   
5580.00Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA45:23 375179   Cycle U
6590.00Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA45:53 361294   Cycle U

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jack Alessi   Boise, ID39:22 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2545.53Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA39:28 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3551.06Alexander West   Covington, WA39:35 278369   
4556.59Layton Carroll-Novack   Seattle, WA39:37 368622   Northwest Velo
5562.12Ryan Engledow   Bonney Lake, WA39:50 380154   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
6567.65Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA40:06 296923   JL Velo Racing Team
7573.18Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA40:07 285209   JL Velo Racing Team
8Darin Ongers   40:36   
9584.24Mark Grant   40:46 382276   
10589.77Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA41:28 378713   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Trace   03:32:46   
2Tim Abercrombie   03:32:46   
3Cody Canning   03:33:07   
4Jacob Schwingboth   03:33:07   
5222.55Gabe Varela (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID03:33:07 249909   Hagens Berman Cycling
6Adam de Vos   03:33:07   
7231.67Kyle Buckosky   03:33:07 402693   
8236.23Ian Crane (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:07 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
9Rob Britton   03:33:07   
10245.35Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA03:33:07 228238   
11249.91Patrick Stanko (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:07 221231   Kryki Sports
12254.47Carson Miller   Seattle, WA03:33:12 203931   
13259.03Steve Fisher (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:12 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling
14263.59Jordan Cheyne   03:33:12 379306   
15Garrett McLeod   03:33:12   
16272.71Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA03:33:12 168449   Hagens Berman Cycling
17277.27William Barta (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID03:33:16 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18281.83Jesse Reams   03:33:16 382262   
19286.39Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA03:33:16 222488   Lake Washington Velo
20290.95Brian Hitchcock (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:33:22 284741   HSP
21295.51Greg Christian (5 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA03:33:12 186412   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
22300.07Stephen Bedford (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR03:35:09 305665   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
23304.63Jeff Werner   Norton, MA03:35:09 61200   
24Craig Logan   03:35:34   
25313.75Max O'Neal (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:36:26 229273   HSP
26Bailey McKnight   03:37:59   
27322.87Bill Booth (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:56:20 333350   Apex Racing Team
28327.43Nicholas Zylkowski (5 - Cat2)   Seatac, WA03:56:53 297629   Stranamanti Cycling
29331.99Carl Hoefer (7 - Cat1)   Tigard, OR03:56:53 113787   Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew
30336.55Will Teal (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:00:32 318226   HSP
31341.11Qayam Jetha (7 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA04:03:02 279022   Garage Racing
DNFMike Rothengatter   DNF   
DNFAaron Shaw (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 128315   HSP
DNFMike Sidic   DNF   
DNFDavis Shepherd (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 292230   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNFIan Tubbs (Cat1)   Bellevue, WADNF 111313   Audi
DNFDavid Stephens   DNF 378017   
DNFDustin Van Wyck (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 229254   HSP
DNFDerek Wilkerson (Cat1)   Dallas DNF 52173   Kryki Sports
DNFChristopher Wingfield (Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WADNF 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFChris Worsfold   DNF   
DNFEric Schuman (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 52882   Audi
DNFDavid Richter   Seattle, WADNF 29781   HSP
DNFColter Young   DNF   
DNFColton Hlavinka (Cat2)   Boise, IDDNF 233016   Volkswagen Boise
DNFTodd Herriott (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFAlexander Cataford   DNF   
DNFBrad Clifford   DNF   
DNFDavid Fleischhauer (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFMatt Pence (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MODNF 262595   Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNFCody Campbell   Austin, TXDNF 306175   
DNFGrant Boursaw (Cat1)   Clatskanie, ORDNF 170203   Puget Sound Cycling Club
DNFJustin Kerr   DNF   
DNFWilliam Laubernds (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 327726   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
DNFRyan Miller (Cat2)   Corvallis, ORDNF 246445   Lake Washington Velo
DNFLaurent Dallaire   DNF   
DNFIan Mensher (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFEthan M Reynolds (Cat2)   Boise, IDDNF 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFBrian Parker (Cat2)   Boise, IDDNF 248018   Volkswagen Boise
DNFShawn Ongers (Cat1)   Walla Walla, WADNF 220235   Audi
DNFTravis Monroe (Cat2)   Coeurdalene, IDDNF 253956   Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
DNFJoe Baum (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 54315   Garage Racing
DNFWill Niemann-Ross (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 272436   
DNFIan McKissick (Cat1)   Everett, WADNF 172573   Audi
DNFMaurice Worsfold   DNF   
DNFZachary Jones (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 225834   Garage Racing
DNFEvan Hepner (Cat1)   Albuquerque, NMDNF 161841   Cascade Bicycle Studio
DNFMarvin Guzman   DNF   
DNFKyle Farrell (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 230828   Garage Racing
DNFKris Dahl   DNF   
DNFBradford Kilcline (Cat2)   Kirkland, WADNF 254141   HSP
DNFRyan Iddings (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 146372   Kryki Sports
DNFStephen Mull (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 86831   
DNFIan Baldwin (Cat2)   Bellingham, WADNF 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFJeffrey Hoover (Cat2)   Bellevue, WADNF 335684   Audi
DNFDave Johnson   DNF   
DNFNick Bennette (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFErik Mulder   DNF   
DNFAaron Schooler   DNF   
DNFChris Gruber   DNF   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.85Matthew Oseto (1 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA02:40:30 59413   Audi
2Shane Savage   02:40:30   
3348.79Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA02:40:52 46828   Peterson's Five
4358.26Scott Laliberte   02:40:52 379394   
5367.73Kenny Williams (2 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA02:40:52 57046   Slalom Consulting Racing
6377.20Todd Davis (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:40:52 103745   Kryki Sports
7386.67Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA02:40:52 16599   
8396.14Gregory Kauper (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:40:52 221706   FareStart
9405.61Jeff Dunn (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA02:40:52 220003   Stranamanti Cycling
10415.08Anthony Dickson (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:40:52 117337   Audi
11424.55Morgan Coleman (5 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA02:40:52 272452   Team Steam
12434.02Alex Rosenast (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:40:52 196878   Garage Racing
13443.49Todd Gallaher (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:40:52 12680   
14452.96James Holbrooks (2 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:42:01 180568   CBC Racing
15462.43Tom Wick (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:42:20 204808   Garage Racing
16471.90Kevin Masterson (9 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA02:42:20 188289   Garage Racing
17481.37Sean Phillips (10 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:45:51 274488   Garage Racing
18490.84Pete Baughman (11 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA02:48:09 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
19Julian Base   02:56:19   
20Mark Sherman   02:56:24   
DNFRyan Perlman (Cat1)   Sammamish, WADNF 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFMike Rogers (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 48546   Bikesale.com
DNFEd Harley (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 196024   JL Velo Racing Team
DNFRoger Honz (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 54763   Apex Racing Team
DNFRobert Campbell (Cat1)   Olympia, WADNF 73795   CBC Racing
DNFGary Brown (Cat2)   Auburn, WADNF 5069   Audi

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Taylor   03:14:43   
2Jordan Duncan   03:16:17   
3Tristan Hughes   03:16:17   
4385.74Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA03:16:25 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5388.85Evan Siroky   Portland, OR03:16:25 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
6391.96John McAllister   Redmond, WA03:16:25 306966   HSP
7Luke Koolman   03:16:25   
8398.18Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID03:16:25 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9401.29Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA03:16:25 308323   Audi
10404.40Martin Turek   North Bend, WA03:16:25 336434   Audi
11407.51Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi03:16:25 318408   Apex Racing Team
12410.62Patrick Gerke   Portland03:16:25 369122   Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew
13413.73Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA03:16:25 321144   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14416.84Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA03:16:25 105471   Team Stanley
15419.95Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA03:16:25 304664   Puget Sound Cycling Club
16423.06Jackson Pickell   03:16:25 384224   
17426.17Rob! McDaniel   Seattle, WA03:16:25 284692   Recycled Cycles Racing
18Nicholas Jones   03:16:25   
19432.39Cory Custer   Seattle, WA03:16:25 104062   HSP
20435.50Tim Smith   Olympia, WA03:16:25 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
21438.61Mark Franks   North Bend, WA03:16:25 183911   Herriott Sports Performance
22Richard Machhein   03:17:27   
23444.83Zachary Bowden   Vancouver Wa03:19:33 245716   
24447.94Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA03:21:31 250108   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
25451.05Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA03:21:31 286284   Apex Racing Team
26454.16Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA03:21:31 305679   Apex Racing Team
27457.27Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA03:21:31 126804   NWCC - Dimensional
28460.38Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA03:21:31 307040   FareStart
29463.49Michael Spring   Seattle03:21:31 242900   Audi
30466.60Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA03:21:31 289231   Lake Washington Velo
31469.71Nicholas Moroz-Koops   Kenmore, WA03:21:31 335040   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
32472.82Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA03:21:31 299287   HSP
33475.93Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA03:21:31 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
34479.04Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA03:21:37 256081   Avanti Racing Club
35482.15Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA03:21:57 294358   Apex Racing Team
36485.26Scott Larson   Orting, WA03:22:26 266713   Lake Washington Velo
37Aidan Caves   03:26:09   
38491.48Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA03:34:33 271933   Recycled Cycles Racing
39494.59Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA03:45:27 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
40497.70John Curtis   Eagle, ID03:48:30 320356   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFChad Sullivan   Bellevue, WADNF 305201   Apex Racing Team
DNFWes Ochitwa   DNF   
DNFBrian Sullivan   Mishawaka, INDNF 238604   Audi
DNFErik Spring   Bellevue, WADNF 306633   Audi
DNFAvi Mahan   Seatac, WADNF 210067   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNFJeff Nettles   Seattle, WADNF 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFChad Richmond   Bothell, WADNF 266765   Lake Washington Velo
DNFDavid Kirske Jr   Seattle, WADNF 261975   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNFMichael Hocking   Boise, IDDNF 276766   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFPJ Bauser   Seattle, WADNF 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFVern Cole   Kent, WADNF 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFEvan Carey   DNF   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.07Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La 331420   
2448.68Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA02:03:22 310319   Apex Racing Team
3451.29Peter Streit   Seattle, WA02:03:22 370543   Second Ascent
4453.90Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA02:03:22 311819   Herriott Sports Performance
5456.51Allen Butler   Seattle, WA02:03:22 326902   Second Ascent
6459.12Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA02:03:22 305626   FareStart
7461.73Lane Seeley   Edmonds, WA02:03:24 291895   FareStart
8464.34Philip Newman   Seattle, WA02:03:24 361796   Lake Washington Velo
9466.95Andrew Austin   University Place, WA02:03:24 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10469.56John Alving   Seattle, WA02:03:24 299088   Apex Racing Team
11472.17Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA02:03:24 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12474.78David Meyers   Bellevue, WA02:03:24 24225   Apex Racing Team
13477.39Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA02:03:24 290027   JL Velo Racing Team
14480.00Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA02:03:24 357792   Fanatik Bike Co.
15Taylor Ellison   02:03:24   
16Michael Dew   02:03:24   
17487.83Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ02:03:24 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
18490.44Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA02:03:24 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
19493.05Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA02:05:25 307354   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20495.66Peter Miller   Seattle, WA02:05:45 292874   Apex Racing Team
21498.27Phil Macino   Newcastle, WA02:05:45 333960   Audi
22500.88Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK02:06:54 330938   Extreme Pita Racing
23503.49Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA02:06:54 358593   
24506.10Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA02:06:54 272789   Avanti Racing Club
25508.71Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA02:06:54 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
26511.32Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA02:06:55 305716   Bikesale.com
27513.93Carsten Croff   Seattle, WA02:07:01 309482   Second Ascent
28516.54Brendan Cowley   Salem Oregon02:07:04 382956   
29519.15Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID02:07:10 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
30521.76Mike Foster   Seattle, WA02:07:20 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31524.37Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID02:08:55 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
32526.98Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA02:09:07 288845   Cycle U
33529.59Pavel Kritovich   Bellevue, WA02:09:20 309174   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
34532.20Todd Allen   Seattle, WA02:09:26 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
35534.81Kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA02:11:02 344010   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
36537.42Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA02:11:08 135167   HSP
37540.03Andrew Grant   02:11:26 382276   
38Duncan Grant   02:11:26   
39545.25Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA02:12:48 339716   Bikesale.com
40547.86Martin Chvoj   Kirkland, WA02:12:48 286958   Thumbprint Racing
41Andrei Tchourakov   02:16:14   
42553.08Rod Garbarino   Redmond, WA02:16:42 291529   Recycled Cycles Racing
43555.69Benjamin Quintana   Boise, ID02:26:25 324238   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
44Adam Reddy   02:03:24   
DNFDon Pattalock   Reno, NVDNF 333470   Audi
DNFDavid Yamamoto   Auburn, WADNF 302619   JL Velo Racing Team
DNFEvan Renwick   Federal Way, WADNF 211165   JL Velo Racing Team
DNFChristopher Nelson   Puyallup, WADNF 239255   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFMatthew Leary   Seattle, WADNF 311391   Audi
DNFDarnell Umagat   Kent, WADNF 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFDylan Quintana   Boise, IDDNF 324240   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFDavid Brown   DNF   
DNFTimothy Hubner   Bellingham, WADNF 286035   BFF Cycling
DNFAlfonso Lopez   Seattle, WADNF 333054   Apex Racing Team
DNFXnwei Tan   Seattle, WADNF 331966   University of Washington-Seattle
DNFMark Rogers   Woodinville, WADNF 269636   Lake Washington Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Duncan   02:09:44   
2459.06Ed Reagan (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR02:09:44 29303   
3John Livingstone   02:09:44   
4471.54Timothy Hughes (2 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:09:44 288962   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
5477.78Brian Bolin   Medina, WA02:09:44 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6484.02Paul Coffee (3 - Cat4)   Federal Way, WA02:09:44 331942   Tacoma Bike
7490.26John Clouse (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:09:44 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8496.50Nick Berry   Salt Lake City, UT02:09:44 76724   
9502.74J. Scott Monett (5 - Cat4)   Tacomaa, WA02:09:49 343104   Tacoma Bike
10508.98Francisco Pons (6 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:11:18 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11515.22Michael Sanderson (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:13:47 309751   Bikesale.com
12Brian Burke   02:13:47   
13527.70Sean Murphy (8 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA02:13:47 120568   Tacoma Bike
14533.94John Austin (9 - Cat4)   Seattle02:13:51 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
15540.18Kyle Anderson (10 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:13:53 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
16546.42Jason Celestine (11 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:14:23 297624   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
17552.66Chris Mahan (12 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA02:14:34 190831   Step Down Racing
18558.90James Wells (13 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, WA02:14:34 262630   NWCC - Dimensional
19565.14David Steiner (14 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:14:34 288410   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
20571.38Scott Rittscher (1 - Cat5)   Stanwood, WA02:27:13 366782   NWCC - Dimensional
21577.62Michael Clarke (2 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA02:27:25 339950   Fanatik Bike Co.
22583.86David Acheson (15 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA02:27:25 1083   Methow Valley Cycling
23590.10Michael Skinner (16 - Cat4)   Clinton, WA02:34:25 169468   Avanti Racing Club
DNFGary Hocking (Cat4)   Kirkland, WADNF 271937   Cycle U
DNFLarry Baker (Cat4)   University Place, WADNF 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFDaniel Liberator (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.79Thomas Roseberry   Seattle, WA01:22:00 290347   
2503.20Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA01:22:31 367560   
3505.61Robert Demick   Seattle, WA01:22:35 365202   
4508.02Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA01:22:35 366506   HSP
5510.43Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA01:22:35 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6512.84Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA01:22:35 316224   Classic Cycles
7515.25Ayden Young   Olympia, WA01:23:41 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
8517.66Raymond Bowling   Lacey, WA01:26:42 366179   
9520.07Martin VanEycke   Tacoma01:28:43 375025   Tacoma Bike
10522.48Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA01:28:43 324474   Avanti Racing Club
11524.89Michael Elekes   Sammamish, WA01:28:43 357387   Cycle U
12527.30James Hart   Buckley, WA01:29:09 339566   
13529.71John Rombold   Bellingham, WA01:29:09 374507   
14532.12Thomas Catalina   Seattle, WA01:30:08 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15534.53Jeff Nelson   Seattle, WA01:30:10 367319   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
16536.94Alec Miller   Nampa, ID01:30:10 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
17Christopher McLeod   01:30:10   
18541.76Eliyah Smith   Kenmore, WA01:30:10 369245   Second Ascent
19544.17Brandon Orstad   Edmonds 01:30:10 379157   Jet City Velo
20Arsenio Ferreria   01:30:10   
21548.99Benjamin Wertz   Mount Vernon, WA01:31:15 222533   NWCC - Dimensional
22551.40Jeff Nyman   Bellingham, WA01:31:26 254001   
23553.81Michael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA01:31:55 360674   Cycle U
24Tyler Wardle   01:32:44   
25558.63David Garate   Buckley, WA01:33:47 367407   
26561.04Kevin Yarnell   Issaquah, WA01:33:47 365094   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27563.45James Grant   01:33:47 382274   
28565.86Chris Searcy   Enumclaw, WA01:33:47 343070   
29568.27Jim Baskin   Boise, ID01:33:47 300616   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
30570.68Rian Rustvold   Pullman, WA01:33:47 367130   Washington State University
31573.09Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID01:33:47 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
32575.50Jeremy Murray   Rancho Cucamonga, CA01:33:53 235394   
33577.91Christopher Stewart   University Place, WA01:34:42 375817   Tacoma Bike
34580.32Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA01:35:06 292775   JL Velo Racing Team
35582.73Bukie Mabayoje   Hillsboro, OR01:36:48 332662   
36585.14Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA01:41:17 371675   Fanatik Bike Co.
37587.55Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA01:41:17 345598   Methow Valley Cycling
38589.96Peter Kriofske   Seattle, WA01:41:28 374871   Cycle U
DNFScott Villalon   Puyallup, WADNF 340950   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Reynolds   40:36 382311   
2Una Farrar   43:01   
3Sophie Donnachie Parks   43:01   
4590.01Eleanor James   Seattle, WA46:23 297799   JL Velo Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.92Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA02:52:45 158992   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
2287.52Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ02:52:45 295914   Lake Washington Velo
3Kristine Brynjolfson   02:52:45   
4Jenny Lehmann   02:53:56   
5313.32Tamara Bessette (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT02:54:00 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6321.92Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WA02:55:21 303507   Keller Rohrback Cycling
7330.52Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA02:56:50 262453   Peterson Racing
8339.12Jocelyn Setter (2 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA02:57:02 278305   Stranamanti Cycling
9347.72Jennifer Burtner (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA02:57:02 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
10Jennifer Gerth   02:57:02   
11364.92Elizabeth Nettles (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:57:04 179798   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
12373.52Emily Eggers (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:57:04 307722   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13382.12Eryn Maris (1 - Cat3)   Buckley, WA02:57:04 264004   Peterson Racing
14390.72Sarah Carroll (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:57:04 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15399.32Ivy Audrain (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:57:07 287816   Stranamanti Cycling
16407.92Danyel Longmire (2 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:57:07 244537   
17416.52Laura Dodd (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:59:23 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18425.12Theresa Harding (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA03:03:17 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19Laxson Shoshauna   03:04:33   
20Jessica Sterner   03:04:33   Team REP
21Jennifer McMahon   03:04:33   
22459.52Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC03:04:33 289220   Gulf Coast Velo
23468.12Kelly Plese (5 - Cat2)   Enumclaw, WA03:04:33 281405   Slalom Consulting Racing
24476.72Jane Evely (6 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA03:04:33 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
25485.32Beth Kobza (7 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID03:04:33 281413   Volkswagen Boise
26493.92Marissa Carr (8 - Cat2)   Stanwood, WA03:04:38 336040   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
27502.52Carly Tu (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA03:10:08 287548   Peterson Racing
28511.12Michele Conrad (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:10:08 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
29519.72Jan Moss (5 - Cat3)   Portland03:11:48 177551   
30528.32Sarah Tisdale (6 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR03:11:48 311027   
31536.92Heidi Wood (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA03:11:48 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
32Melanie von Stetten   03:11:49   
DNFGrace Alexander (Cat2)   Boise, IDDNF 251513   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFJesse Opp (Cat3)   Camano Island, WADNF 283252   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNFErin Redl   DNF   
DNFAnnette Williams (Cat1)   Kenmore, WADNF 71338   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFAmara Edwards (Cat2)   Newcastle , WADNF 170202   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNFSara Youmans (Cat1)   Ketchum, IDDNF 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.55Megan Gray   Seattle, WA01:31:01 377586   
2491.14Megan Doherty   Boise, ID01:33:35 355510   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3495.73Lori Surges   Seattle, WA01:33:35 331092   Peterson Racing
4500.32Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA01:33:35 367844   Volkswagen Boise
5504.91Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA01:33:35 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6Maggie Coles-Lyster   01:33:35   
7514.09Justine Clift   01:33:51 381916   
8518.68Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA01:36:58 370838   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9523.27Linda Moul   Seattle, WA01:36:58 72314   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10527.86Alicia King   Seattle Wa01:36:58 368371   Bikesale.com
11Meryn Bowen   01:36:58   
12Sophie DeBoever   01:37:23   
13541.63Christine Jerko   Portland01:37:23 358734   
14Tarryn Cote   01:37:23   
15550.81Heather Zimchek   Olympia, WA01:37:26 375204   Peterson Racing
16Gillian Ellsay   01:39:29   
17Christiana Moser   01:39:35   
18564.58Mary Foster   Seattle, WA01:39:41 364847   Team Group Health
19569.17Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA01:42:46 212912   Bikesale.com
20Kia van der Vliet   01:43:48   
21578.35Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA01:44:57 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
22582.94Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA01:47:08 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23587.53Colleen Skinner   Clinton, WA01:50:18 198820   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee