Race Results for
Swamp Cross
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.92Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2409.47Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   Orange State
3431.02Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4452.57Pete Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5474.12cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL 359493   Super Cool

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.94Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796   Brick City
2563.83Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   AAA
3588.72Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   Outspokin

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL 269208   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.32Leif Stringer   Gainesville, FL 223533   0
2tom Lowery      Bike Works
3537.24Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796   Brick City
4538.70Dan Doan   Gainesville, FL 367769   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5540.16Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029   Brick City
6541.62David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL 275290   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7543.08Mark McBroom   Gainesville, FL 46806   0
8544.54Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   Infinity
9Blake Lowery      0
10547.46Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL 360011   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11548.92Todd Stephens   Gainesville Fl 392377   0
12Mark Szymanski      0
13551.84Matthew Pourbaix   Miami, FL 367706   Top Dog
14553.30Christian Stevens   Sarasota 391582   0
15554.76Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   0
16Zach Martin      0
17557.68Chris Watkins   Gainesville, FL 242184   Super Cool
18559.14Daniel Kunz   Port Orange, FL 375391   Buffalo Bicycling Club
19Michael Macalier      352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
20562.06Billy Finlay   South Daytona, FL 264252   Plan B
21563.52Ryan Hausner   Trenton, FL 336812   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
22John Stevenson      0
23566.44Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   AAA
24567.90Walter Redel   Ocoee 391285   0
25Tony Guidicessi      0
26570.82Patrick Maier   Jacksonville, FL 111751   0
27572.28Timothy Klausutis   Niceville, FL 392030   0
28clinton hamilton      Orange State
29575.20Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   0
30576.66Vincent Kendziora   Ocala, FL 351630   0
31578.12Chris Kyle   Ocala 380445   Top Gear Bikes

Men - Cat3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.31Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546   UF
2417.16Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   Orange State
3431.01Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438   Cycle Logic
4444.86Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567   Gulf Coast
5458.71Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722   Gulf Coast
6472.56Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   Top Dog
7486.41Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   VeloBrew
8500.26Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL 280789   UF
9514.11Chase Tennyson   Clermont, FL 362335   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10527.96cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL 359493   Super Cool
11541.81Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Cycle Logic
12555.66Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838   Orange State
13569.51Michael King   West Melbourne, FL 365939   Infinity
14583.36Robert Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL 292980   Orange State

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.35Eric Stubbs (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 255870   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2285.56Robert Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   Virginia Intermont College
3310.77Chris Slack (2 - Cat2)   Venice, FL 270967   Infinity
4335.98Jason Guillen (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 280227   Gearlink
5361.19Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   Super Cool
6386.40Clint Bridier (1 - Cat3)   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220   VeloBrew
7411.61David Monismith (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 257920   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8436.82Tim Hayes (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 208801   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9462.03Benjamin Talbot (6 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 250989   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10487.24John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita Racing

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.85Jack Rich (1 - Cat2)   Sarasota, FL 79839   Infinity
2495.48Benjamin Smith (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 33035   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3519.11Tony Timonere (3 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   Top Gear Bikes
4542.74Graham Partain (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 250066   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5566.37Steven Mace (1 - Cat3)   Ocala, FL 307029   Brick City
6590.00Billy Finlay   South Daytona, FL 264252   Plan B

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   Virginia Intermont College
2Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546   UF

Men - 55+ - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.64Dan Sullivan   Tampa, FL 259791   West Coast Cycling
2539.82Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL 48418   Cycle Logic
3551.00Ted Hollander   Oviedo, FL 330836   Florida Masters Cycling
4562.18David Norman   Havana, FL 367069   0
5573.36Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   ORC
6Conrad Cancelmi      Assmaster

Men - 45+ - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.91Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   Gulf Coast Velo
2465.25Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327   Gulf Coast
3476.59Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862   West Coast Cycling
4487.93Todd Frobish   Ocala, FL 77996   Brick City
5499.27Jim Singleton   Tallahassee, FL 155912   
6510.61Todd Stephens   Gainesville Fl 392377   
7521.95Robert Reineke   Clermont, FL 182268   AAA
8533.29Todd Leedy   Gainesville, FL 392335   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9544.63Pete Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10555.97Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity
11567.31Daniel Kunz   Port Orange, FL 375391   Buffalo Bicycling Club
12578.65Timothy Klausutis   Niceville, FL 392030   
13589.99Carlos Iglesias   Orlando, FL 61907   

Women - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Talley   Niceville, FL 392054   0
2Nicole Carson      0
3590.00Kristen Sauby   Gainesville, FL 179450   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Women - cat1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy Horstmeyer (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289443   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2556.67Jennifer Talley (1 - Cat3)   Niceville, FL 392054   0
3573.34Kristin Apotsos (2 - Cat3)   Melbourne Beach 391786   Infinity
4590.01Zoe Mullins (3 - Cat3)   Winter Garden, FL 290669   Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee