Race Results for
VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR
Blaine MN, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Crossniacs
2 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650   Crossniacs
3 Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417   SC Velo
4 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540   Unattached
5 Matthew Petersen (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Christopher Smith (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
8 Zach Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
9 Fred Mills (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Ian Stanford (2 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   Freewheel Bike
11 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
13 Keven Kvalsten (5 - Cat2)   Robbinsdale, MN 149743   Kenwood Racing
14 Paul Ellis (3 - Cat1)   North Oaks, MN 84976   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   Unattached
16 Paul Krumrich (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 294121   Unattached
17 Mark Mlinar (6 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Andy Reichert (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 49810   Birchwood/GIS
19 Gregorio Ramirez (8 - Cat2)   Hopkins, MN 326564   Dominican Republic
20 Isaac Young (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 326552   Unattached
DNF Dominic Talerico (Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 385899   Unattached
DNF Scott Robertson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 75507   GSCA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Thoele (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 211174   Angry Catfish
2 Brandon Krawczyk (1 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Unattached
3 Ezra Taylor (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 35083   Peacock Groove
4 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
5 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   Unattached
6 Brian Koeneman (3 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 drew wilson (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 321766   Unattached
8 Charles Simacek (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 230406   Freewheel Bike
9 Devin Curran (2 - Cat1)   Onalaska, WI 211576   Twin Six
10 Jay Henderson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
11 Barry Tungseth (6 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN 211935   Silver Cycling
12 Matt Leizinger (7 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 284245   Sweetn Salty Cycling
13 Jason Wenk (8 - Cat2)   North Mankato, MN 238817   Unattached
14 Daniel Jansen (9 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 17677   Unattached
15 Daniel Strese (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 Thomas Thornquest (3 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN 147521   Kenwood Racing
17 Daniel Wheeler (4 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
18 Lewis Perna (10 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 56269   Team Rio Grande
19 Martin Rudnick (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 298216   Behind-Bars/LGR
20 Matthew Johannsen (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 361955   Omnium Racing
21 Max Seberson      
22 Josh Bauer (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 377510   Unattached
23 Bryan Hill (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 315814   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Ian Nancekivell      
25 Jennifer Nowlin (13 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 281920   Peace Coffee Racing
26 Stephen Wilson (6 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
27 tim werts (7 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 388001   Unattached
28 Mark Rathbun (8 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
29 Daniel Jacobsen (14 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 277887   Omnium Racing
30 Jeffrey Frane (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 114720   
31 Sam Berkland (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 389986   
32 Derek Van De Velde (10 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 360270   Omnium Racing
33 Ken Earley (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 381525   Category 6 Racing Squad
34 Lee Penn (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 194317   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
35 Ted Clausen (11 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd 326712   Unattached
36 Kristy Henderson (12 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
DNF Ben Doom (Cat3)   Saint Cloud, MN 233884   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Robert Marhefke (Cat3)   River Falls, WI 22498   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Furois (1 - Cat2)   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Thomas Wavrin (1 - Cat3)   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Daniel Svedberg (1 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Edison Foster (2 - Cat4)   Northfield, MN 358142   Silver Cycling
5 Samuel Westlake (3 - Cat4)   Farmington 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Nick Gordon (4 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 364797   MNJRC
7 Alasdair Boyle (5 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 353720   Unattached
8 Dylen Wetteland (6 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Wyatt Furois (7 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
10 Will Curtis (8 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Cole Herrmann   Minneapolis, MN 361697   
12 Adam Vail (9 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 Andrew Shuros      
14 Peter Moore      
15 Tre McClellan Penn      
16 Anthony Hilligoss (10 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 384819   Angry Catfish

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Paul Schoening (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 31734   Team Plan C
3 Thomas Thornquest (2 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN 147521   Kenwood Racing
4 Michael Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200784   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
5 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Gregory Goblirsch (3 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328   Loon State Cyclists
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss (3 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228   Angry Catfish
8 Jon Friedell (4 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing
9 Scott Robertson (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 75507   GSCA
10 Eric Swenson (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 212056   Crossniacs
11 Mark Rathbun (6 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
12 Adam Grafa (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 309212   Birchwood/GIS
13 Dan Inderieden (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 218333   Bent Crank Racing
14 Erik Johanson (1 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 302859   Team Plan C
15 Daniel Cleary (9 - Cat3)   Shorewood, MN 143486   Unattached
16 Mark Overgaard (2 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
17 Andrew Frye (10 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 243510   Unattached
18 Todd Hoekstra (3 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN 314978   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Scott DeVillers   Chaska, MN 328580   
20 Robert Vigil (4 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
21 TJ Ross      
DNF William Kuster (Cat3)   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Bauer   Minneapolis, MN 377510   Unattached
2 tim werts   Plymouth, MN 388001   Unattached
3 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN 329126   Unattached
4 Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Sam Berkland   Minneapolis, MN 389986   
7 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Brian Bice   Minneapolis 360268   Omnium Racing
9 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
10 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285   Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Crossniacs
12 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
13 Eric Boyles   Anoka 376993   Behind-Bars/LGR
14 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970   
15 Mitchel Bruns   Otsego, MN 361998   Unattached
16 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN 360270   Omnium Racing
17 Bart Hollaren   Rosemount, MN 333156   Unattached
18 Mike Brotman   Saint Paul, MN 360474   Synergy
19 Spencer Salmon   Fargo, ND 299703   Great Plains Cycling Club
20 Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN 206756   Peace Coffee Racing
21 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN 302904   Unattached
22 Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI 288396   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   Unattached
DNF montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN 285560   Twin Six
DNF John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henderson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
2 Bryan Hill (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 315814   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Omnium Racing
4 Ben Doom (3 - Cat3)   Saint Cloud, MN 233884   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Jeffrey Penman (4 - Cat3)   Ellsworth, WI 288396   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6 Eric Sundstrom (5 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
7 Todd Foster (6 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN 311475   Silver Cycling
8 Brady Prenzlow (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
9 Thomas Lapinski (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 119574   Freewheel Bike
10 Ryan Guy (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Park, MN 116933   Unattached
11 Dwight Skinner (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 326624   Unattached
12 Gregory LaFiura (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 56692   Century Road Club Assoc
13 Chriss Gibbs (2 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MN 361301   
14 montedirks dirks (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 285560   Twin Six
15 Barry Schmitt (11 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 182024   Unattached
16 Benjamin Schinke (12 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 221927   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
17 Patrick Lalley (4 - Cat4)   Sioux Falls, SD 389545   
18 Jason Goldberg (13 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 359   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Mike Larson      
20 Paul Sanders (5 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 384755   Unattached
21 Jeremy Norton (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 304499   Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342   Unattached
3 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   County Cycles
4 Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN 294463   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN 264020   Twin Six
6 Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN 340342   Unattached
7 Daniel Luoma   Maple Grove, MN 391010   
8 Patrick Lalley   Sioux Falls, SD 389545   
9 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Kevin Guiney   Minneapolis, MN 389137   Unattached
11 Lucas Pedersen   Richfield, MN 260995   Geare West
12 Logan Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 340696   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN 350762   Unattached
14 Morgan Pease      
15 Dustin Skarda   South Saint Paul, MN 352834   Unattached
16 Brian Malarski   Chicago Il 68091   Gopher Wheelmen
17 Ian Nancekivell      
18 Leo Haefemeyer   Minneapolis 389981   
19 Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN 390956   
20 Brenton Hunt   Crystal , MN 390603   
21 Peter Lund   Minneapolis, MN 361406   Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Jonathan McBurney      
23 Robert Hollister   Saint Charles Illinois 387900   Unattached
24 Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN 16693   Peace Coffee Racing
25 Dave Knox      
26 Joel Swenson   Bloomington 382734   Unattached
27 Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
28 Jerry Washatka      
29 John Bryant   St Paul, MN 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Brennan Jones   Minneapolis, MN 296908   Unattached
31 Colin Dunn      
32 Theodore Halvorson   Minneapolis, MN 388804   Unattached
33 Ali Payne      
34 Whitney Kruse      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   Crossniacs
2 Jennifer Nowlin (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 281920   Peace Coffee Racing
3 Niki Soderberg (3 - Cat2)   Wausau , WI 310193   Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Carol Jeane Sansome (4 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756   Silver Cycling
5 Anya Malarski (1 - Cat3)   Duluth Mn 302412   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Abby Ruess (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Lindsey Hillesheim (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244915   Squadra Coppi
8 Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062   Unattached
9 Heather George (3 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 293715   Birchwood/GIS
10 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483   Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Bramel   Little Canada, MN 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Karin Friberg   Roseville, MN 366761   Unattached
3 Heidi Gollogly   Rochester, MN 341338   Sweetn Salty Cycling
4 Julie Thompson   Saint Paul, MN 327888   
5 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Megan Kelly   Minneapolis, MN 296364   
7 Jenna Westlake   Farmington, MN 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Andrea Potyondy-smith      
9 Jennifer Mettler   Chanhassen, MN 388904   Unattached
10 Maya Espinosa   Saint Paul, MN 361291   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee