Race Results for
Raccoon Mountain XC &TT
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-99 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reardon   Chattanooga, TN02:18:24 376373  203 Motor Mile
2 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN02:50:21 54521  202 BMC Hencapie
DNF Nick Erhard   St. Louis, MO 261567  201 

Men - Pro/1 - 19-99 (39 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN03:10:19 271016  102 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Micheil Olheiser (Pro)   Huntsville, AL 133375  101 Competitive Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 15-29 (39 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ansel   Nashville, TN03:26:45 266459  112 
2 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS03:41:02 290191  113 Indian Cycle Racing
DNF Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  111 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  110 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39 (39 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mace   Ooltewah, TN03:23:27 278420  134 
2 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN03:41:09 169477  130 Team Bikers Choice
3 Gregory Garcia   Murfreesboro, TN03:52:27 287037  133 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN 307847  132 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49 (39 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Cobb   03:19:32  154 Motor Mile
2 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN03:24:48 140396  153 Scenic City Velo
3 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN03:29:13 19479  151 
4 Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN04:12:30 325202  152 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Poore (1 - Cat1)   Cookeville, TN02:43:07 94493  280 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Brian Blackwell (2 - Cat1)   Jeffersonville, IN02:59:31 137673  550 Rogue Racing Project
3 Jeff Hensley   Huntersville, NC03:06:53 139071  281 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-29 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Cook   Hendersonville, TN02:24:47 374682  223 Team Bikers Choice
2 Pierce Elkins   02:29:05  228 Mountain Lake CC
3 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL02:30:58 239403  224 Columbus Bike Racing
4 Sam Felton   02:42:07  227 AEED
5 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN02:44:10 371703  225 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Kenneth Croft   02:45:04  220 
7 Luke Portera   Signal Mountain, TN03:11:45 389431  304 
DNF Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA 379292  226 Krystal
DNF Micaiah Rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  229 Rockwell Treehouse
DNF Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN 379420  222 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Grubbs   White House, TN02:27:43 292782  247 Team Bikers Choice
2 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN02:30:05 300920  243 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN02:31:29 113615  240 Bikers Choice
4 Tim Smith   Signal Mountain, TN02:32:16 156287  244 Motor Mile Racing
5 Eddie Garcia   03:03:56  246 
6 Adam Skaggs   Gallatin, TN03:27:56 385996  242 Bikers Choice
DNF Aaron Gross     248 
DNF Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641  245 Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Elkins   02:39:42  264 Mountain Lake CC
2 Mike Skiles   02:45:37  261 Suck Creek
3 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN02:53:46 238363  265 Caney Fork Cycles
4 Scott Moschkau   East Ridge, TN03:24:40 25203  266 Suck Creek Cycles
5 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN04:10:11 276822  262 Team Bikers Choice
6 Andrew Johnson   Fairview, TN05:15:34 342868  260 Treehouse Racing
DNF Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  263 MOAB

Men - Cat 3 - 15-29 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN01:24:42 320634  333 University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
2 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN01:28:36 306836  335 
3 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL01:32:27 336918  336 Colavita
4 Scott Davis   01:34:09  330 
5 Ryan Sullivan   01:36:55  334 
6 Pedro Missora   01:41:48  332 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Smith   01:25:55  350 
2 Jason Liers   Ooltewah, TN01:26:05 340032  351 
3 Dan Cooper   01:40:45  352 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Weyenberg   01:28:36  373 
2 Richard Moschkau   Chattanooga, TN01:32:03 96451  372 
3 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN01:36:48 60179  371 Global BMW
4 Rob Headrick   02:07:40  375 
5 Charles Portera   03:42:46  370 
DNF Steven Kent     374 

Men - Junior - 10-14 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN01:22:31 378724  313 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN01:23:39 345642  312 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Wesley Ennis   01:30:15  318 Scotts Bikes
4 Oscar Coleman   01:45:11  315 
5 Noah Elkins   01:46:02  316 Mountain Lakes CC
6 Anders Pokela   01:53:36  320 
7 Dalton Hensley   02:02:41  317 
8 John Luke Coleman   02:21:46  314 
9 Titus Moschkay   02:35:10  319 

Men - Junior - 15-18 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN01:35:12 260219  303 Team Bikers Choice
2 Alea Ennis   01:55:34  305 Scotts Bikes
3 Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN01:57:57 360541  301 Memphis Velo

Women - Cat 1 - 19-99 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN03:06:32 22743  190 Sorella Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - 19-99 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mashon Coleman   02:59:02  294 
2 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN03:25:25 254020  295 Mystic Cycles
3 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN03:26:23 320958  292 Treehouse Racing
4 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN03:46:34 206219  291 Treehouse Racing
5 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY02:19:30 290519  290 Rogue Racing Project

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Portera   03:41:20  391 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee