Race Results for
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic- BBPA Classics
Winter Haven, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Viney (1 - Cat2)    Montverde, FL0:36:47 221360  414 Florida Masters Cycling
2 William Tittle (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:38:00 172355  438 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Michael Rowe (1 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:38:00 287675  442 Unattached
4 Walt Rider   Germantown, TN0:38:16 29823  467 Unattached
5 Clifford Jackson (2 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL0:38:19 257185  415 Florida Masters Cycling
6 Charles Griffiths (3 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL0:38:20 257813  402 Florida Velo
7 Cathy Kamhi (1 - Cat4)   Largo, FL0:38:06 305518  403 Florida Velo

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Redman (1 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:36:44 239227  335 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
2 Andy Mapple (1 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:36:44 294004  202 Florida Velo
3 Mark Stein (2 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:36:44 33966  328 Florida Velo
4 Glenn Schneider (3 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL0:36:45 31697  207 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
5 Steven Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL0:36:46 195918  373 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Julius Aulisio (2 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL0:36:46 187514  305 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 John Tanner (3 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL0:36:47 155000  333 Florida Velo
8 Jeff Fleming (4 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:36:49 11814  336 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9 John Stone (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:37:22 332428  301 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Michael Rhoades (5 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:38:13 202152  354 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
11 Joe Mckee (1 - Cat5)   Winter Haven, FL0:38:14 69803  378 Unattached
12 Robert Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Dunnellon, FL0:38:14 337024  334 Florida Masters Cycling
13 Matthew Moore (6 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:38:17 24938  304 Clinton Cycling Club
14 Kevin Braley (7 - Cat3)   Stuart, FL0:37:51 4610  303 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15 Michael Johnaon (2 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL0:38:00 349908  330 Belgium Bike
16 Richard Abreu   Miami0:38:19 341592  380 EBP Cycling Team
17 Bruce Keno (3 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL0:38:38 303950  306 ZMOTION Racing Team
18 Peter Smith (3 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL0:16:36 269222  353 EBP Cycling Team

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL0:43:09 207006  240 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Sean Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL0:43:09 121299  217 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3 Ivan Franco (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:43:11 51178  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Pedro Leon (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:42:57 20915  112 GS Palm Beach
5 Curtis Juteram (2 - Cat2)   Minneola, FL0:42:58 63944  213 Bike America Racing Team
6 Andy Mapple (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:42:58 294004  202 Florida Velo
7 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL0:42:59 71611  218 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Kurt Phillips (4 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:43:07 49190  226 Citrus Sports
9 Glenn Schneider (5 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL0:43:07 31697  207 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
10 Marc Booth   0:43:07 370860  209 Unattached
11 ernie pena (2 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:43:07 368468  517 University Bicycle Center
12 Mark Stein (6 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:43:08 33966  328 Florida Velo
13 Ramon Benitez (3 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD0:43:08 3304  238 Antietam Velo Club Inc
14 Raife Snover (7 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:08 246899  216 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Chuck Holstein (3 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:43:08 263775  393 Florida Velo
16 Christopher Olson (1 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL0:43:08 220713  204 VeloBrew Cycling Club
17 JOE FLETCHER   Brattleboro, VT0:43:07 11841  222 Unattached
18 Steve Bent (8 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:43:18 45076  391 Team Bent's
19 Robert Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Dunnellon, FL0:21:36 337024  334 Florida Masters Cycling
20 Michael Rhoades (4 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:01:20 202152  354 Ride N Rolll Cyclery

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Franco (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:49:08 51178  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Karel Sumbal (2 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL0:49:08 225841  25 GearLink Racing INC.
3 Leandro Contreras (1 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL0:49:04 198169  116 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
4 Ronaldo Tavares (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:49:07 235207  143 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
5 Allison Anjos (3 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL0:49:07 153443  142 Unattached
6 Radulian Pop (3 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:49:08 253832  24 GearLink Racing INC.
7 Vance James (4 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL0:49:08 47935  131 Synergy Racing Team
8 Anthony Prioli (5 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL0:49:08 28734  Synergy Racing Team
9 Sean Coleman (6 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL0:49:10 121299  217 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
10 Steven Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL0:49:16 195918  373 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Miguel Luis (4 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL0:49:18 138708  127 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
12 Alessandro Defreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL0:49:32 127568  126 Unattached
13 Vincent Cook (2 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL0:49:15 7670  133 Synergy Racing Team
14 Andres Munera (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:49:28 307870  132 Synergy Racing Team
15 Oscar Flores (3 - Cat3)   Bronx Ny0:23:50 317968  115 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
16 David Mcenery (1 - Cat4)   Largo, FL0:19:46 323966  453 Florida Velo
17 Joshua Drew (6 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:11:28 10026  134 Synergy Racing Team
18 Stephen Gilligan (7 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:05:20 85222  125 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 David Munoz (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:01:51 241035  157 Atlantic Shores Velo
20 Chuck Holstein (4 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:00:11 263775  393 Florida Velo

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:29:01 302974  447 Unattached
2 Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL0:29:01 353190  527 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Christopher Maly   Boca Raton0:30:11 366279  446 Velo's Cyclery

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:28:09 359791  308 Relaj Cycling
2 Seth Rider   Germantown, TN0:29:04 271437  56 Unattached
3 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:28:17 367471  516 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:00:00 316004  999 Team Cocos
2 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL0:23:05 306267  206 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:23:06 347326  228 Velo's Cyclery
4 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:23:06 321612  200 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter (1 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL1:29:49 73508  29 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Derek Bennett (2 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL1:29:50 117436  Florida Velo
3 Eric Stubbs (3 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:29:50 255870  999 GearLink Racing INC.
4 Thomas Gibbons (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ1:29:50 346994  27 Unattached
5 Ken Vida (4 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL1:30:08 60148  Florida Velo
6 Andrew Crater (5 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC1:30:08 70612  999 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
7 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC1:30:09 264211  55 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
8 Benjamin Renkema (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:30:39 193086  21 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:30:39 235209  56 Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
10 Steven Perezluha (7 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL1:30:40 311519  99 Unattached
11 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL1:30:40 244277  13 Florida Velo
12 Patrick Goguen (8 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:30:44 195075  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
13 Miguel Bryon (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:30:45 290219  18 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
14 Lucas Wardein (10 - Cat1)   Naples, FL1:30:45 233364  Florida Velo
15 Karel Sumbal (11 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL1:30:45 225841  25 GearLink Racing INC.
16 Ryan Cross (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:30:46 193829  23 Team Priority Health
17 Juan Martinez Adorno   1:30:46  44 Unattached
18 Evan Thomas (2 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT1:30:47 268391  48 Unattached
19 Buddy Spafford (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC1:30:47 302191  15 Florida Velo
20 Allison Anjos (13 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL1:30:47 153443  142 Unattached
21 Aroussen Laflamme   1:30:48 369474  19 Unattached
22 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO1:30:48 202202  20 Firefighters Cycling Association
23 Luis Zayas (14 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:30:49 193019  28 EBP Racing Team
24 Ryan Saylor (15 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:30:50 31413  999 GearLink Racing INC.
25 James Hardy (16 - Cat1)   Houston, TX1:30:50 80116  49 SquadraSF
26 Alfred Baurley (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL1:30:50 325196  38 Team Cocos
27 Bruno Langlois   1:30:53  37 Unattached
28 Rainiel Sanchez (17 - Cat1)   Winter Park, FL1:30:57 59556  41 Cool Beans Racing
29 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL1:31:05 82596  35 ZMOTION Racing Team
30 Gunter Hermanni (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:31:05 163923  26 ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Ruben Delcristo (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:31:25 272424  17 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
32 Derek Schanze (18 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:24:04 252844  888 GearLink Racing INC.
33 Radulian Pop (7 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:40:41 253832  24 GearLink Racing INC.
34 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:40:49 209949  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
35 Craig Creeden (8 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL0:40:50 211913  14 Florida Velo
36 Curtis Long (19 - Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL0:39:03 108976  30 ZMOTION Racing Team
37 David Carpenter (20 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN0:40:49 292419  58 Rasmussen Bike Shop
38 Henry Willis (21 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL0:40:49 187343  43 The Fit Lab
39 Marilyn Cullinane (9 - Cat2)   Greenville1:34:22 202115  160 Florida Velo
40 Ramon Benitez (22 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD0:22:49 3304  238 Antietam Velo Club Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:47:57 322146  356 Unattached
2 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:48:01 299567  314 University of South Florida
3 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:48:03 334714  376 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
4 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL0:48:03 287211  352 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL0:48:03 33586  351 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
6 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL0:48:03 334084  317 Hoover's Essential Health Market
7 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL0:48:03 317718  361 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8 Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl0:48:04 294665  359 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL0:48:04 304654  311 Unattached
10 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:48:05 282133  358 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL0:48:05 305727  346 University Bicycle Center
12 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL0:48:05 209704  349 Unattached
13 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL0:48:05 95714  345 University Bicycle Center
14 Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:48:05 295818  348 Velo's Cyclery
15 Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL0:48:05 310845  313 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
16 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL0:48:06 343850  464 University Bicycle Center
17 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:48:10 304174  999 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
18 Chris Slack   Venice, FL0:48:13 270967  398 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
19 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:48:36 234564  322 Team CF
20 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL0:48:38 243336  999 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
21 Ryan Vingris   Centerville0:48:51 179029  53 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
22 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL0:49:07 292511  397 Unattached
23 Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL0:41:17 332308  315 Hoover's Essential Health Market
24 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL0:39:03 277949  377 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
25 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:32:52 219424  299 Team CF
26 Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL0:17:09 273311  318 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
27 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL0:15:30 308918  360 Unattached
28 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:15:30 280638  59 Florida Velo
29 Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL0:03:36 300685  350 Space Coast Velo Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL0:40:34 312374  450 Unattached
2 Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:40:35 336604  461 University Bicycle Center
3 Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL0:40:35 360295  409 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
4 Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL0:40:35 338172  458 Velo's Cyclery
5 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL0:40:35 317254  433 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Nicolas Patton   Brooklyn, NY0:40:35 360352  406 Hoover's Essential Health Market
7 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:40:35 312528  404 Unattached
8 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL0:40:36 305247  451 University Bicycle Center
9 Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL0:40:36 336294  413 Unattached
10 James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL0:40:47 265487  431 Unattached
11 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:41:17 332882  410 GearLink Racing INC.
12 Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:41:57 359278  449 Unattached
13 Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL0:42:18 308426  468 Unattached
14 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX0:42:37 360809  423 Unattached
15 JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL0:40:50 362061  422 University Bicycle Center
16 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:41:54 306147  430 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL0:40:39 362686  428 University Bicycle Center
18 Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL0:41:17 333696  437 EBP Cycling Team
19 Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL0:41:17 280344  424 GearLink Racing INC.
20 Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL0:41:44 351492  405 VeloBrew Cycling Club
21 Mark Stephenson   Miami, FL0:41:17 338800  436 EBP Racing Team
22 Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL0:41:47 277106  469 Cool Beans Racing
23 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:48:37 353494  435 EBP Cycling Team
24 Ruben Darancou   Cocoa Beach, FL0:41:20 56375  421 Space Coast Velo Sport
25 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL0:28:02 301471  434 EBP Cycling Team
26 David Mcenery   Largo, FL0:28:02 323966  453 Florida Velo
27 Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL0:29:23 317256  432 Orlando Road Club Inc
28 Bruce Camacho   0:28:09  300 Unattached
29 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL1:35:44 237223  408 Hoover's Essential Health Market
30 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL0:20:52 212674  412 Unattached
31 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx0:03:08 334904  400 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ernie pena   Tampa, FL0:37:19 368468  517 University Bicycle Center
2 Shay Soprenuk   Umatilla, FL0:37:19 339262  549 Unattached
3 Jason Antaya   Lakeland, FL0:37:20 352366  999 Unattached
4 Christopher Joyce   Springfield, VA0:37:21 350416  511 Unattached
5 John Wilkinson   Naples, FL0:37:21 357725  514 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
6 Tim Ritter   Clearwater , FL0:37:21 176304  546 Unattached
7 John Roach   West Palm Beach, FL0:37:22 361155  512 Team JMR
8 Clayton Cozzan   Pitman Nj0:37:22 366994  501 Unattached
9 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville0:37:22 367164  545 Unattached
10 Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa0:37:23 338264  500 Unattached
11 Thomas Cox   Gainesville, FL0:37:43 367074  502 Unattached
12 jorge caba   West Palm Beach, FL0:38:10 365145  534 Unattached
13 Charles Casagrande   Bradenton, FL0:39:05 338806  530 Unattached
14 Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL0:40:33 337024  334 Florida Masters Cycling
15 Bobby Plewniak   Orlando, FL0:37:20 367448  547 Unattached
16 Vincent Kendziora   Ocala, FL0:37:40 351630  507 Unattached
17 Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL0:37:47 300328  525 EBP Cycling Team
18 Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL0:32:07 304636  510 GearLink Racing INC.
19 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:38:09 367471  516 Orlando Road Club Inc
20 JIM LELAND   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL0:19:22 326312  515 VeloBrew Cycling Club
21 Martin Brown   Winter Haven, FL0:11:08 368112  509 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi0:42:26 267467  113 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:42:27 126302  124 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Valeria Galeano (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL0:42:27 218526  114 Rose Bandits
4 Zoe Mullins (2 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:42:27 290669  108 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Marilyn Cullinane (3 - Cat2)   Greenville0:42:27 202115  160 Florida Velo
6 Samantha Heinrich (4 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL0:42:29 333276  139 Florida Velo
7 Dawn Decaminada (1 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL0:42:29 360228  137 Team Bent's
8 Michelle Blake (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:44:10 233167  123 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD0:42:27 257747  396 Your Ad Here
2 Judy Brutcher (1 - Cat4)   Lakeland, FL0:42:28 179283  338 Team Bent's
3 Kristy Neuenschwander (1 - Cat3)   Saint Petersburg0:42:29 367009  337 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
4 Heather Pitts   Fort Pierce, FL0:43:51 350634  54 Unattached
5 Ann Weigel (2 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX0:23:06 288493  211 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:23:43 321610  101 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL0:23:14 365097  138 Outspokin Bicycles
3 Lauren Benedict   Evans, GA0:23:28 365934  137 Unattached
4 clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL0:23:55 364633  144 Unattached
5 Bryce Kovi   Alachua, FL0:23:55 375350  163 Unattached
6 Alec Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:26:17 336906  141 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Taylor Benedict   Evans, FL0:25:05 365936  140 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee