Race Results for
Outback Cyclocross Race
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Finck   San Marcos, TX 289993   Team Velocity Bike Shop
2 Sebastian York (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
4 Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Broken Films Racing
5 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   Broken Films Racing
6 Andrew Cork   Waco, TX 301724   Jubilee Subaru
7 Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
8 Luke Fleming (2 - Cat4)   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles
9 Gregory Houston   Austin, TX 328864   Team Super Awesome
10 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Jose Martinez (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 342642   Cougar Cycling
14 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   Mirage
15 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
17 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works
18 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
19 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   Jubilee Subaru
20 Martin Joyce (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 392143   
21 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven
22 James W Slauson      
23 Will Slauson (5 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 171724   Bicycle Heaven
24 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Koen (1 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 390154   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Spring (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386088   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Conner Gregory (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Park (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3 Craig Fitzgerald (2 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Boyd Wallace (2 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Kelly Kerby (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Mack McKinney (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Michael Grote (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 102835   
9 Jack Varcados (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
10 Robert Sisk (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3 Martin Soetaert (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Bat City Cycling
4 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
5 Doug Foxworth (3 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
6 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
7 Paul Gerhardt (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 341150   Jubilee Subaru
8 Jordan Chaney (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 151023   Mirage
9 John Fleming (5 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   
10 James Slauson (6 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2 M Chris Thibodeau (2 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 John Collins (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 60926   
4 Whitney Fanning (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 89401   Jubilee Subaru
5 Frederic Schmid (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru

Men - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Dunton (1 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
2 Stewart Miller (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 337610   MG & G Racing
3 Rolando Roman (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Ryan Scott (4 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
5 Bryan Voytilla (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
6 Steven Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works
7 Lee Freeman (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 364769   Jubilee Subaru
8 Scott Cryan (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 388143   
9 Chris Trevelise (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
10 Rebekah Trevelise (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
3 Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
4 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Jubilee Subaru
5 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
6 John Martin (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport
7 Derrick Saunders (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 Ian Moore (4 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Jubilee Subaru
9 Mason Shea (5 - Cat2)   Austin Tx 286395   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
10 Brian ODonnell (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
11 Mark Ashton (7 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
12 Steve Dodge (8 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works CX

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Upshaw   Austin 366830   University of Texas-Austin
2 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
3 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Jose Martinez   Houston, TX 342642   Cougar Cycling
5 Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works
7 Lars Hundley   Dallas, TX 355858   
8 Scott Cryan   Houston, TX 388143   
9 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX 89401   Jubilee Subaru
10 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Jubilee Subaru
11 Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX 303999   
12 Will Schwartz   Austin, TX 166768   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Chris McClung   Bruceville, TX 388508   
14 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Lucido   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
2 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bikesport
3 Karla Barfield (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 110500   
4 April Wright (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Rachel Koen (3 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   
6 Courtney Bach (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Deanna Mueller (5 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 361961   
8 Jessie Tsai (6 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 390873   Bayou City Racing
9 Lisa Langrehr (7 - Cat4)   Dallas 391088   
10 Theresa Slauson (8 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 153973   Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Jubilee Subaru
2 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Bat City Cycling
3 Lisa Hartman (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
4 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee