Race Results for
Cross Giving Cyclocross Race
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.67Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2319.26Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Scuderia Superleggera
3326.86Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
4334.45Taury Patterson   Dallas, TX 360255   Dallas BIke Works
5342.05Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   Broken Films Racing
6349.64Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   Team Bicycles inc
7357.23Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   Dallas Bike Works
8364.83Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
9372.42Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
10380.01Jacob Salassi   Dallas, TX 361496   
11387.61Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12395.20Pedro del Busto   Mckinney, TX 225793   McKinney Velo Club
13402.80Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
14410.39Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
15417.98Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX 366128   Dallas Bike Works CX
16425.58Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   Dallas Bike Works CX
17433.17Luke Fleming (1 - Cat4)   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles
18440.77Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887   OKCX
19448.36Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
20455.95Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
21463.55Kelly Feilke   Fort Worth, TX 11399   Lone Star Racing Club
22471.14Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   Bayou City Racing
23478.74Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359   Villain CX
24486.33Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works CX
25493.92Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
26501.52Julian Howitt (2 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
27509.11Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
28516.70Matt DeMartino (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 306370   Ghisallo Foundation
29524.30Matthew Reynolds   Okc, OK 166614   OKCX

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.55Jacob Howitt (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 354032   McKinney Velo Club
2551.41Bradyn Smith (2 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix/RBM
3564.27Reydesel R Garcia III (3 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix/RBM
4Turner Collin      
5590.00Tayton Parker (4 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 388289   Scuderia Superleggera

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carter Tate (1 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 391039   
2Conner Gregory (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.44Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2252.04Bobby Williamson (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 93265   
3271.64Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
4291.24Craig Fitzgerald (2 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5310.84Jeff Turner (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 177873   Dallas Racing
6330.43Robert Quiroga (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Bike Works
7350.03Kelly Kerby (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
8369.63R Les Terrill (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
9389.23Richard Quiroga (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 28964   
10408.82Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
11428.42Craig Kautsch (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 375169   
12448.02Kenneth Kristofek (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 306102   KingRacingGroup
13467.62Boyd Wallace (3 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
14487.21John Gillan (5 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 210812   Bicycles Plus Racing
15506.81Kevin Kohler (6 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 73874   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16526.41Peter Stricker (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 204554   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.33Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2394.10Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
3420.88Kevin Barton (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
4447.65Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
5474.42Jordan Chaney (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 151023   Mirage
6501.19Thomas Anderson (2 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 385792   Broken Films Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.33David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2534.22Whitney Fanning (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 89401   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3562.11Mark Hargis (2 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 140813   Team Bicycles Inc.
4590.00Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   

Men - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.32Brandon Melott (1 - Cat2)   Warr Acres, OK 260604   Villain CX
2338.46Troy Dunton (2 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
3360.60Ryan Scott (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
4382.74Steven Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works
5404.87Corey Moser (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
6427.01Chris Trevelise (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
7449.15Rebekah Trevelise (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.07Bryan Fawley (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works CX
2160.80Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
3169.52Chris Drummond (2 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 269465   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
4178.24Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
5186.97Nicholas Torraca (2 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
6195.69Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
7204.41Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
8213.13Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
9221.86Eric Warden (3 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 112874   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
10230.58Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11239.30Mike Buenaventura   Tyler, TX 331294   
12248.02James Exum (4 - Cat2)   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air
13256.75Austin Stewart (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Dallas Bike Works
15274.19Scott Minard (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
16282.91Michael Kincaid (6 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 19138   
17291.64Craig Virr (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
18300.36Derrick Saunders (7 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
19309.08Devin Clancy (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 376604   Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
20317.80Brandon Melott (9 - Cat2)   Warr Acres, OK 260604   Villain CX

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conner Blevine      
2435.75Chris Williams   Dallas, TX 236000   
3443.10Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
4450.44Matthew Malone   Dallas, TX 281734   Dallas Bike Works CX
5457.79Thomas Garrad   Allen, TX 202159   
6465.13Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7472.48Robert Plaskota   Fort Worth, TX 187400   Tuneros Racing
8479.82Matthew Voltoline   Dallas, TX 131345   Fusion Sport USA
9487.17jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10494.51Anthony Rosich   Dallas, TX 377279   
11501.86Mark Bayer   Mckinney, TX 153371   McKinney Velo Club
12509.20Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
13516.55Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX 232998   Rockwall Cycling
14523.89Dandy Villanueva   Wylie, TX 376502   Dallas Bike Works CX
15531.24Carter Tate   Midland, TX 391039   
16538.58Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX 386877   
17545.93Charles Braden   Plano, TX 105016   
18553.27Christopher Schmiedeke   Dallas, TX 31665   
19560.62Tony Washington   Villa Park, IL 366211   
20567.96Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX 89401   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
21575.31Jack Varcados   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
22582.65Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
23590.00Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.07Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2471.06Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
3488.05Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
4505.04Karla Barfield (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 110500   
5522.03Kristin Lucido   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
6539.03Nikki Reynolds (2 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 313324   Charley's Angels
7556.02Judy Jones (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 388612   
8573.01Lisa Langrehr (4 - Cat4)   Dallas 391088   
9590.00Kathryn Stricker (5 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 391011   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.68Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Colonel's /Sho-Air
2389.16Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3409.64Anna Felton (1 - Cat2)   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
4430.12Faith Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 360970   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5450.61Penny Ficker (2 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee