Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross 3 and 4
Riverside, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  185 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  189 Slimenundgrossen
3 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  174 my wife inc.
4 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  190 Localcycling.com

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  128 Ethos Racing
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  152 KCCX/FUJI
3 David Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  150 Walt's Bike Shop
4 Brian West (1 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  140 Cycle City Racing
5 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  123 KCCX/FUJI
6 Evan Fast (2 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  149 KCOI Boulevard
7 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  105 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  141 KCOI U-20
9 David Neidinger (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  104 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Micah Gordon (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 378619  147 In-A-Tub
11 Wesley Boyce (5 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 296180  126 Vcrc Factory Racing
12 Andrew Lyles (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  124 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 James Summers (7 - Cat2)   Spring Gove, IL 295619  115 Midwest Cyclery
14 Jack Funk (8 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  142 GP VeloTek
DNF Michael J. Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  151 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  342 GP VeloTek
2 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  336 rasmussen bike shop
3 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  368 Big D Cycling
4 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  428 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  361 Team Sho-Air KC
6 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  358 Cycle City Racing
7 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  337 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Keith Guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  338 GP VeloTek
9 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  400 Cycle City Racing
10 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  402 Midwest Cycling
11 Doug Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  363 360 Racing
12 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  366 Big D Cycling
13 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  347 KCOI U-20
14 Matt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  373 Tradewind Energy
15 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  349 In-A-Tub
16 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  412 KCBC
17 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  335 Cycle City Racing
18 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  367 Slimen Und Grossen
19 Scott Kelley   Leawood, KS 360618  372 
20 Benjamin Woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  345 
21 William (Gray) Nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  371 Localcycling.com
22 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  370 KU Cycling
23 Jeremy Haynes   Kansas City, MO 135797  369 Cycle City Racing
24 Chris Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  346 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  589 Mercy
2 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  906 Kansas State Cycling
3 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  527 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Matthew Smith   Kansas City, MO 389126  515 Midwest Cycling Community
5 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  592 GP VeloTek
6 Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  554 Localcycling.com
7 Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  907 
8 Tim Michael   Kansas City, MO 297479  571 Epic Bike and Sport
9 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197  582 CARVE
10 Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  552 kcbc race team
11 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  580 KU Cycling
12 Ron Dempsey   Liberty, MO 313132  581 Cycle City Racing
13 Matt Yaktine   Springfield , MO 389882  584 Colavita/ Parisi
14 Tucker Wynes     903 
15 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  588 In-A-Tub
16 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  587 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
17 Rolfe McCoy   Chillicothee, MO 390153  591 
18 Quincy Jennings   Warrensburg, MO 383354  542 Team Freeride
19 Chris Hemmen   Kansas City, MO 285017  910 Unattached
20 Sean Anton   Kansas City, KS 348002  568 Midwest Cyclery
21 Michael Owens   Kansas City, MO 351980  904 Unattached
22 Jandle Johnson   Merriam, KS 17960  594 Localcycling.com
23 Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS 360933  590 Unattached
24 Reed Nelson     905 
25 Kris Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  525 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 Samuel Swearngin   Kansas City 390470  540 
27 Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  593 GP VeloTek
28 Virgilio Villarral     909 Localcycling.com
29 Jim Flath     908 
30 Rick Mason   Kansas City, MO 338096  596 Bicycle Shack Racing
31 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  523 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
32 sean gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  595 
33 Andrew Komer     598 
34 Alex Allen   Kansas City, MO 284533  597 
35 Bernard Schneider     901 
DNF Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  902 
DNF Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  585 MAPL-Elite Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Burch (1 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  603 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Kelly Ricke (2 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  620 360 Racing
3 Prayuth Sirasudhi (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  602 SKC Racing
4 Mark Horn (4 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 301646  635 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 342748  631 Big D Cycling
6 Todd Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 124909  619 Unattached
7 John Breth (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 126194  621 Unattached
8 Thad Whalen (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park 55065  634 
9 Chris Thomas (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  633 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  867 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  881 360 Racing
3 Dan Hansen (1 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790  892 360 Racing
4 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  862 KCOI Boulevard
5 Doug Long (2 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  880 360 Racing
6 Telford Crisco (3 - Cat3)   Lansing, KS 8151  884 KCOI/Boulevard
7 Brian Williams (4 - Cat3)   Paola, KS 109839  859 360 Racing
8 Robert Ades (5 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  891 Localcycling.com
9 David Mathews (6 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  883 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10 Tony Blochlinger (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 53158  860 Cycle City Racing
11 David Conrad (8 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  879 Localcycling.com
12 Tim Bergman (9 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  886 Localcycling.com
13 Michael Berning (10 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  895 KCOI Boulevard
14 Patrick Houtakker (11 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 179251  858 KCOI Boulevard
15 Robert (Bert) Swift (1 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 263088  875 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  450 Ethos Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau (2 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  457 Localcycling.com
3 David Wamsley (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  453 Localcycling.com
4 Richard Bowman (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 220573  458 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Morrow   Liberty, MO 390468  208 Factory IXL Racing
2 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  279 KCOI U-20
3 Damien Hobbs     206 
4 Alexander Stanley   Stilwell 391062  207 KCOI U20
5 Josh Willmon     280 KCOI U-20
6 Clayton Andrew     209 
7 Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  210 KCOI U-20
8 Finnegan Dwyer   Gladstone 390629  211 Localcycling.com
9 Claire Simchuk     292 Free State Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  739 Ethos Racing
2 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  736 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Kelter   Olathe Ks 390766  33 KU Cycling
2 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL 298623  34 Unattached
3 Tanya Hoffman Stevens   Shawnee Mission, KS 384183  24 Midwest Cyclery
4 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  26 GP VeloTek
5 Karen Heath   Prairie Village, KS 357863  30 Localcycling.com
6 Amy McMinn   Shawnee , KS 293200  31 Unattached
7 Elaine Kochanowicz     35 

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  768 womens free state racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  774 Localcycling.com
3 Barbara Wages (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 220358  766 KCOI Boulevard
4 Stacey Lamer (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 121629  775 womens free state racing
5 Jean Lucas (3 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  772 360 Racing
6 Donica Goodwin (4 - Cat3)   Kansascity, MO 301987  770 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connie Henning   Kansas City, MO 360362  483 Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  481 Localcycling.com
3 Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  482 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee