Race Results for
Raccoon Mountain XC &TT
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-99 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Erhard   St. Louis, MO00:15:56 261567  201 

Men - Pro/1 - 19-99 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheil Olheiser (1 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL00:14:39 133375  101 Competitive Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 15-29 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN00:18:20 307593  110 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN00:15:33 169477  130 Team Bikers Choice
2 Freddy Edgemon   Signal Mountain, TN00:15:35 122289  131 Suck Creek Cycle

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN00:15:14 19479  151 
2 Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN00:16:10 325202  152 Team Bikers Choice
3 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN00:17:28 137673  150 Rogue Racing Project

Men - Cat 2 - 15-29 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Edgeman   00:16:11  221 Suck Creek Cycle
2 Cameron Cook   Hendersonville, TN00:16:16 374682  223 Team Bikers Choice
3 Kenneth Croft   00:16:54  220 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN00:15:37 300920  243 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN00:16:02 113615  240 Bikers Choice
3 Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN00:16:08 310551  241 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Adam Skaggs   Gallatin, TN 385996  242 Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Skiles   00:16:45  261 Suck Creek
2 Andrew Johnson   Fairview, TN00:17:35 342868  260 Treehouse Racing
3 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN00:20:56 276822  262 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 3 - 15-29 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA00:16:09 379292  331 Krystal
2 Pedro Missora   00:19:51  332 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Smith   00:17:15  350 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Lewis   00:19:59  371 Global BMW

Men - Junior - 10-14 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN00:17:08 345642  312 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Oscar Coleman   00:20:18  310 
3 John Luke Coleman   00:25:07  311 

Men - Junior - 15-18 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN00:14:55 360541  301 Memphis Velo
2 Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN00:15:52 379420  302 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
3 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN00:19:07 260219  303 Team Bikers Choice

Women - Cat 2 - 19-99 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN00:22:01 206219  291 Treehouse Racing
2 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY00:23:37 290519  290 Rogue Racing Project
3 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN00:23:50 320958  292 Treehouse Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99 (4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mashon Coleman   00:18:55  390 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee