Race Results for
The TriFecta Omnium
Las Cruces and Hillsboro, NM
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT C - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Roppel   Mesa, AZ 201133   
3 Brandon Quam   Albuquerque, NM 325006   
4 Jacob Brown   Albuquerque, NM 368001   

Men - CAT C - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM 340014   

Men - CAT B - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA 310849   University of New Mexico

Men - CAT A - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Gomez   Las Cruces, NM 297787   NMSU Cycling
2 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 01/12/20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192   Yackle Brothers Racing
4 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201   Yackle Brothers Racing

Men - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM 310277   ZiaVelo Cycling

Men - CAT 5 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216   Goathead Jr. Devo

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Moye   El Paso, TX 330358   
3 Jose Olivas   El Paso 365944   
4 Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430   Scalo Veloce
5 Gabriel Gaarden   Rio Rancho, NM 358934   
6 Ben Travelstead   Las Cruces, NM 338646   ZiaVelo Racing Club
10 Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 301638   ZiaVelo Cycling
11 Jesse Johnson   Las Cruces, NM 275554   ZiaVelo Racing Club
13 Marcel Berger   Sonneberg Germany 361664   
14 Ray Frias   Austin, TX 246424   
19 Scott Patterson   El Paso, TX 340740   
21 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM 314830   ZiaVelo Racing Club

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Carey   Albuquerque, NM 336496   Club Team
8 Kurt Austin      
9 Jerry Garcia   Dona Ana, NM 75538   
15 Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558   
17 Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido
18 Kyle Gilbert   Las Cruces, NM 220088   ZiaVelo Racing Club
20 RubÚn Rosales   El Paso, TX 309593   Team El Paso
22 John Lovelace   Las Cruces, NM 273959   ZiaVelo Cycling

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Xavier Nolen   Las Cruces, NM 371001   ZiaVelo Cycling
16 Rance Irvin   Hobbs, NM 320310   

Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ruben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
10 Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM 343224   University of New Mexico
22 Lee Harding   Edgewood, NM 121235   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
23 Nick Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 210302   

Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
2 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   Olev Rapido
3 Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM 170591   
5 Efren Gonzalez   El Paso, TX 336872   
6 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM 9493   
7 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM 277259   Jackal Pack
8 philip simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   ZiaVelo Racing Club
9 Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
11 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   Olev Rapido
12 Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx 121715   Team El Paso
13 Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   ZiaVelo Cycling
14 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM 305178   Nob Hill Velo
15 robert trujillo      
16 Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
17 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   Rob and Charlie's
18 tom gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   Bike n Sport Racing
19 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM 275761   Jackal Pack
20 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
21 D Sager   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike n Sport Racing

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
2 Randall Bradford (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Dan Armijo (1 - Cat3)   Peralta, NM 68799   Squadra Della Pista
4 James Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894   Bike n Sport Racing
5 Michael Espinosa (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312   High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Larry Coons (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 56881   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
8 Mark De Pree (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 82997   Sport Systems Cycling Club
9 Timothy Schoeny (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 31738   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10 Charles Shanks (4 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 216836   
11 Rick Varela (5 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 169320   

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
3 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4 Frankie Benavidez (1 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 337288   ZiaVelo Cycling
8 Luis Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
13 Kempton Jackson (2 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM 317112   ZiaVelo Racing Club
14 dan maher (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
17 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   Bike n Sport Racing
18 Jay Hemphill (2 - Cat3)   Silver City, NM 122007   
19 kip taylor (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   Race Team
20 Chris Schlabach (5 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM 282599   ZiaVelo Cycling
22 Thomas Jones (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 101818   Nob Hill Velo
23 David Ubinger (3 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX 253918   

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Nob Hill Velo
6 Gabriel Santoyo (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Kurt Garbe (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 261467   Aggress
9 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Mike Warren (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 272632   Bike n Sport Racing
12 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   ZiaVelo Cycling
15 Thomas Cunico (2 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 162136   ZiaVelo Cycling
16 Jason Karl (3 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 58962   ZiaVelo Racing Club
21 Matt Caruso (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 46502   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
24 Chris Eckstein (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309358   Race Team

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   ThinkFinance Racing

Women - CAT A/B - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Laura Zschaechner   Albuquerque, NM 306773   

Women - CAT A/B - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reiley Pankratz   Tempe, AZ 366517   

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Ting   Albuquerque, NM 365683   PAA/REMAX

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Diane McNally   Ridgewood, NJ 299316   Westwood Velo

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Nayeli Moreno   El Paso, TX 260536   

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sarah Burnett (1 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 326522   ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Terry Moore (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 337862   ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie VanSomeren (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 333888   Club Team
3 Stacey Nenninger (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 275180   Sport Systems Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984   Race Team
7 Joanna Eckstein (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Nancy Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 59854   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee