Race Results for
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series 28th Annual
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - C1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Winkler (1 - Cat5)   Royal Oak, MI 359020  744 AAVC
2 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580  757 CFT Cycling Team
3 Nathan Sotherland   Kalamazoo, MI 353584  762 CMS Racing
4 Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI 356422  763 Leadout Racing
5 Benjamin Groenhout   Seattle, WA 356691  764 Leadout Racing
6 Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326  756 CFT Cycling Team
7 Kevin Shepard (2 - Cat5)   St. Louis 366085  748 AAVC
8 Robin Allen   Howell, MI 330176  745 CFT Cycling Team
9 Joseph Kennedy (3 - Cat5)   Portland , MI 361337  734 CFT Cycling Team
10 Ben Merritt (4 - Cat5)   Belmont, MI 334664  749 Leadout Racing

Men - Cat4/5 - C2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Forsyth   Chesaning, MI 378121  750 Unattached
2 Jeremy Vanspronsen     740 CMS Racing
3 Mark Varney   Canton, MI 348392  758 Racing Greyhounds
4 Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  751 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 William Figeley   Kalamazoo Mi 277504  742 CMS Racing

Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Harvitt (1 - Cat4)   Grand Haven, MI 354198  276 WMCR
2 Will Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI 312882  269 AAVC
3 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  280 Breakaway/QCW/iFractal
4 David Manges (2 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI 313898  263 Team Assenmacher
5 Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI 304287  270 Racing Greyhounds
6 Thomas Barrett (3 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 244235  262 AAVC
7 Chris Abston   Livonia, MI 365708  258 Racing Greyhounds
8 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580  246 CFT Cycling Team
9 Benjamin Groenhout (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 356691  251 Leadout Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  657 CCSH
2 Daniel Yankus (1 - Cat2)   Milford, MI 102694  652 Team Priority Health
3 Martin Vecchio (2 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI 289623  942 Lathrup Industries
4 Sven Baumann     932 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  930 Prochain Cycling
6 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  651 Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  934 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Steve Broglio (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  656 Lathrup Industries
9 Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  946 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Alan Zoltowski (4 - Cat2)   Canton, MI 66373  935 Lathrup Industries
11 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  910 Lathrup Industries
12 Dave Fanslow (5 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  937 AAVC
13 Simon Bailey (6 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 160410  658 AAVC
14 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  661 Priority Health
15 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  947 Bissell ABG Nuvo

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790  557 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Lori Hotchkin (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids Mi 333304  558 Real Women Tri
3 Lizzie Collins     559 Unattached
4 Sarah Williams (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 366227  556 Real Women Tri
5 Diane Weiss (1 - Cat4)   Detroit, MI 344922  555 Fraser

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee