Race Results for
Tribbey Cinco de Mayo Omnium
Tribbey, OK
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40-49 (26 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.82Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK1:06:36 133355  106 Team Undiscovered
2447.76Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK1:06:54 189403  48 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3458.70James Soto   Norman, OK1:09:14 51422  85 CRRC/Canadian River
4469.64John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK1:09:21 20450  98 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5480.58Grant Hayes   Okc, OK1:12:24 365625  62 DNA Racing
6491.52Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1:12:30 203080  65 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7502.46James Lawrence   Edmond, OK1:12:57 148318  53 Matrix Cycling Club
8513.40Bob Finley   Ardmore, OK1:12:59 294354  52 Foss1l Racing
9524.34Corey White   Hobart, OK1:13:55 165514  92 Team Soundpony
10535.28Micah Newell   Edmond , OK1:16:18 119514  114 
11546.22Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK1:16:48 299547  88 Team Soundpony
12557.16Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK1:17:13 342064  42 Team Undiscovered
13568.10Billy Jackson   Norman, OK1:18:03 142840  69 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
14579.04Joseph Mitro   Mustang, OK1:19:18 357347  75 Team PG13
15589.98Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK1:19:22 343782  25 
DNSDean Whitlock   Rockwall, TXDNS 320550  18 Rockwall Cycling
DNSGregory Mead   Royse City, TXDNS 214051  19 Rockwall Cycling
DNSLes Akins   Wichita Falls, TXDNS 142150  38 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNSJohn Moore   Tulsa, OKDNS 208556  33 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Master - 50-59 (26 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.63Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO1:06:36 210464  83 Ozark Cycling Club
2414.27Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX1:07:58 243559  76 Colavita Racing Inc.
3428.91Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK1:08:25 58478  68 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4443.55Lee Walther   Oklahoma City, OK1:09:05 343288  110 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5458.19Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX1:09:20 237518  91 Colavita Racing Inc.
6472.83Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX1:09:54 310674  29 Colavita Racing Inc.
7487.47Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK1:10:22 189845  28 Tulsa Wheelmen
8502.11JC Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:14:50 161175  105 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9516.75Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK1:16:09 127879  100 Foss1l Racing
10531.39Doug Williams   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:38 345414  109 
11546.03Dan Chalender   Del City, OK1:21:52 277602  23 
12560.67Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK1:22:00 179676  107 Oklahoma City Velo Club
13575.31Mike Curtis   Edmond, OK1:23:37 376940  99 
14589.95Stanley Rethford   Newalla, OK1:25:12 261612  80 
DNSRich Burkholder   Edmond, OKDNS 376325  30 

Men - Master - 60+ (26 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.85Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK1:09:58 200890  60 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2467.30Steve Huddleston   Tulsa, OK1:11:17 276434  113 Bicycles of Tulsa
3487.75Sam Roberts   Tulsa, OK1:12:15 275927  51 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
4508.20Duke Kern   Norman, OK1:16:08 243995  111 Foss1l Racing
5528.65Warren Christy   Edmond, OK1:16:13 235158  27 Oklahoma City Velo Club
6549.10Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK1:17:37 62551  21 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7569.55William Burke   Shawnee, OK1:19:48 125920  54 Pedalers Racing Team
8590.00Leonard Hansen   Edmond, OK1:25:13 287574  39 
DNSMonty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OKDNS 237092  Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNSBilly Crynes   Norman, OKDNS 69806  CRRC/Canadian River

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (26 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.49Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK1:00:30 66580  72 Team Soundpony
2329.80Kurt Page (1 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN1:03:10 145792  26 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3345.11Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX1:03:11 245316  82 Elbowz Racing
4360.42Cailean Carlberg (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK1:03:45 242682  32 Bicycles of Tulsa
5375.73Jeremy Miller (1 - Cat3)   Norman, OK1:03:45 212851  87 Team Undiscovered
6391.04John ShalekBriski (2 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA1:05:28 259043  95 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7406.35Rob Bell (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK1:05:31 252928  86 Team Undiscovered
8421.66Robert Cummings (3 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS1:05:38 276726  96 Dallas Racing
9436.97Brady Schmiedeberg (4 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK1:06:03 213881  81 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10452.28Jared Christie (2 - Cat3)   Norman, OK1:08:27 55447  10 Cycle-Smart Inc.
11467.59Ryan Fiddler (5 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK1:11:08 202325  70 Bicycles of Tulsa
12482.90Aaron Highfill (6 - Cat2)   Choctaw, OK1:12:34 294228  66 DNA Racing
13498.21James Jones (3 - Cat3)   Sapulpa, OK1:13:41 309806  101 Team Soundpony
14513.52Chad Hodges (7 - Cat2)   Moore, OK1:13:59 175928  67 DNA Racing
15528.83Jake Schneidewind (4 - Cat3)   Lowell, AR1:14:15 340382  77 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
16544.14Tony Steward (5 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK1:18:37 326388  58 Oklahoma City Velo Club
17559.45Benjamin Silk (8 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK1:19:56 164011  71 Bicycles of Tulsa
18574.76Stephen Smith (6 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:34 130044  116 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
19590.07Erin Elliott (9 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK1:24:09 225120  78 DNA Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 (26 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.15Beau Lee (1 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK1:09:13 330186  37 DNA Racing
2507.72Phillip Vanlandingham (2 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK1:10:03 244541  11 
3510.29Rian Smoak (3 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK1:10:31 365515  57 DNA Racing
4512.86Eugene Ilang (4 - Cat4)   Yukon, OK1:10:59 309092  46 
5515.43Brian Riecker (5 - Cat4)   Ada, OK1:11:38 349002  
6518.00Michael Kimberling (6 - Cat4)   Norman, OK1:11:52 66217  16 Team PG13
7520.57Hunter Lucas (1 - Cat5)   Norman, OK1:12:02 343512  74 
8523.14Martin Buchanan (7 - Cat4)   The Village, OK1:12:09 293886  31 
9525.71Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK1:12:12 335306  108 Team Soundpony
10528.28Travis Newton   Moore, OK1:13:04 263516  56 
11530.85James Vernon (8 - Cat4)   Shawnee, OK1:13:11 187275  24 Pedalers Racing Team
12533.42Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK1:13:45 333154  89 Team Soundpony
13535.99Ryan Ellis (2 - Cat5)   Oklahoma City, OK1:14:34 284755  20 Team Undiscovered
14538.56Michael Smith (9 - Cat4)   Ada, OK1:15:13 315022  Team PG13
15541.13Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK1:15:14 337206  45 Team Rad Racing Club
16Chad Meiler   1:16:20  115 
17David Atchley   1:16:40  104 
18548.84Jay Myers   Edmond, OK1:16:45 337638  Team Rad Racing Club
19551.41Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK1:16:58 293757  35 HammerHeadBikes.com
20553.98Brian Russell   Edmond, OK1:17:08 359983  90 Team Undiscovered
21556.55Ryan Forrest   Edmond, OK1:17:25 352860  97 Team Rad Racing Club
22559.12John Abasto (3 - Cat5)   Oklahoma City, OK1:17:28 340316  17 Team PG13
23561.69dallas myers (10 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK1:19:08 342174  Team Rad Racing Club
24564.26Clay Chittenden (11 - Cat4)   Glenpool, OK1:19:31 311345  22 HammerHeadBikes.com
25566.83James Snodgrass (12 - Cat4)   Noble, OK1:19:42 307698  12 Team Undiscovered
26569.40Phil Carlson   Oklahoma City, OK1:20:13 378405  36 
27571.97Anthony Sequera (13 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX1:20:16 331110  64 
28574.54Jared Ryan (4 - Cat5)   Broken Arrow, OK1:21:14 376082  79 
29577.11Chris Short (5 - Cat5)   Moore, OK1:23:08 360445  112 
30579.68Douglas George (6 - Cat5)   Pauls Valley, OK1:23:41 355998  102 Team PG13
31582.25Robert Reese (14 - Cat4)   Owasso, OK1:25:02 371058  50 HammerHeadBikes.com
32584.82James Puckett (15 - Cat4)   Pauls Valley, OK1:25:16 291365  103 Team PG13
33587.39Luke Neafus (16 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK1:37:20 311172  14 Team Rad Racing Club
34Chris Fuller   1:50:16  117 
DNSTravis West (Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OKDNS 242405  84 Tom's Bicycles
DNFTyler Yamamoto (Cat4)   Prosper, TXDNF 366112  55 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (26 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.88Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK1:12:37 306162  34 Bicycles of Tulsa
2481.65Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK1:18:45 260689  73 Exfuze Racing
3488.42Amelie Seneker   Tulsa, OK1:19:24 287786  43 Tom's Bicycles
4Joanna Fiddler   1:20:02  119 
5501.96Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK1:22:10 202656  61 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
6508.73Gabrielle vonRumpf   Tulsa Ok 1:22:11 378336  59 
7515.50Stacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK1:23:10 357751  49 Exfuze Racing
8522.27Desiree White   Hobart, OK1:23:47 66891  93 Team Soundpony
9529.04Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK1:24:08 308668  Exfuze Racing
10535.81Christa Gray   Bethany, OK1:27:23 338964  118 Charles Angles
11542.58Dee Smith   Tulsa, OK1:27:31 293150  41 Tom's Bicycles
12549.35Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK1:30:15 242271  Exfuze Racing
13556.12Barbara Hansen   Edmond, OK1:31:38 287575  40 Exfuze Racing
14562.89Kristi Hayes   Okc, OK1:31:43 379164  94 
15569.66Elizabeth Bivona   Edmond, OK1:34:00 367403  Exfuze Racing
16576.43Corie Davis   Owasso, OK1:34:45 296400  44 Tom's Bicycles
17583.20Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK1:39:40 245290  13 Team PG13
18589.97Katie Kimberling   Norman, OK1:39:57 340486  15 Team PG13
DNFAlicia Judy   Edmond, OKDNF 344750  63 Team Undiscovered
DNFHelene Carabin   Bethesda, MDDNF 189404  47 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee