Race Results for
San Antonio Cross, it's a Bexar
San Antonio , TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Bicycle-Heaven
3 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   Dallas Bike Works
4 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Jeff Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Helotes, TX 5947   Joes Pro Bikes
6 Scott Minard (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rolando Roman (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Leonard Mason (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 22817   
3 James Murff (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 234056   Bat City Cycling
4 Corey Moser (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
5 Rebekah Trevelise (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   
6 Eduardo Cen   San Marcos, TX 207681   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Anderson (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 348162   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling
2 Grant Spring (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386088   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Sawyer Brown      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
2 Chad Christian (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 91475   Joes Pro Bikes
3 Craig Fitzgerald (2 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 David Parker (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
6 Kelly Kerby (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Tony Phongsy (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport/ION
8 Frederick Willemsen (2 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Boyd Wallace (3 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Cyclocross Racing Team
10 Kurt Hahn (4 - Cat3)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476   Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
11 Patrick McGrath (5 - Cat3)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
12 Robert Sisk (6 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
13 Michael Linkous (2 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 332654   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2 Kevin Barton (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
3 Doug Foxworth (2 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
4 Jimmie Vaughan (2 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Martin Soetaert (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Bat City Cycling
6 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
7 Corvin Alstot (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
8 John Miller (5 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 57829   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Collins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 60926   Bat City Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX 291841   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
3 Mikey Benes (1 - Cat3)   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Broken Films Racing
4 Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
7 Jack Ishihara (2 - Cat3)   Cibolo, TX 110526   
8 Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
9 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Michael Shepherd (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Vic Alvarez (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, TX 270736   
12 Brett Kinsey (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Joseph Doyle (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
14 Kevin Gregory (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
15 Louis Joens (7 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 328330   
16 Paul Gerhardt (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 341150   
17 Corvin Alstot (8 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
18 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   787 Racing
19 Ian Fleming (9 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 264098   
20 Alberto Spishakoff (10 - Cat3)   Mcallen, TX 306762   
21 Josh Bart      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joe's Pro Bikes
2 Brian Meelbusch   San Marcos, TX 165232   
3 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
4 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
5 Spencer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   Bicycle-Heaven
6 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles
7 Connor Simmons   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
8 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
10 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Bat City Cycling
11 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX 272107   Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association
12 Jake Lanoux   Georgetown, TX 320858   Central Texas Powersports
13 Marciano Sanchez   Rockdale Tx 388534   Ride Away Cycling Club
14 Donald Garcia   Austin, TX 386761   
15 Travis Turner      
16 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
17 Jim Shahan   New Braunfels, TX 360179   
18 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
19 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
20 Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX 332080   Bikesport/ION

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
2 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Bat City Cycling
3 Grace Benes      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Bat City Cycling
2 Anna Felton (1 - Cat2)   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
3 Cherie Spooner      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   
2 Gillian Marvin      
3 Joan-Leah Alexander      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee