Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross 5 and 6
Parkville, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  185 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  193 Midwest Cycling Community
3 Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  192 KCOI Boulevard
4 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  170 360 Racing
5 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  191 Vcrc Factory Racing
6 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  174 my wife inc.
7 Levon Weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  194 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  152 KCCX/FUJI
2 Brian West (1 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  140 Cycle City Racing
3 Kyle Skinner (2 - Cat2)   Peculiar, MO 293746  155 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  105 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 David Neidinger (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  104 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Evan Fast (4 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  149 KCOI Boulevard
7 Brett Coppage (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 226805  157 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
8 Nathan Pfeifer (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 253397  158 Bitter Dose
9 Micah Gordon (7 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 378619  147 In-A-Tub
10 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  156 KCOI U-20
11 Jack Funk (8 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  142 GP VeloTek
DNF James Summers (Cat2)   Spring Gove, IL 295619  115 Midwest Cycling Community

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  358 Cycle City Racing
2 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  337 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  395 
4 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  361 Team Sho-Air KC
5 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  343 Team Sho-Air KC
6 Benjamin Woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  398 
7 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  406 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Matt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  392 Tradewind Energy
9 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  422 KCOI U-20
10 Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  341 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  412 KCBC
12 Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649  393 Team Go
DNF James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  400 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Smith   Kansas City, MO 389126  515 Midwest Cycling Community
2 Tim Michael   Kansas City, MO 297479  571 Epic Bike and Sport
3 Bentley Brooks   Carson City Nv 4962  995 KCOI Boulevard
4 Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 389348  981 KCOI U-20
5 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  580 KU Cycling
6 Michael Owens   Kansas City, MO 351980  904 Unattached
7 Gianni Deangelo   Kansas City 380123  554 Localcycling.com
8 Ron Dempsey   Liberty, MO 313132  581 Cycle City Racing
9 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  992 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188  985 Pedalers Racing Team
11 sean gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  595 
12 Kris Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  525 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  984 MAPL-Elite Cycling
14 Virgilio Villarreal     909 Localcycling.com
15 Scott Perrea   Overland Park 381768  986 MAPL-Elite Cycling
16 James Stutsman     980 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Burch (1 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  603 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Richard Hu (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 16964  607 midwest velo
3 Josh Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  624 Slimenundgrossen
4 David Hejduk (4 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 68732  645 360 Racing
5 Carl Schipfmann (5 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 219343  636 KCOI Boulevard
6 Scott Stevens (1 - Cat3)    Mission, KS 171441  623 Midwest Cycling Community
7 Michael Yeager (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  604 Slimen Und Grossen
8 Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 342748  631 Big D Cycling
9 Brian Duff (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  644 Tallgrass Cycling Club
10 Mark Kern (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  605 KCOI Boulevard
11 Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649  643 Team Go
DNF Christopher Thomas (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  633 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  881 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  855 Big D Cycling
3 Dan Hansen (2 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790  892 360 Racing
4 Nathan Stover (3 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 219996  850 Slimenundgrossen
5 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  862 KCOI Boulevard
6 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  888 Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Larry Jones (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 240815  857 Cycle City Racing
8 Tony Blochlinger (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 53158  860 Cycle City Racing
9 Mark Thomas (3 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 35363  856 Localcycling.com
10 David Mathews (6 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  883 Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 David Conrad (7 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  879 Localcycling.com
12 Jon Parker (8 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  896 KCOI/Boulevard
13 Todd Bellem (9 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  872 Localcycling.com
14 Michael Berning (10 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  895 KCOI Boulevard
15 Tim Black (1 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 387992  876 
16 Robert (Bert) Swift (2 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 263088  875 Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Mark Breeding (3 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  894 Localcycling.com
18 Samuel Swearngin (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City 390470  851 cheeky move
19 Bernard Schneider     852 

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  461 360 Racing
2 Erik Elving (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 278375  462 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Steve Schweiker (2 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  450 Ethos Racing
4 Tanya Hoffman Stevens (3 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 384183  459 Midwest Cycling Community
5 David Wamsley (4 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  453 Localcycling.com
6 Amy Fear (5 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 220884  463 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  215 KCOI U-20
2 Dakota Morrow   Liberty, MO 390468  221 Factory IXL Racing
3 Alexander Stanley   Stilwell 391062  218 KCOI Boulevard
4 Charlie Snell   Kansas City, MO 350888  223 KCOI U-20
5 Lily DeLaugder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  220 KCOI U-20
6 Spencer Villarreal     222 
7 Finnegan Dwyer   Gladstone 390629  224 KCOI U-20
8 Isaiah Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 389348  219 KCOI U20

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  745 Boo Bicycles
2 Alyssa Severn (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  744 My Wife Inc
3 Allison Adams (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  738 360 Racing
4 Lindsay Lorenz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  737 Slimen Und Grossen
5 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  743 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Kelter   Olathe Ks 390766  38 KU Cycling
2 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  39 GP VeloTek
3 Karen Heath   Prairie Village, KS 357863  30 Localcycling.com
4 Amy McMinn   Shawnee , KS 293200  31 Unattached

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  768 womens free state racing
2 Jean Lucas (2 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  772 360 Racing
3 Donica Goodwin (3 - Cat3)   Kansascity, MO 301987  770 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connie Henning   Kansas City, MO 360362  483 Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  481 Localcycling.com
3 Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  484 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee