Race Results for
Outback Cyclocross Race
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Finck   San Marcos, TX 289993   Team Velocity Bike Shop
2 Sebastian York (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
4 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   Broken Films Racing
5 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Andrew Cork   Waco, TX 301724   Jubilee Subaru
7 Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8 Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Broken Films Racing
9 Jason Baker   Austin, TX 352488   Comanche Racing
10 Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
11 Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
12 John Connolly (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 355872   787 Racing
13 Luke Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles
14 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
15 Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
16 Kyle Hoff (4 - Cat4)   Sioux Falls Sd 277865   
17 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
20 Kelly Feilke   Fort Worth, TX 11399   Lone Star Racing Club
21 Christopher Chou (5 - Cat4)   Rockville Md 390190   
22 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works
23 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   Jubilee Subaru
24 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
25 Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
26 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   
2 Logan Rainey (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 366961   
3 Cameron Koen (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 390154   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Park (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3 Eric Warden (2 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 112874   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4 Derrick Saunders (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
5 Craig Fitzgerald (4 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Boyd Wallace (2 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Kelly Kerby (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
9 Richard Quiroga (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 28964   
10 Robert Quiroga (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Bike Works
11 Robert Sisk (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport
12 John Gillan (2 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 210812   Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Trent Doherty      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
4 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
5 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Martin Soetaert (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Bat City Cycling
7 Doug Foxworth (3 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
8 Paul Gerhardt (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 341150   Jubilee Subaru
9 Corvin Alstot (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
10 Jamie Mitchell (5 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
11 M Chris Thibodeau (6 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 John Fleming (7 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   
13 James Slauson (8 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2 John Bartle (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 James Slauson (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven
4 Whitney Fanning (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 89401   Jubilee Subaru
5 Frederic Schmid (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
6 Mark Hargis (3 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 140813   Team Bicycles inc

Men - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Kalloch (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 341190   
2 Bryan Voytilla (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
3 Stewart Miller (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 337610   MG & G Racing
4 Ryan Scott (2 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
5 Troy Dunton (3 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
6 Hans Fernsebner (3 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA 102985   
7 Steven Thompson (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works
8 Chris Trevelise (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
9 Scot Pemberton (1 - Cat4)   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
10 Lee Freeman (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 364769   Jubilee Subaru
11 Rebekah Trevelise (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Mason O'Neal (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
4 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Jubilee Subaru
5 Colton Jarisch (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Team Super Awesome
6 Bryan Fawley (3 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
8 John Martin (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport
9 Steve Dodge (3 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works CX
10 Ian Moore (4 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Jubilee Subaru
11 Craig Virr (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
12 Brian ODonnell (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
13 Kevin Koen (5 - Cat1)   Cypress, TX 157452   
14 Mason Shea (6 - Cat2)   Austin Tx 286395   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Baker   Austin, TX 352488   Comanche Racing
2 Jeffrey Lucido   Garland, TX 61044   
3 Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
4 Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
5 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
6 Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works
7 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8 Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX 367596   
9 Grayson Meek   Waco, TX 360754   
10 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX 89401   Jubilee Subaru
11 Cole Weldon      
12 James W Slauson      
13 Jack Varcados   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
14 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
15 Jason Hortmann      
16 Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX 171724   Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bikesport
3 Kristin Lucido   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
4 Karla Barfield (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 110500   
5 April Wright (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309   
7 Rachel Koen (3 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   
8 Natalie Kurz (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 365313   Bayou City Racing
9 Lisa Langrehr (5 - Cat4)   Dallas 391088   
10 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
11 Jessie Tsai (6 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 390873   Bayou City Racing
12 Grace Benes      
13 Bonnie Bain   The Woodlands, TX 269722   
14 Theresa Slauson (7 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 153973   Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Jubilee Subaru
2 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Bat City Cycling
3 Anna Felton (1 - Cat2)   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
4 Lisa Hartman (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
5 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   
2 Annabelle Dougherty      
3 Daria Moore      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona Dougherty      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee