Race Results for
VHP, TC & TCC 20K TT and Criterium
Monroe, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 02/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Cordes   0:29:35.0  165 Unattached
2 Shane Thompson   0:31:42.0  144 Unattached
3 Carlos Perea   Baton Rouge, LA0:32:01.0 355122  182 Raising Cane's Racing
4 aj delahoussaye   Houma, LA0:32:11.0 355634  237 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
5 Robert Garrett   New Albany, MS0:32:34.0 358204  195 Absolute Racing Team
6 Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA0:32:51.0 331200  141 Tulane University
7 Matthew Hendry   0:33:02.0  172 Unattached
8 Michael Weaver   0:33:14.0  143 Unattached
9 Daniel Barnes   Phoenix, AZ0:33:58.0 2620  176 Unattached
10 andrew haile   Natchez, MS0:34:18.0 365594  171 Indian Cycle Racing
11 Jonathan Martin   0:34:33.0  153 Unattached
12 Taylor Atkinson   Laplace, LA0:34:39.0 341082  156 Centenary College of Louisiana
13 Branan Sutherland   0:35:12.0  162 Unattached
14 Hal Harrington   Natchez, MS0:35:49.0 312222  161 Unattached
15 Justin Ford   Gulfport, MS0:35:53.0 323080  145 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Mason Oswalt   0:35:55.0  235 Unattached
17 Anthony Macias   0:36:07.0  170 Unattached
18 jack ryan   Natchez, MS0:36:37.0 369477  166 Indian Cycle Racing
19 John Sherrell   Fairhope, AL0:37:03.0 339916  183 Frazier Cycling
20 James Smith   Vicksburg, MS0:38:00.0 204832  163 Unattached
21 Wynston Lyman Johnson   0:38:50.0  138 Unattached
22 Todd Smith   0:41:25.0  142 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:29:30.0 337684  178 Absolute Racing Team
2 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS0:30:25.0 334102  177 Absolute Racing Team
3 Landon vomSteeg   Owings Mills, MD0:30:54.0 331320  147 Tulane University
4 Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK0:30:54.0 330938  159 GEAUX Race
5 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:31:04.0 311633  179 Absolute Racing Team
6 Ben Bradley   Plaquemine, LA0:31:07.0 331166  146 Tulane University
7 john bullock   Shreveport, LA0:31:11.0 287422  167 Team LaS'port
8 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:31:12.0 298696  185 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN0:31:17.0 209338  155 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:31:24.0 303584  232 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
11 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA0:31:24.0 238642  230 Raising Cane's Racing
12 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS0:31:34.0 337330  175 Absolute Racing Team
13 Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN0:31:35.0 343600  173 Unattached
14 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS0:31:41.0 100469  180 Absolute Racing Team
15 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA0:32:12.0 308797  231 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS0:32:55.0 252422  150 Absolute Racing Team
17 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO0:33:30.0 307451  148 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
18 Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN0:34:41.0 274171  154 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 3 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dias   Luling, LA0:29:01.0 54226  181 S3 Racing team
2 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS0:30:48.0 319646  174 Absolute Racing Team
3 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN0:30:58.0 214513  152 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:31:44.0 230524  196 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5 Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA0:31:58.0 191139  169 Indian Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Scripture (1 - Cat4)   Bossier City, LA0:34:28.0 345040  151 Team LaS'port
2 Joseph Monahan (2 - Cat4)   Covington, LA0:36:55.0 325480  188 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Abigail Beach (3 - Cat4)   N. Scituate, MA0:39:03.0 337090  193 Frazier Cycling
4 John Sherrell (1 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL0:41:11.0 339920  190 Frazier Cycling
5 Mark Hesser (2 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA0:42:35.0 294510  200 S3 Racing team
6 Nathan Duncan (3 - Cat5)   Mobile, AL0:43:45.0 334666  189 Frazier Cycling
7 Charlie Sledge (4 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL0:48:14.0 367456  192 Frazier Cycling
8 Madison Beach (4 - Cat4)   Scituate, MA0:51:39.0 337092  194 Frazier Cycling
DNF Olivia Lyons (Cat4)   Fairhope, AL 336102  186 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Evans (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:31:26.0 216985  233 Raising Cane's Racing
2 M Chris Thibodeau (1 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX0:32:14.0 59647  187 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Bruce Fleming   0:32:47.0  197 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 John Scripture (2 - Cat4)   Bossiercity, LA0:32:53.0 290827  140 Team LaS'port
5 Joe French (3 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA0:33:59.0 95831  139 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Perry (1 - Cat3)   Monroe, LA0:27:43.0 187903  228 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Glenn Richard (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA0:29:30.0 238039  236 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Shan Smith (2 - Cat2)   Tylertown, MS0:29:47.0 69639  198 Absolute Racing Team
4 Scott Gurganus (2 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA0:30:50.0 186366  229 Lasport

Men - Cat 1/2 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA0:26:56.0 78680  168 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA0:28:14.0 193544  226 Athens Velo Club
3 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS0:29:05.0 213439  164 Indian Cycle Racing
4 Wylie Bagley (1 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA0:29:26.0 228798  149 S3 Racing team
5 Christopher Myers (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:35:05.0 275885  234 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Sledge (1 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL0:35:59.0 333616  184 Frazier Cycling
2 Judith Kendrick (1 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA0:36:03.0 237040  199 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Ashley Norris (2 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA0:36:04.0 301596  227 Athens Velo Club
4 Claire Daunis (3 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA0:36:57.0 331926  158 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Celeste Power (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:38:45.0 336484  157 Louisiana State University
6 Shannon Hesse (5 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL0:42:58.0 368561  191 Frazier Cycling
7 Evelynne Zatta (6 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:43:41.0 368236  160 GEAUX Race

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee