Race Results for
SB&T Bike Race Weekend
Albany, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Schaefer (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL2:41:28.6 228367  223 GCV
2 Brian DeRose (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA2:41:32.6 145540  218 Deeds Publishing
3 Kent Wheeler (1 - Cat1)   Albany, GA2:44:29.0 175991  216 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team/Deeds
4 James Holmes   2:44:29.1  224 
5 Aaron Guyer (3 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL2:44:29.1 257518  215 Gulf Coast Velo
6 Tony Luchetti (1 - Cat2)   Mableton, GA2:46:36.8 154699  211 Velo ZVoo Doo
7 Michael Burns (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA2:46:38.7 75370  217 Deeds Publishing/Reality Bikes
8 Andrew Carroll (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:46:41.5 60548  221 Velo Voodoo
9 Todd Palmer (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO2:46:42.6 230756  222 Deeds Publishing Cycling
10 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA3:11:05.3 227817  225 TBB Sports

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Gillis (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL2:43:14.7 77327  256 Gulf Coast Velo
3 Joel Kinnunen (1 - Cat4)   Warner Robins, GA2:46:00.9 73741  274 
4 Gregory Hanson (1 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA2:48:41.4 267772  273 Frazier Cycling
5 Dale Hair (2 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA2:48:41.7 55034  272 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Hon
6 Mike Melton (1 - Cat5)   Buena Vista, GA2:53:22.6 317666  278 The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
7 Chad Davies (2 - Cat4)   Barnesville, GA2:53:43.3 197361  268 GA Neurosurgical
8 Jim Palmer (3 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC2:54:45.7 232169  275 Outspokin' Augusta
9 Michael Gordon (2 - Cat3)   Dunwoody, GA2:56:08.7 205029  271 Team Mission Source/NGCA
10 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA3:14:12.2 260635  269 Georgia Neuro Cycling
11 Robert Stewart (3 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL3:15:00.0 120593  276 Velobrew
DNF Thomas Thompson   Dallas, TX2:45:55.4 58087  279 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek (1 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL2:39:58.3 46930  329 JRC
2 James Wright (2 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL2:42:35.0 68129  326 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Joseph Fritz (1 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL2:50:27.1 320064  328 Gainesville Cycling Club
4 Charles Seward (3 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA2:51:23.8 45926  348 Unione Sportiva Italiana
5 Mark Miller (2 - Cat4)   Albany, GA2:53:55.3 288905  330 PCP Race Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Robinson   Auburn, AL1:22:48.3 288972  593 TriStar Cycling
2 Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA1:25:04.0 360406  530 Outspokin' Augusta
3 Hunter Squires   Macon, GA1:25:04.7 343008  595 Big Ring Racing
4 Michael Forsyth   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:04.8 364851  521 beckjanitorial.com
5 Asa Duggan   Augusta, GA1:25:04.8 319886  535 
6 Collin Enfinger   Newton, GA1:25:05.0 367959  520 PCP Race Team
7 Gene Hallman   Loganville, GA1:25:05.0 64526  708 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
8 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA1:25:05.5 365475  594 Coweta Cycling/ BeckJanitorial.
9 Trey Woodall   Griffin, GA1:25:05.6 103602  714 Big Ring Racing
10 Samuel Herberg   Augusta, GA1:25:05.6 368448  538 
11 Van Mixon   Macon, GA1:25:05.8 345562  588 Big Ring Racing
12 Justin Meschler   1:25:05.9  526 Peaks Coaching Group Team Racin
13 John Eddlemon   Macon, GA1:25:05.9 299927  536 Big Ring Racing
14 BEAU DONNER   Macon, GA1:25:06.0 370029  582 Big Ring Racing
15 William Rule   Knoxville Tn1:25:06.0 365734  545 Doulos cycling
16 Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA1:25:06.1 247741  516 Loganville Ford - Life Time Bik
17 Ethan Sealy   Bonaire Ga1:25:06.2 366936  527 Doulos cycling
18 Greg Goldsberry   Gray, GA1:25:06.2 231116  583 
19 Brannon Jackson   Gray1:25:06.3 366935  585 Doulos cycling
20 Brian Lowery   Sharpsburg, GA1:25:06.6 288874  525 Beck Janitorial.com
21 Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico1:25:06.8 369051  581 southern crescent cycling
22 Thomas Pleck   Grayson, GA1:25:06.9 308335  589 Lifetime/Loganville Ford
23 Aaron Gibney   Montgomery, AL1:25:06.9 374760  713 unattached
24 Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA1:25:07.0 142548  712 Metro Atlanta Cycling
25 Chip Jones   Centerville, GA1:25:07.2 367533  523 Doulos cycling
26 James Simes   Anderson, SC1:25:07.9 366247  546 
27 Jason Davis   Tallahassee, FL1:25:08.3 346032  534 Gulf Coast Velo
28 Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA1:25:08.5 366933  532 Doulos Cycling
29 Tyler Adsit   Warner Robins 1:25:08.9 366943  515 Doulos cycling
30 Tom Adrien   Macon, GA1:25:09.9 286052  528 Big Ring Racing
31 Bret Anderson   Montgomery, AL1:25:10.0 368210  529 
32 Jeff Kahley   Macon, GA1:25:11.0 338314  524 Big Ring Racing
33 William Ham   Bolingbroke, GA1:25:12.0 361938  584 Big Ring Racing
34 Kevin Frounfelker   Macon, GA1:25:15.2 342628  522 Big Ring Racing Inc.
35 Steve Julian   Albany, GA1:25:17.1 188705  710 Break Away Cycles
36 Thomas Ramthun   Sharpsburg, GA1:25:29.9 205954  591 Beck Cycling
37 David Priest   Solvang, CA1:25:52.3 346580  542 
38 Mark Thompson   Albany, GA1:26:32.8 342494  596 pecan city pedlers
39 Robert McClure   Loganville, GA1:27:42.0 370545  586 Lifetime - Loganville Ford
40 John Cozart   Macon, GA1:27:42.6 350818  579 Big Ring Racinb
41 John Powell   Austin Tx1:27:42.8 308239  590 
42 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC1:27:44.2 361156  543 Doulos cycling
43 Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA1:27:45.5 335618  587 LIFETIME BIKES
44 Stephen Touset   San Francisco, CA1:27:47.5 358575  704 East Point Track Club
45 Scott Daniell   Loganville, GA1:29:15.7 367109  706 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
46 Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA1:29:15.7 367386  537 PCP Race Team
47 Kenny Swanger   Kathleen, GA1:29:18.6 366945  547 Doulos cycling
48 David Clutter   Ridgefield Ct1:29:22.3 371824  550 Lifetime bikes loganville ga
49 D Cross   Loganville, GA1:30:36.2 297240  580 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
50 Rodney Deese   Carrollton, GA1:30:36.5 370009  518 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
51 Michael Corrigan   1:30:39.7  578 
52 Alex Constance   Fort Walton Beach, FL1:30:48.2 318906  533 Dragon Sports
53 Chip Carter   Albany, GA1:30:49.1 367412  517 PCP Race Team
54 Josh reeves   Covington, GA1:36:15.6 369204  592 southern crescent Cycling
55 Derek Reeves   Warner Robins, GA1:36:56.9 366937  711 Doulos cycling
56 Brett Barron   Macon, GA1:37:29.9 222720  576 Big Ring Racing
57 Gene Kirk   1:38:23.7  709 Break Away Cycles
58 Robert Vinson   1:39:49.2  598 
59 Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA1:41:01.5 231047  705 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
60 Michael Henley   Columbus, GA1:42:11.9 368302  701 
61 James West   1:43:36.3  599 
62 Hal Carter   Sylvester, GA1:46:51.8 374460  577 PCP Race Team
63 William Thurber   Grayson, GA1:46:54.5 319348  597 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
64 Chris Brogden   Athens, GA1:51:43.8 319538  531 Cycle Sport Concepts
65 David Dixon   Warner Robins, GA1:59:11.9 303712  707 Doulos cycling
66 Samuel Morehead   Headland, AL2:04:02.6 326590  540 PCP Race Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA1:23:27.7 313642  439 Beck Janitorial Cycling
2 JAMES THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL1:23:27.9 360213  461 
3 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA1:23:28.1 223855  454 FRAZIER CYCLING
4 clark hurst   Dacula, GA1:23:28.9 307412  453 
5 Josh Fix   Albany, GA1:23:30.3 149411  468 SGC p/b Breakaway Cycles
6 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA1:26:00.9 228062  442 KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM
7 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA1:26:01.1 306802  456 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
8 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL1:26:01.4 304954  447 Junior VeloCrew
9 Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL1:26:02.6 277111  449 PCP Race Team
10 Robert Paulsen   Mesa, AZ1:26:03.0 354802  457 Team Primal Racing The Bike Sho
11 Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA1:26:03.1 204612  444 Doulos cycling
12 Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL1:30:35.9 284757  466 Gwinnett Touring Club
13 Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA1:30:37.3 209055  458 Doulos Cycling
14 Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA1:31:13.5 350558  462 
15 LIno Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA1:31:18.6 314822  437 Team Mission Source/ NGCA
16 ben Green   Athens, GA1:31:18.8 251315  469 TBB Sports
17 Colin Whelan   Bonaire, GA1:32:50.5 62891  445 Doulos cycling
18 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA1:33:45.7 125478  443 NGCA - Team Mission Source
19 Selby Holler   Opp, AL1:33:46.1 318900  471 PCP Race Team
20 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL1:36:06.4 326314  448 Colavita South
21 Justin Ersland   Jacksonville, FL1:36:06.4 354754  467 Team Primal Racing The Bike Sho
22 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA1:36:37.2 309177  441 Team Mission Source - NGCA
23 Carlos Paez   Roswell, GA1:36:41.3 280307  470 Lifetime bikes
24 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO1:40:08.6 296888  463 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
25 jorge collado   Hampton, GA1:40:10.8 258324  464 SCC
26 Thomas Talley   Albany, GA1:42:58.1 220028  472 PCP Race Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN2:43:01.2 284556  630 Kystal cycling team
2 Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA2:44:19.6 222158  628 Krystal Cycling Team
3 oliver flautt   Boulder2:44:24.0 307228  639 Athens Velo Club
4 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL2:44:59.8 266290  627 unattached
5 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL2:45:00.6 195567  632 Gulf Coast Velo
6 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL2:45:01.2 304529  642 VeloBrew/Junior VeloCrew
7 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN2:45:01.9 308078  637 Krystal Cycling Team
8 michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA2:45:02.8 324796  631 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
9 Dustin White   Augusta, GA2:45:02.8 332546  647 VELOBREW
10 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL2:45:03.2 264184  644 Gulf Coast Velo
11 James DeLong   Apison, TN2:45:14.3 238260  674 Krystal Cycling Team
12 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL2:45:36.7 255722  645 Gulf Coast Velo
13 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA2:54:47.9 195298  648 Georgia Neuro Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:41:58.5 160295  142 Team Coco's
2 Emile Abraham (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA3:41:58.9 222021  122 Rossetti devo Cycling Team
3 Oscar Clark (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:41:59.0 221975  128 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
4 David Cueli   Miami, FL3:43:20.5 288788  130 Team Coco's
5 Brendan Cornett (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:43:20.6 201118  152 Locos Grill & Pub
6 Jonathan Atwell (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN3:43:20.7 212166  125 United HealthCare of Georgia p/
7 Bryan Lofton (6 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL3:43:23.5 21461  136 VeloBrew Racing
8 Jonathan Atkins (7 - Cat1)   Peachtree City, GA3:47:28.3 2039  124 Beckjanitoral.com
9 Andrew Miller (8 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL3:47:29.4 152659  137 Velobrew Racing
10 Marek Lipold (1 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA3:47:30.2 228079  148 
11 John Stowe (2 - Cat2)   Cataula, GA3:47:33.0 258337  141 Georgia Neuro Cycling
12 Kurt Hoehn (3 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL3:52:20.3 281872  134 Velobrew Racing
13 Jeff Clayton (4 - Cat2)   Lizella, GA3:56:54.6 110444  145 Georgia Neuro Cycling
14 Jake Andrews (5 - Cat2)   Gray Ga4:04:08.0 259171  123 Georgia Neuro Cycling
15 Todd Hull (6 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL4:04:19.0 82561  135 Velobrew
16 Matthew Whatley (7 - Cat2)   Athens, GA4:06:50.0 256557  143 Cycle Sport Concepts

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Schaper (1 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA1:37:39.7 368405  185 Louis Garneau Factory Team
2 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA1:45:54.4 235133  181 Louis Garneau Factory Team
3 Liz Gerrity (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL1:45:56.1 307001  182 fsu
4 Michele Moulton   Albany, GA1:45:57.1 283377  184 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5 Elizabeth Lee (1 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA1:45:57.6 231228  183 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
6 Ann Koehler   Portsmouth, NH1:45:57.6 195481  199 Modry
7 Martha Hall (2 - Cat4)   Peachtree City, GA1:45:58.4 371218  189 Coweta Cycling
8 Christy Brown (3 - Cat4)   Ringgold, GA1:45:59.6 311958  186 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
9 Jennifer DeLong (2 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN1:46:02.9 309479  188 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
10 Kimberly Campione (3 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA1:46:05.6 354256  187 Lifetime-Loganville Ford
11 Jennie May (2 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA1:46:15.2 258525  191 LG Factory Team
12 Lauren Clayton (4 - Cat3)   Macon, GA1:52:52.9 310661  180 Georgia Neuro Cycling
13 Claire Moon   1:56:14.7  192 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee