Race Results for
Providence Cyclo Cross Festival
Providence, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach MacDonald   Tucson, AZ1:03:51 145407  Rapha Focus
2 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO1:03:56 397665  Raleigh-Clement
3 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:04:07 18056  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
4 Ian Field   1:05:08 397781  Hargroves Cycles - Specialized
5 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:05:30 117328  RAPHA-FOCUS
6 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:05:40 254024  20 Cal Giant/Specialized
7 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:05:44 163112  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
8 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:06:19 145071  15 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:06:51 191242  32 Stan's Notubes
10 Joachim Parbo   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:04 397706  19 Challenge Tires
11 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:07:20 250645  18 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
12 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:07:34 52534  21 Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
13 Michael Joseph Garrigan   1:07:34  17 Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race
14 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:07:34 202564  16 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:07:34 281380  33 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
16 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:08:05 268394  10 cyclocrossworld.com
17 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:08:11 229135  11 www.keoughcyclocross.com
18 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:08:25 205717  Redline
19 Craig Richey   1:08:50  12 SponsorConnected.com
20 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA1:08:51 203439  57 www.keoughcyclocross.com
21 Brad White   Holland, MI1:08:57 247483  35 Moms in Tow Cyclocross
22 Joel Desgreniers   1:09:09  48 Ride With Rendall
23 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:09:09 187300  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
24 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:09:44 79102  77 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
25 Dan Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:09:53 264739  28 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
26 Derrick St John   1:10:00 397676  22 Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery
27 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT1:10:17 193706  45 NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex Tech
28 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:10:29 161599  23 Raleigh-Clement
29 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:10:48 4922  83 Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes
30 Jeremy Martin   1:11:00 397699  24 Rocky Mountain Factory team
31 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1L 229606  25 www.keoughcyclocross.com
32 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY1L 330706  79 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
33 synjen marrocco   Hanson, MA1L 276237  69 CyclocrossWorld.com
34 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2L 172135  44 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
35 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA2L 23101  71 Clif Bar/Pactimo
36 Mike De Bie   2L  41 
37 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ2L 219955  34 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
38 Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH2L 160766  75 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
39 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA2L 284535  70 B2C2 p/b Boloco
40 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2L 12764  59 Central Wheel
41 Mathew Green   Hatfield, MA2L 226152  66 Bicycle Express
42 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY2L 307642  50 NYC Velo
43 Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA3L 325388  63 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
44 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC3L 220597  26 American Classic Pro Team
45 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI3L 349570  46 nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH
46 Ian Schon   Allston, MA3L 290782  81 B2C2
47 Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA3L 139091  51 Fast Splits Multisport
48 Donny Green   Providence, RI3L 301880  52 Cycle-Smart
49 josh thornton   Dade City, FL3L 82596  74 St. Pete Bike and Fitness
50 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA3L 119871  64 The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club
51 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3L 199084  80 Embrocation Cycling Journal
52 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC3L 253981  56 American Classic Pro Team
53 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA3L 141247  86 Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative
54 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT4L 99523  67 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
55 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA4L 327318  58 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
56 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI4L 172966  87 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team
57 John Burns   Hingham, MA4L 149237  88 Burns Racing
58 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA4L 285883  47 NYCROSS
59 noah tautfest   Northfield, VT4L 268345  60 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
60 andrew logiudice   Augusta, NJ4L 228586  82 Skylands/Sussex bike
61 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY5L 273410  72 BICYCLE ROOTS
DNF Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA 300212  55 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA 245271  53 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  14 Mock Orange Racing
DNF John Herrick   Contoocook, NH 296573  68 UVM Cycling
DNF michael garrett   Boulder, CO 42851  78 MIT-FXDD
DNF Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665  27 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  Cannondale/Clement
DNF evan mcneely     13 Specialized Canada
DNF Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  36 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA 197243  61 Trek/Radical Roots
DNF Conor O'Brien   Washington, DC 211103  37 Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:42:47 144319  1001 Expowheelmen
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:43:04 129914  1002 JAM Fund / NCC
3 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:43:09 91184  1004 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Ry Leech (1 - Cat1)   State College, PA0:43:48 20753  1008 MAMBO CX/GO Cycling
5 Chandler Delinks (1 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:43:48 60318  1005 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
6 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:44:07 22149  1006 Verge Sport
7 Tim Ratta (2 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:44:13 163893  1063 Cheshire Cycle and Repair
8 Keith Gauvin (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:44:18 125555  1003 Expowheelmen
9 Robert Stine Jr (1 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI0:44:18 247966  1030 NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
10 Curtis Boivin (2 - Cat1)   Rye, NH0:44:55 120079  1013 cyclocrossracing.com
11 David Dornaus (2 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:44:55 160736  1018 Corner Cycle
12 David Hildebrand (4 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:44:55 160538  1011 Expowheelmen
13 Dan Langlois (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:45:11 200707  1014 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
14 Brad Stratton (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:45:16 70309  1017 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
15 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:45:24 2065  1010 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Maurice Gamanho (3 - Cat1)   Lebanon, NJ0:45:33 218359  1007 Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Brad Hunter   Long Beach, CA0:45:33 71938  1024 Erace Cancer
18 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ0:45:39 303739  1031 Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
19 Kyle Smith (4 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:46:06 202213  1033 Embrocation Cycling Journal
20 brent evans   Novelty, OH0:46:06 11037  1020 Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
21 Wade Summers (6 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:46:17 60566  1025 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
22 Christopher delisle (4 - Cat1)   Loudonville, NY0:46:17 40787  1021 NYCROSS.com
23 jerry chabot (5 - Cat3)   Bolton, VT0:46:17 77718  1038 Cyclocrossracing.com
24 marc vettori (7 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD0:46:29 81136  1034 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
25 Ned Connelly (6 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI0:46:29 291993  1032 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
26 Todd Burns (8 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:46:29 202406  1028 Nantucket Velo
27 Ricky Legault (7 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:46:29 20786  1051 Arc-En Ceil racing team
28 Charles von Isenburg (9 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC0:46:41 132489  1019 Mock Orange Racing
29 Jeremy Gardner (5 - Cat1)   Brooktondale, NY0:46:41 204147  1027 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
30 David Romilly (10 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH0:46:56 359915  1012 
31 Ben Anemone (11 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:47:11 156959  1023 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
32 Robert Carmen (8 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT0:47:15 111810  1029 TEAM EDGE
33 Joseph Zurawski (12 - Cat2)   Warren, NJ0:47:15 297173  1026 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
34 David Peters (13 - Cat2)   Melrose, MA0:47:27 27843  1015 Brazen Dropouts
35 Steve Segenchuk (9 - Cat3)   Upton, MA0:47:27 302406  1050 MTBMind.com / BUMS
36 Christopher Raymond (10 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:43 68200  1037 Boston Bicycle School
37 Mark Romanovsky (11 - Cat3)   Lagrangeville, NY0:47:43 126345  1039 Yorktown Cycles
38 Chris Curven (12 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH0:48:04 159968  1049 First Stop / Vermont Castings
39 Craig Vettori (13 - Cat3)   Shelburne, MA0:48:11 92087  1040 Joe's Garage
40 Wilson Martinez   Brookline, MA0:48:41 344106  1045 Bikes Not Bombs
41 Jordi Cortes (14 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 41985  1036 California Giant Cycling
42 Michael Kelly (15 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT 94642  1043 Team Edge
43 Daniel R Coady (6 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 42403  1062 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
44 Alexander Grabau (14 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA 13816  1041 Spin Arts
45 Mark Van Liere (16 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 325676  1052 HUP United
46 Geoff Williams (17 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI 339  1042 Cyclocrossracing.com
47 Steven Lehmann (18 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 151809  1054 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
48 paul cox (19 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA 59784  1046 CCB Racing
49 Bogert Kisch (20 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 231647  1058 Team Town Cycle
50 Jorma Mueller (21 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 64761  1048 cyclocrossworld.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA0:44:11 285496  551 CycleSmart Grassroots
2 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA0:44:11 119896  554 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
3 Ben Moberg   Santa Cruz, CA0:44:11 350158  557 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
4 Jerry Troiano   Highland Park, NJ0:44:21 328850  564 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
5 William Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:45:22 283620  552 Corner Cycle
6 Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT0:45:23 294732  582 
7 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT0:45:23 312684  567 Expowheelmen
8 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO0:45:28 294220  578 Boston Bicycle School
9 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:45:28 199287  558 pedalpowertraining.com
10 Chris Algar   Falmouth, MA0:45:28 362111  559 C4 Racing
11 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:43 327196  555 Stampede!
12 colin eckert   Somerville, MA0:45:43 378786  615 QuadCycles
13 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:45:43 253757  563 B2C2 p/b Boloco
14 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:45:56 250715  565 CLR/www.clrracing.com
15 A.J. Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:56 251580  589 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
16 Dan Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:45:56 243844  594 Optimum Performance
17 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:46:16 254441  580 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
18 Bret Young   Corinth, NY0:46:16 280590  577 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
19 Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN0:46:32 341148  568 Cycle Works
20 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:46:36 271342  556 Drummond Custom Cycles
21 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:46:36 117260  560 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
22 John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:46:50 283275  679 CCB Racing
23 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:50 227984  561 Zanconato Racing
24 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:47:01 327438  583 Bicycle Bill's
25 Patrick D. Rondeau   Florence, MA0:47:01 368143  595 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
26 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA0:47:06 141839  569 Minuteman Road Club
27 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:47:06 268677  573 Wheel Power Bicycles
28 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:47:15 197036  576 Cyclocrossworld.com
29 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA0:47:15 365592  677 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
30 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:47:15 233018  593 TEAM EDGE
31 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:47:15 249276  553 Norm's Ski & Bike
32 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA0:47:15 360895  623 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
33 Scott Martin   Westport, MA0:47:24 225876  562 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
34 benjamin sawyer   Wenham, MA0:47:28 325850  571 ECV
35 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:47:32 312980  588 Geekhouse Bikes
36 Nathan Carey   Victor Id0:47:43 182797  673 
37 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT0:47:43 310429  599 Createx-Benidorm
38 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:47:43 309493  575 CRCA / FGX Racing
39 Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY0:47:43 326656  625 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
40 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:47:52 235849  603 pedalpowertraining.com
41 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:47:52 242949  592 BIKEMAN.COM
42 David Booth   Norwalk, CT0:48:01 281583  610 TTendurance.com
43 robert nash   Raynham, MA0:48:16 379706  674 Team Spark
44 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:48:24 327614  611 STAMPEDE!
45 Humberto Raposo   Lisbon, CT0:48:28 196909  598 Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team
46 Aidan MacDonald   Rowley, MA0:48:28 359917  632 Masters Development Team
47 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:48:36 260908  597 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
48 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA0:48:36 271670  587 NEBC
49 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:48:36 178542  612 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
50 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:48:49 220545  624 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
51 Nick Sears   Quarryville, PA0:48:49 323134  675 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
52 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:48:49 275988  586 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
53 CHRISTOPHER PHENIX   Middleboro, MA0:48:49 225323  607 Bikeworks/hallamore
54 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:49:08 188494  604 BikeReg.com
55 John Burkhardt   Arlington, MA0:49:12 5536  614 Ride Studio Cafe
56 Jeremy Clark   Monroe Mi0:49:17 300921  606 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
57 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI0:49:23 355562  616 bikeworks/hallamore
58 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:49:36 95397  605 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
59 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:49:36 323792  602 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
60 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:49:47 222927  635 Quad Cycles
61 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT0:49:47 341072  645 UVM Cycling
62 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:49:47 270420  584 Pedal Power CT
63 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT0:49:53 103982  613 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
64 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ0:49:53 259535  664 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
65 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge0:49:53 387921  646 Table Rock Tours
66 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:49:53 263239  678 bikebarnracing.com
67 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:49:53 283346  631 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
68 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:49:53 221583  639 Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames
69 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:49:53 174494  629 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
70 Dan St. Germain   0:49:53  642 Geekhouse Bikes
71 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:49:53 240577  618 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
72 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:49:53 181426  634 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
73 Thomas DeGraan   Marstons Mills, MA0:49:53 317002  620 Breakthough Performance Coaching
74 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY0:49:53 184938  601 Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo
75 Andre Bessette   Woodstock, CT0:50:32 118041  617 Danielson Adventure Sports
76 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:50:38 210617  640 Minuteman Road Club
77 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT0:50:38 295768  650 1K2GO - Onion River Sports
78 Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT0:50:38 282787  626 NBX / Narragansett beer
79 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:50:38 75748  641 Battenkill United
80 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA0:51:00 364878  647 Competitive Edge Cycling
81 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT0:51:06 178280  659 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
82 Chris McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:51:06 111444  649 Essex County Velo
83 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA0:51:14 310808  621 Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing
84 bradley wormer   Nashville, TN0:51:39 248482  630 Homegrown Bicycles
85 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT0:51:48 295014  628 Wheel Fast Racing
86 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:51:52 101482  600 Landry's Bicycles
87 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:51:52 325304  648 Cycle-Smart Inc.
88 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:51:52 314516  657 ExpoWheelmen
89 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:51:52 271758  656 Minuteman Road Club
90 Jan Goh   0:52:31  1311 
91 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  608 Embrocation Cycling Journal
92 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH 132468  658 Geekhouse Bikes
93 Brandon ONeal   Sutton, MA 298069  652 BIKEMAN.com
94 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778  590 Kissena Cycling Club
95 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NYlap 252349  636 Maietta Factory Racing
96 Eric Stratton   Brooklinelap 299416  669 Geekhouse Bikes
97 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MAlap 27401  637 Minuteman Road Club
98 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MAlap 291727  671 Zero Stage Monster
99 Cory Small   Boxborough, MAlap 350750  591 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
100 Joseph Remy   Salem, MAlap 332874  661 Essex County Velo (ECV)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA0:32:49 376904  725 Family Bike
2 doug thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:32:57 359591  720 Acidotic Racing
3 Daniel Murray   0:33:48  701 Framework Cycle
4 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:34:00 305777  703 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:34:04 290822  731 B2C2 p/b Boloco
6 brian field   Brooklyn, NY0:34:11 117943  722 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
7 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:34:16 329502  712 Seaside cycle
8 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT0:34:16 303858  702 Team Danbury Audi
9 Ian Lambe   Topsfield, MA0:34:29 366489  713 Cyclocrossworld.com
10 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA0:34:43 274901  728 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Bradford Smith   0:34:43  726 Geekhouse Bikes
12 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY0:34:43 303894  709 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
13 Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA0:34:43 360825  715 C4/Cape Cod Racing
15 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA0:34:58 269574  719 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
16 Eric Whewell   Denver, CO0:35:34 281164  716 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
17 matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI0:35:49 240521  723 nbx
18 Adam Rivard   Vernon Rockville, CT0:35:49 383131  730 Exposition Wheelmen
19 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:36:00 345164  733 STAMPEDE!
20 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA0:36:00 347508  741 STAMPEDE!
21 thom barry   Northapton, MA0:36:19 156135  721 University of Massachusetts - Amherst
22 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:36:19 346524  724 Stampede!
23 Randall Charlwood   Fredericksburg Va0:36:32 378978  792 Team Spark
24 chris foster   Brooklyn, NY0:36:32 279427  734 
25 Eugene Berezetsky   Hightstown, NJ0:36:32 342474  711 Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling
26 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY0:36:32 286126  742 Bicycle Roots Bike Shop/Joe Motta
27 Joseph Re   Worcester, MA0:36:32 385827  755 Essex County Velo
28 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY0:36:32 290632  732 CRCA/ Arc Racing
29 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI0:36:32 359511  738 Providence Velo
30 Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA0:36:32 289209  727 Competitive Edge Cycling
31 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:36:32 274271  767 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
32 Jared Dalton   Woodstock, CT0:36:45 144077  718 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
33 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:36:51 135734  735 Geekhouse Bikes
34 Mathew Shimoko   Honolulu0:37:15 346366  749 Minuteman Road Club
35 manuel mainardi   Brooklyn, NY0:37:23 364809  748 CRCA/Arc Racing
36 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:37:23 280997  736 CRCA/Foundation
37 Travis Dawson   Cambridge, MA0:37:36 184464  797 Club Team
38 Derek Chiles   New York, NY0:37:36 272766  714 Kissena Cycling Club
40 Reed Mcfarland   Niantic, CT0:38:11 186823  753 Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
41 Adrian Cote   Hudson0:38:11 386594  796 Bike Steel Cyclery
42 Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA0:38:11 381537  795 Minuteman Road Club
43 Riley Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY0:38:11 321294  710 East End / Kreb Cycle
44 Jeffrey Soderman   Boston, MA0:38:29 316242  752 
45 Kevin Lanni   New Brunswick, NJ0:38:34 361007  765 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
46 Evan Hunt   Allston, MA0:38:34 386099  785 
47 Kamal Ndousse   Cambridge, MA0:38:54 371009  786 MIT Cycling
48 Carsten Kroll   Somerville, MA0:38:57 391150  768 MIT Cycling/FXDD
49 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA0:38:57 248175  729 Team Vortex
50 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY0:39:03 157273  750 CRCA/Arc Racing
51 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:39:38 245585  798 Cheshire Cycle Racing
52 Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:39:38 384949  802 
53 Thomas Gemelli   Cambridge, MA0:38:46 374776  764 
54 Cooper Holland   Amherst, MA0:38:46 312974  1190 Northampton Cycling Club
55 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ0:38:53 289176  745 Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling
56 Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY0:40:05 344638  771 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
57 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA0:40:05 301520  772 geek house
58 Matthew Pierce   Lawrence, MA0:40:15 356824  707 Bicycle Bill
59 Marty Huysman   0:40:23  799 
60 Andrew Huff   Somerville, MA0:40:34 301774  754 New England Athletic
61 Jeff Muldoon   Boston0:40:40 378518  769 Landry's Bicycles
62 Andrew Esherick   Carnegie, PA0:41:01 290384  743 Raleigh
63 Nicholas Baker   Marblehead, MA0:41:08 354184  757 Essex County Velo
64 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ0:41:23 297658  801 Team Somerset
65 Miguel Galvan   New York, NY0:41:30 288610  740 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
66 Scott Burdick   Cambridge0:42:38 391076  794 MIT
67 Christopher Cohen   Providence, RI0:43:01 290366  747 Brown University Cycling
68 Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ 359611  770 Somerset Wheelmen
69 Owen Robbins   Simsbury, CTlap 328772  776 Geekhouse Bikes
70 Anthony Saffery   Cambridge, MAlap 386986  780 Stampede!
71 Thomas Alarie   Northkingstown, RIlap 280664  790 NBX
72 Donal McGeady   Piscataway, NJlap 389807  791 Rutgers Cycling
3458 Jr. Parrillo   Scarsdale, NYCycle-Smart 357826  David 717
3750 Stewart Semeraro   Cromwell, CTInc. 387874  763 Thule

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:42:34 234696  1161 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:42:34 283705  1165 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:42:49 234564  1164 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:44:02 282640  1168 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:44:02 311588  1166 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
7 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:44:57 318898  1167 Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team
8 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:45:17 302730  1169 Essex County Velo
9 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:45:40 350148  1170 1K2GO RACING
10 Pj Renquin   Attleboro, MA0:45:50 349082  1175 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
11 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:46:00 350150  1172 1K2GO. RACING
12 Key Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:46:50 240217  1180 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
13 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ0:46:57 229865  1171 Team Somerset
14 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:47:26 299713  1176 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
15 Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH0:47:26 296066  1191 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
16 tommy Shebell   Killington, VT0:48:19 360562  1186 killington mountain school cycling team
17 Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca0:48:43 358808  1183 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
18 Wil Etherington   0:48:58  1174 FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyclocross team
19 Jonathan Modig   Sutton0:49:07 374740  1179 Zanconato Racing
20 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA0:50:18 300287  1187 Philadelphia Cylcocross School
21 Noah Barrow   Queanbeyan Aus0:50:29 386523  1188 Killington Mountain School
22 braedan weller   Westhampton , MAlap 354938  1185 berkshire bike and board
23 sam veggeberg   lap  1178 
24 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MAlap 342212  1182 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
4449 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAInc. 235572  1162 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Justice   Cohasset, MA0:32:15 18385  403 
2 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:32:17 298358  413 Bikeworks/Hallamore
3 Christian Baker   South Weymouth, MA0:32:20 328936  401 bikebarnracing.com
4 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:32:17 174787  404 BikeBarnRacing.com
5 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:32:17 39456  405 Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team
6 michael baker   Westboro, MA0:32:47 295878  402 C4/Cape Cod Racing
7 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA0:32:55 241354  414 Cyclocrossworld
8 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA0:32:55 331150  415 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
9 ryan larson   0:32:55  420 paciific power/blue sky
10 james paterson   Cambridge, MA0:33:05 78849  408 Spin Arts/Gearworks
11 David Thompson   New Canaan, CT0:33:05 361211  422 
12 paul penaskovic   Bedford, NH0:33:05 265469  416 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
13 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI0:33:05 265393  406 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
14 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA0:33:31 358862  412 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
15 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA0:33:43 298827  417 cyclocrossworld.com
16 Ed Medina   Boston, MA0:33:43 348732  432 Community Bicycle Supply Boston
17 Richard Tobin   Franklin, MA0:33:57 202056  419 union velo
18 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI0:33:57 223695  428 Providence Velo Club
19 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI0:34:05 228641  499 Providence Velo Club
20 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI0:34:05 212172  426 
21 robert hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:34:12 238006  421 C4 Racing
22 Dan Cooper   Salem, MA0:34:19 328466  431 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
23 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:34:24 328964  427 Essex County Velo
24 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:34:39 44238  410 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:34:39 294839  424 
26 Mark Damien   Madison, CT0:34:39 366033  423 Eureka Racing
27 Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA0:34:39 358623  418 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
28 Scott Baker   0:35:08  493 Paradise Sports
29 John Young   Putnam, CT0:35:15 179002  446 Danielson Adventure Sports
30 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ0:35:15 296906  407 Elite Endurance
31 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:35:15 248478  429 Blue Steel Cyclery
32 Benjamin Reid   Brooklyn, NY0:35:30 321688  436 Kissena
33 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:35:33 307000  439 Cycle Loft Velo
34 Ray Insalaco   Central Village, CT0:35:33 42972  458 Quinebaug Valley Velo
35 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:35:33 120142  434 
36 Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT0:35:52 81320  443 
37 Travis Zettel   Newport, RI0:35:52 389961  500 
38 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:35:52 69734  444 Northampton Cycling Club
39 scott bartley   Norwell, MA0:35:52 2787  440 Mass Bay Road Club
40 Gary Gluck   Brooklyn, CT0:35:52 359601  463 Danielson Adventure Sports
41 Roger Wakeman   Exeter, NH0:35:52 359814  442 
42 Colin Johannen   Chelmsford, MA0:36:15 121178  471 BIKEMAN.COM
43 Tom MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:36:15 295442  464 CBRC
44 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:36:23 246211  450 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
45 Timothy Lynch   0:36:36  496 
46 Jim Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:36:44 137714  495 Kissena
47 Jordan Frank   Providence, RI0:37:02 350262  465 Cyclocrossracing.com
48 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA0:37:02 133878  461 BikeBarnRacing.com
49 Mike O'Connor   Lexington, MA0:37:02 357337  448 Ride Studio Cafe
50 theo kindermans   Waltham, MA0:37:02 175476  438 cyclocrossworld.com
51 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:37:02 295341  411 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
52 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA0:37:02 225211  498 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
53 Josh Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:37:02 361288  475 Geekhouse Bikes
54 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA0:37:02 268554  494 ECV
55 Frank Nelson   Bridgewater, MA0:37:02 362054  457 bikebarnracing.com
56 Erin Mace   Hampton, NH0:37:32 148621  470 
57 Adam Walton   Concord, MA0:37:42 384352  478 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58 Shawn Mc Carthy   Salem, MA0:37:50 23244  441 essex county velo
59 Andrew Guswa   Northampton, MA0:37:56 142086  474 Northampton Cycling Club
60 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:38:09 213915  449 Bethel Cycle
61 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ0:38:20 348658  479 The Sport Factory
62 Bert Low   Billerica, MA0:38:20 181982  437 QuadCycles
63 Matthew Bruce   Wareham, MA0:38:29 301737  459 Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber
64 Patrick McCue   Cumberland, RI0:38:29 232510  473 Minuteman Road Club
65 Greg Wise   Belchertown, MA0:39:06 178663  480 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
66 Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA0:39:20 367156  481 cycle lodge
67 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA0:39:52 183600  456 ECV
68 David Bettridge   Providence, RI0:40:22 385955  486 
69 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:40:22 187341  451 Minuteman Road Club
70 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:41:25 152451  467 MassBay RoadClub
71 Peter Ward   Providence, RI0:41:25 294741  472 North American Velo
72 larry gray   E Falmouth, MA0:41:55 261494  483 Cape Cod Racing/ C4
73 Kurt Edmonds   Newburyport, MA0:42:09 359990  453 
74 Mauricio Alvarez   Brooklyn, NY0:42:25 389705  489 Bicycle Roots
75 Jay Walsh   Warwick, RI0:42:25 50108  482 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
76 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MAlap 200403  492 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
77 John Weaver   Groton, CTlap 239967  455 Mystic Velo Club
78 Peter Worden   Brewer, MElap 285684  477 

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:44:57 25187  201 Corner Cycle
2 Mike Rowell (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:45:03 76361  203 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Andy August (3 - Cat2)   Pittsford, NY0:45:14 2073  204 Park Ave Bike Shop
4 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:46:04 146710  206 Clif Bar / Pactimo
5 Don Seib (4 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:46:17 77357  205 BIKEMAN.COM
6 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:46:17 70131  217 Northampton Cycling Club
7 Paul Nyberg (5 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:46:35 82305  223 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 mitchell medeiros (1 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:46:35 143626  222 scottee's westport bicycle
9 Stephen C. Witkus (2 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA0:46:47 38714  224 Bikeman.com
10 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:47:11 9762  215 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
11 John Mosher (6 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:47:22 140765  216 Wheelworks Racing
12 Richard Pirro (3 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:47:39 348614  238 Union Velo
13 Bob Bisson (4 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:47:39 3786  213 Spin Arts Cycling Team
14 Eric J. Carlson (7 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH0:47:39 6142  219 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
15 Thomas Francis (5 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:47:47 191352  209 Wheelworks Racing
16 kevin buckley (8 - Cat2)   Hollis, NH0:47:58 255432  214 Bikeman.com
17 David Belknap (6 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:47:58 84926  234 Cycle Lodge
18 Timothy Young (7 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:47:58 106827  237 NorEast Cycling
19 Gray Eldridge (8 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA0:47:58 103758  218 Corner Cycle
20 Bryan Atwood (9 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT0:48:27 2049  235 team edge
21 Mike Kavanaugh (10 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:48:27 83201  249 Mad River Riders
22 Todd Holland (9 - Cat2)   Amherst, MA0:48:38 16542  242 Northampton Cycling Club
23 Joel Brown (10 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:48:38 5093  281 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
24 keith button (11 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:48:38 153475  229 CCB racing
25 John McGrath (12 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:48:38 245369  241 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Paul Boudreau (11 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA0:48:38 4379  236 Essex County Velo
27 Thomas Butler (13 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY0:49:14 190793  226 CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles
28 Paul Wojciak (14 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY0:49:14 230224  230 Pawling Cycle and Sport
29 Doug Aspinwall (15 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:49:14 60818  228 Joe's Garage
30 wes deane (16 - Cat3)   Tiverton, RI0:49:37 291994  239 Cox/W.E. Stedman
31 M. Andrew Ruiz (12 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY0:49:42 47271  232 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
32 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:50:00 37617  244 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
33 Christopher Burke (17 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:50:10 5508  251 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
34 James Grimley (18 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:50:10 82023  301 Velosports Racing Asheville
35 Mark Suprenant (19 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:50:10 76016  220 Team Type 1
36 Jan Wiejak (1 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY0:50:10 38152  240 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
37 John Buchheit (20 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:50:16 240079  243 QuadCycles
38 Bob Biese (21 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA0:50:16 40023  250 Team Vortex
39 Frank Petty (22 - Cat3)   Newport, RI0:50:25 27962  258 Union Velo
40 John Plump (23 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:50:25 234604  247 QuadCycles
41 Andrew Durham (24 - Cat3)   Andover, MA0:50:40 122981  257 CCB Racing
42 Fafar Bayat (25 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ0:50:48 217865  259 Team Cosmic
43 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:50:56 63934  254 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
44 Derek Griggs (26 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:50:56 120116  252 Recycled Sports
45 Brian McInnis (27 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA0:51:17 54002  270 JRA Cycles
46 jay mcdonald (28 - Cat3)   Greenfield, MA0:51:17 203481  274 NCC Northampton Cycling Club
47 John Witmer (29 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:51:27 114581  269 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
48 Matt Williams (30 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:51:27 38394  248 IF Grassroots/circle69
49 Armand Rodrigue (1 - Cat4)   Carver, MA0:51:49 30306  267 www.bikebarnracing.com
50 Steve McGrath (31 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:51:57 23503  280 NorEast Cycling
51 Chris Milliman   Hanover, NH0:51:57 24506  264 Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Cooperative
52 Timothy Shea (32 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:51:57 32365  265 http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/
53 thomas hurley (33 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA0:52:23 137127  256 BikebarnRacing.com
54 Chris Joinnides (34 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY0:52:45 18104  266 East End-Kreb Cycle
55 Keith Enderle (35 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:52:45 81300  278 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
56 Bill Brazier (2 - Cat4)   North Kingstown, RI0:52:57 42284  297 W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications
57 David Powell (36 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:52:57 253074  277 Competitive Edge Cycling
58 Miguel Torres (3 - Cat4)   Waterbury, CT0:55:10 109836  304 Cheshire Cycle Racing
59 paul lynch (37 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MAlap 118120  260 Cycle Lodge
60 Donald Catlin (38 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CTlap 60916  295 Team Danbury Audi
61 Kurt Hoff (39 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYlap 164391  272 Cicli Devotion
62 Jim Peters (40 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RIlap 46677  290 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
63 james hoard (41 - Cat3)   N.kingstown Rilap 16347  299 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech
64 Robert Hendry (42 - Cat3)   Northfield, MAlap 288898  287 Northampton Cycling Club
65 Tim Metzger (43 - Cat3)   Hampton, NHlap 135286  273 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
66 Matthew Snow (44 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CTlap 112195  289 TEAM SNOWMEN
67 Mark Robson (45 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CTlap 98848  294 Cycle Smart
68 Michael Dameron (4 - Cat4)   Uncasville, CTlap 47889  288 Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team
69 Joe Rapuano (46 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NHlap 70318  291 Essex County Velo
70 Eddy O'Rourke (5 - Cat4)   Riverside, RIlap 304236  296 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
71 James Godbex   lap  305 
72 Paul Coluccio (47 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NYlap 66269  284 East End/Kreb Cycle
73 Jose Martinez (6 - Cat4)   Auburndale, MAlap 130539  303 545 Velo
74 Michael Brier (48 - Cat3)   Providence, RIlap 264873  302 Refunds Now
75 jay tarrant (7 - Cat4)   Cold Spring, NYlap 324046  300 SIDS BIKES NYC
76 Mike Robinson (49 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NHlap 303321  285 Paincave Cycling

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:47:14 255105  306 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
2 Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY0:47:51 262484  308 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:48:16 8380  307 Spin Arts Cycling Team
4 Steve Arsenault (2 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:48:25 211263  309 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
5 William Kuster (1 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN0:48:56 59499  311 CROSSOLO
6 Peter Crowley (2 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:49:49 196620  314 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
7 David Goodwin (3 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:50:23 225280  315 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:50:45 3216  316 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
9 Dave Beals (4 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:50:45 195095  325 NYCROSS.com
10 Barry Doubleday (3 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:51:05 116954  313 Cycle Lodge
11 Matt Moore (4 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:52:03 24938  326 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
12 Paul Hayes (1 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT 208218  332 
13 David King (5 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 19159  317 Essex County Velo
14 Gary Passler (6 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 285089  312 Riverside Racing
15 Gary Dalton (7 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri 50156  318 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
16 Gerry Katz (8 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 133439  327 Quad Cycles
17 Richard Sachs (5 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA 45884  330 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
18 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI 245317  324 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 George Gagnon (9 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH 138735  320 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 Steven Kane (10 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY 160255  321 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
21 Keith Honda (6 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 16659  341 Expo Wheelmen
22 Ron Hines (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA 324450  329 QuadCycles
23 Jeff Tripp (11 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120  333 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25 jesus vazquez (3 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA 245153  342 BikeBarnRacing.com
26 Jonathan Gilbert (4 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI 264484  356 nbx
27 Carl Brown (12 - Cat3)   Randolph, MAlap 103789  344 CCB Racing
28 Ron Grandchamp (13 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RIlap 276617  346 Family Bike Racing
29 Raymond Martin (14 - Cat3)   Boston, MAlap 161373  350 Union Velo Club
30 DONALD CROWELL (5 - Cat4)   Westford, MAlap 303906  340 Blue Steel Cyclery
31 Lawrence Purtill (6 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RIlap 203000  347 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
32 James Scally (7 - Cat4)   Cotuit, MAlap 31426  349 Cape Cod Racing
33 David Holmander   Epsom, NHlap 240201  352 Blue Steel Cyclery
34 Tri Vinh (8 - Cat4)   Enfield, CTlap 210717  348 Competitive Edge Cycling
35 Ron Menner (15 - Cat3)   Pepperell, MAlap 218351  353 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNF Richard Bauch   Califon, NJInc. 154757  334 Colavita Racing

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:25:51 290750  1126 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:26:50 327226  1128 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
3 Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:27:39 301790  1127 BIKEMAN.COM
4 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:28:33 301613  1132 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
5 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:28:33 381950  1137 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:28:35 322530  1129 NYCROSS.com
7 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:29:03 359709  1130 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
8 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ0:29:03 311002  1131 Colavita-Baci U19
9 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:29:43 336584  1136 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
10 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:30:40 301124  1134 CycleLodge
11 William Savage   Westborough0:31:04 364792  1135 Minuteman Road Club
12 Max Durham   Andover, MA0:32:18 301684  1133 CCB Racing
13 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:32:54 390089  1141 team bike alley
14 Christopher Golden   Bentonville, AR0:34:24 169100  1144 Landry's Bicycles
15 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:35:19 359642  1139 Team Bicycle Alley
16 Owen August   Pittsford0:35:38 388147  1138 Park Ave Bike
17 connor cox   0:37:48  1146 CCB Racing
18 Noah Chabot   0:37:56  1148 Cyclocrossracing.com
19 Trevor August   Pittsford, NY0:37:56 388145  1140 Park Ave Bike
20 Garrett Nunnink   Newfield, NY0:38:59 376413  1150 Corning Race team
21 Carlyle Grundon   Lincoln, VTlap 381780  1151 KMS Cycling Team
22 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MAlap 361468  1143 QuadCycles
23 Liam Engel   lap  1149 Grace Bikes Velo Club
24 Anna Savage   Westborough, MAlap 331620  1147 GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat
25 Ryley Mosher   Boxboroughlap 389782  1155 Wheel Works
26 Jaden Wise   Belchertown, MAlap 388186  1154 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
27 Parker Ludwig Larsen   Brooklyn, NYlap 364723  1142 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
28 Sophia Engel   lap  1152 Minuteman Road Club

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Wyman   0:42:34 397617  101 KONA Factory Racing
2 Gabrielle Day   0:42:52  104 RAPHA Focus
3 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:44:14 129285  111 Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes
4 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:44:30 181710  106 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA0:44:48 397655  102 Raleigh-Clement
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:44:57 36345  107 Mellow Mushroom
7 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:44:59 275441  113 LadiesFirst Racing
8 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:45:35 240239  110 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:48 200237  103 Exergy Twenty 12
10 Natasha Elliott   0:45:55 397632  134 The Cyclery
11 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:46:24 213558  108 Team CF
12 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:46:30 234148  119 pedalpowertraining.com
13 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:46:30 280476  120 pedalpowertraining.com
14 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:46:34 302050  147 Cycle Lodge
15 cassandra maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:47:22 324758  122 Silverbull targettraining
16 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:48:16 182117  109 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
17 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:48:22 245769  133 Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:48:26 234036  131 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Jamie Gilgen   0:48:37 411833  150 Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
20 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:48:37 241197  123 J.A.M. Fund/NCC/Vittoria
21 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:48:59 223212  112 Volkswagon Boise Cycling
22 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa0:49:41 269269  137 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
23 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:49:43 177477  116 Bikeman.com
24 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:49:47 282412  145 Trek Cyclocross Collective
25 Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MA0:51:15 269010  155 
26 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA1L 272175  148 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27 Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT1L 261368  152 Danielson Adventure Sports
28 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY1L 233739  144 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
29 Emily Flynn   1L 397645  156 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling
30 sheila vibert   Norwich, VT1L 182320  121 Sunapee Racing Team
31 Alice Henriques   Washington, DC1L 329922  118 Zanconato Racing
32 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA1L 262939  141 LadiesFirst Racing
33 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO1L 206491  132 GS Panache
34 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY1L 222557  151 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
35 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT1L 262121  135 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
36 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT1L 311059  140 Expo Wheelmen
37 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA1L 230034  142 LadiesFirst Racing
38 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ1L 290272  115 Colavita/espnW NJ
39 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA2L 299758  154 Geekhouse Bikes
40 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ2L 289723  143 Colavita Racing
41 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY3L 285193  139 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
DNS Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  157 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
DNS Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA 327598  158 Cycle Lodge
DNS Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA 293974  159 LadiesFirst Racing
DNF Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT 199246  149 Central Wheel
DNF Christine Birch   Somerville, MA 294746  136 JAM / NCC / Vittoria
DNF Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  153 NorEast Cycling
DNF Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  138 CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:35:24 330656  853 Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Karen Tripp (1 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:35:55 210119  852 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:35:55 31327  854 Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Stephanie Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME0:36:03 350758  863 Paradise Racing
5 Christin Christoph (2 - Cat3)   Leeds, MA0:36:03 353242  851 Competitive Edge Cycling
6 Beth Mills (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MA0:36:03 24511  881 Cycle Lodge
7 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:36:12 333286  859 BONK! Support
8 Rachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO0:36:12 128137  860 Erace Cancer
9 Emily Phillips (4 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:36:19 342992  867 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Abigail Isolda (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:36:19 333528  858 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
11 Melissa Seib (1 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME0:36:36 301705  870 BIKEMAN.COM
12 anna milton (6 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:36:49 302207  874 LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat
13 Diane Conway (7 - Cat3)   Rye, NH0:36:49 120228  861 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
14 Leslie Timm (8 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:37:00 369472  866 Seaside Cycles
15 Allison Oishi (9 - Cat3)   Glen Ridge, NJ0:37:25 308454  872 Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
16 Andrea Cox (10 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:37:25 114775  862 CCB Racing
17 Julie Wright (11 - Cat3)   Newton Upper Falls, MA0:37:36 289289  889 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Jane Anna Chapman (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:37:36 331224  871 QuadCycles
19 Dana Cooreman (13 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY0:37:36 295363  864 mission in Motion
20 Clara Gordon (14 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:37:52 222640  885 The Urbane Cyclist
21 Sherri Curcuru (15 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA0:37:52 253280  868 Essex County Velo
22 Brenda Bahnson (16 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:37:52 79762  882 HUP United
23 Kristina Donehew (17 - Cat3)   Charlestown, MA0:37:52 205994  893 Pedal Power Training Solutions
24 Rebecca Wolski (18 - Cat3)   Berkeley , CA0:38:20 256878  875 LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat
25 Carrie Mosher (19 - Cat3)   Waltham, MA0:38:28 343214  876 HUP United
26 Anne August (20 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY0:38:28 78222  869 Park Ave Bike Shop
27 Jauron Vetter (21 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:38:39 325382  879 Blue Steel Cyclery
28 Teri Carilli   0:38:41  938 ECV
29 Nathalie Anderson (22 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:38:41 293412  878 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
30 Julia Sperry (23 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:39:08 330148  886 Mountain Moxie
31 Anne Rock (Maurer) (24 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:39:08 30250  884 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
32 Erin Faccone (25 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:39:14 261012  873 NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC
33 Leslie Lupien (26 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:39:25 340936  933 Sunapee Racing Team
34 Clare Zecher (2 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT0:39:25 310470  899 TARGETRAINING
35 Anaelle Gamanho (3 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ0:39:25 367077  902 Colavita/espnW NJ
36 Rachel Brown (27 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:25 127342  880 Team LUNA Chix
37 Megan Bilodeau (28 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:39:35 192719  877 HUP! United
38 JORDAN DUBE   Beverly, MA0:39:43 320592  887 MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
39 Dominique Danco (4 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT0:39:49 381475  888 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
40 Stacey Moseley (29 - Cat3)   Pawcatuck, CT0:39:53 201114  897 PVC/Casters
41 Cori Dahlstrom (5 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH0:40:10 360256  900 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
42 Lauren LeClaire (6 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:40:15 346230  937 Geekhouse Bikes
43 Carol-Lynn Mills (7 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY0:40:30 320308  894 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
44 Cindy Brennan (30 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:40:49 327436  890 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
45 Carrie Hansen (31 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:40:57 273144  905 Cycle lodge
46 Meredith Uhl (8 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:57 350972  928 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
47 Melissa Page (32 - Cat3)   Warwick, RI0:40:57 376662  929 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
48 sandy noble (33 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME0:41:08 149798  898 Base 36
49 Elizabeth Kazimer   Dedham, MA0:41:35 390364  936 Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
50 danielle white (34 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:42:08 390256  925 
51 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA0:42:17 195022  883 Guy's Racing Club
52 Alessia Genovese (9 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA0:42:27 361659  917 Corner Cycle
53 Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:47 325800  916 New England Athletic
54 Alie Giaime (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny0:43:15 364682  909 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
55 Nicole Hildebrand (11 - Cat4)   Ellington, CT0:43:33 295289  912 Expo Wheelmen
56 Tina Ruggiero (12 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:43:57 326210  904 Union Velo
57 Lisa Mirabella (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:43:57 334526  932 CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
58 Mary Holt-Wilson   Westwood, MA0:43:57 366089  901 
59 Sophy Lee (14 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA0:43:57 307659  911 Quad Cycles
60 Liz Budd (15 - Cat4)   Holyoke, MA0:43:57 384342  910 
61 Rachel Horwitz (16 - Cat4)   Falmouth, MA0:46:24 388861  920 
62 Laura Kernan (17 - Cat4)   North Reading, MAlap 359187  922 SLIJK velo club p/b by Woody's Cyclery
63 Katherine Wymbs (18 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MAlap 386022  930 MIT Cycling Club
64 Kristen Seib (19 - Cat4)   Bryant Pond, MElap 77355  913 BIKEMAN.COM
65 Tayler Dube   lap  935 Zanconato Racing
66 Barbara Call (20 - Cat4)   Ithaca Nylap 375801  915 Essex County Velo
67 Tracey Cohen (21 - Cat4)   Tiverton, RIlap 386792  927 
68 Julie Lockhart (22 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  907 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
69 Vivian Choe (35 - Cat3)   New Brunswick, NJlap 360084  919 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee