Race Results for
Ontario Series 1-6
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
3 Garry Summers   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
6 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
7 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
9 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Spy Blue
10 Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
11 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   OTR Racing
12 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Big Orange Cycling
13 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797   Team Redlands
14 anthony luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619   Team Penta
15 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
16 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
17 James Schofer   Fontana, CA 349642   Majestic Cycling
18 Jeff Newman   Pasadena, CA 50721   Cycles Veloce
19 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
20 Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
21 david valero   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
22 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
23 brian matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
24 Luis Alcaraz   Santa Clarita, CA 47773   KAZ Sportsystem
25 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
26 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
27 Eddie Kennedy   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
28 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
29 Gabriel Adrian   Vannuys, CA 307558   Suarez
30 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 Matt Skelton   Thousand Oaks, CA 74521   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
32 bob harber   Redlands, CA 261147   Team Redlands
33 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
34 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Spy Blue
36 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
37 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
38 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
39 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Donald MacGregor   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
41 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
42 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
43 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
7 Victorino Cartagenas   Corona, CA 338608   Win-Team Racing
8 SteveN McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Santa Clarita Velo
9 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
11 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
13 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
14 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   Team Redlands
17 mark palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
18 rodney malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Velo Allegro
19 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
20 Paul Hasenyager   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
21 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 laszlo lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   
23 John Ward   Riverside, CA 58799   Citrus Valley Velo
24 Jeff Newman   Pasadena, CA 50721   Cycles Veloce
25 Demi Hechanova   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
26 Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
27 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
28 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   Southern California Velo
29 bob harber   Redlands, CA 261147   Team Redlands
30 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
31 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
33 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
34 Ken Burns   Upland, CA 95649   Southern California Velo
35 R Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
36 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Stephen Watson   Upland 367290   
38 Anthony Jackson   Corona, CA 331972   PostPrime/Soulful Cycling Team
39 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange
41 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
42 michael hines   Escondido, CA 125061   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
43 Kirk Blalock   Orange, CA 62174   Team Velocity
44 Dan Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA 36299   Citrus Valley Velo
45 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
46 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
47 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Santa Clarita Velo
48 Michael Wagner   Claremont, CA 54851   Southern California Velo

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
4 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
5 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Daniel Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA 36299   Citrus Valley Velo
8 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Velo Allegro
10 Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   
11 John Ward   Riverside, CA 58799   Citrus Valley Velo
12 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
14 Ken Burns   Upland, CA 95649   Southern California Velo
15 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange
16 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
17 Demi Hechanova   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
18 Michael Evans   Long Beach, CA 187428   
19 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   Southern California Velo
22 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Santa Clarita Velo
23 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
24 Sven Amundsen   Moreno Valley, CA 236421   Team Redlands

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
2 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
3 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
4 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852   DARE
5 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278   Velo Club LaGrange
6 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Aldaya      Calinmax
2 Kyle Gritters (1 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Diego Sandoval (2 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   Southern California Velo
4 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
5 Eder Irayre      Calimax
6 Roberto Rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 231759   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Diego Yepez (3 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
8 Karl Bordine (4 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Taylor Vaccari (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
10 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Scott Hammack (3 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   Revolution/Zoca
12 Mauro Martinez (4 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 288986   Calimax
13 Max Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
14 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
15 Ryan Schneider (5 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Anthony Morrow (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
18 Andrew Bosco (7 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
19 David Mendoza   San Diego, CA 175007   
20 Ivan Monterubio      Calimax
21 Martin Adamczyk (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
22 Ruben Meza (9 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
23 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
24 Charles Hill (6 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 46155   Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
25 Ivan Alberto      Calimax
26 David Robertson (10 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   
27 Robert Kamppila (11 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
28 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
29 salvador cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
30 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
31 Christopher Bennett (7 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 John McKinley (12 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   
33 Alfonso Garcia (8 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 275313   Suarez
34 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
35 Cory St Clair (9 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
36 Nicholas Onate (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 125567   Revolution/Zoca
37 Christian Walker (14 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
38 Anthony Canevari (15 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   
39 Shawn VanGassen (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
40 DERRYL HALPERN (10 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
41 Lucas Binder (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
42 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
43 Frank Sarate (18 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com
44 Mike Vallender (11 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   SkyFlash Racing
45 Raul Frias (19 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
46 Stefan Gomez (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 260152   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Aldaya      Calinmax
2 Kyle Gritters (1 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Diego Sandoval (2 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   Southern California Velo
4 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
5 Eder Irayre      Calimax
6 Roberto Rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 231759   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Diego Yepez (3 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
8 Karl Bordine (4 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Taylor Vaccari (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
10 Isaac Guerra Marin (1 - Cat3)   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Scott Hammack (3 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   Revolution/Zoca
12 Mauro Martinez (4 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 288986   Calimax
13 Max Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
14 Oscar Gutierrez (2 - Cat3)   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
15 Ryan Schneider (5 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Anthony Morrow (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Luis Alvarado (3 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
18 Andrew Bosco (7 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
19 David Mendoza (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175007   
20 Ivan Monterubio      Calimax
21 Martin Adamczyk (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
22 Ruben Meza (9 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
23 Rico deSaracho (5 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
24 Charles Hill (6 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 46155   Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
25 Ivan Alberto      Calimax
26 David Robertson (10 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   
27 Robert Kamppila (11 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
28 Daniel Caldera (6 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
29 salvador cano (7 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
30 Marcus Cannon (8 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
31 Christopher Bennett (7 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 John McKinley (12 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   
33 Alfonso Garcia (8 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 275313   Suarez
34 Rodrigo Flores (9 - Cat3)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
35 Cory St Clair (9 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
36 Nicholas Onate (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 125567   Revolution/Zoca
37 Christian Walker (14 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
38 Anthony Canevari (15 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   
39 Shawn VanGassen (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
40 DERRYL HALPERN (10 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
41 Lucas Binder (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
42 Tim Woo (10 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
43 Frank Sarate (18 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com
44 Mike Vallender (11 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   SkyFlash Racing
45 Raul Frias (19 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
46 Stefan Gomez (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 260152   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Bordine (1 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 James Paolinetti (2 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 48611   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Chris DeMarchi (3 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Raul Frias (4 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
5 DERRYL HALPERN (1 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
6 Erik Johnson (2 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
7 John McKinley (5 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   
8 Kelsey Mullen (3 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 118594   Spy Blue
9 Ruben Meza (6 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
10 Patrick Bos (4 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Spy Blue
11 Ken Hall (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
12 Robert Kamppila (7 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Scott Clark (1 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
14 Matthew Hawkesworth (2 - Cat4)   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
15 Daniel Reback (5 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   BBI-SIC Cycling
16 Klaus Gaar (6 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
17 Gilbert Correa (8 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
18 Elan Walshe (7 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
19 Rodrigo Flores (2 - Cat3)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
20 Elliot Grothe (3 - Cat4)   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
21 Paul Vaccari (8 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
22 Charles Hill (9 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 46155   Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
23 Robert Stotts (4 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA 34317   H&S
24 Terry Steeves (5 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
25 Travis Tung (3 - Cat3)   Wheat Ridge, CO 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club
26 Thomas Brown (4 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   Team Redlands
27 Roberto Urquiza (10 - Cat2)   Pico Rivera, CA 207277   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
28 Dustin Armstrong (11 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
29 Jason Johns (5 - Cat3)   Laguna Hills, CA 255935   Radsport Cycling Team
30 Armin Rahm (9 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   Time Factory Team
31 Chad Mickelson (6 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
32 Jerry Godinez (7 - Cat3)   La Mirada, CA 108248   Team Velocity
33 Justin Pasquale (6 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
34 Peter Meyerhofer (7 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA 254123   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
35 Christopher Bennett (12 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
36 Scott Thor (13 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 189065   Stark Velo
37 Luis Che (8 - Cat4)   Gardena, CA 242600   South Bay Wheelmen
38 David Valero (8 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
39 Shane Lawlor (14 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
40 Anthony Morrow (10 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
41 Tomo Hamasaki (11 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
42 Julio Mollinedo (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
43 Sammy Dean (15 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 89309   SkyFlash Racing
44 Derric Swinfard (16 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
45 Michael Vallender (17 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   SkyFlash Racing
46 Scott Hammack (18 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   Revolution/Zoca

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Vaccari (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
2 Mike McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
3 Dan Vogt (3 - Cat2)   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Spy Blue
4 Ken Hall (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Ryan Dorris (1 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 54658   Citrus Valley Velo
6 Derric Swinfard (4 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Klaus Gaar (5 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
8 Danny Munson (2 - Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
9 Gregory Coburn (6 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Thomas Brown (3 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   Team Redlands
11 Alan Flores (7 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
12 Fred Arellano (4 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
13 Chris DeMarchi (2 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14 Jon Nist (8 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
15 D Todd Lipson (9 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16 Tommy Beringer (5 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 3453   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
17 Daniel Reback (10 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   BBI-SIC Cycling
18 Tony Zaldua (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 50418   OTR Racing
19 Tomo Hamasaki (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Eric Johnson (11 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
21 Norberto Galvan (7 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 223839   CVC / FRANCO Racing
22 Jerry Godinez (8 - Cat3)   La Mirada, CA 108248   Team Velocity
23 Charles Winn      
24 Jason Johns (9 - Cat3)   Laguna Hills, CA 255935   Radsport Cycling Team
25 Choosak Wonggaew (1 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA 165148   Tru Cycling
26 R Bryan Burt (10 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 145833   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
27 Howard Levy (2 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC / FRANCO Racing
28 John Smart (11 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 212786   Velo Club LaGrange
29 Richard Mitchell (12 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 189483   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
31 Craig Miller (12 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
32 Mario Rivera (3 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
33 Anhtuan Tran (4 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
34 Brian Matsumoto (13 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
35 Mark Loftus (14 - Cat3)   North Hills, CA 95996   CVC / FRANCO Racing
36 Brad Decker (5 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
37 Patrick Bos (13 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Spy Blue
38 Scott Thor (14 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 189065   Stark Velo
39 Gilbert Correa (4 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
40 Donald MacGregor (15 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
41 Suzanne Sonye (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
42 John Geyer (16 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Spy Blue

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
2 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
3 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
4 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
5 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
6 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA 354044   Southern California Velo
7 Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726   
8 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
9 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
10 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Win-Team Racing
11 David Munroe      Major Motion
12 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
13 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   
14 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
15 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
16 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   Major Taylor Development Team
17 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
20 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA 244581   Colorado Mesa University
21 Javier Morales      Calimex
22 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
23 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
24 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
25 Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292   Colavita Racing Inc
26 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
27 salvador cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
28 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
29 Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
30 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
31 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
32 Kelvin Waddis   Long Beach, CA 62600   Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
33 carlos ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   CVC / FRANCO Racing
34 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
35 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
36 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Velo Club LaGrange
37 Pablo Garcia      Calimex
38 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
39 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
40 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
41 Jose Teran    382649   
42 Gregorio Martinez      Calimex
43 Greg Russell   Huntington Beach, CA 286789   Ritte Racing
44 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
45 Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI 302801   Speed Merchants
46 carlos franco   Chula Vista , CA 337480   
47 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
48 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   
49 marty omalia   Ventura, CA 267086   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
50 Jose Quijada   San Diego, CA 132009   
51 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA 192009   Southern California Velo
53 Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015   Crank Cycling
54 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   OTR Racing
2 John Smart   Los Angeles, CA 212786   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   PAA/REMAX
4 Manuel Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 366705   
5 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
6 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
7 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
8 Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
9 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
10 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   Moment Cycle Sport
11 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
13 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
14 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
15 Travis Muth   Banning, CA 366101   
16 Chris Stewart   San Diego, CA 378525   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
18 Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA 355242   
19 Brady Kiesel   Las Vegas, NV 362393   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
20 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV 284178   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
21 Darwin Lau   Woodland Hills Ca 368762   PAA/REMAX
22 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC / FRANCO Racing
23 Terry Johnes   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
24 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
25 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   Drexel University
26 James Schofer   Fontana, CA 349642   Majestic Cycling
27 Mark Abraham   Redlands, CA 364803   
28 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
29 Joshua Martin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 346756   Majestic Cycling
30 Brandon Staddan   Riverside, CA 381888   
31 IVAN FLORES   Ontario, CA 380618   Adobo Velo Racing Team
32 Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Majestic Cycling
33 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   
34 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
35 Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC / FRANCO Racing
36 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC / FRANCO Racing
37 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
38 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Team Redlands
39 mike manqueros   Claremont, CA 293060   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
40 Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   Competitive Edge Cycling
41 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Lightning Velo
42 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
43 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
44 Marc Reisman   Las Vegas, NV 43610   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
45 Peter Romero   La Quinta, CA 332722   Team Redlands
46 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
47 Don Horner   Henderson, NV 365648   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
48 Timothy Shimada   Chino Hills, CA 312015   
49 Benjamin Hayes   San Diego, CA 359343   Moment Cycle Sport
50 John Day   Henderson, NV 308513   Team Penta
51 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   Southern California Velo
52 Justin Cruz   Long Beach, CA 316766   
53 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Majestic Cycling
54 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
55 Gregg Sprosty   San Diego, CA 376523   Moment Cycle Sport
56 oliver dayos   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 364957   Southern California Velo
57 Dalton muth   Banning 366703   
58 Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   
59 Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   OTR Racing
2 John Smart   Los Angeles, CA 212786   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Raphael Oliveira (1 - Cat4)   Tujunga, CA 364872   PAA/REMAX
4 Manuel Sanchez (1 - Cat5)   Chula Vista, CA 366705   
5 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
6 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
7 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
8 Dennis Rhodes (2 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
9 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
10 Conrad Tapia (3 - Cat4)   Imperial Beach 358073   Moment Cycle Sport
11 Christopher Lonergan (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 355952   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Ben Raymond (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
13 Ryan O'Keefe (6 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
14 Michael Finlay (7 - Cat4)   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
15 Travis Muth (2 - Cat5)   Banning, CA 366101   
16 Chris Stewart (8 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 378525   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Moe Saurenman (9 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 307473   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
18 Derrick Whitlatch (10 - Cat4)   Beaumont, CA 355242   
19 Brady Kiesel (11 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 362393   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
20 Kevin Boyce (12 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 284178   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
21 Darwin Lau (13 - Cat4)   Woodland Hills Ca 368762   PAA/REMAX
22 Howard Levy (14 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC / FRANCO Racing
23 Terry Johnes (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
24 Rahman Pinckney (16 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
25 Michael Toth (17 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   Drexel University
26 James Schofer (18 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 349642   Majestic Cycling
27 Mark Abraham (19 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 364803   
28 Aaron Loftus (20 - Cat4)   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
29 Joshua Martin (21 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 346756   Majestic Cycling
30 Brandon Staddan (22 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 381888   
31 IVAN FLORES (23 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 380618   Adobo Velo Racing Team
32 Sean Harnden (24 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Majestic Cycling
33 Elijah Ruggiero (25 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   
34 Keau Wong (26 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
35 Jonathan Woodbury (27 - Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC / FRANCO Racing
36 John Middleton (28 - Cat4)   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC / FRANCO Racing
37 Jan Rodina (29 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 306173   
38 Jason Reynolds (30 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Team Redlands
39 mike manqueros (31 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 293060   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
40 Albert Ramirez (32 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 344440   Competitive Edge Cycling
41 Treavor Matsushima (33 - Cat4)   Cypress, CA 356667   Lightning Velo
42 Langdon Taguiped (34 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 358747   
43 Wyatt Myers (35 - Cat4)   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
44 Marc Reisman (36 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 43610   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
45 Peter Romero (37 - Cat4)   La Quinta, CA 332722   Team Redlands
46 Greg Kogut (38 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
47 Don Horner (3 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV 365648   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
48 Timothy Shimada (39 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 312015   
49 Benjamin Hayes (40 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 359343   Moment Cycle Sport
50 John Day (41 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 308513   Team Penta
51 Jason Paez (42 - Cat4)   Whittier, CA 270844   Southern California Velo
52 Justin Cruz (43 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 316766   
53 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Majestic Cycling
54 James Higuera (44 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
55 Gregg Sprosty (45 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 376523   Moment Cycle Sport
56 oliver dayos (4 - Cat5)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 364957   Southern California Velo
57 Dalton muth (5 - Cat5)   Banning 366703   
58 Nicholas Sherman (6 - Cat5)   Newport Beach 379615   
59 Jason Higuera (46 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES ZALDUA (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 332808   KAZ Sportsystem
2 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
3 Victorino Cartagenas (2 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 338608   Win-Team Racing
4 Terry Steeves (3 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
5 Elliot Grothe (4 - Cat4)   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
6 Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CO 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club
7 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
8 Robert MacPherson (5 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 127250   
9 Abner Torralba (6 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 368576   ADOBO VELO
10 Charles Winn      
11 Anhtuan Tran (7 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
12 Jorge Hernandez (8 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
13 Luis Che (9 - Cat4)   Gardena, CA 242600   South Bay Wheelmen
14 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Dennis Rhodes (10 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
16 Brandon Hagy (11 - Cat4)   San Clemente 359210   
17 Travis Muth (1 - Cat5)   Banning, CA 366101   
18 Don Horner (2 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV 365648   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
19 Pedro Slonsky (12 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 344714   Southern California Velo
20 Brady Kiesel (13 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 362393   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
21 Langdon Taguiped (14 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 358747   
22 ORLANDO DEL CASTILLO Jr. (3 - Cat5)   Glendale, CA 377620   
23 Charles Sutphin (15 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   
24 Lino DiSalvo (16 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 369014   
25 Kevin Boyce (17 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 284178   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
26 Rahman Pinckney (18 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
27 Scott Clark (19 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
28 RIDER UNKNOWN      
29 Mario Rivera (20 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 Peter Meyerhofer (21 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA 254123   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
31 Scott Sherman (4 - Cat5)   Camarillo, CA 351816   
32 Justin Pasquale (22 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
33 Marc Reisman (23 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 43610   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
34 mike manqueros (24 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 293060   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
35 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   OTR Racing
36 Robert Burdett (25 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 109800   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Greg Kogut (26 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
38 Anthony Jackson (27 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 331972   PostPrime/Soulful Cycling Team
39 Jason Johns   Laguna Hills, CA 255935   Radsport Cycling Team
40 Carlos Valenzuela (5 - Cat5)   Chula Vista 375535   Velo Club LaGrange
41 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   Team Redlands
42 Billy Felts (6 - Cat5)   Riverside, CA 366298   Team Redlands
43 Terry Johnes (28 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
44 John Day (29 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 308513   Team Penta
45 Joseph Deem (30 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 366450   Citrus Valley Velo
46 Michael Parillo (7 - Cat5)   Riverside, CA 297321   Team Redlands
47 Fauzi Oesman (8 - Cat5)   Perris, CA 366479   Citrus Valley Velo
48 Danny Shaw (31 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 369315   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
49 Gregg Sprosty (32 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 376523   Moment Cycle Sport
50 Christopher Hansen (33 - Cat4)   Covina, CA 366755   H&S
51 Jonathan Woodbury (34 - Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC / FRANCO Racing
52 Bryan Yates (35 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
53 Jan Rodina (36 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 306173   
54 Ronald Perez      
55 Scott Coleman (9 - Cat5)   Canoga Park, CA 282164   
56 Carlos Valenzuela (10 - Cat5)   Chula Vista 375535   Velo Club LaGrange
57 Dmitry Uchitel (37 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
58 RIDER UNKNOWN      SC VELO
59 Craig Doppmann (38 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 311506   Southern California Velo
60 Sharif Carter (39 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes
61 Gregory Nelson      
62 Jason Reynolds (40 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Team Redlands

Men - Jr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Nathan Hickey   Monrovia, CA 319320   PAA/REMAX
3 Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   CPT
4 Patrick Paragas   Newport Beach, CA 382377   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   
6 Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   
7 Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   
8 Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   
9 Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215   Tru Cycling
10 Jackson Dooley   Anaheim Hills 366099   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Nikolas Lovegren   Hesperia, CA 376116   Tru Cycling

Men - Jr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Deleon   Woodland Hills, CA 301126   Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
3 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
4 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
5 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   
9 Patrick Paragas   Newport Beach, CA 382377   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
10 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   CPT
12 Brad Capps   Camarillo, CA 370709   

Men - Jr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
2 Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Cycles Veloce
5 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   Encino Velo Cycling Club
6 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
7 Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
9 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
10 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
11 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Sean Bird   La Canada Flintridge, CA 310225   PAA/REMAX
14 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   
15 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
16 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
17 Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   
18 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
19 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
20 Julio MuroMeza   Ontario 376980   
21 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   
22 Sam Krut   Encino, CA 308588   LUX Pro Development

Men - Jr - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Munoz   Orlando, FL 241035   Major Motion
2 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
3 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
6 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   Major Taylor Development Team
7 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Jose Teran    382649   
10 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
11 Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA 355242   
12 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
13 Sean Bird   La Canada Flintridge, CA 310225   PAA/REMAX
14 Oskie Alvarez   West Covina, CA 382460   Southern California Velo
15 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JET Cycling
16 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA 367941   Team Redlands
17 Jose Garcia   San Bernardino, CA 293765   
18 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
19 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
20 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
21 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA 365176   PAA/REMAX
22 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
23 Nathan Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 324242   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Jorge Moreno   Seal Beach, CA 99888   Major Motion

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 suzanne sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
2 jenny rios      
3 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
4 Alexandra Tabata (1 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 171362   Team Redlands
5 brenda lyons (2 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 165574   Helens/Cannondale
6 Charity Chia (1 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
7 Bonnie Breeze (3 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 4720   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
8 Keely Brooks (4 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
9 Claudia Alejandra      Team Calimax
10 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
11 michelle ignash (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens/Cannondale
12 Peta Takai (3 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
13 Leah Rodarti (4 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
14 Emily Georgeson (2 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
15 Pamela Schuster (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
16 Beatriz Rodriguez (6 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/Empower Coaching

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Reilly   Los Angeles, CA 362429   Helens/Cannondale
2 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Angel Castillo   Los Angeles, CA 342544   University of California-Los Angeles
4 Sasha Perry   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
5 Lucy Peritz   San Diego, CA 320086   Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
7 Jennifer Gill   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   PAA/REMAX
8 Megan Rhodes   Henderson, NV 351244   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
9 Karyn Williams   Los Angeles, CA 360804   Velo Club LaGrange
10 Hani Lou   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Christina Carranza   Redlands 365731   Team Redlands
12 Sandra Sagastume   Henderson, NV 345760   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas

Women - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Lillianna De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA 353914   Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Roxxanne Peoples   San Diego, CA 324544   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Wenzdae Morales   El Segundo 379963   Cycles Veloce
7 Valerie Rico   Orange, CA 340360   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Women - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Lucy Peritz   San Diego, CA 320086   Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee