Race Results for
Bobbers Cross
North Liberty, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA39:18 364716  226 Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA39:41 244044  245 Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA41:10 125358  232 HBA Racing Team
4 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA41:38 72351  254 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5 Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA42:26 180909  250 Goosetown Racing Club
6 Brian Kincaid (1 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA42:46 273575  253 
7 Brian Abbott   Iowa City43:09 224067  255 Iowa City Cycling Club
8 George McCann   Coralville, IA43:24 347482  211 Goosetown Racing Club
9 Steven Hanson   Iowa City, IA43:38 360405  213 
10 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA47:01 170682  256 Zealous Racing
11 Ryan LaGrange   Anamosa, IA-1 lap 240548  258 
DNS Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  244 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Preston LaGrange     257 
DNF Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  247 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA56:19 258735  Mercy-Specialized
2 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA57:45 121702  44 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Aaron Robnett (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA58:14 258329  49 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 James Cochran (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA58:28 52322  46 Atlas Cycling
5 Nathan Kullbom (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA58:29 270606  45 Atlas Cycling
6 Matias Perret (4 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA59:44 292569  48 Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Jesse Leonard (5 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA-1 lap 261951  47 DICE
DNS Brian Abbott (Cat3)   Iowa City 224067  43 Iowa City Cycling Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Peterson (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA44:45 207441  615 Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jerome Rewerts (2 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA45:20 271387  604 Zealous Racing
3 Norbert Koenigsfeld (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA47:13 230097  618 Atlas Cycling
4 Kyle Williams (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA49:46 239639  609 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Michael Frasier (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA50:24 189761  616 New Pioneer Food Co-op

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jacobsen (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA43:57 197021  315 Atlas Cycling Team
2 Lucas Llado (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA46:02 161592  324 
3 Geoff Perrill (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA46:09 223955  399 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Steve Reynolds (2 - Cat3)   Pella, IA46:12 244044  311 Jimmy John's Racing Team
5 Gary McNabb (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA49:39 212464  321 Atlas Cycling
6 Jon Yetley (2 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA50:27 160912  319 
7 Jason Forbes (3 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 334140  307 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stonebarger (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia46:12 120435  401 Mass Bay Road Club
2 Todd Juhlin (1 - Cat4)   Mason City, IA47:12 244085  408 SC Velo
3 John Peters (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA48:55 125358  404 HBA Racing Team
4 Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA50:16 48729  411 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Colm Flannery (2 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL52:05 263421  416 
6 Robert Piper   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 384972  414 
7 Curtis Sawin   Amana, IA-2 laps 329660  400 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Beachy (1 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA50:47 126058  500 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 James Hopson (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA52:43 155004  506 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 John Adamson (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA-1 lap 87722  507 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Mark Considine (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 322456  517 New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Kathleen Porter (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA-1 lap 236465  512 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Michael Merulla (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 45682  502 Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Harry Fortney (4 - Cat3)   Kelley, IA-3 laps 113262  505 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Salwolke   Madison Wi24:01 325190  115 
2 jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI24:07 356726  119 
3 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA24:27 356707  133 GP Velotek
4 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA25:03 376222  147 
5 Steven Hanson   Iowa City, IA25:25 360405  100 
6 Brian Alatalo   Cedar Rapids Iowa27:41 350484  134 Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Craig Carman   Iowa City, IA27:50 364627  139 
8 cory bower   Palo, IA27:57 361095  137 
9 Robert Kennedy   27:58  146 
10 Robert Piper   Iowa City, IA28:17 384972  103 
11 Kevin Seydel   Coralville28:57 400046  136 
12 John Martinek   Coralville, IA29:12 391104  144 
13 Johnny Aboud   Algona, IA29:12 388051  131 
14 Joshua Lawrence   Mason City, IA29:40 383961  143 North Iowa Spin
15 Shawn Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA29:50 361804  117 
16 Alan Upal   31:06  140 
17 Chris Lee   31:20  148 
18 Brendan Jones   32:26  138 
19 Lucas Dove   Cedar Rapids, IA35:03 343322  141 
20 Kevin Fox   -1 lap  142 
21 Ryan LaGrange   Anamosa, IA-1 lap 240548  145 
DNS Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262  116 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA 378167  135 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA39:43 217761  69 Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Robin Williams (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA40:13 240092  60 Mercy-Specialized
3 Brittany Mcconnell (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA40:16 285899  61 Mercy-Specialized
4 Darcy Sanford (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA44:20 219270  62 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Vanessa Curtis (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA44:56 207443  63 Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Linda Cooper (2 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA45:00 235018  68 Smart Honda Women's Team
7 EMILY ROBNETT (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA46:30 328300  66 Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Alijah Beatty (4 - Cat3)   Washington, IA-1 lap 350706  65 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Cara Hamann (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 252141  67 Mercy-Specialized
10 Kimber Damhorst (6 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 171615  70 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNS Kathleen Porter (Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  64 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA31:13 219267  709 Mercy-Specialized
2 Martha Norbeck   Iowa City, IA31:28 384835  713 
3 tara coady   Iowa City, IA32:45 354258  701 
4 Robin Hayward   Iowa City, IA34:28 377559  703 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Ingrid Anderson   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 379206  700 
6 Julie Goodman   Newton, IA-1 lap 307834  714 

Mixed - Cat1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA26:48 361802  906 
2 Tyler Reynolds (1 - Cat4)   Pella, IA28:38 361385  920 Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Preston LaGrange   30:57  921 
4 Colton LaGrange   33:15  924 
5 Cameron LaGrange   33:42  923 
6 Kendra VanPelt (2 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA34:41 389032  927 
7 Kaden Snoop (3 - Cat4)   Marion, IA-1 lap 329334  940 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8 Kadyn LaGrange   -1 lap  936 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee