Race Results for
Infinity Cross
Melbourne Beach, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.73Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2407.05Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3424.37John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA Tri
4441.69Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5459.01Patrick Maier   Jacksonville, FL 111751   
6Richard Konier      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lochlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   AAA
2565.00Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605   SLIPSTREAM GARMIN
3590.00Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   OUTSPOKIN

Men - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.92Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL 283158   Infinity
2530.88Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605   Slip Stream
3533.84Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719   Pure Race
4536.80Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   Infinity
5Tom Pownall      Infinity
6542.72Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL 299991   Infinity
7545.68Chris Stevens   Sarasota 391582   
8548.64Michael Folino   Beavercreek Ohio 390586   
9551.60Matt Pourbaix   Miami, FL 367706   Top Dog
10554.56Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   
11Richard Konier      
12560.48Walter Redel   Ocoee 391285   
13Lee Mcllvaine      
14566.40Lachian Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   AAA Tri
15Blake Aldridge      
16572.32Carlos Iglesias   Orlando, FL 61907   
17Murray Hann      
18Alan Mast      
19581.20Kristopher Kouvaras   Winter Springs, FL 361841   
20584.16Mike Jenkins   Hacienda Heights, CA 93046   
21587.12Joseph Joseph   Indian Harbour Beac, FL 335906   Infinity
22590.08Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   Outspoken

Men - Cat3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.23Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438   Cycle Logic
2432.87Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3452.51Chase Tennyson   Clermont, FL 362335   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4472.15Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL 283158   Infinity
5491.79Erich Kopp   Coral Springs, FL 289671   
6511.43John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA Tri
7531.07Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838   Orange State
8550.71Michael King   West Melbourne, FL 365939   Infinity
9570.35Mathew Boyd   Sarasota, FL 278045   
10589.99Joseph Joseph   Indian Harbour Beac, FL 335906   Infinity

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.13Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   INFINITY
2351.22Eric Stubbs (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 255870   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3382.31Chris Slack (2 - Cat2)   Venice, FL 270967   INFINITY
4413.40Jason Guillen (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 280227   Gearlink
7506.67Tim Hayes (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 208801   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8537.76Clint Bridier (1 - Cat3)   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220   VeloBrew
9568.85Richard Buning (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11600.00John Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5600.00Graham Partain (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 250066   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6600.00Benjamin Smith (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 33035   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10600.00Biron Keefer (2 - Cat2)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   Infinity
12600.00Phil Moore (2 - Cat4)   West Melbourne, FL 300685   Cool Beans

Men - 55+ - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.43Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607   Infinity
2523.14Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   Orlando Road Club
3539.85John Butler   Jupiter, FL 51372   TCR
4556.56John Torrey   South Daytona, FL 199705   
5573.27Brad Scott   E Wenatchee, WA 169204   
6Conrad Cancelmi      

Men - 45+ - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.27Ken Jones   Boulder, CO 159625   Velo Brew
2467.59Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT 270312   Ski Utahl
3490.91Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862   West Coast Cycle
4514.23Dario Perez   Coral Gables, FL 180787   Miami Velo Racing
5537.55Robert Reineke   Clermont, FL 182268   AAA Tri
6560.87Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   
7584.19Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity

Women - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kristin Apotsos   Melbourne Beach 391786   Infinity
2550.00Katherine Adams   Sarasota, FL 391282   
3560.00Jody Alexander   Ocala, FL 183977   Top Gear
4Melissa Isenman      Infinity
5Amy Aldridge      
6Susan Hann      

Women - cat1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Parsons (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 298947   Rose Bandits

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee