Race Results for
DNA Cycles White Tank Whirlwind
Waddell, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 01/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLE SPEED OPEN MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HUNTER KEATING   Gilbert, AZ2:19:30.83 305340  570 unattached
2 CODY KUKULSKI   Sedona, AZ2:19:50.68 334562  574 NAU Cycling
3 TOM AMENT   Phoenix, AZ2:21:06.77 238493  575 Fleming Wealth Strategies
4 TRAVIS MCMASTER   Anthem, AZ2:24:14.97 127936  573 Team Marin
5 MIKE SPORALSKY   2:24:37.22  562 Southwest Bicycles
6 MICHAEL HAAS   Glendale, AZ2:25:23.70 111857  561 Southwest Bicycles
7 JONATHAN SELLWOOD   Phoenix, AZ2:26:44.83 256894  568 Green Choice Solar
8 KEVIN UTLEY   Oro Valley, AZ2:37:06.02 68673  569 
9 JOHN CONYER   Marana, AZ2:38:39.96 356288  571 
10 STEVE LARSON   2:48:33.77  567 Swiss American Racing
11 CHRISTOPHER COFFEY   2:52:05.04  576 Absolute Bikes
12 BRETT WHAM   3:12:52.36  564 Red Rock Racing

Men - ROCK CRUSHER MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHUCK LABENSKE   2:03:43.67  464 unattached
2 JEFF PLANT   2:11:59.11  465 unattached
3 JOHN SIKITA   2:13:00.13  467 unattached
4 BRIAN COMSTOCK   Chandler, AZ2:13:05.59 366026  462 Global Bikes/Specialized
5 JEFF CURREY   2:22:00.46  463 unattached
6 HARRY BRENTON   2:24:48.36  466 unattached
7 JOHN MELLIN   3:45:20.79  468 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - PRO MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIMMO FUTIA   Maple Valley, WA2:00:53.00 176687  Swiss American Racing
2 ZACHARY KELLER   Mesa, AZ2:02:27.56 257387  Focus Racing
3 BRAD JOHNSON   Flagstaff, AZ2:07:17.43 102931  Bicycle Ranch
4 Brad Willhelm   2:09:25.96  Bicycle Ranch
5 CHRISTOPHER HULL   Flagstaff, AZ2:09:29.76 187518  unattached
6 JOHN SAWASKY   Flagstaff, AZ2:09:45.75 80638  unattached

Men - MASTERS MEN 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hughes (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ2:10:37.36 141111  774 Green Choice Solar
2 LAWRENCE SMITH (2 - Cat1)   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:12:00.42 33205  775 G.S. Jibofo
3 MICHAEL HICKS   2:13:54.43  771 unattached
4 JIM COX   Helotes, TX2:28:22.72 86282  773 Swiss American Racing
5 ROBERT MCDERMOTT (1 - Cat2)   Goodyear, AZ2:30:04.70 255410  777 Swiss American Racing
6 FRANK LOFTUS (3 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ2:30:19.26 85413  772 Swiss American Racing
7 Chet Manning (2 - Cat2)   East Wenatchee, WA2:31:02.57 367573  778 Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
8 DAVID JORDAN   Taylor, AZ3:56:30.61 18270  776 unattached

Men - JR BOYS 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAIDEN PLUMMER   3:52:04.36  737 unattached
2 JAKOB CARLSON   3:52:38.09  739 unattached
3 TRENT CORK   3:53:02.98  741 unattached
4 WES GROVE   3:56:49.24  736 Absolute Bikes
5 VINCENT ROBINSON   Bend, OR4:02:46.40 103416  742 Pivot Cycles

Men - JR BOYS 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WESTIN SMITH   3:46:30.21  711 unattached
2 JACOB SULLIVAN   Simpsonville, SC4:04:12.21 340704  712 Dawn To Dust

Men - FIRST TIMER MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Berman   3:48:15.36  158 
2 ANTHONY MCCLINTON   3:49:16.16  156 Absolute Bikes
3 MARK LAPPIN   Oro Valley, AZ3:49:25.80 276750  153 TriSports / Eclipse Racing
4 RYAN SCHENCK   3:54:49.16  151 
5 ARI KALAN   4:06:14.23  152 
6 SAM HOLMES   Jacksonville, FL4:08:14.17 172625  157 Dirt Fiend Race Team
7 AUSTIN HAWORTH   4:12:50.63  154 
8 LOUIS VERLOOP   4:27:53.28  155 Surprise Chiropractic

Men - CAT 3 MEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Dunn   Chino Valley, AZ3:23:12.43 376435  453 unattached
2 GARY BRAND   3:24:19.01  443 Exhale Bikes
3 DENNIS LOW   Avondale, AZ3:25:31.14 187118  444 DNA Cycles Racing
4 RICHARD WOODROFFE   3:26:41.37  451 unattached
5 STEVEN HUDSON   Austin, TX3:26:55.83 176307  449 unattached
6 JIM SESSIONS   3:26:56.94  441 Team America
7 JAMES JOHNSON   3:30:09.02  442 Absolute Bikes
8 JOHN PECKARDT   3:30:31.88  448 Exhale Bikes
9 DANIEL WERNLI   Tucson, AZ3:30:37.05 291802  445 unattached
10 ED BAKER   Gilbert, AZ3:32:03.99 318292  452 Global Bikes/Specialized
11 JOHN NEUBERGER   Flagstaff, AZ3:53:58.94 356548  454 Absolute Bikes
12 TIM SPICER   Phoenix, AZ3:55:24.19 82950  447 unattached

Men - CAT 3 MEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE PRICE   3:16:02.81  414 unattached
2 ALAN HAMBERLIN   Gilbert, AZ3:16:49.27 319748  409 Focus Racing
3 JOHN RAYNER   3:20:52.92  401 
4 John Adams   3:21:36.25  422 
5 BRENT VANDEMAN   Scottsdale, AZ3:21:45.83 157865  421 
6 DAVID FELLOWS   Goodyear, AZ3:22:57.64 11420  411 
7 MICHAEL MAIER   Boulder 3:23:35.58 127328  404 
8 LEIGH WESTON   3:23:43.20  405 Exhale Bikes
9 TERENCE MCAVOY   3:26:09.14  406 unattached
10 JEFF BROWN   3:28:03.20  413 Exponent
11 NOEL GOMEZ   3:30:29.55  417 unattached
12 PAUL NEAL   3:30:53.98  402 
13 MICHAEL COWLEY   Phoenix, AZ3:31:07.82 339394  420 Bicycle Haus Racing
14 SCOTT LOUDNER   3:32:46.85  412 unattached
15 BRYAN VOGEL   3:42:10.77  424 unattached
16 KURT PILLOTE   3:49:46.07  408 
17 ED BREYETTE   3:54:33.88  423 unattached
18 TODD FRANK   Rockaway, NJ4:18:31.46 12240  415 
19 REX KELLER   4:34:10.70  418 Focus Racing

Men - CAT 3 MEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN STCYR   3:11:55.81  368 Southwest Bicycles
2 AARON BROWNING   Mesa, AZ3:17:49.65 85900  361 Exhale Bikes
3 Kyler Kienholz   Phoenix, AZ3:20:15.19 306200  372 Tribe Multisport
4 SHAWN STENMARK   3:22:01.79  367 Rock Stars MC
5 ERNESTO GONZALEZ   Miami, FL3:25:04.24 288816  370 
6 JOHAN LEVIN   Surprise, AZ3:29:26.11 196496  362 Swiss American Racing
7 CHRIS REICHEL   3:32:00.98  369 drunkcyclist.com
8 DAVID SHANSTROM   3:38:15.42  364 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
9 Zack Smith   3:44:59.74  371 

Men - CAT 3 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK MURPHY   3:12:49.55  330 unattached
2 JOSHUA SMITH   Peoria, AZ3:17:21.74 357348  325 unattached
3 CHRIS CHAPMAN   3:20:57.23  331 unattached
4 AARON GUIDRY   3:21:48.85  329 Team America
5 JUSTIN FELISH   3:22:34.30  322 unattached
6 HEZEKIAH ALLEN   3:38:28.18  327 Team Jeremy Wilson
7 DANIEL CLEAVER   Grand Island, FL3:43:05.01 332328  321 unattached
8 SHAWN SCHWINDT   3:43:19.85  326 
9 MATTHEW WILKINS   3:45:47.56  328 Arkansas Tech

Men - CAT 3 JR MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAZ LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ3:26:21.14 335454  303 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Sam Richmann   3:32:56.92  159 AMERICAN FLYER
3 JUSTIN VERHAAGEN   3:33:15.87  304 unattached
4 Ryan Smiley   3:37:21.55  308 AMERICAN FLYER
5 Jacob Wilkerson   3:37:23.21  307 Oro Valley Bicycles
6 STORY SCHMITZ   3:38:13.08  738 AMERICAN FLYER
7 RYAN WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ3:46:24.58 364891  302 Bicycle Ranch
8 Thomas Cabot   3:58:56.22  306 
9 WES LEE JOHNSON   4:32:59.94  301 Absolute Bikes

Men - CAT 2 MEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX ROMERO   Glendale, AZ2:04:46.84 128037  286 Swiss American Racing
2 KEITH WILSON   Tempe, AZ2:04:55.23 220715  284 Green Choice Solar
3 DUANE HEINRICHS   Mesa, AZ2:05:59.73 304153  285 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Fred Ivy   2:07:12.11  295 unattached
5 RALPH JENNINGS   2:07:22.28  289 Ultimate Cycles
6 MIKE SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ2:08:18.42 305142  282 Tribe Multisport
7 MIKE YOUNGBERG   2:09:18.30  288 unattached
8 HIGHLY FALKNER   Tempe, AZ2:12:55.89 203543  290 unattached
9 CARL KUESTER   Goodyear, AZ2:13:12.51 184048  292 
10 TERRY SONTAG   2:13:18.84  281 DNA Cycles Racing
11 DALE AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ2:14:15.99 254131  287 Focus Racing
12 JOHN FRITZ   Chandler, AZ2:28:42.76 49933  291 Landis/Trek
13 Michael J Cronin   3:58:18.70  293 

Men - CAT 2 MEN 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MOODY   Jacksonville, OR1:51:37.42 354346  231 
2 HENRY SVENDBLAD   Scottsdale, AZ1:52:20.92 360565  236 Green Choice Solar
3 JIM BONDURANT   Cave Creek, AZ1:54:04.18 166877  248 Green Choice Solar
4 RJ Weibly   Phoenix, AZ1:55:43.55 393127  258 Global Bikes/Specialized
5 KELLY VARNEY   1:58:54.98  246 Phoenix Police Athletic Club
6 TIM BAKER   Hendersonville, TN1:59:11.47 325202  257 Landis/Trek
7 DAVID NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ1:59:56.51 296085  256 unattached
8 CLAY COX   2:01:16.67  252 unattached
9 JULIUS CHARLIE   Goodyear, AZ2:01:19.17 275216  239 Estrella Mountain Cyclery
10 STEVE LOVEJOY   Phoenix, AZ2:01:29.10 21669  260 Exhale Bikes
11 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ2:02:45.23 154001  264 Green Choice Solar
12 ROBERT KELSEY   Sierra Vista, AZ2:02:46.18 333174  250 Dawn To Dust
13 CHARLIE ROACH   2:03:46.07  233 unattached
14 MATT REED   Phoenix, AZ2:04:01.66 331796  241 Missing Link Racing
15 BRAD SCOTT   Prescott Valley, AZ2:04:05.13 79942  244 Carlos O'Briens
16 KELLY LATTIG   Mesa, AZ2:04:09.85 20475  259 unattached
17 Bret Marchall   2:08:37.09  266 Wenatchee Area Racers
18 MIKE RICE   Chattanooga, TN2:08:44.43 42965  253 Southwest Bicycles
19 BRIAN WILLESS   Chandler, AZ2:10:05.24 274256  251 Global Bikes/Specialized
20 SEAN KENNEDY   2:13:50.18  261 Pivot Cycles
21 CHRIS PETERS   2:13:51.71  232 Estrella Mountain Cyclery
22 JEFF ORGAN   Poway, CA2:14:56.90 368956  263 BV Bikes
23 KIT PLUMMER   2:15:21.29  249 Oro Valley Bicycles
24 REINHOLD STAUDINGER   Flagstaff, AZ2:16:13.64 366556  240 
25 CHRIS SULLIVAN   Huachuca, AZ2:16:45.40 85707  247 Dawn To Dust
26 Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ2:17:03.71 204155  265 
27 MARK WINKELMAN   Reno, NV2:17:08.39 146333  238 unattached
28 NOEL GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ2:18:06.70 177810  237 Rage Racing
29 DAVID DENITTO   Phoenix, AZ2:22:59.45 257745  245 DNA Cycles Racing
30 ERIC WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ2:46:01.14 140781  254 unattached

Men - CAT 2 MEN 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Smith   1:51:23.71  228 
2 WESTON RASMUSSEN   1:54:23.49  227 Exhale Bikes
3 GERRIT MACK   Tempe, AZ1:55:30.16 308045  223 Global Bikes/Specialized
4 MATTHEW LILJENQUIST   1:55:45.15  220 Southwest Bicycles
5 RYAN MCDOWELL   1:57:06.20  222 DNA Cycles Racing
6 JASON KELLY   Prescott, AZ1:57:12.81 287284  219 Carlos O'Briens
7 Eric Smith   1:57:16.42  229 
8 Michael Cronin   1:58:24.77  224 
9 IVAN VOLKOV   1:58:28.62  215 unattached
10 ROBERT MCSHANE   Surprise, AZ1:59:41.37 362243  211 Swiss American Racing
11 RYAN WAYNE   Brecksville, OH2:00:40.02 235650  214 Exhale Bikes
12 JOHN ROSS PECKARDT   2:01:41.72  213 Exhale Bikes
13 ERIC MARTINS   2:03:44.70  218 unattached
14 KYLE MCKENDREE   2:05:38.30  221 
15 Dan Martin   2:06:52.10  230 
16 BRIAN KLEINMAN   Denver, CO2:10:39.64 248465  217 University of Colorado-Denver
17 LAYNE PLUMMER   2:14:40.67  202 Absolute Bikes
18 David Erb   2:28:54.93  226 

Men - CAT 2 MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM HUMPHREY   Glendale, AZ1:52:54.91 368360  206 Exhale Bikes
2 DILYN SHEBER   Oro Valley, AZ1:53:26.95 361232  207 AZ Devo
3 IAN WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ1:54:44.57 353972  204 Bicycle Ranch
4 CLAYTON STONE   Anthem, AZ2:01:00.79 330752  205 AZ Devo
5 LOGAN COLLETT   2:03:50.73  203 Swiss American Racing
6 JONAH IVY   2:37:11.69  201 unattached

Men - CAT 1 MEN OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACK HEIM   Tempe, AZ2:10:16.27 195290  29 Bicycle World.TV
2 ERIC LYNCH   Phoenix, AZ2:11:12.13 263726  38 Exhale Bikes
3 JERRAD COOPER   Flagstaff, AZ2:13:01.58 140267  26 unattached
4 SAM GROSS   Cave Creek2:13:02.96 292354  35 AZ Devo
5 RYAN WALDRON   Phoenix, AZ2:13:09.45 36946  40 Green Choice Solar
6 BRYAN VAHJEN   Scottsdale, AZ2:13:13.32 305513  36 Missing Link Racing
7 JASON DOWNING   Phoenix, AZ2:14:18.46 324612  33 Team Vitesse
8 JOSH ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZ2:15:25.05 30139  37 Hanks Tabernacle Bait n Tackle
9 JESTIN KUETTEL   Phoenix, AZ2:19:07.32 131144  34 Bicycle Ranch
10 MICHAEL KRALL   Phoenix, AZ2:22:07.85 227584  39 Swiss American Racing
11 GREG ROGERS   Gilbert, AZ2:29:58.94 165662  31 Green Choice Solar
12 Rudy Gonzales   San Tan Valley, AZ2:35:35.33 368982  44 Dirt Fiend Race Team
13 JEFF WALKER   Gilbert, AZ2:40:45.08 296071  42 Missing Link Racing
14 NATHAN ANDREWS   Phoenix, AZ3:36:29.28 42004  27 Exhale Bikes

Men - CAT 1 MEN 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARYLL MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ2:12:58.33 138171  90 Team Rhino/Oro Valley Bikes
2 CRAIG RANEY   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:16:11.55 138202  91 Havasu Bikes
3 KEITH KOLLER   Yuma, AZ2:17:01.88 19606  92 Johny Yumas
4 ARTHUR MACFARLAND   Cave Creek, AZ2:17:18.53 79108  84 Green Choice Solar
5 CARLOS ZAMORA   Phoenix, AZ2:21:29.79 52255  95 Swiss American Racing
6 SCOTT ARNOLD   Phoenix, AZ2:24:49.86 1957  86 Bicycle Haus Racing
7 KEVIN DONNELLAN   Scottsdale, AZ2:27:05.97 92196  85 Swiss American Racing
8 ERIK GAUHAROU   Phoenix, AZ2:28:28.27 186428  94 Arizona Masters Racing
9 CHRIS GROVE   Flagstaff, AZ2:30:59.31 14295  89 Absolute Bikes
10 MICHAEL WHITEHEAD   Scottsdale, AZ2:31:26.36 289036  81 Green Choice Solar
11 ALEX KOSS   Flagstaff, AZ2:31:51.59 236463  93 Absolute Bikes
12 ROCKY CROCKER   Wenatchee, WA2:33:14.75 180676  83 Wenatchee Area Racers
13 JOHN CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ2:33:25.90 254809  88 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
14 GREG CARMICHAEL   Phoenix, AZ2:35:16.16 6175  87 Exhale Bikes

Men - CAT 1 JR MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TYLER COPLEA   Chandler2:05:17.73 196300  18 Bicycle Ranch
2 NICK THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ2:29:45.86 352702  20 AZ Devo
3 ZACHARY EDWARDS   Flagstaff, AZ2:34:37.11 219148  19 Team Pay 'N Take
4 GARRETT CHOTT   Gilbert, AZ2:36:11.53 286463  16 Bicycle Ranch

Women - SINGLE SPEED OPEN WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIMBERLY WACK   4:16:23.99  683 
2 CINDY LACOTTA   Glendale, AZ4:19:14.30 111888  682 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
3 BECKY BLISS   Desert Hills, AZ4:32:54.32 366993  681 Exhale Bikes

Women - PRO WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISTA PARK   Madison, SD4:24:47.50 203842  43 Cannondale/NoTubes
2 ZEPHANIE BLASI   Vail, AZ4:28:59.03 156031  101 WXC World Racing
3 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA4:35:10.70 181828  102 66 Cycling Team

Women - JR GIRLS 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OLIVIA NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ3:52:48.87 356742  726 Bicycle Ranch
2 SONJA CARLSON   3:53:57.39  728 unattached
3 ZOE DUNN   Chino Valley Az3:58:10.03 366052  727 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
4 TESS SIEMENS   3:59:25.68  729 Absolute Bikes

Women - JR GIRLS 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mercy Richmann   3:49:05.17  704 unattached
2 PHOEBE DUNN   Chino Valley, AZ3:50:18.90 367374  701 Absolute Bikes
3 JORDAN HUNTER   Mesamesa, AZ3:59:22.63 332944  702 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - CAT 3 WOMEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA FARRANT   3:44:09.62  653 Exhale Bikes
2 Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ3:52:15.85 236915  651 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson
3 DAWN CARMICHAEL   3:55:16.16  652 Exhale Bikes

Women - CAT 3 WOMEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSIE RICE   3:49:32.62  631 
2 CHERYL EKSTROM   Tucson, AZ4:08:15.33 142179  611 Exponent

Women - CAT 3 WOMEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TESSA CAUSSLAND   3:41:29.66  613 Southwest Bicycles
2 Bethany Hancock   3:42:33.93  615 Exhale Bikes
3 Lisa Liljenquist   3:49:36.75  614 
4 ANDREA PIRKEY   3:59:30.03  612 unattached

Women - CAT 3 JR WOMEN 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KENDRA WIEBERS   Mesa, AZ3:39:50.47 271873  601 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - CAT 2 WOMEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SOLANGE WHITEHEAD   4:14:07.06  552 Green Choice Solar
2 KATHERINE FARAGO   Mesa, AZ4:59:14.68 141474  551 Global Bikes/Specialized

Women - CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANNON LINDNER   Phoenix, AZ4:10:21.56 179675  533 Jobing.com Women's' Racing
2 TIFFANY GRAVES   Denver, CO4:12:52.65 268532  532 Fleming Wealth Strategies
3 Sarah Mennow   4:20:32.85  535 
4 VALERIE MILLIS   5:01:35.65  531 Giant-Martial Arts of Tucson

Women - CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Turner   Phoenix, AZ4:10:06.80 368994  514 Exhale Bikes
2 HOLLY STABLER   Phoenix, AZ4:27:57.27 306391  511 Jobing.com Women's' Racing
3 DEMELZA DAVIS   4:29:48.12  512 Exhale Bikes

Women - CAT 2 WOMEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAISY WARD   Flagstaff, AZ4:27:51.60 354060  501 Bicycle Ranch

Women - CAT 1 WOMEN OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BETH UTLEY   Orovalley, AZ4:39:26.80 304126  122 Oro Valley Bicycles
2 LORI KIPP   Mesa, AZ4:45:42.79 358131  123 DNA Cycles Racing
3 REBECCA TSCHIDER   Phoenix, AZ4:55:39.24 219468  127 Pivot Cycles
4 JENNIFER CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ4:56:30.03 254808  124 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5 ASHLEY STILWELL   Sierravista, AZ5:06:12.49 304903  129 AZ Devo

Women - CAT 1 WOMEN 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEBBIE HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ4:40:15.17 305458  142 Bicycle Ranch
2 SUE RAWLEY   Flagstaff, AZ4:51:02.35 29243  143 Absolute Bikes
3 LESLIE BRADY   Glendale, AZ4:54:36.99 295932  144 Exhale Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee