Race Results for
The TriFecta Omnium
Las Cruces and Hillsboro, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT C - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 David Roppel   Mesa, AZ 201133   
4 Ryan Read   Las Cruces 365143   
8 Brandon Quam   Albuquerque, NM 325006   

Men - CAT C - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Goen   Los Alamos, NM 374734   
2 Chris Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ 260408   Flagstaff Cycling
5 David Jeffrey      
6 Nicholas Ratzer   Sandia Park, NM 374727   
7 Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM 340014   
9 Brennan Davis   Carlsbad, NM 374907   University of New Mexico

Men - CAT B - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA 310849   University of New Mexico

Men - CAT A - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Gomez   Las Cruces, NM 297787   NMSU Cycling
2 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling

Men - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192   Yackle Brothers Racing
4 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201   Yackle Brothers Racing

Men - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Solomon Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367886   

Men - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM 310277   ZiaVelo Cycling

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team

Men - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216   Goathead Jr. Devo
19 Philipp Hockmann      

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcel Berger   Sonneberg Germany 361664   
2 Jesse Johnson   Las Cruces, NM 275554   ZiaVelo Racing Club
3 Gabriel Gaarden   Rio Rancho, NM 358934   
7 Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430   Scalo Veloce
8 Jose Olivas   El Paso 365944   
17 Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 301638   ZiaVelo Cycling
21 Michael Hill      
22 Ben Travelstead   Las Cruces, NM 338646   ZiaVelo Racing Club
23 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM 314830   ZiaVelo Racing Club
25 Adam Martinez      
32 Samuel Mendez   Albuquerque, NM 314396   
33 christopher martinez      

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 David Carey   Albuquerque, NM 336496   Club Team
11 Jerry Garcia   Dona Ana, NM 75538   
13 Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558   
15 Rubén Rosales   El Paso, TX 309593   Team El Paso
16 Lee Barton   San Antonio, TX 191930   
18 Kurt Austin      
20 Kevin Robinson      
24 Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido
26 Stephen Hanson   Mc Pherson, KS 47124   Air Capital Racing
28 John Lovelace   Las Cruces, NM 273959   ZiaVelo Cycling
29 Stefan Grande   Alamogordo, NM 307801   
30 Jason McClure   Mesquite, NM 163702   
31 william curb   Corrales, NM 369046   
34 Andrew Padilla   Albuquerque, NM 350246   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
36 Brian McDonald      
37 Juan Lopez      

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 ERNIE LOPEZ   Las Cruces, NM 367270   ZiaVelo Racing Club
27 Jeff Romero   Albuquerque, NM 273967   High Desert Bicycles Team
35 David Wilson      

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Rance Irvin   Hobbs, NM 320310   
12 Xavier Nolen   Las Cruces, NM 371001   ZiaVelo Cycling
14 Chris Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ 260408   Flagstaff Cycling

Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM 343224   University of New Mexico
4 Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   
11 Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042   
18 Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX 303999   Olev Rapido
24 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750   Scalo Veloce
26 Kai Kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618   Bike n Sport Racing
27 Nick Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 210302   
28 Lee Harding   Edgewood, NM 121235   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
31 Ruben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
32 julian paiz   Santa Fe, NM 307482   Bike n Sport Racing
34 craig miranda   Silver City, NM 250760   

Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
3 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   Olev Rapido
6 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM 277259   Jackal Pack
7 Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM 306944   
8 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM 9493   
9 Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx 121715   Team El Paso
10 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   Rob and Charlie's
12 tom gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   Bike n Sport Racing
13 Efren Gonzalez   El Paso, TX 336872   
14 Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
15 Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM 170591   
17 Christopher Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010   Cyclocrossworld
19 Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
20 robert trujillo      
21 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   Olev Rapido
22 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM 305178   Nob Hill Velo
23 Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   ZiaVelo Cycling
25 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   High Desert Bicycles Team
29 Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM 74277   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
30 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles Team
33 michael pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand

Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 philip simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   ZiaVelo Racing Club
16 D Sager   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike n Sport Racing

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTERS - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
2 Dan Armijo (1 - Cat3)   Peralta, NM 68799   Squadra Della Pista
3 Charlie Drysdale (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
4 Dan Kelly (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 50468   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Randall Bradford (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
6 James Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894   Bike n Sport Racing
8 Michael Espinosa (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312   High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Craig Liming (4 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ 113000   
10 Larry Coons (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 56881   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
11 Michael McMahon (6 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Mark De Pree (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 82997   Sport Systems Cycling Club
13 Timothy Schoeny (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 31738   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
14 Charles Shanks (4 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 216836   
15 James Maupin   Las Cruces, NM 333714   ZiaVelo Cycling
16 Lawrence Kay (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 275919   Sport Systems Cycling Club

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
5 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   Bike n Sport Racing
6 kip taylor (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   Race Team
9 Luis Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879   Velo Club LaGrange
10 Ryan Travelstead (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
13 Frankie Benavidez (1 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 337288   ZiaVelo Cycling
14 dan maher (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
16 Nicholas Lemke (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 202433   Scalo Veloce
17 Gregory Foster   Sturgis, MI 374489   
18 Jay Hemphill (2 - Cat3)   Silver City, NM 122007   
24 David Ubinger (3 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX 253918   
26 Daniel Varela (4 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX 262236   University of Texas-Austin

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Travis Dixon (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 74064   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
8 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Nob Hill Velo
12 Michael Archibeck (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 257569   Race Team
15 Matt Caruso (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 46502   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
19 Silvio Menezes (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 148850   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
20 Kurt Garbe (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 261467   Aggress
21 Steve Alschuler (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 47922   New Mexico Velosport
22 Steve Riddle (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
23 Chris Eckstein (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309358   Race Team
25 Nathaniel Shay (8 - Cat3)   Silver City, NM 32358   

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Mike Warren (1 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 272632   Bike n Sport Racing

Women - CAT C - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Osborne   Flagstaff, AZ 366977   Flagstaff Cycling

Women - CAT A/B - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Zschaechner   Albuquerque, NM 306773   

Women - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367887   

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Ting   Albuquerque, NM 365683   PAA/REMAX
12 Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 310036   
14 Rose Noland   Albuquerque, NM 334210   Women Riding Well
16 Toby Wilson   Albuquerque, NM 338754   Women Riding Well

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   NM Spokettes Race Team
3 Kate Steinberg   Albuquerque , NM 337766   Club Team
4 Sandra Raglin   Albuquerque, NM 338830   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   High Desert Cycling Club
8 Jodi Aeling   Santa Fe, NM 366067   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
9 Beth Olsen   Corrales, NM 369650   Women Riding Well
10 Sarah M Black   Albuquerquen, NM 351266   
11 Kelly Drescher   Albuquerque, NM 300408   Women Riding Well
17 Lynn Kernaghan   Silver City, NM 352878   
21 Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888   Women Riding Well
22 Alexandra Cvijanovich      

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 olga sanchez   Los Ranchos, NM 241980   Race Team
7 Dorothy Dare   Silver City, NM 370735   
13 Patti Miller   Albuquerque, NM 274946   Women Riding Well
15 Diane McNally   Ridgewood, NJ 299316   Westwood Velo
18 Polly Padilla   Albuquerque, NM 356878   Women Riding Well
19 Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM 300071   Women Riding Well
20 Nancy Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 346574   

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTERS - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Sarah Burnett (1 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 326522   ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Terry Moore (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 337862   ZiaVelo Cycling

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tanya Bettis (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Stacey Nenninger (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 275180   Sport Systems Cycling Club
4 Jennifer Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984   Race Team
6 Karen Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 178347   NM Spokettes Race Team
9 val valle (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 256608   NM Spokettes Race Team
10 Julie VanSomeren (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 333888   Club Team
11 Joanna Eckstein (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee