Race Results for
Kutztown Cross
Kutztown, PA
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 11/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.22Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184   Van Dessel Factory Team
2152.37Mike De Bie    397674   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3156.52Gerald Adasavage (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 278103   Bicycle Therapy
4160.67Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Finkraft
5164.82Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   Kapelmuur Independent
6168.97Steven Ordons (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 244268   Philadelphia Ciclismo
7173.12William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
8177.27Zachary Semian (2 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164   Van Dessel Factory Team
9181.42Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   MTBNJ.com
10185.57Daniel Langlois (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 200707   Bicycle Therapy
11189.72Joe Pigga (4 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Lamprey Systems
12193.87Troy Kimball (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
13198.02Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
14202.17Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
15206.32Kevin Fryberger (6 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428   The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
16210.47Brendan McGrath (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 294033   Bicycle Therapy
17214.62Jeffrey Salvitti (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
18218.77Craig Lebair (9 - Cat2)   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
19222.92Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Finkraft
20227.07Nathan Goates (10 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA 114686   Lost Boys Racing inc.
21231.22Seth Gunderson (2 - Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA 256169   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.32Michael Miller (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 358139   Unattached
2221.55Eric Greenberg (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 345000   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
3230.78Mark DAvino (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 312166   Team Yacht Club
4240.01Jameson Ribbens (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 243476   Charm City Cycling LLC
5249.24Darrell Engel (3 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
6258.47Peter Hinmon (4 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ 379358   
7267.70Dillon Van Wart (5 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
8276.93Mike Mast (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 251034   Bicycle Therapy
9286.16Keith Garrison (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 314038   Pink Rhino Racing
10295.39Mateus Kaplan (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 374408   Team Independence
11304.62Mike Stevens (9 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447   Chester County Velo
12313.85Jeremy Garges   Perkasie, PA 321618   Lamprey Systems
13323.08Jonathan Dietz (1 - Cat4)   Ambler, PA 379736   Unattached
14332.31Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
15341.54Blake Rubin (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 256449   Kind Human Sports
16350.77phil garofolo (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 344332   Unattached
17360.00Andrew Bernstein (11 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 204817   Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
18369.23Glenn Stephenson (3 - Cat4)   Barto, PA 365252   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
19378.46Derek Papastrat (12 - Cat3)   Conshohocken, PA 358554   Unattached
20387.69Erik Mitchell (13 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Spinteck Cycling Team
21396.92Dusan Strika (4 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
22406.15Robert Mecea (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
23415.38David Mitchell (15 - Cat3)   Oreland, PA 79443   Team GPOA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.25Richard Dreyer   Philadelphia, PA 285052   Gates Carbon Drive
2316.28Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   Kapelmuur Independent
3322.31Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088   MTBNJ.com
4328.34Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA 317886   Unattached
5334.37Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562   Upstate Velo
6340.40Gary Rothera   Springfield, PA 358586   Rothera Cycling
7346.43Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   BikeSport
8352.46Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ 114304   Somerset Wheelmen
9358.49James Kondisko   Auburn, PA 388446   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
10364.52Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221   Blue Mountain Velo
11370.55Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874   Unattached
12376.58Joe Luby   Allentown, PA 371399   Fitness Central
13382.61Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
14Haughton Andrew      Unattached
15394.67Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
16400.70Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA 351854   Blue Mountain Velo
17406.73Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ 301957   Evolution Racing
18412.76William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165   Mason Dixon Velo
19418.79James Poland   Lititz, PA 368777   Unattached
20424.82William Haley   Harrisburg, PA 273721   
21430.85Nathan Gebeau   Yardley, PA 385807   Unattached
22436.88J Scott Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 292683   GS Simmeria
23L Costano      Unattached
24448.94Joseph Bailey   Reading, PA 357653   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
25Chris Hartmann      Unattached
26Nat Amato      Never Again
27467.03David Stone   Pottstown, PA 200637   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
28473.06Aaron Bilenky   Elkins Park, PA 389426   Unattached
29479.09William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195   Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
30485.12Anthony Skorochod   Pen Argyl Pa 387485   Philadelphia Ciclismo
31Bob Joos      EWR Racing
32Don Haring      Unattached
33Jeff Tkach      Unattached
34Samuel Santos      Unattached
35515.27Richard Abel   Quarryville 379785   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.92Joseph Piccillo (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
2191.61Bernhard Resch (2 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 358193   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3204.30John Drummond (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257631   Bicycle Therapy
4216.99Daniel Rapp (1 - Cat3)   Dauphin, PA 327020   Mountainside/Toasted Head Racing
5229.68Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
6242.37Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bicycle Therapy
7255.06Edwin Hein (2 - Cat3)   Chalfont, PA 15699   Guys Racing Club
8267.75Dave ONeill (3 - Cat3)   Keezletown, VA 328520   Unattached
9280.44Keith Licata (5 - Cat2)   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
10293.13Werner Freymann (4 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA 151015   Easy Riders Cycling
11305.82Russell Blake (6 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 60238   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
12318.51Christopher Newell (1 - Cat1)   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Sublime Athletics Velo
13331.20Scott Green (5 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA 327500   Unattached
14W Hade      Unattached
15356.58Dennis Angelisanti (1 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA 226514   GS Simmeria
16369.27Mark Harding (6 - Cat3)   Shillington, PA 331432   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
17381.96Greg Eater (7 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 298859   Evolution Racing
18394.65Chris Mammarella (2 - Cat4)   Blandon, PA 279715   GS Simmeria
19407.34Chris Evans (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.12Jeffrey Appeltans (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2189.71Barry Wahner (1 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   Mambo CX/Go Cycling
3197.30Robert Reuther (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958   Chester County Velo
4204.89Martin Mrugal (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753   PA Masters RC
5212.48Kelly Cline (4 - Cat2)   Media, PA 145697   Revolution Wheel Works
6220.07Eric Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
7227.66Douglass Gray (2 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
8D Lewe      Unattached
9242.84Richard Weinstock (3 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 100161   Van Dessel Factory Team
10250.43Christopher Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ 109236   Westwood Velo
11258.02Kevin Saint Clair (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
12265.61Matt Perry (4 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 224448   PA Masters RC
13273.20Christopher Gozick (5 - Cat3)   W Long Branch, NJ 13815   MTBNJ.com
14280.79Fafar Bayat (6 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Team Cosmic
15288.38Douglas Jones (7 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793   GS Simmeria
16295.97Ed Kallatch (1 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA 18460   Evolution Racing
17303.56Nicholas Alutin (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   Century Road Club Assoc
18311.15Sean Mooney (3 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   C C Evesham
19318.74Richard Leibfried (6 - Cat2)   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   PA Masters RC
20326.33Ryan Mitchell (8 - Cat3)   Troy, NY 197369   PA Masters RC
21333.92Charles Crocco (9 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
22341.51Gary Snyder (10 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA 270006   Evolution Racing
23349.10Peter Ognibene (11 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   GS Park Ridge
24356.69T Perkins (12 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Cyclocrossworld
25364.28Craig Rotile (13 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367   Finkraft
26371.87Gustavo Sanchez (4 - Cat4)   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
27379.46Joseph Favara (14 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 11334   South Mountain Cycles
28387.05Harald Weigl (5 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 305496   Evolution Racing
29394.64Andrew Di Michele (6 - Cat4)   Media, PA 330042   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
30402.23Louis D'Amelio (15 - Cat3)   Newtown, PA 96775   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
31409.82Dusan Strika (7 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
32417.41Mark Lentz (8 - Cat4)   Wrightsville, PA 20903   Mason Dixon Velo
33425.00Barry Murray (9 - Cat4)   Coatesville, PA 303246   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
34432.59John Dzubinski (16 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA 298017   Tri State Velo
35440.18Scott Sladovnik (17 - Cat3)   Topton, PA 315592   Kutztown Cutters
36447.77David Borden (10 - Cat4)   Blandon, PA 284542   Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Masters - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.56Kevin Breckenmaker (1 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117   ERA Cycling
2263.65Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 124693   Guys Racing Club
3274.74Dennis Smith (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 33112   Bike Line
4285.83Ken Coleman (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 199626   Berkshire Cycling Association
5296.92John Paproski (4 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934   PA Masters RC
6308.01Gary Kralik (2 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 311300   Evolution Racing
7319.10Robert Scharle (3 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA 311699   Evolution Racing
8330.19Joseph Kenas (4 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing Club
9341.28Lawrence Dudek (5 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
10352.37Michael Williams (6 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 71755   First State Velo Sport
11363.46Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
12374.55George Harriott (1 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 151764   GS Simmeria
13385.64Bill Tesar (2 - Cat4)   Leonia, NJ 60202   Unattached
14396.73Robert Perna (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 233751   Unattached
15407.82Jerome Weiner (7 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.62Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
2381.43John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3401.24Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   Liberty Cycle
4421.05Malik Calaquian   Princeton, NJ 362368   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
5440.86Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   Cafac
6460.67Tommy Quinn   Collegeville, PA 381970   Bikesport
7D Yoder      Unattached
8500.29Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224   JVR Sports
9520.10Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   Somerset Wheelmen
10539.91Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   Colavita Racing Inc.
11559.72Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.28Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
2134.16Katrina Dowidchuk (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE 147926   Colavita Racing Inc.
3141.04Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Colavita Racing Inc.
4147.92Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063   Team CF
5154.80Allyson Tufano (2 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD 293522   Western Howard County Cycling
6161.68Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
7168.56Jessica Kutz (1 - Cat2)   Danville Pa 269269   Riptide Cycling
8175.44Jennifer Tillman (2 - Cat2)   Owings Mills, MD 325760   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9182.32Lauri Webber (3 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 160128   Unattached
10189.20Kathleen Wulfkuhle (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 234036   Charm City Cycling LLC
11196.08Diedre Ribbens (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 276333   Charm City Cycling LLC
12202.96Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
13209.84Dana McAllister   West Chester, PA 326174   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
14216.72Allison Oishi (1 - Cat3)   Glen Ridge, NJ 308454   MTBNJ.com
15223.60Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   South Mountain Cycles
16230.48Amy Miner (3 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT 303570   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
17237.36Jennifer Kraut (6 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 244272   Team TBB/Deep Blue
18244.24Lauren Festa (2 - Cat3)   Devon, PA 313510   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
19251.12Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
20258.00Maria Gaasche (3 - Cat3)   Audubon Pa. 366323   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.36Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 387679   Unattached
2301.94GINNY JEPPI (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 380279   Sublime Athletics Velo
3312.52Lara Marek (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 199677   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
4323.10Jennifer Nordhem (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 376359   W&D Racing-NY Velo
5333.68lindsey hinmon (5 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ 389487   Unattached
6344.26Jennifer Franko Dudek (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389   Kind Human Sports
7354.84Lisa Staub (7 - Cat3)   York, PA 360317   Mason Dixon Velo
8365.42Christina Perkins (8 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   Favata's TRT Bicycles
9376.00Jayme Morris (1 - Cat4)   Aston, PA 387642   Unattached
10386.58Lauren Seavy (2 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ 390782   Unattached
11Latza Mary      Unattached
12407.74Laura Carlson (9 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 152305   Riptide Cycling
13418.32Jennifer DeFalco (3 - Cat4)   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   Team Cosmic
14428.90diane vettori (10 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD 252359   Charm City Cycling LLC
15439.48Elizabeth Allen (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 263137   Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
16Marjorie Sherr      Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.60Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2461.95Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3Cara King      Unattached

Mixed - Single Speed Ring Bologna - Senior - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.32Mark Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Charm City Cycling, LLC
2220.10Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
3238.88Jeff Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Mambo Kings Racing
4257.66Richard Dreyer   Philadelphia, PA 285052   Gates Carbon Drive
5276.44Mark Harding   Shillington, PA 331432   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
6D Vawart      
7314.00Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063   Team CF
8332.78Andrew di Michele   Media, PA 330042   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
9351.56Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
10370.34BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA 303246   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
11389.12Steve Carman   Phillipsburg, NJ 63398   Team Cycle Fitters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee