Race Results for
North Carolina Grand Prix
Hendersonville, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.69Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI58:32.109 85929  201 Racc - Gear Grinder
2112.01Kerry WERNER   Banner Elk, NC58:37.733 264350  227 U23 Bmc Development Mtb Team
3115.33Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY58:48.894 79102  202 Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs
4118.65Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK59:04.541 66580  209 Team Soundpony
5121.97Chase DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC1:00:05.578 253981  206 American Classic Pro Team
6125.29Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:00:06.412 52534  204 Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop
7128.61Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC1:00:06.803 220597  208 American Classic Pro Cx Team
8131.93Andrew DILLMAN   Fairdale, KY1:00:12.103 261876  210 Bobs Red Mill
9135.25Mitchell KERSTING   Louisville, KY1:00:20.157 237344  235 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team
10138.57Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:00:26.110 191242  213 Notubes Elite Cross Team
11141.89Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA1:00:37.971 111687  215 Bobs Redmill Cyclocross Team
12145.21Brian SHEEDY   Brevard, NC1:00:40.796 161043  219 Giant Bicycles/Brevard College
13148.53Westley RICHARDS   Winston-salem, NC1:00:43.941 286794  236 Clemmons Bicycle
14151.85Jared NIETERS   Wilmington Vt1:00:46.056 220150  203 Haymarket/Seavs
15155.17Keck BAKER   New Kent, VA1:00:49.765 211712  226 Carytown Bicycle Co. P/B Cannondale
16158.49RichardCypress GORRY   Brevard, NC1:01:02.137 219681  228 Whole Athlete-Specialized
17161.81Lewis GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NM1:01:03.665 247368  223 Brevard College
18165.13Stephen CUMMINGS   Pittsburgh, PA1:01:06.834 201402  212 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
19168.45Patrick BEESON   Winston-salem1:01:31.191 87936  220 Mock Orange Racing
20171.77Andy REARDON   Franklin, TN1:02:01.893 177637  231 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team
21175.09Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN1:02:07.273 259649  207 Mock Orange Racing
22Michael VAN DEN HAM   1:02:08.864  211 Cycle-Smart
23181.73Matt MOOSA   Charlotte, NC1:03:10.226 334752  214 Carolina Break
24185.05Justin CRAWFORD   Covington, VA1:03:13.264 271187  229 Veloshine Cycling Team
25188.37Frank TRAVIESO   Athens, GA1:03:47.803 160295  238 Team Cocos
26191.69Anthony VITON   Westerville, OH1:04:02.112 288957  234 Trek Cxc
27195.01Joshua STEVENS   Durham, NC1:04:23.324 123006  230 Garneau Custom P/B Hutchinson
28198.33Bradford PERLEY   Brevard, NC1:04:42.242 192115  217 Champion System/Cannondale
29201.65Michael CROUCH   Nashville, TN1:04:55.121 294954  222 Swiftwick Factory Racing P/B Cumberland Transit
30204.97Christopher UBERTI   Greenville, SC1:05:33.135 238311  224 Team Racing Cyclocross
31208.29Bryan SCHOEFFLER   Savannah, GA1:06:00.019 174161  221 Subaru-Afas P/B Osp
32211.61Raymond SMITH   Louisville, KY@ 3 laps 292526  225 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team
33214.93John PROPPE   North Royalton, OH@ 4 laps 301502  232 Lake Effect Racing
34218.25Paul MESI   Raleigh , NC@ 5 laps 281614  237 Fastfrankie Coaching/Clr

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.71Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:42:17 223212  261 Volkswagen Boise
2119.82Katie ARNOLD   Columbus, OH0:42:37 344864  267 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross
3125.93Emily SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC0:42:51 220875  266 Mob Pro Cx Team
4132.04Erica ZAVETA   Brevard, NC0:42:59 230062  285 Lees Mcrae College
5138.15Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO0:42:59 241201  264 Van Dessel Sports
6144.26Ellen NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME0:43:01 282412  265 Trek Cyclocross Collective
7150.37Katherine SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC0:43:13 220876  268 Mob Pro Cx Team
8156.48Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA0:43:16 260287  263 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
9162.59Sarah TUSSEY   Winston Salem, NC0:43:19 185224  287 Veloshine Cycling Team
10168.70Corey COOGAN CISEK   Minneapolis, MN0:43:40 261947  269 Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Competition Cycles
11174.81Allison ARENSMAN   Rutherford College, NC0:43:49 307916  289 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech P/B Abrc
12180.92Marne SMILEY   Chicago, IL0:44:51 250729  262 Unattached
13187.03Cinthia LEHNER   Greer, SC0:45:05 272896  273 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech P/B Abrc
14193.14Deb Sweeney WHITMORE   Sylva, NC0:45:56 189097  279 Painpathways Cycling Team
15199.25Carol Jeane SANSOME   Eagan, MN0:46:06 211756  281 Silver Cycling
16205.36Julie HUNTER   Richmond, VA0:47:06 325788  275 Bikebeat/Vaassetgroup
17211.47Elizabeth LEE   Conyers, GA0:47:44 231228  283 Louis Garneau Factory Team P/B Fuji
DNFKelly FISHER-GOODWIN   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  270 Boo Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee