Race Results for
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series
Coxsackie, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN WOLFE (1 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT 260405   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
2 DANIEL CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY 264739   Foundation
3 AIDAN CHARLES (2 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT 164128   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
4 TONY HALL (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
5 DAVID HOYLE (4 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
6 ANDREW BERNSTEIN (1 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 204817   Champion System Racing
7 ERIK POST (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 304430   BH/Comedy Central
8 CARL REGLAR (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
9 HUGUES LAPOINTE      
10 MAX LIPPOLIS (4 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY 126915   Team Danbury Audi
11 EVAN THOMAS (5 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT 268391   
12 ALESSANDRO MATTEUCCI (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 120157   BH/Comedy Central
13 MARK MILLER (7 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY 56699   Favata's TRT Bicycles
14 CLIFF SUMMERS (8 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY 34634   Clinton Cycling Club
15 AUSTIN VINCENT   Simsbury, CT 226301   Team CF
16 ZACK VOGEL (1 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
17 ALEJANDRO CIFUENTES-LORENZEN (9 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT 308272   
18 MITCHELL JACARUSO (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
19 ANDREW MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT 293408   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
20 GERARD O'SHEA (11 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT 234576   Clinton Cycling Club
21 EVAN COOPER (12 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ 248002   Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 ANTHONY FELITTE (13 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY 63200   Clinton Cycling Club
23 BENJAMIN CHARTRAND      
24 ANDREAS RUNGGATSCHER (14 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
25 DAVID DULUDE      
26 FRANCOIS VAILLANCOURT      
27 SOREN JENSEN (15 - Cat2)   New York, NY 356782   Rapha Racing
28 WILLIAM PJONTEK (2 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 28255   Battenkill-United
29 ERICH GUTBIER   Arlington, VT 83357   Clinton Cycling Club
30 KYLE PEPPO (16 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787   Rapha Racing
31 ROBERT CARMEN (3 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 111810   Team Edge
32 RICKEY VISINSKI (17 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT 221223   Exodus Road Racing
33 BENJAMIN FACKLER (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 269252   Sixcycle-RK&O
34 TOM OFFICER (18 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT 45751   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
35 ANDREW CLERICO (19 - Cat2)   New York, NY 304487   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
36 JAMES MAHLMANN (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 290950   Finkraft
37 DAVID COSTA (20 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ 218866   Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team
38 MICHAEL BOARDMAN (21 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 241308   BH/Comedy Central
39 TROY KIMBALL (22 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
40 STEFANO ZANOTTI (6 - Cat3)   Hartford, CT 299661   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
41 DAVID ANTHONY (23 - Cat2)   New York, NY 280592   BH/Comedy Central
42 JACK PILLER (7 - Cat3)   Keene, NY 60574   Onion River Racing
43 NATHAN DAVIS (24 - Cat2)   Petersham, MA 294299   Colavita Racing
44 KEVIN MOSHER (25 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY 276954   Clinton Cycling Club
45 MARK SUMNER (26 - Cat2)   Clifton Park, NY 114907   Clinton Cycling Club
46 WILLIAM THOMPSON   West Hartford, CT 35402   Clinton Cycling Club
47 JAMES JUNG (27 - Cat2)   New York , NY 18362   FGX Racing
48 MARK STOTZ (28 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA 34319   Mainline Cycling
49 MATT GOEDEKE (8 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NY 271259   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
50 WAYNE BRAY (5 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY 230528   
51 IGOR VOLSHTEYN (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 36785   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
52 ALEXANDER BAROUH (29 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 286939   BH/Comedy Central
53 DENNIS DESMARAIS (9 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CT 279369   Exposition Wheelmen
DQ M. ANDREW RUIZ (Cat2)   Delmar, NY 47271   Clinton Cycling Club
DNF FERNANDO FERREIRA (Cat2)   Poughkeepsie, NY 53209   
DNF TIMOTHY DURRIN (Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA 285883   Berkshire Bike and Board
DNF WILLIAM DOYLE-CAPITMAN (Cat3)   New York, NY 222566   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF PETER BOWRING (Cat2)   Norwood, MA 304148   Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF PHILIP BELIVEAU (Cat3)   St George, VT 68336   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
DNF BRUCE BEAUHARNOIS (Cat3)   Peru, NY 245611   Wear On Earth
DNF MARC-WAYNE ADDISON      
DNF CHRISTIAN FAVATA   Rosendale , NY 135665   Favata's TRT Bicycles

Men - Cat 4 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TED CULOTTA   Madison, CT 313844   Exposition Wheelmen
2 TRISTAN ORFORD   Santa Monica, CA 332636   siggi's/nyvelocity
3 ROGER PARMELEE   Brooklyn, NY 332690   Century Road Club Assoc
4 OMRI RODEN   Chappaqua, NY 299780   
5 LEONARD GALATI   Eastchester, NY 278879   FGX Racing
6 MICHAEL ANDERSON   New York, NY 332660   siggi's/nyvelocity
7 STEVE KANG   Glen Rock, NJ 18498   Breakaway Courier
8 JONATHAN FAVATA   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
9 ANTHONY MAZZELLA   New York, NY 150407   Sids Bikes NYC
10 STEPHEN CHANG   New York 6613   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
11 MATT MOORE   West Rupert, VT 24938   Clinton Cycling Club
12 ANDREW ROGINSKI   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   Elevate Cycles
13 JAY TYLER   Mechanicville, NY 286475   Team Genesis Cycling
14 KERRIN STREVELL   Valatie, NY 310389   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
15 RAYMOND WILLARD   Oneida, NY 308807   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
16 JAY THOMAS   Poestenkill, NY 208323   North American Velo
17 DAVID ST LAWRENCE   Garrison, NY 47050   Down Cycles
18 DONALD KIMBALL   Portland, CT 289309   Capital Velo Club
19 CHRISTOPHER DELUCO   Yonkers, NY 292319   Team Danbury Audi
20 BRAEDAN WELLER   Westhampton , MA 354938   
21 KYLE GAGNIER   Peru, NY 345350   Wear On Earth
22 GENE PRIMOMO   Delmar, NY 192318   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23 STEVEN SMITH   Cooperstown, NY 230707   
24 STEVE SEABURY   Old Chatham, NY 32035   
25 Audrey Friedrichsen   Beacon, NY 273110   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
26 LORENZO GRIPPO   Katonah, NY 303039   Team Danbury Audi
27 TERRY BLANCHET   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo
28 JAMES SWIFT   Sandy Hook, CT 295798   Navone Studios
29 CHRISTOPHE WILKES   Averill Park, NY 56101   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
30 MICHAEL KUEHN   New York, NY 332606   siggi's/nyvelocity
31 JENNY IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
32 BEN TURRELL   New York, NY 314760   FGX Racing
33 MARK SHEA   Tolland, CT 320806   Exposition Wheelmen
34 AD STABEL   East Meredith, NY 135478   Central New York Cyclist
35 SCOTT HOCK   Johnstown 233819   
36 BRIAN POLHEMUS   Spencertown, NY 80135   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
37 CHRIS CHAPMAN   Ridgewood, NJ 166529   Century Road Club Assoc
38 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532   Navone Studios
39 CALEB BATCHELDER   Argyle, NY 315346   
40 W. MARK GRABER   Saratoga Springs, NY 172905   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
41 BRUCE TOWNEND   Windsor, MA 75172   Valley Bike and Ski Werks
42 CHARLIE CASEY   Alplaus, NY 286408   
43 TIM ECK   Ballston Spa, NY 10426   Elevate Cycles
44 CRAIG THALER   Chappaqua, NY 222401   Tarmac Cycling
45 JEFFREY KRYWANCZYK   Chazy, NY 300882   Wear On Earth
46 TERRY BATCHELDER   Argyle, NY 315344   
47 DAN FITCH   Cazenovia, NY 246274   Team SCARR
48 PETER GREER   Great Barrington, MA 84805   Berkshire Bike and Board
49 EDWARD CONNELL   Lebanon, NH 51114   
50 J. CRAIG ROBERTSON   Williamstown, MA 217468   Battenkill-United
51 EMILY ELBERS   Syracuse, NY 314836   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
52 MARIA MURPHY   West Nyack, NY 174111   FinKraft Cycling
53 DAVID TORRES   New York, NY 318418   Sids Bikes NYC
54 ROBERT DILLON   Warren, VT 151429   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
55 GLENN ALLEN   Gloversville, NY 197687   
DNF GIANNI POLHEMUS   Spencertown, NY 311309   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF WYATT DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 257584   Farm Team Juniors
DNF DANIEL REMINGTON   Broadalbin, NY 29526   
DNF ASHTON MOMOT   Aurora, CO 304475   Wear On Earth
DNF BRYAN MELCHIONDA   West Haven, CT 94758   
DNF ERIC MCLAUGHLIN   Newyork, NY 304276   FGX Racing
DNF AMELIE BRUNEAU      
DNF ELISE BROUILETTE      
DNF KEVIN YOUNG   Northbridge, MA 218879   545 Velo
DNF J WOZNIAK   Albany, NY 183877   North American Velo
DNF RYAN WIKANE   Danbury, CT 281564   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF CHRIS VANDEUSEN   Jacksonville, FL 351176   Northampton Cycling Club
DNF LOREN SWEARS   Malta , NY 307058   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF JONATHAN SUSSMAN   Cambridge, MA 296768   Ride Studio Cafe
DNF TODD SHAPIRO   Ballston Spa, NY 288698   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
DNF REED RUBEY   New York, NY 206971   FGX Racing
DNF TIM LEONARD   New Hartford, NY 106471   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF DAVID LAMY   Middletown, NY 61942   
DNF MEREDITH EHN   Frenchtown, NJ 142893   Farm Team Cycling
DNF STEPHEN BRAULT   Suffield, CT 118335   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
DNF BRYNA BLANCHARD   Troy, NY 209883   
DNF JUSTIN ALBIN   Townshend , VT 295736   
DNF EMMA WHITE   Delanson, NY 275988   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
DNF SUSANNA PILLER   Plattsburgh, NY 251680   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
DNF JOSH SAKOFSKY   New York, NY 286215   siggi's/nyvelocity

Men - Cat 5 - 13-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY 367749   
2 JAMES JENNINGS   Cooperstown, NY 375543   
3 MICHAEL TANZI   Lagrangeville, NY 343606   Team Bikeway.com
4 JOHN FORD   West Harrison, NY 356990   Down Cycles
5 JASON STILSON      
6 LYLE SCHULTZ   Westerlo, NY 332656   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 CHRISTOPHER YATES   Saratoga Springs, NY 238425   Elevate Cycles
8 Andrew Rizzi   Schenectady, NY 239549   
9 BRIAN HUPE   Albany, NY 311718   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 PAUL BYRON   Feura Bush, NY 150645   
11 ROBERT MURRAY      
12 SEAN GILOOLY   Saratoga Springs, NY 243709   Elevate Cycles
13 ROY FRIEDMAN   Closter, NJ 374745   
14 STUART LEVY   Demarest, NJ 364992   
15 MIKE MCCONNELL   Walden, NY 283262   
16 CRAIG ROTILE   Demarest, NJ 302367   Finkraft
17 JAMES DAO   Glen Rock, NJ 344706   Breakaway Courier
18 ANTHONY PHARO   Albany, NY 309072   
19 MEGAN CEA   West Harrison, NY 340524   Team Danbury Audi
20 JERRY HICKS   Queensbury, NY 365250   
21 JON KOSICH      
22 RICK IKASALO      
23 DOUGLAS MEYER   Saratoga Springs, NY 352440   
24 KEITH LYNDAKER   Lowville, NY 296563   MaxPowerCycling.com
25 CODY MADIGAN   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   
26 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236   Pawling Cycle & Sport
27 DAVIS WORNALL   Fort Edward, NY 180382   
28 JEFFREY LESSER   Stamford, CT 306658   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
29 RYAN CONLEY   Eugene, OR 78673   
30 Roger Truax   Troy, NY 67815   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
31 DAVID WARBURTON   Medusa, NY 140211   
32 MARC KINGSLEY   Cooperstown, NY 345510   
33 STEPHEN WERTHNER   Albany, NY 237565   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
34 ED DECKER   Ravena 377286   
35 JOHN BARANOSKI   Schuylerville, NY 367949   
36 BIRGIT REEVES   Lebanon, OH 332672   FinKraft Cycling
37 JON WHALEN      
38 JARED RAY      
39 PETER VERDESI   Beacon, NY 277221   
40 DANA COOREMAN   New Hartford, NY 295363   Mission In Motion Cycling Team
41 BOB NUZZO      
42 DAVID GRAYBEAL   Scarsdale, NY 256421   Century Road Club Assoc
43 WAYNE CLERMONT   Rexford, NY 300610   
44 CHRIS SCHULTZ   Schenectady, NY 365964   
45 JOHN CUMMINGS   Schenectady, NY 45225   Schenectady Cycling Club
46 STACY MAZIEJKA   Voorheesville, NY 304631   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
47 CHRISTOPHER MYERS   Cairo, NY 309451   
48 DENNIS MAILLE   Scotia, NY 375042   
49 MATTHEW LANG   Dover Plains, NY 377417   Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF PAIGE WILLIAMS   North Bennington, VT 376695   Farm Team Juniors
DNF RICK IKASALO      
DNF PETER GUARINO   Walden, NY 344988   
DNF HOWIE DIAMOND   Clifton Park, NY 334464   Elevate Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee