Race Results for
DNA Cycles White Tank Whirlwind
Waddell, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 01/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLE SPEED OPEN MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00HUNTER KEATING   Gilbert, AZ2:19:30.83 305340  570 unattached
2544.55CODY KUKULSKI   Sedona, AZ2:19:50.68 334562  574 NAU Cycling
3549.10TOM AMENT   Phoenix, AZ2:21:06.77 238493  575 Fleming Wealth Strategies
4553.65TRAVIS MCMASTER   Anthem, AZ2:24:14.97 127936  573 Team Marin
5MIKE SPORALSKY   2:24:37.22  562 Southwest Bicycles
6562.75MICHAEL HAAS   Glendale, AZ2:25:23.70 111857  561 Southwest Bicycles
7567.30JONATHAN SELLWOOD   Phoenix, AZ2:26:44.83 256894  568 Green Choice Solar
8571.85KEVIN UTLEY   Oro Valley, AZ2:37:06.02 68673  569 
9576.40JOHN CONYER   Marana, AZ2:38:39.96 356288  571 
10STEVE LARSON   2:48:33.77  567 Swiss American Racing
11CHRISTOPHER COFFEY   2:52:05.04  576 Absolute Bikes
12BRETT WHAM   3:12:52.36  564 Red Rock Racing

Men - ROCK CRUSHER MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHUCK LABENSKE   2:03:43.67  464 unattached
2JEFF PLANT   2:11:59.11  465 unattached
3JOHN SIKITA   2:13:00.13  467 unattached
4564.99BRIAN COMSTOCK   Chandler, AZ2:13:05.59 366026  462 Global Bikes/Specialized
5JEFF CURREY   2:22:00.46  463 unattached
6HARRY BRENTON   2:24:48.36  466 unattached
7JOHN MELLIN   3:45:20.79  468 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - PRO MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.98MIMMO FUTIA   Maple Valley, WA2:00:53.00 176687  Swiss American Racing
2458.49ZACHARY KELLER   Mesa, AZ2:02:27.56 257387  Focus Racing
3478.00BRAD JOHNSON   Flagstaff, AZ2:07:17.43 102931  Bicycle Ranch
4Brad Willhelm   2:09:25.96  Bicycle Ranch
5517.02CHRISTOPHER HULL   Flagstaff, AZ2:09:29.76 187518  unattached
6536.53JOHN SAWASKY   Flagstaff, AZ2:09:45.75 80638  unattached

Men - MASTERS MEN 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.91Stephen Hughes (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ2:10:37.36 141111  774 Green Choice Solar
2511.92LAWRENCE SMITH (2 - Cat1)   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:12:00.42 33205  775 G.S. Jibofo
3MICHAEL HICKS   2:13:54.43  771 unattached
4537.94JIM COX   Helotes, TX2:28:22.72 86282  773 Swiss American Racing
5550.95ROBERT MCDERMOTT (1 - Cat2)   Goodyear, AZ2:30:04.70 255410  777 Swiss American Racing
6563.96FRANK LOFTUS (3 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ2:30:19.26 85413  772 Swiss American Racing
7576.97Chet Manning (2 - Cat2)   East Wenatchee, WA2:31:02.57 367573  778 Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
8589.98DAVID JORDAN   Taylor, AZ3:56:30.61 18270  776 unattached

Men - JR BOYS 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAIDEN PLUMMER   3:52:04.36  737 unattached
2JAKOB CARLSON   3:52:38.09  739 unattached
3TRENT CORK   3:53:02.98  741 unattached
4WES GROVE   3:56:49.24  736 Absolute Bikes
5590.00VINCENT ROBINSON   Bend, OR4:02:46.40 103416  742 Pivot Cycles

Men - JR BOYS 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WESTIN SMITH   3:46:30.21  711 unattached
2JACOB SULLIVAN   Simpsonville, SC4:04:12.21 340704  712 Dawn To Dust

Men - FIRST TIMER MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Berman   3:48:15.36  158 
2ANTHONY MCCLINTON   3:49:16.16  156 Absolute Bikes
3554.28MARK LAPPIN   Oro Valley, AZ3:49:25.80 276750  153 TriSports / Eclipse Racing
4RYAN SCHENCK   3:54:49.16  151 
5ARI KALAN   4:06:14.23  152 
6575.70SAM HOLMES   Jacksonville, FL4:08:14.17 172625  157 Dirt Fiend Race Team
7AUSTIN HAWORTH   4:12:50.63  154 
8LOUIS VERLOOP   4:27:53.28  155 Surprise Chiropractic

Men - CAT 3 MEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Dunn   Chino Valley, AZ3:23:12.43 376435  453 unattached
2GARY BRAND   3:24:19.01  443 Exhale Bikes
3549.10DENNIS LOW   Avondale, AZ3:25:31.14 187118  444 DNA Cycles Racing
4RICHARD WOODROFFE   3:26:41.37  451 unattached
5558.20STEVEN HUDSON   Austin, TX3:26:55.83 176307  449 unattached
6JIM SESSIONS   3:26:56.94  441 Team America
7JAMES JOHNSON   3:30:09.02  442 Absolute Bikes
8JOHN PECKARDT   3:30:31.88  448 Exhale Bikes
9576.40DANIEL WERNLI   Tucson, AZ3:30:37.05 291802  445 unattached
10580.95ED BAKER   Gilbert, AZ3:32:03.99 318292  452 Global Bikes/Specialized
11585.50JOHN NEUBERGER   Flagstaff, AZ3:53:58.94 356548  454 Absolute Bikes
12590.05TIM SPICER   Phoenix, AZ3:55:24.19 82950  447 unattached

Men - CAT 3 MEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE PRICE   3:16:02.81  414 unattached
2542.78ALAN HAMBERLIN   Gilbert, AZ3:16:49.27 319748  409 Focus Racing
3JOHN RAYNER   3:20:52.92  401 
4John Adams   3:21:36.25  422 
5551.12BRENT VANDEMAN   Scottsdale, AZ3:21:45.83 157865  421 
6553.90DAVID FELLOWS   Goodyear, AZ3:22:57.64 11420  411 
7556.68MICHAEL MAIER   Boulder 3:23:35.58 127328  404 
8LEIGH WESTON   3:23:43.20  405 Exhale Bikes
9TERENCE MCAVOY   3:26:09.14  406 unattached
10JEFF BROWN   3:28:03.20  413 Exponent
11NOEL GOMEZ   3:30:29.55  417 unattached
12PAUL NEAL   3:30:53.98  402 
13573.36MICHAEL COWLEY   Phoenix, AZ3:31:07.82 339394  420 Bicycle Haus Racing
14SCOTT LOUDNER   3:32:46.85  412 unattached
15BRYAN VOGEL   3:42:10.77  424 unattached
16KURT PILLOTE   3:49:46.07  408 
17ED BREYETTE   3:54:33.88  423 unattached
18587.26TODD FRANK   Rockaway, NJ4:18:31.46 12240  415 
19REX KELLER   4:34:10.70  418 Focus Racing

Men - CAT 3 MEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN STCYR   3:11:55.81  368 Southwest Bicycles
2546.25AARON BROWNING   Mesa, AZ3:17:49.65 85900  361 Exhale Bikes
3552.50Kyler Kienholz   Phoenix, AZ3:20:15.19 306200  372 Tribe Multisport
4SHAWN STENMARK   3:22:01.79  367 Rock Stars MC
5565.00ERNESTO GONZALEZ   Miami, FL3:25:04.24 288816  370 
6571.25JOHAN LEVIN   Surprise, AZ3:29:26.11 196496  362 Swiss American Racing
7CHRIS REICHEL   3:32:00.98  369 drunkcyclist.com
8DAVID SHANSTROM   3:38:15.42  364 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
9Zack Smith   3:44:59.74  371 

Men - CAT 3 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK MURPHY   3:12:49.55  330 unattached
2546.25JOSHUA SMITH   Peoria, AZ3:17:21.74 357348  325 unattached
3CHRIS CHAPMAN   3:20:57.23  331 unattached
4AARON GUIDRY   3:21:48.85  329 Team America
5JUSTIN FELISH   3:22:34.30  322 unattached
6HEZEKIAH ALLEN   3:38:28.18  327 Team Jeremy Wilson
7577.50DANIEL CLEAVER   Grand Island, FL3:43:05.01 332328  321 unattached
8SHAWN SCHWINDT   3:43:19.85  326 
9MATTHEW WILKINS   3:45:47.56  328 Arkansas Tech

Men - CAT 3 JR MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CHAZ LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ3:26:21.14 335454  303 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2Sam Richmann   3:32:56.92  159 AMERICAN FLYER
3JUSTIN VERHAAGEN   3:33:15.87  304 unattached
4Ryan Smiley   3:37:21.55  308 AMERICAN FLYER
5Jacob Wilkerson   3:37:23.21  307 Oro Valley Bicycles
6STORY SCHMITZ   3:38:13.08  738 AMERICAN FLYER
7577.50RYAN WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ3:46:24.58 364891  302 Bicycle Ranch
8Thomas Cabot   3:58:56.22  306 
9WES LEE JOHNSON   4:32:59.94  301 Absolute Bikes

Men - CAT 2 MEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.33ALEX ROMERO   Glendale, AZ2:04:46.84 128037  286 Swiss American Racing
2500.47KEITH WILSON   Tempe, AZ2:04:55.23 220715  284 Green Choice Solar
3508.61DUANE HEINRICHS   Mesa, AZ2:05:59.73 304153  285 DNA Cycles Racing
4Fred Ivy   2:07:12.11  295 unattached
5RALPH JENNINGS   2:07:22.28  289 Ultimate Cycles
6533.03MIKE SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ2:08:18.42 305142  282 Tribe Multisport
7MIKE YOUNGBERG   2:09:18.30  288 unattached
8549.31HIGHLY FALKNER   Tempe, AZ2:12:55.89 203543  290 unattached
9557.45CARL KUESTER   Goodyear, AZ2:13:12.51 184048  292 
10TERRY SONTAG   2:13:18.84  281 DNA Cycles Racing
11573.73DALE AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ2:14:15.99 254131  287 Focus Racing
12581.87JOHN FRITZ   Chandler, AZ2:28:42.76 49933  291 Landis/Trek
13Michael J Cronin   3:58:18.70  293 

Men - CAT 2 MEN 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.64MICHAEL MOODY   Jacksonville, OR1:51:37.42 354346  231 
2473.79HENRY SVENDBLAD   Scottsdale, AZ1:52:20.92 360565  236 Green Choice Solar
3477.94JIM BONDURANT   Cave Creek, AZ1:54:04.18 166877  248 Green Choice Solar
4482.09RJ Weibly   Phoenix, AZ1:55:43.55 393127  258 Global Bikes/Specialized
5KELLY VARNEY   1:58:54.98  246 Phoenix Police Athletic Club
6490.39TIM BAKER   Hendersonville, TN1:59:11.47 325202  257 Landis/Trek
7494.54DAVID NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ1:59:56.51 296085  256 unattached
8CLAY COX   2:01:16.67  252 unattached
9502.84JULIUS CHARLIE   Goodyear, AZ2:01:19.17 275216  239 Estrella Mountain Cyclery
10506.99STEVE LOVEJOY   Phoenix, AZ2:01:29.10 21669  260 Exhale Bikes
11511.14Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ2:02:45.23 154001  264 Green Choice Solar
12515.29ROBERT KELSEY   Sierra Vista, AZ2:02:46.18 333174  250 Dawn To Dust
13CHARLIE ROACH   2:03:46.07  233 unattached
14523.59MATT REED   Phoenix, AZ2:04:01.66 331796  241 Missing Link Racing
15527.74BRAD SCOTT   Prescott Valley, AZ2:04:05.13 79942  244 Carlos O'Briens
16531.89KELLY LATTIG   Mesa, AZ2:04:09.85 20475  259 unattached
17Bret Marchall   2:08:37.09  266 Wenatchee Area Racers
18540.19MIKE RICE   Chattanooga, TN2:08:44.43 42965  253 Southwest Bicycles
19544.34BRIAN WILLESS   Chandler, AZ2:10:05.24 274256  251 Global Bikes/Specialized
20SEAN KENNEDY   2:13:50.18  261 Pivot Cycles
21CHRIS PETERS   2:13:51.71  232 Estrella Mountain Cyclery
22556.79JEFF ORGAN   Poway, CA2:14:56.90 368956  263 BV Bikes
23KIT PLUMMER   2:15:21.29  249 Oro Valley Bicycles
24565.09REINHOLD STAUDINGER   Flagstaff, AZ2:16:13.64 366556  240 
25569.24CHRIS SULLIVAN   Huachuca, AZ2:16:45.40 85707  247 Dawn To Dust
26573.39Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ2:17:03.71 204155  265 
27577.54MARK WINKELMAN   Reno, NV2:17:08.39 146333  238 unattached
28581.69NOEL GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ2:18:06.70 177810  237 Rage Racing
29585.84DAVID DENITTO   Phoenix, AZ2:22:59.45 257745  245 DNA Cycles Racing
30589.99ERIC WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ2:46:01.14 140781  254 unattached

Men - CAT 2 MEN 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Smith   1:51:23.71  228 
2WESTON RASMUSSEN   1:54:23.49  227 Exhale Bikes
3545.88GERRIT MACK   Tempe, AZ1:55:30.16 308045  223 Global Bikes/Specialized
4MATTHEW LILJENQUIST   1:55:45.15  220 Southwest Bicycles
5RYAN MCDOWELL   1:57:06.20  222 DNA Cycles Racing
6554.70JASON KELLY   Prescott, AZ1:57:12.81 287284  219 Carlos O'Briens
7Eric Smith   1:57:16.42  229 
8Michael Cronin   1:58:24.77  224 
9IVAN VOLKOV   1:58:28.62  215 unattached
10566.46ROBERT MCSHANE   Surprise, AZ1:59:41.37 362243  211 Swiss American Racing
11569.40RYAN WAYNE   Brecksville, OH2:00:40.02 235650  214 Exhale Bikes
12JOHN ROSS PECKARDT   2:01:41.72  213 Exhale Bikes
13ERIC MARTINS   2:03:44.70  218 unattached
14KYLE MCKENDREE   2:05:38.30  221 
15Dan Martin   2:06:52.10  230 
16584.10BRIAN KLEINMAN   Denver, CO2:10:39.64 248465  217 University of Colorado-Denver
17LAYNE PLUMMER   2:14:40.67  202 Absolute Bikes
18David Erb   2:28:54.93  226 

Men - CAT 2 MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ADAM HUMPHREY   Glendale, AZ1:52:54.91 368360  206 Exhale Bikes
2550.00DILYN SHEBER   Oro Valley, AZ1:53:26.95 361232  207 AZ Devo
3560.00IAN WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ1:54:44.57 353972  204 Bicycle Ranch
4570.00CLAYTON STONE   Anthem, AZ2:01:00.79 330752  205 AZ Devo
5LOGAN COLLETT   2:03:50.73  203 Swiss American Racing
6JONAH IVY   2:37:11.69  201 unattached

Men - CAT 1 MEN OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.99ZACK HEIM   Tempe, AZ2:10:16.27 195290  29 Bicycle World.TV
2452.45ERIC LYNCH   Phoenix, AZ2:11:12.13 263726  38 Exhale Bikes
3463.91JERRAD COOPER   Flagstaff, AZ2:13:01.58 140267  26 unattached
4475.37SAM GROSS   Cave Creek2:13:02.96 292354  35 AZ Devo
5486.83RYAN WALDRON   Phoenix, AZ2:13:09.45 36946  40 Green Choice Solar
6498.29BRYAN VAHJEN   Scottsdale, AZ2:13:13.32 305513  36 Missing Link Racing
7509.75JASON DOWNING   Phoenix, AZ2:14:18.46 324612  33 Team Vitesse
8521.21JOSH ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZ2:15:25.05 30139  37 Hanks Tabernacle Bait n Tackle
9532.67JESTIN KUETTEL   Phoenix, AZ2:19:07.32 131144  34 Bicycle Ranch
10544.13MICHAEL KRALL   Phoenix, AZ2:22:07.85 227584  39 Swiss American Racing
11555.59GREG ROGERS   Gilbert, AZ2:29:58.94 165662  31 Green Choice Solar
12567.05Rudy Gonzales   San Tan Valley, AZ2:35:35.33 368982  44 Dirt Fiend Race Team
13578.51JEFF WALKER   Gilbert, AZ2:40:45.08 296071  42 Missing Link Racing
14589.97NATHAN ANDREWS   Phoenix, AZ3:36:29.28 42004  27 Exhale Bikes

Men - CAT 1 MEN 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.57DARYLL MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ2:12:58.33 138171  90 Team Rhino/Oro Valley Bikes
2404.06CRAIG RANEY   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:16:11.55 138202  91 Havasu Bikes
3419.55KEITH KOLLER   Yuma, AZ2:17:01.88 19606  92 Johny Yumas
4435.04ARTHUR MACFARLAND   Cave Creek, AZ2:17:18.53 79108  84 Green Choice Solar
5450.53CARLOS ZAMORA   Phoenix, AZ2:21:29.79 52255  95 Swiss American Racing
6466.02SCOTT ARNOLD   Phoenix, AZ2:24:49.86 1957  86 Bicycle Haus Racing
7481.51KEVIN DONNELLAN   Scottsdale, AZ2:27:05.97 92196  85 Swiss American Racing
8497.00ERIK GAUHAROU   Phoenix, AZ2:28:28.27 186428  94 Arizona Masters Racing
9512.49CHRIS GROVE   Flagstaff, AZ2:30:59.31 14295  89 Absolute Bikes
10527.98MICHAEL WHITEHEAD   Scottsdale, AZ2:31:26.36 289036  81 Green Choice Solar
11543.47ALEX KOSS   Flagstaff, AZ2:31:51.59 236463  93 Absolute Bikes
12558.96ROCKY CROCKER   Wenatchee, WA2:33:14.75 180676  83 Wenatchee Area Racers
13574.45JOHN CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ2:33:25.90 254809  88 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
14589.94GREG CARMICHAEL   Phoenix, AZ2:35:16.16 6175  87 Exhale Bikes

Men - CAT 1 JR MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.47TYLER COPLEA   Chandler2:05:17.73 196300  18 Bicycle Ranch
2462.84NICK THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ2:29:45.86 352702  20 AZ Devo
3512.21ZACHARY EDWARDS   Flagstaff, AZ2:34:37.11 219148  19 Team Pay 'N Take
4561.58GARRETT CHOTT   Gilbert, AZ2:36:11.53 286463  16 Bicycle Ranch

Women - SINGLE SPEED OPEN WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIMBERLY WACK   4:16:23.99  683 
2565.00CINDY LACOTTA   Glendale, AZ4:19:14.30 111888  682 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
3590.00BECKY BLISS   Desert Hills, AZ4:32:54.32 366993  681 Exhale Bikes

Women - PRO WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.08KRISTA PARK   Madison, SD4:24:47.50 203842  43 Cannondale/NoTubes
2376.73ZEPHANIE BLASI   Vail, AZ4:28:59.03 156031  101 WXC World Racing
3481.38Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA4:35:10.70 181828  102 66 Cycling Team

Women - JR GIRLS 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00OLIVIA NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ3:52:48.87 356742  726 Bicycle Ranch
2SONJA CARLSON   3:53:57.39  728 unattached
3573.34ZOE DUNN   Chino Valley Az3:58:10.03 366052  727 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
4TESS SIEMENS   3:59:25.68  729 Absolute Bikes

Women - JR GIRLS 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mercy Richmann   3:49:05.17  704 unattached
2565.00PHOEBE DUNN   Chino Valley, AZ3:50:18.90 367374  701 Absolute Bikes
3590.00JORDAN HUNTER   Mesamesa, AZ3:59:22.63 332944  702 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - CAT 3 WOMEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA FARRANT   3:44:09.62  653 Exhale Bikes
2565.00Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ3:52:15.85 236915  651 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
3DAWN CARMICHAEL   3:55:16.16  652 Exhale Bikes

Women - CAT 3 WOMEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSIE RICE   3:49:32.62  631 
2CHERYL EKSTROM   Tucson, AZ4:08:15.33 142179  611 Exponent

Women - CAT 3 WOMEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TESSA CAUSSLAND   3:41:29.66  613 Southwest Bicycles
2Bethany Hancock   3:42:33.93  615 Exhale Bikes
3Lisa Liljenquist   3:49:36.75  614 
4ANDREA PIRKEY   3:59:30.03  612 unattached

Women - CAT 3 JR WOMEN 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KENDRA WIEBERS   Mesa, AZ3:39:50.47 271873  601 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - CAT 2 WOMEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SOLANGE WHITEHEAD   4:14:07.06  552 Green Choice Solar
2KATHERINE FARAGO   Mesa, AZ4:59:14.68 141474  551 Global Bikes/Specialized

Women - CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SHANNON LINDNER   Phoenix, AZ4:10:21.56 179675  533 Jobing.com Women's' Racing
2556.67TIFFANY GRAVES   Denver, CO4:12:52.65 268532  532 Fleming Wealth Strategies
3Sarah Mennow   4:20:32.85  535 
4VALERIE MILLIS   5:01:35.65  531 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson

Women - CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessie Turner   Phoenix, AZ4:10:06.80 368994  514 Exhale Bikes
2565.00HOLLY STABLER   Phoenix, AZ4:27:57.27 306391  511 Jobing.com Women's' Racing
3DEMELZA DAVIS   4:29:48.12  512 Exhale Bikes

Women - CAT 2 WOMEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAISY WARD   Flagstaff, AZ4:27:51.60 354060  501 Bicycle Ranch

Women - CAT 1 WOMEN OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.28BETH UTLEY   Orovalley, AZ4:39:26.80 304126  122 Oro Valley Bicycles
2551.96LORI KIPP   Mesa, AZ4:45:42.79 358131  123 DNA Cycles Racing
3564.64REBECCA TSCHIDER   Phoenix, AZ4:55:39.24 219468  127 Pivot Cycles
4577.32JENNIFER CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ4:56:30.03 254808  124 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5590.00ASHLEY STILWELL   Sierravista, AZ5:06:12.49 304903  129 AZ Devo

Women - CAT 1 WOMEN 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DEBBIE HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ4:40:15.17 305458  142 Bicycle Ranch
2565.00SUE RAWLEY   Flagstaff, AZ4:51:02.35 29243  143 Absolute Bikes
3590.00LESLIE BRADY   Glendale, AZ4:54:36.99 295932  144 Exhale Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee