Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682   Phenix Velo Club
2 Rob Broekhuis   Allentown, PA 356112   GS Simmeria
3 Mark Wiater   Sellersville, PA 375337   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4 James McAndrew   Hummelstown 367509   Unattached
5 Brian Kopp   Telford, PA 356040   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6 joe haney   Royersford, PA 366924   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
7 Emilio Socci   Coopersburg, PA 368474   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8 K Bolek      Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Jamis Sutter Home
3 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
4 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Unattached
5 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
6 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Jamis-Sutter Home
7 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Liberty Cycle
8 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Kapelmuur Independent
10 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
3 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
4 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Jamis-Sutter Home
5 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Kapelmuur Independent
6 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151   TeamLionofFlanders.com
7 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   Century Road Club Assoc
8 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Unattached
10 John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Tri State Velo
11 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   QCW Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports
4 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224   Unattached
5 Ben Whitby   Wescosville 369637   JVR Sports
6 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400   JVR Sports
8 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   Unattached
9 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee