Race Results for
Tribbey Cinco de Mayo Omnium
Tribbey, OK
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316  82 Elbowz Racing
2Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  72 Team Soundpony
3John ShalekBriski (2 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  95 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4Cailean Carlberg (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 242682  32 Bicycles of Tulsa
5Joey Mesa (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  106 Team Undiscovered
6Kurt Page (3 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  26 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7James Soto (3 - Cat1)   Norman, OK 51422  85 CRRC/Canadian River
8Erin Elliott (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  78 DNA Racing
9Robert Cummings (4 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726  96 Dallas Racing
10Jeremy Miller (1 - Cat3)   Norman, OK 212851  87 Team Undiscovered
11Chad Hodges (5 - Cat2)   Moore, OK 175928  67 DNA Racing
12Rob Bell (6 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  86 Team Undiscovered
13James Lawrence (7 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 148318  53 DNA Racing
14Randy Colburn (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, OK 127879  100 Foss1l Racing
15Brady Schmiedeberg (8 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 213881  81 Oklahoma City Velo Club
16Jared Christie (3 - Cat3)   Norman, OK 55447  10 Cycle-Smart Inc.
17Benjamin Silk (9 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  71 Bicycles of Tulsa
18James Jones (4 - Cat3)   Sapulpa, OK 309806  101 Team Soundpony
19Jake Schneidewind (5 - Cat3)   Lowell, AR 340382  77 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNSJC Jones (Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  105 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNSLes Banta (Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  60 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNSTrent Hickey (Cat3)   Yukon, OK 203080  65 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNSGregory Mead (Cat3)   Royse City, TX 214051  19 Rockwall Cycling
DNSCharles Hetrick (Cat3)   Edmond, OK 62551  21 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNSLes Akins (Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  38 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNSSam Roberts (Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 275927  51 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNSPeter Erdoes (Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  68 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNPJohn Moore (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 208556  33 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNFTony Steward (Cat3)   Edmond, OK 326388  58 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNFAaron Highfill (Cat2)   Choctaw, OK 294228  66 DNA Racing
DNFRyan Fiddler (Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 202325  70 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNFStephen Smith (Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  116 Cycle-Smart, Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Riecker (1 - Cat4)   Ada, OK 349002  
2Beau Lee (2 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 330186  37 DNA Racing
3Anthony Sequera (3 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX 331110  64 
4Eugene Ilang (4 - Cat4)   Yukon, OK 309092  46 
5Phillip Vanlandingham (5 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 244541  11 
6Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206  45 Team Rad Racing Club
7Rian Smoak (6 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK 365515  57 DNA Racing
8Grant Hayes (7 - Cat4)   Okc, OK 365625  62 DNA Racing
9Lee Walther (1 - Cat5)   Oklahoma City, OK 343288  110 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10Duke Kern (8 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 243995  111 Foss1l Racing
11Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757  35 HammerHeadBikes.com
12Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154  89 Team Soundpony
13Wayne Edgar (9 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 342064  42 Team Undiscovered
14Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306  108 Team Soundpony
15Corey White (10 - Cat4)   Hobart, OK 165514  92 Team Soundpony
16Brian Russell   Edmond, OK 359983  90 Team Undiscovered
17Ronnie Davidson (11 - Cat4)   Yukon, OK 343782  25 
18Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638  Team Rad Racing Club
19Ryan Forrest   Edmond, OK 352860  97 Team Rad Racing Club
20Billy Jackson (12 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 142840  69 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
21Stanley Rethford (13 - Cat4)   Newalla, OK 261612  80 
22Jared Ryan (2 - Cat5)   Broken Arrow, OK 376082  79 
23Michael Smith (14 - Cat4)   Ada, OK 315022  Team PG13
24dallas myers (15 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK 342174  Team Rad Racing Club
25James Snodgrass (16 - Cat4)   Noble, OK 307698  12 Team Undiscovered
26Clay Chittenden (17 - Cat4)   Glenpool, OK 311345  22 HammerHeadBikes.com
27Joseph Mitro (18 - Cat4)   Mustang, OK 357347  75 Team PG13
28Brian Mackey (19 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 299547  88 Team Soundpony
29Douglas George (3 - Cat5)   Pauls Valley, OK 355998  102 Team PG13
DNSTyler Yamamoto (Cat4)   Prosper, TX 366112  55 
DNSRich Burkholder (Cat5)   Edmond, OK 376325  30 
DNSBob Finley (Cat4)   Ardmore, OK 294354  52 Foss1l Racing
DNSWarren Christy (Cat4)   Edmond, OK 235158  27 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNSDean Whitlock (Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 320550  18 Rockwall Cycling
DNSDan Chalender (Cat5)   Del City, OK 277602  23 
DNFRobert Reese (Cat4)   Owasso, OK 371058  50 HammerHeadBikes.com
DNFJames Puckett (Cat4)   Pauls Valley, OK 291365  103 Team PG13

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK 306162  34 Bicycles of Tulsa
2Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK 308668  Exfuze Racing
3Amelie Seneker   Tulsa, OK 287786  43 Tom's Bicycles
4Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656  61 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
5Christa Gray   Bethany, OK 338964  118 Charlies Angels
6Dee Smith   Tulsa, OK 293150  41 Tom's Bicycles
7Gabrielle vonRumpf   Tulsa Ok  378336  59 
8Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK 242271  Exfuze Racing
9Corie Davis   Owasso, OK 296400  44 Tom's Bicycles
DNSHelene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404  47 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNSStacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK 357751  49 Exfuze Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee