Race Results for
The Adoption Exchange Classic
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.33Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
2361.19Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 68799   Squadra Della Pista
3380.05Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
4398.91Joe Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632   Durango Wheel Club
4417.77Dan Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5436.63P. David Lepell   Albuquerque, NM 20944   Olev Rapido
6455.49Alan Clark   Albuquerque, NM 6987   
7474.35Tony Pachelli   Albuquerque, NM 286513   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9493.21Tony Baca   Albuquerque, NM 277395   Sport Systems Cycling Club
10512.07Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826   
11530.93Mark De Pree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   Sport Systems Cycling Club
12549.79Charles Shanks   El Paso, TX 216836   
13568.65Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM 274312   High Desert Bicycles Team
14587.51mark oliver   Durango, CO 139872   Durango Wheel Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - U16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.25Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031   
2562.63emile sfakianos   Los Ranchos, NM 308676   Active Knowledge
3590.01Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.76Kip Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   Race Team
2211.00Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3220.24Kempton Jackson (2 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM 317112   ZiaVelo Racing Club
4229.48Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   Bike n Sport Racing
5238.72Jonathan Petrillo (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Race Team
6247.96Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7257.20Luis Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879   Velo Club LaGrange
8266.44Jens Nielsen (4 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 144898   Race Team
9275.68Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
10284.92Chris Schlabach (5 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM 282599   ZiaVelo Cycling
11294.16Chris Abbott (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Scalo Veloce
12303.40Mike Warren (6 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 272632   Bike n Sport Racing
13312.64Gavin Kennard (7 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   
14321.88Matt Chanin (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 6615   The Bicycle Company Team
15331.12Alejandro Gomez (3 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 297787   NMSU Cycling
16340.36John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Nob Hill Velo
17349.60Nicholas Lemke (8 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 202433   Scalo Veloce
18358.84tim wetherill (9 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 37847   Colavita Racing, Inc.
20368.08Kyle McClellan (10 - Cat2)   La Vista, NE 294793   Team Kaos Cycling
21377.32Jason Quenzler (11 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 82358   Race Team
22386.56Dana Alia (12 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 197458   Colavita Racing
23395.80ryan blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   ZiaVelo Cycling
24405.04Matt Caruso (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 46502   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
25414.28Eugene Dougherty (13 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 59098   Colavita Racing, Inc.
26423.52Steve Riddle (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
27432.76John Stadick (6 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 154386   Colavita Racing
28442.00Mark Gonzales (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 306739   Nob Hill Velo
29451.24Michael Archibeck (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 257569   Race Team
30460.48Chris Eckstein (9 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309358   Race Team
31469.72Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Colavita Racing
32478.96Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   Colavita Racing, Inc.
33488.20Marty Moriarty (14 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 25084   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
34497.44Greg Foster (10 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 217473   Scalo Veloce
35506.68Keith Ashmore (11 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 75512   Colavita Racing
36515.92Thomas Cunico (12 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 162136   ZiaVelo Cycling
37525.16David Rutledge (13 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 63661   ZiaVelo Cycling
38534.40Jay Hemphill (14 - Cat3)   Silver City, NM 122007   
39543.64Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
40552.88Steve Alschuler (15 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 47922   New Mexico Velosport
41562.12Steve Mathias (16 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 219183   Duke City Wheelmen
42571.36Spencer Compton (17 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 171353   Durango Wheel Club
43580.60Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   ZiaVelo Racing Club
44589.84Anthony Hills (18 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 288631   High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.54Michael Woodward   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
2463.02Bobby Trujillo   Silver City, NM 342400   
3465.50Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM 342964   
4467.98Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx 121715   Team El Paso
5470.46bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM 277259   Jackal Pack
6472.94Ruben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
7475.42Marcus Toya   Thoureau 376740   
8477.90james rowan   Durango, CO 283821   Colavita Racing, Inc.
9480.38Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
10482.86Brendan Cusick   Durango, CO 359316   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11485.34Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM 343224   University of New Mexico
12487.82Tom Ober   Durango, CO 182316   Durango Wheel Club
13490.30kent chou   Santa Fe, NM 275761   Jackal Pack
14492.78D K Sager   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike n Sport Racing
15495.26Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM 170591   
16497.74Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM 306944   
17500.22Austin Buckett   Colorado Springs, CO 365216   
18502.70Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042   
19505.18Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802   Durango Wheel Club
20507.66Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   Durango Wheel Club
21510.14Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   ZiaVelo Cycling
22512.62Michael Diehl   Albuquerque, NM 320792   University of New Mexico
23515.10Rob Bergstrom   Durango, CO 274056   Colavita Racing, Inc.
24517.58tom gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   Bike n Sport Racing
25520.06Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
26522.54Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   
27525.02Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579   Durango Wheel Club
28527.50Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA 310849   University of New Mexico
29529.98David Grote   Santa Fe, NM 265528   
30532.46Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   Olev Rapido
31534.94Roy Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM 290415   Race Team
32537.42Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM 271547   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
33539.90Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   Olev Rapido
34542.38Josh Buehner   Albuquerque, NM 261619   
35544.86Gavin MacGregor   Sandia Park, NM 67299   
36547.34Beau Savage   Durango 273754   Durango Wheel Club
37549.82Dale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM 296648   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
38552.30Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX 303999   Olev Rapido
39554.78Brandon McNellis   Boulder, CO 295645   Durango Wheel Club
40557.26Robert Kyper   Durango, CO 599   Durango Wheel Club
41559.74Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM 74277   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
42562.22Coleman Eich   Durango, CO 263020   Durango Wheel Club
43567.18Brian Miller   Durano, CO 376631   Durango Wheel Club
43564.70Brian Miller   Durano, CO 376631   Durango Wheel Club
44569.66Johnny bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles Team
45572.14Kai Kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618   Bike n Sport Racing
46574.62John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   High Desert Bicycles Team
47577.10julian paiz   Santa Fe, NM 307482   Bike n Sport Racing
48579.58Lee Harding   Edgewood, NM 121235   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.58David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM 257419   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2475.06David Carey   Albuquerque, NM 336496   Club Team
3478.54Rance Irvin   Hobbs, NM 320310   
4482.02Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM 278665   Rez Dog Racing
5485.50Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430   Scalo Veloce
6488.98Lucas Jaramillo   Colorado Springs, CO 360671   
7492.46Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
8495.94Gabriel Gaarden   Rio Rancho, NM 358934   
9499.42John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   Sport Systems Cycling Club
10502.90Ernie Lopez   Las Cruces, NM 367270   ZiaVelo Racing Club
11506.38Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216   Goathead Jr. Devo
14509.86Langston Cavin   Glendale, AZ 367041   Northern Arizona University
15513.34Sean Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 375414   
17516.82Angelo Brunacini   Albuquerque, NM 357335   
18520.30Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM 347850   Olev Rapido
20523.78David Roppel   Mesa, AZ 201133   
21527.26Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
22530.74Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558   
23534.22Ben Travelstead   Las Cruces, NM 338646   ZiaVelo Racing Club
25537.70mike hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982   
26541.18Michael_ Hill   Rio Rancho, NM 368593   
27544.66Jeff Melvin   Albuquerque, NM 162972   Team Cross (TCNM)
28548.14Carlos Armendariz   El Paso, TX 376622   Team El Paso
29551.62Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534   
30555.10Jeff Romero   Albuquerque, NM 273967   High Desert Bicycles Team
31558.58Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido
32562.06Timothy Holm   Albuquerque, NM 293810   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
33565.54Samuel Mendez   Albuquerque, NM 314396   
34569.02Daniel Beckley   Albuquerque, NM 348684   
35572.50Derek Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376007   
37575.98Marvin Albright   Carlsbad, NM 341942   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
38579.46Tom Teegarden   Albuquerque, NM 275584   High Desert Bicycles Team
39582.94Rolando Benally   Albuquerque, NM 343038   
40586.42bryan press   Albuquerque, NM 376291   
41589.90Andrew Greene   Rio Rancho, NM 359672   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.82Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2376.62Karen Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 178347   NM Spokettes Race Team
3400.42Tanya Bettis (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4424.22Terry Moore (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 337862   ZiaVelo Cycling
5448.02Sarah Burnett (3 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 326522   ZiaVelo Cycling
6471.82Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
7495.62Jennifer Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984   Race Team
8519.42lisa broidy (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 91887   Sport Systems Cycling Club
9543.22Jill Janov (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 117385   NM Spokettes Race Team
10567.02Joanna Eckstein (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.30Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   Durango Wheel Club
2517.55Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   NM Spokettes Race Team
3524.80Maria Santiago   Durango, CO 376546   
6532.05Dorothy Dare   Silver City, NM 370735   
7539.30Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   High Desert Cycling Club
8546.55Becky Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376005   
10553.80Jodi Aeling   Santa Fe, NM 366067   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
11561.05Kelly Drescher   Albuquerque, NM 300408   Women Riding Well
13568.30rachel owen   Silver City, NM 375183   
14575.55Renee Rector   Tijeras, NM 366190   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15582.80heather farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   Scalo Veloce
16590.05Allie Nath   Flagstaff, AZ 367640   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee