Race Results for
Fat Chucks Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
Half on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Bent   Houston, TX0.083842592592593 356496  287 
2 John MacCurdy   Houston, TX0.088969907407407 202644  279 Juan Solo Cycles
3 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX0.0965625 256594  202 Team BikeLane
4 Jaime Calata   San Antonio, TX0.10743055555556 367843  246 
5 Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX0.1100462962963 377796  203 Statistically Insignificant
6 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX0.12708333333333 247418  200 Sugar Cycles
7 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX0.1344212962963 270016  201 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hamric   Spring, TX0.090196759259259 364786  240 Bike Barn - Texas
2 Omar Nunez   Laredo0.092361111111111 394252  254 
3 Samuel Franklin   Houston, TX0.09818287037037 384674  262 
4 Alexander Armenta   0.10306712962963  255 
5 Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX0.11202546296296 349314  241 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
6 Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX0.11929398148148 366868  249 TACO CASA / Mad Duck Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX0.080972222222222 263553  252 MCSupercenter Cannondale
2 George Schmitz   Austin, TX0.082546296296296 294230  236 
3 Nicholas Kennedy   0.084895833333333  282 
4 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX0.087615740740741 262278  268 Team Wooley Mammoth
5 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX0.09037037037037 311065  275 Team Chain Drop
6 Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX0.090891203703704 285329  259 Bicycle Heaven
7 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX0.091597222222222 206990  247 The HUB Racing
8 Keith McBurnett   Austin, TX0.092013888888889 284279  265 
9 David Rocha   San Antonio0.092164351851852 392282  235 
10 Bobby Ketchum   Houston, TX0.093958333333333 391641  231 
11 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX0.094039351851852 310474  276 Team Chain Drop
12 Chris Warren   Roswell, GA0.097210648148148 145152  238 
13 Stephen Fleming   Hockley, TX0.099351851851852 356705  257 
14 Phillip Stanley   0.10203703703704  237 
15 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX0.10291666666667 294738  229 AUPAZ
16 Jordan Aune   0.10959490740741  228 
17 Tristram Dodds   0.11131944444444  267 Crank Yanker
18 Curt McCloud   Austin, TX0.11314814814815 379191  284 Bikesonline
19 Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX0.1168287037037 388398  266 
20 Michael Lyons   0.11744212962963  283 
21 George Romero   Austin, TX0.12041666666667 381431  354 
22 Richard Chen   West Point, NY0.12341435185185 161196  277 Team Chain Drop
23 John Kite   Kingwood Tx0.12380787037037 391738  232 NRG Cycling
24 Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX0.13237268518519 248633  260 Joe's Pro Bikes
25 Will Petty   0.16940972222222  244 Splatter Paint Racing
26 Raymond Jones   Brooklyn, NY0.18739583333333 299073  286 N/A
27 Wladimir Moquete   0.21126157407407  233 AupaZ
DNS Dustin Bright   DNS  230 
DNS Kaleb West   DNS  239 
DNF Benedict Wheeler   DNF  274 Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Alexey Podust   DNF  234 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX0.080335648148148 282583  263 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
2 Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX0.085983796296296 307753  216 OrangeSeal Cycling
3 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX0.086979166666667 188566  223 Pink Gorilla Cycles
4 David Larrabee   Converse, TX0.087048611111111 367860  250 Action Bikes
5 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX0.090173611111111 84227  264 Colonel's
6 Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX0.090185185185185 143821  214 Tri-Sition Area Racing Team
7 John Elder   Bellaire, TX0.091064814814815 186297  251 WestEnd (Houston TX)
8 Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX0.093171296296296 334056  218 787 Racing
9 Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX0.094305555555556 101057  220 equipe campionissimo
10 Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX0.096157407407407 216259  222 Kelly's Team
11 Robert Smith   Houston, TX0.097569444444444 69927  270 GCCA
12 David Svahn   Friendswood, TX0.097673611111111 200298  253 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
13 David Cervera   0.097974537037037  261 Bike Barn
14 Russel Gaszak   0.098055555555556  213 Knobbies & Slicks
15 Jamie Bachman   League City, TX0.098194444444444 342810  210 GHORBA
16 Michael Hamric   Spring, TX0.098553240740741 337270  215 Bike Barn - Texas
17 Chris Robin   Houston, TX0.099479166666667 339330  224 Robin's Roost
18 Steven Thompson   0.1015625  242 Bike Land
19 Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX0.10377314814815 186000  272 Team IC3
20 Herbert Woodard   Lake Charles0.10479166666667 368095  227 Lake Charles Racing
21 Mike Robin   Houston, TX0.10552083333333 340466  225 MOREInternational.com
22 Tony Linthicum   Cedar Park, TX0.11282407407407 40767  219 Bat City Cycling
23 William Collier   Cypress, TX0.11601851851852 392152  258 Bicycle World & Fitness
24 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX0.12158564814815 206247  226 Sugar Cycles
25 Pierre Koutani   Houston, TX0.1259375 274905  269 
26 Xavier Escobar   0.12842592592593  273 
27 Allen Brady   Houston0.19071759259259 111480  211 OMW
28 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX0.098888888888889 97614  256 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
DNS Rusty Hough   Buda, TXDNS 124983  217 Missing Link Racing
DNS Joe Gabriel   Austin TxDNS 345882  212 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
DNS Kevin Marafioto   DNS  221 
DNF Bill Petko   Spring, TXDNF 377003  248 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX0.089050925925926 364747  206 Austinbikes
2 Kailey Elkins   Smithville, TX0.11520833333333 321474  209 
3 Christina Barkley   Cedar Park, TX0.11789351851852 392369  204 Orange Seal Cycling
4 Anh Pham   0.1180787037037  271 
5 Naomi Miller   Austin, TX0.12574074074074 365899  285 Raintree Healthcare
6 Laura Campbell   0.12789351851852  245 LifeTime
7 Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX0.13357638888889 368456  278 Crank House Cycles
8 Christine Tucker   Richardson, TX0.13480324074074 188676  288 Matrix/RBM
9 Lori Watkins   Austin, TX0.15325231481481 336382  208 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
10 Allison Jones   0.16072916666667  205 
DNS April Vanderbilt   Jonestown, TXDNS 378960  207 Big Pistachio
DNF Carey Petty   DNF  243 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee