Race Results for
Chagrin Falls Cyclocross
Chagrin Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 34 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.75Jacob Crow   Kent, OH0.023668981481481 390290  198 Lost Cogs
2363.76Kyle Johannes   Kent, OH0.024837962962963 388484  400 Lost Cogs
3377.77Kenneth Gardner   Chesterland, OH0.025266203703704 290880  391 Blue Sky Cycling Club
4391.78Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA0.026145833333333 254842  395 Chagrin River Cycling
5405.79Jason Church   Stowstow, OH0.026527777777778 387193  196 Eddys Bike Shop
6419.80Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH0.02662037037037 358069  390 
7433.81John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH0.027222222222222 344680  373 Spin
8447.82John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH0.027881944444444 313270  374 
9461.83Erick Madis   Hudson, OH0.030150462962963 237913  394 WAS Labs Cycling
DNFChristopher Lee   Euclid, OH 386351  399 

Men - Cat 34 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.66Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH0.022893518518519 12572  489 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2382.61Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA0.023518518518518 299823  493 Steel City Endurance
3400.56Michael Chapman   Norton, OH0.026550925925926 291562  487 
4418.51Matt Turi   North Canton, OH0.02681712962963 209312  494 Stark Velo
5436.46Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH0.02724537037037 189752  492 Snake Bite Racing
6454.41Brett Davis   University Heights, OH0.028738425925926 207616  488 
7472.36Josh Schmidt   Oberlin, OH0.029189814814815 287999  495 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNFEmilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  491 Team Lake Effect
DNFChristopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499  490 Team Snakebite

Men - Cat 34 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Applebaum   0.02412037037037  372 
2286.93Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH0.024236111111111 134363  363 Spin
3301.07Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH0.025347222222222 115805  371 Lake Effect Cycling Team
4315.21Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH0.025532407407407 36616  362 
5329.35Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH0.025833333333333 303715  360 
6343.49Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH0.026435185185185 54101  370 
7Ed Masta   0.028229166666667  369 
8371.77Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH0.02880787037037 300061  364 
9385.91Ron Kubala   Northfield, OH0.030173611111111 346212  368 
10400.05Edson Madis   Hudson, OH0.031168981481482 326356  361 WAS Labs Cycling
11Bill Fletcher   0.032210648148148  367 

Men - Cat 1234 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ally Beach   0.019166666666667  193 
2Tad Hannibal   0.025173611111111  194 
3590.00Jeremy Neth   Hudson, OH0.017986111111111 387954  334 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 1234 - Singlespeed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.85Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH0.024861111111111 33715  200 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2319.75Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH0.025706018518519 302187  597 
3348.65Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH0.025925925925926 8033  197 Lake Effect Cycling Team
4377.55Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH0.028101851851852 307869  199 
5406.45Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH0.023622685185185 4859  195 
6435.35Paul Hamad   Cleveland, OH0.023657407407407 235316  600 
7464.25David schalmo   Cleveland, OH0.025497685185185 379080  599 

Men - Cat 123 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.73John Proppe   North Royalton, OH0.037280092592593 301502  854 Team Lake Effect
2209.67Thomas Franek   Hiram, OH0.037638888888889 344242  851 
3227.61Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH0.040092592592593 270997  855 Team Lake Effect
4245.55Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH0.040532407407407 170377  858 Spin
5263.49Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH0.041018518518518 41544  853 
6281.43James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH0.042303240740741 171905  857 Spin
7299.37John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH0.042592592592593 209482  898 Spin
8317.31George Gantner   South Euclid, OH0.038773148148148 355416  856 

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renata Pereira   0.0159375  325 
2461.73Mitch Schrader   Uniontown0.016342592592593 380583  327 
3480.05Josh McKinney   Sun Prairie, WI0.016435185185185 361677  324 
4498.37Martin Zakes   Brecksville, OH0.017361111111111 366465  333 
5516.69Roger Sapp   Kent0.018275462962963 387997  326 Lost Cogs
6535.01Stephen Cinch   Cleveland0.018310185185185 384523  323 
7553.33Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH0.019583333333333 388872  330 Case Western Reserve University
8571.65Ian McCurdy   Horsham, PA0.021805555555556 377555  598 
9589.97Rob Giorgi   Rocky River, OH0.022731481481481 13351  332 
DNFMichael Taylor     331 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.26Thomas Clayton   Columbiana, OH0.016469907407407 87311  874 
2463.24Mark Davis   Bay Village, OH0.018530092592593 365941  699 
3Dan Mock   0.018946759259259  871 
4479.20Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH0.019224537037037 316942  873 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
5487.18Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH0.019398148148148 284529  389 Spin
6495.16William Gibson   Euclid, OH0.0196875 285140  366 
7503.14Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH0.021284722222222 4716  698 
8511.12Michael DiDomenico   Euclid, OH0.021712962962963 388841  870 
9519.10Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH0.022037037037037 63439  872 Stark Velo
10Ed Faidaga   0.023344907407407  700 

Women - Cat 123 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.19Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH0.027268518518519 139053  860 Team Snakebite
2321.52Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH0.030358796296296 143111  863 
3346.85Julie Healy   Butler, PA0.030636574074074 387071  864 
4372.18laura webb   Lakewood, OH0.031203703703704 379521  861 
5397.51Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH0.035439814814815 294942  866 xXx Racing
6422.84Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA0.035509259259259 297211  867 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7Kelly Strang   0.024583333333333  862 
8473.50Amanda Schmidt   Oberlin, OH0.027199074074074 288000  865 Avanti Racing Club

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Beth Goran   Kent, OH0.021967592592593 390909  748 
2Kristina Baris   0.026400462962963  749 
3573.34Rebecca Schur   Cleveland Heights, OH0.02943287037037 375334  747 
4Meghan Sapllington   0.016041666666667  750 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee