Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross 1 and 2
Riverside, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  175 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  168 shoresports.com
3 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  171 Vcrc Factory Racing
4 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  173 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  166 Defying Gravity Racing
6 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  172 360 Racing
7 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  176 Localcycling.com
8 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  167 GP VeloTek
9 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  170 360 Racing
10 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  174 my wife inc.
11 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  177 womens free state racing
DNF Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  169 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  107 Source Endurance
2 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  112 Unattached
3 J P Brocket (1 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  100 Ethos Racing
4 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  105 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Lawrence Simonson (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932  109 Walt's Bike Shop
6 Josh Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  111 Slimenundgrossen
7 Evan Fast (4 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  101 KCOI Boulevard
8 David Neidinger (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  104 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Tyler Henson (6 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 178082  113 Slimenundgrossen
10 Ryan French (7 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 237744  110 Zealous Racing
11 Carl Schipfmann (8 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 219343  106 KCOI Boulevard
12 Justin Maresh (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 259308  103 Team Kaos
13 Jack Funk (9 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  102 GP VeloTek
14 Adam Keck (10 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  108 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO 378619  420 Shores Sports/Team Go
2 Ira Brown   Polson, MT 285495  409 My Wife Inc.
3 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  426 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  428 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  419 KCOI U-20
6 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  404 In-A-Tub
7 Matt Brown   Emporia, KS 5115  417 Unattached
8 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  414 Midwest Cycling
9 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  433 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  407 Shores Sports
11 Keith Guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  403 GP VeloTek
12 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  422 KCOI U-20
13 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  400 Cycle City Racing
14 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  432 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  421 tall grass
16 Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  424 GP VeloTek
17 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  406 Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  430 Kansas City Bicycle Club
19 Dale Sargent   Bolivar, MO 61770  401 my wife inc
20 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  427 Team Sho-Air KC
21 Griffin Hamilton   Lenexa, KS 328954  425 
22 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  411 Slimen Und Grossen
23 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  402 Midwest Cycling
24 Jon Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  423 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS 259308  431 Team Kaos
26 Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  413 Localcycling.com
27 David Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951  416 Cow Town Cycling Team
28 Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  418 Localcycling.com
29 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  412 KCBC
30 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  429 KCBC
31 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  405 KCOI Boulevard
DNF John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  410 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  408 Big D Cycling
DNF Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  415 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  519 Colavita Racing Inc
2 Tj John   Bolivar, MO 362063  533 Unattached
3 Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO 307101  536 Bike America Racing
4 Michael Drackert     530 
5 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  522 KU Cycling
6 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  527 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Matthew Smith   Kansas City, MO 389126  515 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
8 Tim Michael   Kansas City, MO 297479  517 Epic Bike and Sport
9 Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  541 
10 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  512 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  520 Localcycling.com
12 Stephen ONeill   Kansas City, MO 386488  528 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876  532 Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Randy Smith   Emporia, KS 317248  518 
15 Mitch Beller   Independence, MO 387766  514 Midwest Cycling
16 Dirk Davis   Leawood, KS 321022  511 Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Matt Yaktine   Springfield , MO 389882  539 Colavita/ Parisi
18 Kristopher Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  525 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Ted E Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  510 in a tub by cycle city
20 Levon Weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  535 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  516 Localcycling.com
22 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  513 Localcycling.com
23 Samuel Swearngin     540 cheeky move
24 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  524 In-A-Tub
25 Rick Mason   Kansas City, MO 338096  531 Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Ian Rosbrugh   Parkville, MO 389642  538 Cycle City Racing
27 Justin Luebbering   Leawood, KS 329484  529 Unattached
28 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  523 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
29 John Deuser   Kansas City, MO 389878  537 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
30 Reg Robertson   Lenexa, KS 384076  526 
DNF Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO 298402  534 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF David Saab     521 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  613 KCCX/FUJI
2 J P Brocket (1 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  609 Ethos Racing
3 Roger Williams (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 41412  608 shoresports.com
4 Richard Hu (3 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 16964  607 midwest velo
5 Eric Burch (4 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  603 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi (5 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  602 SKC Racing
7 Michael Yeager (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  604 Slimen Und Grossen
8 L Limon (2 - Cat3)   Newton, KS 345570  600 Defying Gravity Racing
9 Jeremy Smith (3 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 275157  615 In-A-Tub
10 Craig Hoppe (6 - Cat2)   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  610 team horizon cycling
11 Brian Duff (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  614 Budweiser/Sunflower
12 David Romisch (5 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  606 GP VeloTek
13 Doug Obershaw (6 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  617 360 Racing
14 Matthew Dutcher (7 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 214880  601 360 Racing
15 Mark Kern (8 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  605 KCOI Boulevard
16 Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  616 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Todd Simchuk (9 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 124909  619 Unattached
18 Jack Mason (10 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 196516  611 SKC Racing
DNF Brett Huber     618 
DNF Shea Bergman (Cat2)   Hastings Ne 236301  612 sunflower bike

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  899 Capps Rebound
2 Andy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  881 360 Racing
3 Dale Sargent (1 - Cat3)   Bolivar, MO 61770  889 my wife inc
4 James Shiflett (2 - Cat3)   Meadville, MO 268348  897 360 Racing
5 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  890 KCOI Boulevard
6 David Pitt (3 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 196186  887 Slimenundgrossen
7 Doug Long (3 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  880 360 Racing
8 Dan Hansen (4 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790  892 360 Racing
9 Telford Crisco (5 - Cat3)   Lansing, KS 8151  884 KCOI/Boulevard
10 Jim Rank (4 - Cat2)   Belton, MO 222978  898 Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  888 Team Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Randy Smith (6 - Cat3)   Emporia, KS 317248  878 
13 David Mathews (7 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  883 Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Carl Fischer (1 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  882 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Michael Berning (8 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  895 KCOI Boulevard
16 Robert Ades (9 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  891 Localcycling.com
17 Tim Bergman (10 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  886 Localcycling.com
18 Gary Gaddis (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City Mo 253970  877 Localcycling.com
19 David Conrad (11 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  879 Localcycling.com
20 Joe Parker (12 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  896 KCOI Boulevard
21 Kurt Egli (3 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 195013  893 PG-13 sports
22 James O'Keefe     885 
DNF Mark Breeding (Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  894 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  450 Ethos Racing
2 William Jennings (2 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  451 Big D Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  293 KCOI U-20
2 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  294 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  736 Ethos Racing
2 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  739 Ethos Racing
3 Julie Higgins (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  741 womens free state racing
4 Allison Adams (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  738 360 Racing
5 Lindsay Lorenz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  737 Slimen Und Grossen
DNF Aubree Dock (Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 282159  740 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Lamer   Lawrence, KS 121629  28 womens free state racing
2 Shelley Egli   Jenks, OK 325780  22 The Charley's Angels
3 Connie Henning   Kansas City, MO 360362  26 Localcycling.com
4 Tanya Hoffman Stevens   Shawnee Mission, KS 384183  24 
5 Emily Schapker   Merriam, KS 270547  27 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Sheila Swearngin     25 cheeky move

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  768 womens free state racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  767 Localcycling.com
3 Jean Lucas (2 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  772 360 Racing
4 Barbara Wages (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 220358  766 KCOI Boulevard
5 Donica Goodwin (3 - Cat3)   Kansascity, MO 301987  770 Localcycling.com
6 Sara Nispel (4 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 329582  771 sheclismo
7 Amy Bretall (5 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 279229  769 360 Racing

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  481 Localcycling.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee